Aspira Pathlab

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Healthcare Services
  • ISIN: INE500C01017
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 540788
INR
76.23
12.44 (19.5%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 47870

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

47.87 k (216.65%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

18.39%

Who are in the management team of Aspira Pathlab?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2021, the management team of Aspira Pathlab includes Pankaj Jashwant Shah (Managing Director & CEO), Haseeb Drabu (Chairman), and several directors, including independent and executive members. Key roles are filled by Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali, Mangala Radha Krishnan Prabhu, Nikunj Mange, Subhash Raghunath Salunke, A C Mahajan, and Priya Pandey (Company Secretary).

As of March 2021, the management team of Aspira Pathlab includes:<BR><BR>1. Pankaj Jashwant Shah - Managing Director & CEO<BR>2. Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali - Executive Director<BR>3. Arvind Karsandas Bhanushali - Non Executive Director<BR>4. Mangala Radha Krishnan Prabhu - Independent Director<BR>5. Haseeb Drabu - Chairman<BR>6. Nikunj Mange - Director<BR>7. Subhash Raghunath Salunke - Independent Director<BR>8. A C Mahajan - Independent Director<BR>9. Priya Pandey - Company Secretary<BR><BR>Each member plays a significant role in the governance and management of the company.

View full answer

Has Aspira Pathlab declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

Who are the peers of the Aspira Pathlab?

03-Jun-2025

Aspira Pathlab's peers include Syngene Intl., Dr Lal Pathlabs, and Poly Medicure, among others. Aspira Pathlab leads in 1-year returns at 80.64%, while Syngene Intl. has the lowest return at -3.47%.

Peers: The peers of Aspira Pathlab are Syngene Intl., Dr Lal Pathlabs, Poly Medicure, Indegene, Vijaya Diagnost., N G Industries, Deccan Healthcar, Centenial Surgic, Bandaram Pharma, and Tejnaksh Health.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Dr Lal Pathlabs, while Good management risk is found at Syngene Intl., Poly Medicure, Indegene, and Vijaya Diagnost., and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is Excellent at Bandaram Pharma, Average at Poly Medicure, Indegene, and the rest, while Below Average growth is seen at Syngene Intl., Dr Lal Pathlabs, Vijaya Diagnost., Aspira Pathlab, N G Industries, Deccan Healthcar, Centenial Surgic, and Tejnaksh Health. Capital Structure is Excellent at Syngene Intl., Dr Lal Pathlabs, Poly Medicure, Indegene, and Vijaya Diagnost., while Good capital structure is noted at N G Industries, Deccan Healthcar, Centenial Surgic, and the rest have Average or Below Average.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aspira Pathlab at 80.64%, while the lowest is Syngene Intl. at -3.47%. Aspira Pathlab's 1-year return is significantly higher than all its peers. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Syngene Intl., Poly Medicure, Vijaya Diagnost., Deccan Healthcar, and Tejnaksh Health.

View full answer

Is Aspira Pathlab overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 19, 2025, Aspira Pathlab is considered very attractive due to its strong performance metrics, including a PE ratio of 27.85 and a PEG ratio of 0.16, indicating it is undervalued compared to peers like Dr. Lal PathLabs and Metropolis Healthcare, despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a notable 107.67% return over the past year.

As of 19 May 2025, the valuation grade for Aspira Pathlab has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a positive shift in its perceived value. The company is currently undervalued based on its strong performance metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 27.85, an EV to EBITDA of 16.26, and a PEG ratio of 0.16, which suggests that the stock is priced favorably relative to its growth potential.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Aspira Pathlab's valuation stands out, particularly against companies like Dr. Lal PathLabs, which has a PE ratio of approximately 40, and Metropolis Healthcare, with an EV to EBITDA of around 25. The robust ROCE of 18.34% and ROE of 18.63% further reinforce the company's strong operational efficiency. While the stock has underperformed the Sensex in shorter time frames, its impressive 107.67% return over the past year highlights its potential for growth, supporting the conclusion that Aspira Pathlab is currently undervalued.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Aspira Pathlab?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 2, 2025, Aspira Pathlab's trend is mildly bullish, with mixed signals from key indicators like MACD and Bollinger Bands across different time frames.

