ATC Energies

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: FMCG
  • ISIN: INE0V0Q01019
  • NSEID: ATCENERGY
  • BSEID:
INR
22.50
-0.35 (-1.53%)
BSENSE

Sep 03, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 12000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

12.0 k (8.70%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

1.80%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.06%

Why is ATC Energies System Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, ATC Energies System Ltd's stock price is rising to 22.85, driven by strong relative performance and increased investor participation, despite significant year-to-date and one-year declines. The stock's current price exceeds its moving averages, indicating positive momentum.

As of 02-Sep, ATC Energies System Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 22.85, with a change of 0.05 (0.22%) upwards. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.27% today, indicating strong relative performance. Additionally, there has been a significant rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 96.97% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting heightened interest and confidence among investors. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock's current price is higher than its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, which typically signals positive momentum. Despite a year-to-date decline of 38.74% and a one-year drop of 62.60%, the recent performance over the past week shows a gain of 3.86%, contrasting with the Sensex's decline of 1.21% during the same period. This combination of factors contributes to the stock's upward movement.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on ATC Energies?

03-Sep-2026
No latest news for ATC Energies found.

What does ATC Energies do?

01-Sep-2026

ATC Energies System Ltd is a micro-cap company in the FMCG sector that specializes in providing affordable lithium and li-ion batteries. Incorporated in 2020, it currently has no available sales or profit data, with a market cap of INR 54 Cr.

Overview: <BR>ATC Energies System Ltd is a micro-cap company in the FMCG industry that provides efficient and affordable lithium and li-ion batteries.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in 2020 as ATC Energies System Private Limited and later changed its name to ATC Energies System Limited on May 1, 2024. There is no sales or profit data available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 54 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: N/A <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.10 <BR>Return on Equity: -1.69% <BR>Price-to-Book: 0.59<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: Not available. <BR>Email: Not available. <BR>Website: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the ATC Energies?

01-Sep-2026

ATC Energies' peers include Italian Edibles, Dangee Dums, Baba Food, Anjani Foods, Diana Tea Co, Spectrum Foods, Saboo Sodium, Sampre Nutrition, and Jay Kailash. Italian Edibles shows the highest 1-year return at 7.40%, while ATC Energies has the lowest at -63.49%.

Peers: The peers of ATC Energies are Italian Edibles, Dangee Dums, Baba Food, Anjani Foods, Diana Tea Co, Spectrum Foods, Saboo Sodium, Sampre Nutrition, and Jay Kailash.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at ATC Energies, while Average management risk is found at Italian Edibles and Spectrum Foods. Below Average management risk is noted for Dangee Dums, Baba Food, Anjani Foods, Diana Tea Co, Saboo Sodium, Sampre Nutrition, and Jay Kailash. Growth is Below Average for ATC Energies, Dangee Dums, Baba Food, Anjani Foods, Diana Tea Co, Spectrum Foods, Saboo Sodium, Sampre Nutrition, and Jay Kailash, while Average growth is seen at Italian Edibles. Capital Structure is Good for ATC Energies, Below Average for Italian Edibles, Dangee Dums, Baba Food, Anjani Foods, Diana Tea Co, Spectrum Foods, Saboo Sodium, Sampre Nutrition, and Jay Kailash.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Italian Edibles at 7.40%, while the peer with the lowest is ATC Energies at -63.49%. ATC Energies' 1-year return is significantly lower than that of Italian Edibles. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Italian Edibles, Dangee Dums, Baba Food, and Jay Kailash.

View full answer

How big is ATC Energies?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, ATC Energies System Ltd has a market capitalization of 54.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap, with no valid financial data available for the latest four quarters. As of March 2025, Shareholder's Funds are 89.15 Cr and Total Assets are 148.30 Cr.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: ATC Energies System Ltd has a market capitalization of 54.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for the latest four quarters, including Net Sales and Net Profit.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The latest reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 89.15 Cr and Total Assets totaling 148.30 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of ATC Energies?

13-Nov-2025

ATC Energies has shown steady growth in net sales and profitability over the past three years, with net sales increasing to 51.32 Cr in March 2025, operating profit rising to 17.06 Cr, and profit after tax reaching 11.38 Cr. The company also improved its cash flow and liquidity, with net cash inflow surging to 62.00 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of ATC Energies shows a steady growth in net sales and profitability over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>ATC Energies reported net sales of 51.32 Cr in March 2025, a slight increase from 51.20 Cr in March 2024 and a significant rise from 33.14 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income mirrored this trend, reaching 51.32 Cr in March 2025. The company experienced a decrease in raw material costs, which fell to 23.99 Cr in March 2025 from 29.14 Cr in March 2024, contributing to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 17.06 Cr in March 2025, up from 15.40 Cr in the previous year and 11.58 Cr in March 2023. Profit before tax also showed improvement, reaching 13.63 Cr in March 2025 compared to 13.54 Cr in March 2024 and 9.95 Cr in March 2023, while profit after tax increased to 11.38 Cr from 10.49 Cr and 7.76 Cr in the respective years. The company's equity capital rose significantly to 20.39 Cr in March 2025 from 16.07 Cr in March 2024 and 2.55 Cr in March 2023, with total reserves increasing to 68.76 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 12.00 Cr in March 2025, up from 2.00 Cr in March 2024, while net cash inflow surged to 62.00 Cr in March 2025, indicating strong financial health and liquidity.

