Chandan Healthca

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Hospital
  • ISIN: INE0B2N01016
  • NSEID: CHANDAN
  • BSEID:
INR
211.40
-8.75 (-3.97%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:50 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 51200

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

51.2 k (125.35%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.01%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

5.09%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

49.61%

Why is Chandan Healthcare Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Chandan Healthcare Ltd's stock price is at 220.15, down 1.19%, and has significantly underperformed its sector. The stock shows a bearish trend with declining investor interest and financial concerns, including a 32.17% year-to-date drop and low mutual fund investment.

As of 01-Sep, Chandan Healthcare Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 220.15, which reflects a decrease of 2.65 or 1.19%. The stock has underperformed its sector by 0.6% today and is trading below its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a bearish trend. Additionally, there has been a significant decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 59.89% compared to the 5-day average, suggesting reduced interest among investors.<BR><BR>Over the past month, the stock has decreased by 7.93%, while year-to-date, it has fallen by 32.17%. Despite a slight positive return of 0.73% over the past year, the company's profits have decreased by 12%, which raises concerns about its financial health. Furthermore, the company has reported negative results, with the operating profit to interest ratio at its lowest and interest expenses at their highest, indicating potential financial strain.<BR><BR>The lack of investment from domestic mutual funds, which hold 0% of the company, may also reflect a lack of confidence in the stock's valuation or business prospects. Overall, these factors contribute to the downward pressure on Chandan Healthcare Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

What does Chandan Healthca do?

01-Sep-2026

Chandan Healthcare Ltd operates advanced laboratories for pathological investigations in the hospital sector and is classified as a micro-cap company with a market cap of INR 531 Cr. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 81 Cr and a net profit of 8 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Chandan Healthcare Ltd operates state-of-the-art laboratories providing comprehensive pathological investigations in the hospital industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Chandan Healthcare Ltd was established on September 03, 2003. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 81 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 8 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 531 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 21.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 67 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.22 <BR>Return on Equity: 11.42% <BR>Price to Book: 3.14 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Chandan Healthca?

01-Sep-2026

Chandan Healthca's peers include Shalby, GPT Healthcare, Unihealth Hosp, Aprameya Enginee, Lotus Eye Hospit, Vaidya Sane, Asarfi Hospital, and KMC Speciality. In terms of performance, Chandan Healthca shows good management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of 1.71%, significantly lower than Unihealth Hosp's 350.28%.

Peers: The peers of Chandan Healthca are Shalby, GPT Healthcare, Unihealth Hosp, Aprameya Enginee, Lotus Eye Hospit, Vaidya Sane, Asarfi Hospital, and KMC Speciality.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at GPT Healthcare and Aprameya Enginee, while Good management risk is found at Shalby, Chandan Healthca, and Asarfi Hospital. Average management risk is present at Unihealth Hosp, Vaidya Sane, and KMC Speciality, while Below Average management risk is noted at Lotus Eye Hospit and the rest. In terms of Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Unihealth Hosp and Chandan Healthca, while Good growth is noted at Asarfi Hospital, Average growth is found at Vaidya Sane and KMC Speciality, and Below Average growth is observed at Shalby, GPT Healthcare, Aprameya Enginee, and Lotus Eye Hospit. For Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is held by GPT Healthcare and KMC Speciality, Good capital structure is noted at Chandan Healthca, Shalby, Aprameya Enginee, Lotus Eye Hospit, and Asarfi Hospital, while the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Unihealth Hosp at 350.28%, while the peer with the lowest is Aprameya Enginee at -35.86%. Chandan Healthca's 1-year return is 1.71%, which is positive compared to Aprameya Enginee but significantly lower than Unihealth Hosp. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Aprameya Enginee, Vaidya Sane, and KMC Speciality.

View full answer

How big is Chandan Healthca?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Chandan Healthcare Ltd has a market capitalization of 531.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 289.34 Cr and a net profit of 24.74 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 122.60 Cr and total assets of 210.62 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, Chandan Healthcare Ltd has a market capitalization of 531.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Chandan Healthcare reported Net Sales of 289.34 Cr and a Net Profit of 24.74 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds of 122.60 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 210.62 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Chandan Healthcare Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Chandan Healthcare Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Chandan Healthcare Ltd's latest results show strong revenue and profit growth, with a net profit increase of 64.76% year-on-year and revenue growth of 38.32%. However, declining operating margins and negative cash flow raise concerns about long-term sustainability, suggesting caution for investors.

