Bhanderi Infra.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Realty
  • ISIN: INE336Q01016
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 538576
INR
129.00
1 (0.78%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 9.6 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

9.6 k (17.65%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

56.98%

Why is Bhanderi Infracon Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd's stock price is rising to Rs 129.00, reflecting a 0.78% increase and outperforming its sector. However, the stock is near its 52-week low, has shown erratic trading patterns, and the company's long-term fundamentals are weak, indicating a generally negative outlook despite the recent price rise.

As of 01-Sep, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs 129.00, reflecting a change of 1.0 (0.78%) upward. This increase is notable as the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.35% today. Additionally, there has been a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 19.27% against the 5-day average, indicating growing interest among investors.<BR><BR>Despite this positive movement, the stock is close to its 52-week low, just 0.78% away from Rs 128. The stock has shown erratic trading patterns, having not traded on 3 out of the last 20 days, which may contribute to its volatility. Furthermore, while the stock is trading above its 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, it remains below the 5-day and 20-day moving averages, suggesting mixed signals in terms of short-term performance.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that the long-term fundamentals of the company are weak, with a -4.60% CAGR growth in net sales over the last five years and a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 52.83 times, indicating challenges in servicing debt. The company's return on equity is low at 2.69%, and profits have significantly declined by -84% over the past year. These factors contribute to a generally negative outlook, despite the recent rise in stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Bhanderi Infra.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Bhanderi Infra consists of Sunil Patel (Managing Director), Dhirubhai Patel (Chairman & Wholetime Director), Bhumikaben Patel (Director), and Rinkal Ajay Patel (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Bhanderi Infra includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Sunil Patel** - Managing Director<BR>2. **Dhirubhai Patel** - Chairman & Wholetime Director<BR>3. **Bhumikaben Patel** - Director<BR>4. **Rinkal Ajay Patel** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Bhanderi Infra. do?

01-Sep-2026

Bhanderi Infracon Ltd is a micro-cap company in the realty industry, originally incorporated in 2004 and renamed in 2013. It has a market cap of INR 34 Cr, with no recent revenue or profit data available.

Overview:<BR>Bhanderi Infracon Ltd operates in the realty industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on 19 July, 2004, originally under the name 'Bileshwar Industrial Estate Developers Private Limited'. It changed its name to "Bhanderi Infracon Private Limited" on February 26, 2013. Revenue and profit data are not available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 34 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 166.00<BR>Industry P/E: 36<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 1.95<BR>Return on Equity: 0.75%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.27<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B/12 Jabuka Complex Below, Vikas School Thakkar Bapanagar Ahmedabad Gujarat : 382350<BR>Tel: 91-79-22830245<BR>Email: bhanderiinfracon@gmail.com<BR>Website: http://www.bhanderiinfracon.com

View full answer

How big is Bhanderi Infra.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd has a market capitalization of 34.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 1.28 Cr and a net profit of 0.56 Cr for the quarter ending September 2023.

As of 31st August, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd has a market capitalization of 34.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarter ending September 2023, Bhanderi Infracon Ltd reported Net Sales of 1.28 Cr and a Net Profit of 0.56 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds are valued at 26.38 Cr and Total Assets amount to 66.88 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Bhanderi Infracon Ltd?

21-Aug-2026

Who are the peers of the Bhanderi Infra.?

14-Aug-2026

Bhanderi Infra.'s peers include Ansal Housing, Krishna Vent., Tatia Global, Poddar Housing, Citadel Realty, Kretto Syscon, Tirupati Sarjan, Narendra Prop., Shaival Reality, and Homesfy Realty. Most peers exhibit below average management and growth risks, with Krishna Vent. showing the highest 1-year return at 91.56%.

