Cemantic Infra

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Realty
  • ISIN: INE222B01028
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 538596
INR
5.03
0.13 (2.65%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 173

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

173 (-90.15%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.01%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

23.94%

Why is Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd's stock price is rising to 5.03, reflecting a 2.65% increase. The stock has consistently outperformed the Sensex over various periods, showing strong historical performance and positive trading indicators despite a decline in investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 5.03, with a change of 0.13, representing a 2.65% increase. This upward movement is supported by the stock's performance over various periods, where it has outperformed the benchmark Sensex. Over the past week, the stock has increased by 2.65%, while the Sensex has decreased by 0.92%. In the last month, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd has risen by 5.45%, contrasting with a decline of 1.47% in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Year-to-date, the stock has shown a significant increase of 19.76%, while the Sensex has fallen by 9.71%. Over the past year, the stock has gained 11.53%, compared to a 4.26% decline in the Sensex. Additionally, over three years, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd has surged by 79.64%, while the Sensex has only increased by 17.67%. <BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.22%. Furthermore, it is trading above its moving averages across multiple time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which is a positive indicator of its price momentum. However, it is worth noting that there has been a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 60.49% against the 5-day average. Despite this, the stock remains liquid enough for trading.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of strong historical performance relative to the benchmark and positive trading indicators contributes to the rising price of Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Cemantic Infra?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Cemantic Infra includes Guduru Satyanarayana (Executive Director & Managing Director), Kodali Vijaya Rani (Non-Executive Director), and four Independent Non-Executive Directors: K Saraswathi Kumar, K Prabhakar Reddy, and Sripathi Ram Reddy. They oversee the company's strategic direction and governance.

The management team of Cemantic Infra includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Guduru Satyanarayana** - Executive Director & Managing Director<BR>2. **Kodali Vijaya Rani** - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **K Saraswathi Kumar** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **K Prabhakar Reddy** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Sripathi Ram Reddy** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for guiding the strategic direction and governance of the company.

View full answer

What does Cemantic Infra do?

01-Sep-2026

Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd is a micro-cap company in the realty industry, previously known as Quantum Softech Limited, with recent quarterly results showing net sales and profit of 0 Cr as of June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 13 Cr and key metrics include a debt-equity ratio of 1.15 and a return on equity of -24.78%.

Overview:<BR>Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd operates in the realty industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd was initially incorporated as 'Quantum Softech Limited' in 1998. The company underwent several name changes, becoming Quantum Build-Tech Limited in 2006 and finally changing to Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd in 2025. The most recent quarterly results reported net profit and sales for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 13 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 36 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 1.15 <BR>Return on Equity: -24.78% <BR>Price-to-Book: 5.60<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 8-1-405/A/66 Dream Valley, Near OU Colony Shaikpet Hyderabad Telangana : 500008 <BR>Phone: 91-040-23568766 <BR>Email: info@quantumbuild.com <BR>Website: http://www.quantumbuild.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Cemantic Infra?

01-Sep-2026

Cemantic Infra's peers include RTCL, Adhbhut Infra, R J Shah & Co, Gyan Developers, SVS Ventures, Vas Infra, Ladam Affordab, East Buildtech, and Sanathnagar Ent. Cemantic Infra leads with a 1-year return of 13.95%, while Sh. Krish. Infr. has the lowest at -85.30%.

Peers: The peers of Cemantic Infra are RTCL, Adhbhut Infra., R J Shah & Co, Gyan Developers, SVS Ventures, Vas Infra., Ladam Affordab., East Buildtech, and Sanathnagar Ent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at RTCL, Adhbhut Infra., Gyan Developers, SVS Ventures, Ladam Affordab., East Buildtech, and the rest. Average management risk is found at R J Shah & Co, while Cemantic Infra, Vas Infra., Sanathnagar Ent., and Sh. Krish. Infr. do not qualify. Below Average growth is noted at Adhbhut Infra., RTCL, SVS Ventures, and the rest, while Average growth is seen at Gyan Developers. Good capital structure is present at R J Shah & Co, Gyan Developers, SVS Ventures, and the rest, while Excellent capital structure is noted at Ladam Affordab.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Cemantic Infra at 13.95%, while the peer with the lowest is Sh. Krish. Infr. at -85.30%. Cemantic Infra's return is significantly higher than all peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for RTCL, Adhbhut Infra., SVS Ventures, Gyan Developers, Ladam Affordab., and Vas Infra.

