Capillary Tech.

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE0ILV01024
  • NSEID: CAPILLARY
  • BSEID: 544614
INR
484.25
-9.3 (-1.88%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 84.41 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

84.41 k (-46.66%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

3.34%

Held by 17 FIIs

DII

19.38%

Held by 17 DIIs

Promoter

51.45%

Why is Capillary Technologies India Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Capillary Technologies India Ltd's stock price is Rs 484.25, down 1.88% and has declined for four consecutive days. The stock is underperforming the Sensex and trading below all major moving averages, indicating a bearish trend despite a slight increase in investor participation.

As of 02-Sep, Capillary Technologies India Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at Rs 484.25, reflecting a decrease of Rs 9.3 or 1.88%. The stock has been on a downward trend, having lost value for the last four consecutive days, with a total decline of 4% during this period. Additionally, the stock is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a bearish trend.<BR><BR>In terms of performance relative to the benchmark, the stock has underperformed the Sensex over various periods, including a year-to-date decline of 28.10% compared to the Sensex's 10.15%. The stock's performance over the past week and month also shows negative returns of 4.24% and 2.88%, respectively.<BR><BR>Despite these declines, there are some positive indicators, such as a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 13.87% against the 5-day average. However, the overall sentiment remains negative, contributing to the stock's current falling price.

View full answer

What does Capillary Tech. do?

01-Sep-2026

Capillary Technologies India Ltd, a small-cap company in the software and consulting industry, was founded in 2012 and reported net sales of ₹257 Cr and a net loss of ₹10 Cr for June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E ratio of 78.00 and a market cap of ₹3,956 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Capillary Technologies India Ltd operates in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry and is categorized as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 2012 as Kharagpur Technologies Private Limited and later changed its name to Capillary Technologies India Private Limited. It became a Public Limited Company and was renamed Capillary Technologies India Limited, receiving a fresh Certificate of Incorporation on November 23, 2021. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 257 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: -10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 3,956 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 78.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 22 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.42 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.68% <BR>Price to Book: 3.90 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Capillary Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

Capillary Tech.'s peers include Happiest Minds, Latent View, Mastek, and others, with varying management risk and growth ratings. BLS E-Services has the highest 1-year return at 84.53%, while Latent View has the lowest at -35.18%.

Peers: The peers of Capillary Tech. are Happiest Minds, Latent View, Mastek, Datamatics Glob., eMudhra, Aurionpro Sol., 63 Moons Tech., Network People, BLS E-Services, and R Systems Intl.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Happiest Minds, Mastek, eMudhra, Network People, and R Systems Intl., while Average management risk is found at Latent View, Datamatics Glob., Aurionpro Sol., and BLS E-Services, and Below Average management risk is seen at 63 Moons Tech. Growth is Excellent for eMudhra, Aurionpro Sol., and Network People, Average for Latent View and R Systems Intl., and Below Average for Happiest Minds, Mastek, Datamatics Glob., and 63 Moons Tech. The rest have a mix of ratings. Capital Structure is Excellent across all peers except for 63 Moons Tech., which has a Below Average rating.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is BLS E-Services at 84.53%, while the lowest is Latent View at -35.18%. Capillary Tech.'s 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers such as Aurionpro Sol. and R Systems Intl. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Capillary Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Capillary Technologies India Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,956.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 811.36 Cr and a net profit of 42.09 Cr over the last four quarters.

As of 31st August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Capillary Technologies India Ltd has a market capitalization of 3,956.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 811.36 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 42.09 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 1,023.49 Cr and Total Assets totaling 1,298.62 Cr.

View full answer

Are Capillary Technologies India Ltd latest results good or bad?

05-Aug-2026

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth of 42.66% year-on-year, reaching ₹256.64 crores, but the company reported a net loss of ₹9.55 crores, indicating significant profitability challenges. Overall, while revenue performance is positive, the substantial loss raises concerns about sustainability and investor confidence.

Capillary Technologies India Ltd's latest results for Q1 FY27 present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved impressive revenue growth, with net sales reaching ₹256.64 crores, reflecting a year-on-year increase of 42.66% and a sequential growth of 34.12%. This indicates strong client acquisition and expanding enterprise relationships.<BR><BR>However, the profitability metrics are concerning. The company reported a net loss of ₹9.55 crores, a significant decline from a profit of ₹0.75 crores in the same quarter last year, marking a drastic year-on-year deterioration of 1373.33%. Additionally, the return on equity (ROE) stands at a low 2.68%, which is below industry standards, raising questions about capital efficiency and the sustainability of its growth strategy.<BR><BR>Operating margins improved to 15.70%, up from 9.91% a year ago, but this is still below the previous quarter's margin of 16.41%. The increase in employee costs, which now account for a substantial portion of revenues, suggests challenges in achieving operating leverage.<BR><BR>In summary, while Capillary Technologies demonstrates strong revenue growth, the significant net loss and low return metrics indicate underlying challenges that could affect investor confidence. Overall, the results can be viewed as disappointing in terms of profitability, despite the positive revenue figures.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Capillary Technologies India Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Capillary Technologies India Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Capillary Technologies India Ltd is August 4, 2026.