Peers: The peers of Bhanderi Infra. are Ansal Housing, Krishna Vent., Tatia Global, Poddar Housing, Citadel Realty, Kretto Syscon, Tirupati Sarjan, Narendra Prop., Shaival Reality, and Homesfy Realty.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Ansal Housing, Krishna Vent., Bhanderi Infra., Poddar Housing, Kretto Syscon, Tirupati Sarjan, Shaival Reality, and Homesfy Realty, while Average management risk is found at Tatia Global, Citadel Realty, and Narendra Prop. Below Average growth is noted for Ansal Housing, Bhanderi Infra., Poddar Housing, Tirupati Sarjan, Shaival Reality, and Homesfy Realty, while Average growth is seen at Krishna Vent. and Below Average growth is also found at Citadel Realty and Narendra Prop. Good growth is observed at Tatia Global and Kretto Syscon, with Good capital structure at Kretto Syscon and Narendra Prop., while Below Average capital structure is noted for Ansal Housing, Krishna Vent., Bhanderi Infra., Poddar Housing, Citadel Realty, Tirupati Sarjan, Shaival Reality, and Homesfy Realty.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Krishna Vent. at 91.56%, while the peer with the lowest is Kretto Syscon at -69.87%. Bhanderi Infra.'s 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Kretto Syscon, Citadel Realty, and Tirupati Sarjan.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Bhanderi Infracon Ltd?

21-May-2026

The next results date for Bhanderi Infracon Ltd is 30 May 2026.

The next results date for Bhanderi Infracon Ltd is scheduled for 30 May 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Bhanderi Infra.?

15-Nov-2025

Bhanderi Infra's historical performance shows fluctuating net sales, peaking at 7.68 Cr in Mar'19 and declining to 5.24 Cr in Mar'25, while operating profit improved from a loss of -0.43 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 2.19 Cr in Mar'25. Despite increased profitability, cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -6.00 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Bhanderi Infra shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with significant changes in both revenues and expenses.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Bhanderi Infra's net sales peaked at 7.68 Cr in Mar'19 but have since declined, reaching 5.24 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, with a high of 7.68 Cr in Mar'19 and a decrease to 5.24 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was highest at 6.71 Cr in Mar'23 but decreased to 4.12 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed a recovery from a loss of -0.43 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 2.19 Cr in Mar'25, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax also increased from 0.85 Cr in Mar'23 to 2.15 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from 0.70 Cr to 1.66 Cr in the same period. The earnings per share (EPS) significantly improved from 2.19 in Mar'23 to 4.96 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total liabilities increased from 59.32 Cr in Mar'23 to 66.88 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets rose from 59.32 Cr to 66.88 Cr, reflecting a stable asset base. Cash flow from operating activities turned negative at -6.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 4.00 Cr in Mar'24, indicating challenges in cash generation despite improved profitability.

View full answer

Is Bhanderi Infra. overvalued or undervalued?

07-Nov-2025

As of November 6, 2025, Bhanderi Infra. is overvalued with a PE ratio of 28.18 and an EV to EBITDA of 61.49, despite a strong year-to-date return of 32.7%, indicating that its current price of 140.00 is not justified compared to its peers.

As of 6 November 2025, Bhanderi Infra. has moved from a risky to a very expensive valuation grade. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 28.18, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 61.49, and a ROE of 4.89%. In comparison to its peers, DLF has a significantly higher PE ratio of 42.52 and an EV to EBITDA of 85.99, while Lodha Developers shows a PE of 36.89 and an EV to EBITDA of 27.58, indicating that Bhanderi Infra. is trading at a premium relative to its competitors.<BR><BR>Despite a strong year-to-date return of 32.7% compared to the Sensex's 6.62%, the valuation metrics suggest that the stock is not justified at its current price of 140.00. The high EV to EBIT ratio of 64.37 further emphasizes the overvaluation, as it indicates that investors are paying a high price for earnings relative to its peers. Overall, Bhanderi Infra. appears to be overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Bhanderi Infra.?