Chandan Healthcare Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹6.92 crores for Q4 FY26, which is a significant increase of 64.76% year-on-year and a 52.42% increase compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, revenue for the same quarter reached ₹75.58 crores, marking a robust 38.32% year-on-year growth and a sequential growth of 16.26%. This indicates strong demand and successful market penetration in the diagnostic services sector.<BR><BR>However, there are concerns regarding margin pressures. The operating margin decreased to 16.45% from 18.21% in the previous quarter, reflecting rising operational costs, particularly in employee expenses. This contraction in margins, coupled with negative operating cash flow of ₹29 crores due to a significant working capital build-up, raises questions about the sustainability of profitability moving forward.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue and profit growth are commendable, the decline in operating margins and cash flow challenges suggest caution for investors. The company is in a growth phase, but it needs to address these margin pressures to ensure long-term stability and profitability.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Chandan Healthca?

15-Nov-2025

Chandan Healthca has experienced significant growth from March 2023 to March 2025, with net sales increasing from 136.89 Cr to 230.12 Cr and profit after tax rising from 3.59 Cr to 23.52 Cr, despite facing challenges in cash flow management. Total assets grew from 76.12 Cr to 210.62 Cr, indicating a solid financial position.

Answer:<BR>Chandan Healthca has shown significant growth in its financial performance over the past three years, particularly from March 2023 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In terms of net sales, Chandan Healthca increased its revenue from 136.89 Cr in March 2023 to 230.12 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a strong upward trend. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, rising from 136.89 Cr to 230.12 Cr during the same period. The company's total expenditure also grew, from 127.51 Cr in March 2023 to 188.79 Cr in March 2025, with notable increases in raw material costs and employee costs. Operating profit, excluding other income, surged from 9.38 Cr in March 2023 to 41.33 Cr in March 2025, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax rose significantly from 5.01 Cr to 32.06 Cr, and profit after tax increased from 3.59 Cr to 23.52 Cr, showcasing robust profitability growth. The earnings per share (EPS) also improved markedly from 1.69 to 9.07 over the same period. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 76.12 Cr in March 2022 to 210.62 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities increased from 42.05 Cr to 56.88 Cr, indicating a solid asset base. Cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend, moving from a positive 6.00 Cr in March 2022 to a negative 29.00 Cr in March 2025, although net cash inflow remained positive at 2.00 Cr by March 2025. Overall, Chandan Healthca's performance reflects a strong growth trajectory in sales and profitability, despite challenges in cash flow management.

View full answer

Is Chandan Healthca overvalued or undervalued?

29-Aug-2025

As of August 28, 2025, Chandan Healthcare is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 24.29 and an EV to EBITDA of 13.34, especially compared to peers like Apollo Hospitals and Max Healthcare, and has recently declined by 7.9% against a 2.32% drop in the Sensex, indicating it may not be a favorable investment.

As of 28 August 2025, Chandan Healthcare's valuation grade has moved from fair to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market positioning. The company is currently deemed overvalued based on its financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 24.29, an EV to EBITDA of 13.34, and an ROE of 84.79%. These figures suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and operational efficiency.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Chandan Healthcare's valuation metrics stand out, particularly when contrasted with Apollo Hospitals, which has a PE ratio of 70.56 and an EV to EBITDA of 36.30, and Max Healthcare, which has a PE ratio of 93.61. This highlights that Chandan Healthcare is not only overvalued but also significantly more expensive relative to its competitors in the hospital industry. Furthermore, the recent stock performance shows a decline of 7.9% over the past week, while the Sensex only fell by 2.32%, reinforcing the notion that Chandan Healthcare may not be a favorable investment at its current valuation.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Chandan Healthca?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Chandan Healthcare include Amaranita Holdings (India) Private Limited with 16.87%, 11 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 3.86%, and Negen Undiscovered Value Fund at 3.16%. Individual investors own 33.0% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Chandan Healthcare include several key players. The majority of the shares are held by promoters, with Amaranita Holdings (India) Private Limited being the largest promoter, holding 16.87%. Additionally, there are 11 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) that collectively hold 3.86% of the company's shares. The highest public shareholder is Negen Undiscovered Value Fund, which holds 3.16%. Individual investors collectively own 33.0% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Chandan Healthca?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Chandan Healthca declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Negative results in Jun 26