View full answer

Is ATC Energies overvalued or undervalued?

19-Sep-2025

As of September 18, 2025, ATC Energies is considered undervalued with a valuation grade of very attractive, featuring a PE ratio of 11.25, an EV to EBITDA of 5.34, and a ROCE of 30.49%, significantly lower than its peers like Exide Industries and HBL Engineering, despite a recent underperformance of -4.56% compared to the Sensex.

As of 18 September 2025, the valuation grade for ATC Energies has moved from fair to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 11.25, an EV to EBITDA of 5.34, and a ROCE of 30.49%, which highlight its strong earnings potential relative to its market price.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, ATC Energies stands out with a much lower PE ratio than Exide Industries at 42.59 and HBL Engineering at 69.29, both categorized as very expensive. This reinforces the notion that ATC Energies is undervalued in its sector. Additionally, while the stock has underperformed the Sensex over the past week with a return of -4.56%, its attractive valuation metrics suggest that it may present a compelling investment opportunity moving forward.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the ATC Energies?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholder of ATC Energies is Sandeep Gangabishan Bajoria, holding 70.49%. Other notable shareholders include four foreign institutional investors with 6.29% and Craft Emerging Market Fund PCC-Citadel Capital with 2.75%, while individual investors collectively own 17.64%.

The top shareholders of ATC Energies include Sandeep Gangabishan Bajoria, who holds the highest stake at 70.49%. The company has no pledged promoter holdings, and there are four foreign institutional investors (FIIs) collectively holding 6.29%. The highest public shareholder is Craft Emerging Market Fund PCC-Citadel Capital, with a 2.75% stake. Additionally, individual investors hold a combined 17.64% of the company's shares.

View full answer

When is the next results date for ATC Energies?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has ATC Energies declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

FMCG

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 54 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.10

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-1.69%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.59

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.6%
0%
-2.6%
6 Months
-17.58%
0%
-17.58%
1 Year
-65.3%
0%
-65.3%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

ATC Energies for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-2.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-73.21%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.94
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
5.57
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.10
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.36
Tax Ratio
42.31%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.80%
ROCE (avg)
15.35%
ROE (avg)
6.38%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.53
EV to EBIT
55.48
EV to EBITDA
26.42
EV to Capital Employed
0.58
EV to Sales
1.80
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
0.21%
ROE (Latest)
-1.69%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sandeep Gangabishan Bajoria (70.49%)

Highest Public shareholder

Zubair Rahman (1.1%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.0%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by ATC Energies"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 38.48% vs -55.27% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -442.62% vs -89.13% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.85",
          "val2": "12.89",
          "chgp": "38.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.05",
          "val2": "2.15",
          "chgp": "-102.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.83",
          "chgp": "10.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-2.09",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "-442.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.28%",
          "val2": "16.68%",
          "chgp": "-16.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by ATC Energies"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 0.23% vs 54.50% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 8.48% vs 35.18% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "51.32",
          "val2": "51.20",
          "chgp": "0.23%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.68",
          "val2": "15.09",
          "chgp": "10.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.07",
          "val2": "0.63",
          "chgp": "228.57%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.38",
          "val2": "10.49",
          "chgp": "8.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "32.50%",
          "val2": "29.47%",
          "chgp": "3.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.85
12.89
38.48%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.05
2.15
-102.33%
Interest
0.92
0.83
10.84%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-2.09
0.61
-442.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.28%
16.68%
-16.96%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 38.48% vs -55.27% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -442.62% vs -89.13% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
51.32
51.20
0.23%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.68
15.09
10.54%
Interest
2.07
0.63
228.57%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
11.38
10.49
8.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
32.50%
29.47%
3.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 0.23% vs 54.50% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 8.48% vs 35.18% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About ATC Energies System Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
ATC Energies System Ltd
Micro Cap
FMCG
ATC Energies System Limited was incorporated as `ATC Energies System Private Limited', as a Private Limited Company, pursuant to Certificate of Incorporation issued by the Registrar of Companies on September 2, 2020. The Company name was subsequently changed to `ATC Energies System Limited', and fresh Certificate of Change of Name was issued on May 1, 2024 by the RoC.The Company is providing efficient and affordable lithium and li-ion batteries.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available