28-Apr-2025

The top shareholder of Bhanderi Infra is Sunil Dhirubhai Patel, holding 55.38% of shares, with no pledged promoter holdings. The highest public shareholder is Subhash Jagdish Prasad Agarwal Huf at 2.59%, while individual investors collectively own 37.88%.

The top shareholders of Bhanderi Infra include the promoters, with Sunil Dhirubhai Patel holding the largest share at 55.38%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Subhash Jagdish Prasad Agarwal Huf, who owns 2.59% of the shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 37.88% of the company's shares.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -4.60% CAGR growth in Net Sales over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 52.83 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 2.69% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jan 70

 
3

With ROCE of 0.8, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1.1 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 33 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

167.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.95

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.25

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Plenitude Enterprises Pvt Ltd

Non Applicability Of Escrow Payment Mechanism

28-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Non applicability of Escrow Payment Mechanism

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

14-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Certificate under Reg 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018 for the Quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-4.60%
EBIT Growth (5y)
5.39%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.61
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
17.02
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.95
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.10
Tax Ratio
43.94%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
1.67%
ROE (avg)
2.69%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
167
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
1.26
EV to EBIT
85.27
EV to EBITDA
85.27
EV to Capital Employed
1.09
EV to Sales
21.75
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
0.83%
ROE (Latest)
0.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bullish
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sunil Dhirubhai Patel (55.38%)

Highest Public shareholder

Donear Synthetics (5.31%)

Individual Investors Holdings

32.01%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Bhanderi Infra."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -77.09% vs 427.91% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -71.91% vs 117.07% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.04",
          "val2": "4.54",
          "chgp": "-77.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "1.08",
          "chgp": "-58.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.89",
          "chgp": "-71.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "43.27%",
          "val2": "23.79%",
          "chgp": "19.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'23",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2023 is 8.41% vs 10.88% in Sep 2023",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2023 is -16.49% vs 385.00% in Sep 2023",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'23",
        "Sep'23",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.32",
          "val2": "2.14",
          "chgp": "8.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.11",
          "val2": "0.86",
          "chgp": "29.07%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.81",
          "val2": "0.97",
          "chgp": "-16.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "47.84%",
          "val2": "40.19%",
          "chgp": "7.65%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 26.27% vs -33.92% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 111.48% vs 7.02% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.24",
          "val2": "4.15",
          "chgp": "26.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.12",
          "val2": "0.72",
          "chgp": "55.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.29",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "111.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.37%",
          "val2": "17.35%",
          "chgp": "4.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.04
4.54
-77.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.45
1.08
-58.33%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.25
0.89
-71.91%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
43.27%
23.79%
19.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -77.09% vs 427.91% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -71.91% vs 117.07% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'23stock-summary

Sep'23
Sep'23
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.32
2.14
8.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.11
0.86
29.07%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.81
0.97
-16.49%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
47.84%
40.19%
7.65%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2023 is 8.41% vs 10.88% in Sep 2023

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Sep 2023 is -16.49% vs 385.00% in Sep 2023

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.24
4.15
26.27%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.12
0.72
55.56%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.29
0.61
111.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.37%
17.35%
4.02%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 26.27% vs -33.92% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 111.48% vs 7.02% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Bhanderi Infracon Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Bhanderi Infracon Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Bhanderi Infracon Limited was incorporated on 19 July, 2004 in the name of 'Bileshwar Industrial Estate Developers Private Limited' with the Registrar of Companies, Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli. The Company name was changed to "Bhanderi Infracon Private Limited" dated February 26, 2013 issued by the Registrar of Companies.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B/12 Jabuka Complex Below, Vikas School Thakkar Bapanagar Ahmedabad Gujarat : 382350
stock-summary
Tel: 91-79-22830245
stock-summary
bhanderiinfracon@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Purva Shareregistry (India) Pvt Ltd , Gala No 9, Shiv Shakti, Industrial Estate,Sitaram Mill Comp., J R Boricha Marg, Lower Parel [E], Mumbai