The next results date for Capillary Technologies India Ltd is scheduled for August 4, 2026.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 0%

  • The company has reported losses. Due to this company has reported negative ROE
2

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
3

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 0%

 
4

With a growth in Net Sales of 21.36%, the company declared Very Positive results in Jun 26

5

With ROE of 2.7, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 3.8 Price to Book Value

6

Reducing Promoter Confidence

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Computers - Software & Consulting

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 3,879 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

77.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.42

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.68%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.83

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
257 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-10 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-5.15%
0%
-5.15%
6 Months
-4.49%
0%
-4.49%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Capillary Tech. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Capillary Technologies India Limited has submitted with the exchange copy of scrutinizers report and voting results of the 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on August 28 2026

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation w.r.t Proceedings of 14th Annual General Meeting of the Company

Clarification Regarding The Transaction Undertaken By The Promoter Entity

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Clarification regarding the transaction undertaken by Promoter Entity

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
0
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-2.34
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.06
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.77
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
22.72%
ROCE (avg)
1.90%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
77
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
3.79
EV to EBIT
193.15
EV to EBITDA
37.19
EV to Capital Employed
5.82
EV to Sales
4.70
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
3.01%
ROE (Latest)
2.68%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
KST
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 13 Schemes (14.82%)

FIIs

Held by 17 FIIs (3.34%)

Promoter with highest holding

Capillary Technologies International Pte Ltd (48.92%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ronal Holdings Llc (6.95%)

Individual Investors Holdings

4.75%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.12% vs 12.14% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -21.52% vs 842.86% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "64.29",
          "val2": "65.02",
          "chgp": "-1.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "15.06",
          "val2": "16.12",
          "chgp": "-6.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.76",
          "val2": "0.79",
          "chgp": "-3.80%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.77",
          "val2": "9.90",
          "chgp": "-21.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.43%",
          "val2": "24.79%",
          "chgp": "-1.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "359.22",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "36.48",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.94",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.03",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.16%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "543.26",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "61.46",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.40",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.02",
          "val2": "NA",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.31%",
          "val2": "NA%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.79% vs 13.93% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 294.50% vs 122.36% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "734.60",
          "val2": "598.26",
          "chgp": "22.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "92.85",
          "val2": "64.96",
          "chgp": "42.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.46",
          "val2": "7.79",
          "chgp": "-29.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "24.96",
          "val2": "-0.87",
          "chgp": "2,968.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "52.39",
          "val2": "13.28",
          "chgp": "294.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.64%",
          "val2": "10.86%",
          "chgp": "1.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
64.29
65.02
-1.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
15.06
16.12
-6.58%
Interest
0.76
0.79
-3.80%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
7.77
9.90
-21.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.43%
24.79%
-1.36%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.12% vs 12.14% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -21.52% vs 842.86% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
359.22
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
36.48
NA
NA
Interest
2.94
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Consolidate Net Profit
1.03
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.16%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Consolidated Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
543.26
NA
NA
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
61.46
NA
NA
Interest
4.40
NA
NA
Exceptional Items
0.00
NA
NA
Consolidate Net Profit
9.02
NA
NA
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.31%
NA%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Consolidated Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
734.60
598.26
22.79%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
92.85
64.96
42.93%
Interest
5.46
7.79
-29.91%
Exceptional Items
24.96
-0.87
2,968.97%
Consolidate Net Profit
52.39
13.28
294.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.64%
10.86%
1.78%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 22.79% vs 13.93% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 294.50% vs 122.36% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Capillary Technologies India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Capillary Technologies India Ltd
Small Cap
Computers - Software & Consulting
Capillary Technologies India Limited was incorporated as Kharagpur Technologies Private Limited, a private limited company with the Registrar of Companies, Karnataka. The name of the Company was converted to "Capillary Technologies India Private Limited" on July 26, 2012 and upon the conversion of its status into a Public Limited Company, the name was changed to "Capillary Technologies India Limited" and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated November 23, 2021 was issued by the RoC.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available