View full answer

How big is Cemantic Infra?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd has a market capitalization of 13.00 Cr, with reported Net Sales of 0.00 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.35 Cr in the latest four quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 2.67 Cr and Total Assets of 6.03 Cr.

As of 31st August, Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd has a market capitalization of 13.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Cemantic Infra reported Net Sales of 0.00 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.35 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 2.67 Cr and Total Assets of 6.03 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Cemantic Infra?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd is 05 August 2026.

The next results date for Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd is scheduled for 05 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Cemantic Infra?

13-Nov-2025

Cemantic Infra has experienced a significant decline in financial performance, with net sales and total operating income dropping to zero by Mar'25, alongside continuous operating losses and negative profits. Total liabilities and assets have slightly decreased, while cash flow from operations has remained stagnant at zero since Mar'21.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Cemantic Infra shows a significant decline in financial metrics over the years, with net sales dropping from 4.25 Cr in Mar'19 to 0.00 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 4.25 Cr in Mar'19 to 0.00 Cr in the last reported year. The company has consistently reported negative operating profits, with the operating profit (PBDIT) excluding other income falling from -4.45 Cr in Mar'19 to -0.29 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax and profit after tax also remained negative throughout the years, with the latest figures at -0.31 Cr and -0.31 Cr respectively for Mar'25. The company's total liabilities have slightly decreased from 6.62 Cr in Mar'20 to 6.03 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets have also seen a decline from 6.62 Cr in Mar'20 to 6.03 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities has remained at 0.00 Cr since Mar'21, indicating a lack of operational cash generation.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Cemantic Infra's financial performance has shown a troubling trend, with net sales and total operating income both reaching zero in the most recent fiscal year, a stark contrast to the 4.25 Cr in net sales recorded in Mar'19. The company has faced continuous operating losses, with the operating profit (PBDIT) excluding other income declining from -4.45 Cr in Mar'19 to -0.29 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax and profit after tax have also remained negative, reflecting ongoing financial struggles. Total liabilities have decreased slightly over the years, from 6.62 Cr in Mar'20 to 6.03 Cr in Mar'25, while total assets have similarly declined from 6.62 Cr to 6.03 Cr in the same period. Furthermore, cash flow from operating activities has stagnated at 0.00 Cr since Mar'21, highlighting the company's inability to generate cash from its operations.

View full answer

Is Cementic Infra overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 25, 2023, Cementic Infra is considered overvalued and risky due to negative financial ratios, including a PE Ratio of -16.67, and despite a strong one-year return of 91.88%, its financial performance remains unfavorable compared to peers like DLF and Macrotech Development.

As of 25 April 2023, Cementic Infra's valuation grade has moved from does not qualify to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived investment quality. The company appears to be overvalued based on its financial ratios, which include a PE Ratio of -16.67, an EV to EBIT of -18.48, and a ROE of -19.13%. These negative figures suggest that the company is struggling to generate profits relative to its market valuation.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Cementic Infra's valuation metrics are starkly unfavorable. For instance, DLF has a PE Ratio of 46.64 and Macrotech Development stands at 54.71, both indicating a much more favorable valuation environment. Given these comparisons and the company's current financial performance, Cementic Infra is assessed as overvalued. Additionally, while the stock has shown a strong one-year return of 91.88% compared to the Sensex's 7.57%, this may not be sustainable given the underlying financial challenges.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Cementic Infra?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 19, 2025, Cementic Infra shows a mildly bullish trend supported by bullish MACD and KST indicators, although caution is advised due to bearish momentum from the RSI and mildly bearish daily moving averages.

As of 19 May 2025, the technical trend for Cementic Infra has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD and KST are both bullish, supporting a positive outlook. However, the weekly RSI indicates bearish momentum, suggesting some caution. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating potential upward movement. Daily moving averages remain mildly bearish, which could temper immediate bullish sentiment. Overall, the current stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the bullish signals from MACD and KST, despite mixed signals from RSI and moving averages.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Cementic Infra?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Cementic Infra are Y Srinivasa Rao with 13.04%, followed by public shareholder Srinivasa Rao Tadepalli at 12.14%. Individual investors own 57.94% of the company, with no pledged promoter holdings and minimal institutional involvement.