  • OPERATING PROFIT TO INTEREST(Q) Lowest at 4.05 times
  • INTEREST(Q) Highest at Rs 4.83 cr
2

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Hospital

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 520 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.22

stock-summary
Return on Equity

11.42%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.17

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
81 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
8 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-8.88%
0%
-8.88%
6 Months
-17.74%
0%
-17.74%
1 Year
-6.46%
0%
-6.46%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Chandan Healthca for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
26.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
79.65%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.46
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.24
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.22
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.24
Tax Ratio
37.10%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.10%
ROCE (avg)
20.66%
ROE (avg)
14.75%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
3.17
EV to EBIT
13.64
EV to EBITDA
10.08
EV to Capital Employed
2.77
EV to Sales
2.09
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
20.33%
ROE (Latest)
11.42%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.01%)

Promoter with highest holding

Amaranita Holdings (india) Private Limited (17.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Negen Undiscovered Value Fund (3.16%)

Individual Investors Holdings

39.1%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.71% vs 25.41% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.61% vs 72.22% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "48.67",
          "val2": "44.77",
          "chgp": "8.71%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "17.11",
          "val2": "11.31",
          "chgp": "51.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.06",
          "val2": "1.37",
          "chgp": "196.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.65",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.71",
          "val2": "6.82",
          "chgp": "-1.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "35.16%",
          "val2": "25.26%",
          "chgp": "9.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.49% vs 8.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 35.30% vs 8.36% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "135.80",
          "val2": "119.66",
          "chgp": "13.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "28.29",
          "val2": "21.49",
          "chgp": "31.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.80",
          "val2": "2.38",
          "chgp": "17.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "15.60",
          "val2": "11.53",
          "chgp": "35.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.83%",
          "val2": "17.96%",
          "chgp": "2.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Jun'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "111.88",
          "val2": "110.67",
          "chgp": "1.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "35.13",
          "val2": "34.79",
          "chgp": "0.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.06",
          "val2": "5.77",
          "chgp": "-46.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.06",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "18.52",
          "val2": "16.68",
          "chgp": "11.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "31.40%",
          "val2": "31.44%",
          "chgp": "-0.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.11% vs 30.31% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -12.49% vs 36.18% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "276.39",
          "val2": "230.12",
          "chgp": "20.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "57.20",
          "val2": "41.33",
          "chgp": "38.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.43",
          "val2": "4.58",
          "chgp": "215.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.40",
          "val2": "22.17",
          "chgp": "-12.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.70%",
          "val2": "17.96%",
          "chgp": "2.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
48.67
44.77
8.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
17.11
11.31
51.28%
Interest
4.06
1.37
196.35%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.65
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
6.71
6.82
-1.61%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
35.16%
25.26%
9.90%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 8.71% vs 25.41% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.61% vs 72.22% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
135.80
119.66
13.49%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
28.29
21.49
31.64%
Interest
2.80
2.38
17.65%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
15.60
11.53
35.30%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.83%
17.96%
2.87%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.49% vs 8.33% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 35.30% vs 8.36% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Jun'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
111.88
110.67
1.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
35.13
34.79
0.98%
Interest
3.06
5.77
-46.97%
Exceptional Items
-2.06
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
18.52
16.68
11.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
31.40%
31.44%
-0.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
276.39
230.12
20.11%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
57.20
41.33
38.40%
Interest
14.43
4.58
215.07%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
19.40
22.17
-12.49%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.70%
17.96%
2.74%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.11% vs 30.31% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -12.49% vs 36.18% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Chandan Healthcare Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Chandan Healthcare Ltd
Micro Cap
Hospital
Chandan Healthcare Limited, established on September 03, 2003, specializes in operating state-of-the-art laboratories that offer comprehensive pathological investigations. The Company run a diagnostic network in North India with pathology and radiology testing services. Their services encompass biochemistry, hematology, histopathology, microbiology, and immunology. Additionally, it provide an extensive array of radiology services, including CT scans, X-rays, and MRIs.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available