As of 2 April 2025, the technical trend for Aspira Pathlab has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is bearish, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating some weakness in momentum. The daily moving averages are mildly bullish, suggesting short-term support. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart but bullish on the monthly, indicating mixed signals across time frames. The KST is bearish weekly but bullish monthly, adding to the complexity of the trend. Overall, the current stance is mildly bullish, with key indicators highlighting mixed momentum and trend signals across different time frames.

View full answer

What does Aspira Pathlab do?

17-Jul-2025

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is a micro-cap pathology specialist established in 1973, reporting net sales of 58 Cr and a net profit of 7 Cr for the quarter ending March 2025. The company has a market cap of INR 54 Cr and key metrics include a P/E of 26.00 and a return on equity of 18.63%.

Overview: <BR>Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is a leading pathology specialist in the healthcare services industry, operating within the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated in July 1973, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has established itself as a prominent player in the pathology sector. The latest financial results reported are for the quarter ending March 2025, showcasing the company's ongoing operations.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 58 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Net Profit: 7 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market Cap: INR 54 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 26.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 59 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 18.63% <BR>Price to Book: 4.86 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Flat No. 2 RD Shah Building, Shraddanand Road Ghatkopar(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400086 <BR>Tel: 91-22-71975756/5656 <BR>Email: info@aspiradiagnostics.com/urkalsoa <BR>Website: http://www.aspiradiagnostics.com

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Aspira Pathlab?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Aspira Pathlab are Deepali Arvind Bhanushali with 8.6% and Rinku Vinod Bhanushali with 8.1%. Individual investors own 60.46% of the shares, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Aspira Pathlab include Deepali Arvind Bhanushali, who holds the highest promoter stake at 8.6%. Following her, the highest public shareholder is Rinku Vinod Bhanushali, with a holding of 8.1%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own a significant portion of the company, accounting for 60.46% of the shares. There are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

How big is Aspira Pathlab?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 22.01 Cr and a net profit of 2.03 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 10.14 Cr and total assets amount to 14.71 Cr as of March 2024.

As of 24th July, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd has a market capitalization of 61.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 22.01 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.03 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2024, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 10.14 Cr and Total Assets of 14.71 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Aspira Pathlab?

01-Dec-2025

Aspira Pathlab's financial performance improved significantly from March 2024 to March 2025, with net sales rising to 22.00 Cr from 13.20 Cr, and a turnaround from losses to a profit after tax of 2.02 Cr. Key metrics such as EPS and operating profit margin also showed positive growth, indicating a strengthened financial position.

Answer:<BR>Aspira Pathlab has shown significant improvement in its financial performance from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Aspira Pathlab reported net sales of 22.00 Cr, a notable increase from 13.20 Cr in the previous year. Total operating income also rose to 22.00 Cr from 13.20 Cr, while total expenditure increased to 18.83 Cr from 14.76 Cr. This led to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 3.56 Cr, a recovery from a loss of 1.14 Cr in the prior year. Profit before tax improved to 2.07 Cr from a loss of 2.67 Cr, resulting in a profit after tax of 2.02 Cr compared to a loss of 2.67 Cr previously. The earnings per share (EPS) turned positive at 1.96, up from a negative 2.59. The operating profit margin also saw a significant turnaround, reaching 14.41% from -11.82%, while the profit after tax margin improved to 9.18% from -20.23%. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 17.46 Cr from 14.71 Cr, with total liabilities rising to 17.46 Cr from 14.71 Cr. The book value per share improved to 7.03 from 5.07, indicating a strengthening financial position. Cash flow from operating activities remained stable at 1.00 Cr, with a closing cash equivalent of 1.00 Cr, up from none in the previous year.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd?

05-Feb-2026

The next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is 10 February 2026.

The next results date for Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd is scheduled for 10 February 2026.

View full answer

Are Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd latest results good or bad?

11-Feb-2026

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's latest results show strong year-on-year growth, with a 740% increase in net profit and a 13.15% rise in revenue. However, there are concerns due to a decline in both revenue and net profit compared to the previous quarter, indicating potential challenges in sustaining growth.

Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company has shown significant year-on-year growth, with a net profit of ₹0.42 crore in Q1 FY26, which is a remarkable increase of 740% compared to the same quarter last year. Revenue also rose by 13.15% year-on-year to ₹5.25 crore. Additionally, the operating margin improved to 13.9%, up 8.08 percentage points from the previous year.<BR><BR>However, the quarter-on-quarter performance raises concerns. Both revenue and net profit declined sequentially, with revenue down 9.17% and net profit down 38.24% from the previous quarter. This decline in performance suggests potential challenges in sustaining the recent growth momentum. <BR><BR>Overall, while the year-on-year improvements indicate a recovery from previous losses, the recent quarter's sequential declines point to volatility and uncertainty regarding the company's operational sustainability. Thus, the results can be seen as good in the context of year-on-year growth but concerning when considering the recent quarterly performance.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd?

15-Feb-2026

Why is Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd falling/rising?

13-May-2026

As of 12-May, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's stock price is rising to 76.23, reflecting a 19.5% increase. This growth is driven by strong performance against the benchmark Sensex and increased investor participation, despite challenges like operating losses and debt servicing issues.

As of 12-May, Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 76.23, reflecting a change of 12.44 or 19.5% increase. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has significantly outperformed the benchmark Sensex, with a remarkable 26.88% increase over the past week, while the Sensex has declined by 3.19%. Over the past month, the stock has risen by 33.53%, contrasting with a 3.86% drop in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock's performance today has been notable, as it outperformed its sector by 21.84%. Despite opening with a loss of 5.94%, it reached an intraday high of Rs 76.54, indicating strong buying interest. The stock has also shown high volatility, with an intraday volatility of 13.9%, suggesting active trading. Furthermore, the rising investor participation is evident from a significant increase in delivery volume, which rose by 620.42% compared to the 5-day average.<BR><BR>From a valuation perspective, Aspira Pathlab is trading at a discount compared to its peers, with a Price to Book Value of 5.5 and a PEG ratio of 0.7, indicating potential for growth. The company has generated a return of 23.45% over the past year, with profits rising by 62%, which further supports the positive sentiment around the stock.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the company is facing challenges, including operating losses and a weak ability to service its debt. Despite these concerns, the strong recent performance and positive market sentiment have contributed to the stock's rise.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 1.07
  • PBT LESS OI(Q) At Rs -1.69 cr has Fallen at -682.76%
  • PAT(Q) At Rs -1.56 cr has Fallen at -510.5%
  • NET SALES(Q) Lowest at Rs 5.12 cr
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Healthcare Services

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 66 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

33.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

63

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

10.19%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.55

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
5 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Dec 2025)
Net Profit:
-2 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
24.32%
0%
24.32%
6 Months
29.09%
0%
29.09%
1 Year
23.45%
0%
23.45%
2 Years
145.9%
0%
145.9%
3 Years
122.31%
0%
122.31%
4 Years
41.04%
0%
41.04%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Aspira Pathlab for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Format of the Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate : Annexure A

15-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.

Sr. No. Particulars Details
1Name of CompanyAspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd
2CIN NO.L85100MH1973PLC289209
3 Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr) 0.00
4Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY 0
4aName of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)Not Applicable
5Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the frameworkBSE


We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No



Name of the Company Secretary: Company is under the process to appoint Company Secretary
Designation: Company Secretary
EmailId: info@aspiradiagnostics.com
Name of the Chief Financial Officer: Balkrishna Talawadekar
Designation: Chief Financial Officer
EmailId: balkrishna.talawadekar@aspiradiagnostics.com

Date: 15/04/2026

Note: In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets.

Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a LC - Annexure B2

15-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Format of the Annual Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.

Sr. No. Particulars Details
1 Name of Company Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd
2 CIN NO. L85100MH1973PLC289209
3 Report filed for FY 2025-2026
Details of the Current block (all figures in Rs crore):
4 2 - year block period (Specify financial years)* NA
5 Incremental borrowing done in FY (T)(a) 0.00
6 Mandatory borrowing to be done through debt securities in FY (T) (b) = (25% of a) 0.00
7 Actual borrowing done through debt securities in FY (T)(c) 0.00
8 Shortfall in the borrowing through debt securities if any for FY (T - 1) carried forward to FY (T) (d) 0
8Quantum of (d) which has been met from (c)(e)* 0
9 Shortfall if any in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities for FY (T) { after adjusting for any shortfall in borrowing for FY(T - 1) which was carried forward to FY(T)}(f) = (b) - [(c) - (e)]{ If the calculated value is zero or negative write nil}* 0