The top shareholders of Cementic Infra include Y Srinivasa Rao, who holds the highest promoter stake at 13.04%. Following him is Srinivasa Rao Tadepalli, the highest public shareholder, with a holding of 12.14%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own a significant portion of the company at 57.94%. The company does not have any pledged promoter holdings, and there is minimal institutional involvement, with only one foreign institutional investor holding 0.01%.

View full answer

Has Cementic Infra declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Realty

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 12 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.15

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-24.78%

stock-summary
Price to Book

5.34

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-7.54%
0%
-7.54%
6 Months
-5.98%
0%
-5.98%
1 Year
11.53%
0%
11.53%
2 Years
28.32%
0%
28.32%
3 Years
79.64%
0%
79.64%
4 Years
-4.55%
0%
-4.55%
5 Years
-41.65%
0%
-41.65%

Cemantic Infra for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

07-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication of Un-audited Financial results of the Company for the quarter ended on 30th June 2026.

Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 (SEBI LODR Regulations)-Order From HonBle VIII Metropolitan Magistrate

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) regulations we wish to inform you that the VIII Metropolitan Magistrate in the Case No:- CC.NI/0001283/2021 G. Satyanarana Versus Krishna Prasad P (Accused) vide its order pronounced on 29th July 2026 and made available online thereafter has punished the accusedwho is found guilty.

Un-Audited Financial Result Along With Limited Review Report Thereon For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026.

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Board has approved the Un-Audited financial Results along with Limited Review Report thereon provided by the Auditors of the Company for the quarter ended on 30th June 2026 are enclosed.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0
EBIT Growth (5y)
3.54%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.15
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0
Tax Ratio
Tax Ratio is Negative%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.01%
ROCE (avg)
-8.10%
ROE (avg)
0

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
35
Price to Book Value
5.48
EV to EBIT
-15.26
EV to EBITDA
-15.26
EV to Capital Employed
3.08
EV to Sales
NA
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-6.67%
ROE (Latest)
-24.78%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.01%)

Promoter with highest holding

Y Srinivasa Rao (13.04%)

Highest Public shareholder

Srinivasa Rao Tadepalli (12.14%)

Individual Investors Holdings

57.37%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.00% vs -66.67% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.06",
          "chgp": "-50.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.09",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "10.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -16.67% vs -5.88% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.21",
          "val2": "-0.16",
          "chgp": "-31.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.21",
          "val2": "-0.18",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -12.50% vs -4.35% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.27",
          "val2": "-0.22",
          "chgp": "-22.73%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.27",
          "val2": "-0.24",
          "chgp": "-12.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -19.35% vs -3.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.33",
          "val2": "-0.29",
          "chgp": "-13.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "300.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.37",
          "val2": "-0.31",
          "chgp": "-19.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "NA",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.09
-0.06
-50.00%
Interest
0.00
0.04
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.09
-0.10
10.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 10.00% vs -66.67% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.21
-0.16
-31.25%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.21
-0.18
-16.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -16.67% vs -5.88% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.27
-0.22
-22.73%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.27
-0.24
-12.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -12.50% vs -4.35% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.33
-0.29
-13.79%
Interest
0.04
0.01
300.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.37
-0.31
-19.35%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
0.00%
NA
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 0.00% vs 0.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -19.35% vs -3.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Cemantic Infra-Tech Ltd
Micro Cap
Realty
Cemantic Infra Tech Limited was initially incorporated as 'Quantum Softech Limited' on September 03, 1998. The name of the Company was changed from Quantum Softech Limited to Quantum Build-Tech Limited in October, 2006 and with the permission of Ministry of Corporate Affairs and after taking in Principal Approval with the Exchange, Company has changed its name from Quantum Build-Tech Limited to Cemantic Infra Tech Limited in 2025.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
8-1-405/A/66 Dream Valley, Near OU Colony Shaikpet Hyderabad Telangana : 500008
stock-summary
Tel: 91-040-23568766
stock-summary
info@quantumbuild.com
Registrar Details
Venture Capital & Corporate Investments Ltd , 12-10-167,, MIG- 167,, Bharat Nagar Colony, Hyderabad