Details of penalty to be paid if any in respect to previous block (all figures in Rs crore):
2 - year Block period (Specify financial years)NA
Amount of fine to be paid for the block if applicable Fine = 0.2% of {(d) - (e)}#0.00



Name of the Company Secretary :-Company is under the process to appoint Company Secretary
Designation :-Company Secretary
Name of the Chief Financial Officer :- Balkrishna Talawadekar
Designation : -Chief Financial Officer

Date: 15/04/2026

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

14-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Compliance Certificate in accordance with Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 For quarter ended 31 March 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
12.34%
EBIT Growth (5y)
18.74%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.07
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.26
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.07
Tax Ratio
0
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
-5.51%
ROE (avg)
18.89%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
33
Industry P/E
63
Price to Book Value
5.46
EV to EBIT
59.28
EV to EBITDA
27.88
EV to Capital Employed
5.11
EV to Sales
3.30
PEG Ratio
0.73
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
21.20%
ROE (Latest)
10.19%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Deepali Arvind Bhanushali (8.6%)

Highest Public shareholder

Rinku Vinod Bhanushali (8.02%)

Individual Investors Holdings

60.06%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is -5.36% vs 56.36% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is -510.53% vs 151.35% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.12",
          "val2": "5.41",
          "chgp": "-5.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.21",
          "val2": "0.77",
          "chgp": "-257.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "11.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.56",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "-510.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-23.63%",
          "val2": "14.23%",
          "chgp": "-37.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 23.40% vs 82.29% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 137.11% vs 167.83% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "13.34",
          "val2": "10.81",
          "chgp": "23.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.01",
          "val2": "1.70",
          "chgp": "77.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.19",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "18.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.30",
          "val2": "0.97",
          "chgp": "137.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "22.56%",
          "val2": "15.73%",
          "chgp": "6.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.81% vs 72.74% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -45.19% vs 162.21% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "18.46",
          "val2": "16.22",
          "chgp": "13.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.80",
          "val2": "2.47",
          "chgp": "-27.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "16.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.74",
          "val2": "1.35",
          "chgp": "-45.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.75%",
          "val2": "15.23%",
          "chgp": "-5.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 66.67% vs -8.71% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 177.53% vs -2,866.67% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.00",
          "val2": "13.20",
          "chgp": "66.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.52",
          "val2": "-1.19",
          "chgp": "395.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.35",
          "val2": "0.37",
          "chgp": "-5.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.07",
          "val2": "-2.67",
          "chgp": "177.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.00%",
          "val2": "-9.02%",
          "chgp": "25.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25 - YoYstock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.12
5.41
-5.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.21
0.77
-257.14%
Interest
0.10
0.09
11.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.56
0.38
-510.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-23.63%
14.23%
-37.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is -5.36% vs 56.36% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is -510.53% vs 151.35% in Dec 2024

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
13.34
10.81
23.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.01
1.70
77.06%
Interest
0.19
0.16
18.75%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.30
0.97
137.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
22.56%
15.73%
6.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 23.40% vs 82.29% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 137.11% vs 167.83% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
18.46
16.22
13.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.80
2.47
-27.13%
Interest
0.29
0.25
16.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.74
1.35
-45.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.75%
15.23%
-5.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 13.81% vs 72.74% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -45.19% vs 162.21% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.00
13.20
66.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.52
-1.19
395.80%
Interest
0.35
0.37
-5.41%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.07
-2.67
177.53%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.00%
-9.02%
25.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 66.67% vs -8.71% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 177.53% vs -2,866.67% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Ltd
Micro Cap
Healthcare Services
Aspira Pathlab & Diagnostics Limited (ASDL) was incorporated in July, 1973. ASDL is a leading pathology specialist, with Pan-India presence. It offer pathology and diagnostic services to individual patients, hospitals, other healthcare providers, and businesses. The Company, with a wider presence in Maharashtra India, enjoys a loyal customer base, that reflects on its strength as a brand, providing superior diagnostic testing and services.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Flat No. 2 RD Shah Building, Shraddanand Road Ghatkopar(W) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400086
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-71975756/5656
stock-summary
info@aspiradiagnostics.com/urkalsoa
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai