Chandrima Mercan

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE371F01024
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 540829
INR
15.57
0.74 (4.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 02:41 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 36.86 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

36.86 lacs (-51.05%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

0.00%

Why is Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs. 14.83, with a notable 342.69% return over the past year. However, concerns about weak long-term fundamentals and a significant decline in profit after tax may affect its future performance.

As of 01-Sep, Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at Rs. 14.83, reflecting a change of 0.7 (4.95%) upward. This increase is supported by several factors. The stock has shown remarkable performance over various periods, with a staggering 342.69% return over the past year, significantly outperforming the market benchmark, which recorded only a 2.32% return during the same timeframe. <BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has been on a consistent upward trend, gaining for the last seven days and achieving an impressive 129.92% return in that period. It has also reached a new 52-week high today, indicating strong investor interest. Furthermore, it is trading above its moving averages across multiple timeframes, which is often seen as a bullish signal.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite these positive indicators, there are underlying concerns. The stock has a weak long-term fundamental strength, evidenced by an average Return on Equity (ROE) of only 2.39%. Moreover, the company's recent quarterly results showed a significant decline in profit after tax, falling by 93% compared to the previous four-quarter average. This raises questions about the sustainability of the stock's high valuation, as it is trading at a premium compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In summary, while Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd is currently experiencing a rise in stock price due to strong short-term performance and market outperformance, there are significant long-term concerns that could impact its future trajectory.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Chandrima Mercan?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Chandrima Mercan includes Ziral Soni and Pranav Vajani as Independent Directors, Pranav Trivedi as Managing Director, Chiragkumar Parmaras as Director, and Mrinal Parth Shah as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer.

The management team of Chandrima Mercan includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Ziral Soni - Independent Director<BR>2. Pranav Vajani - Independent Director<BR>3. Pranav Trivedi - Managing Director<BR>4. Chiragkumar Parmaras - Director<BR>5. Mrinal Parth Shah - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Chandrima Mercan do?

01-Sep-2026

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd is a micro-cap company engaged in trading agricultural products, incorporated in 1982 and listed on BSE in 2018. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 1 Cr and a market cap of INR 471 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd is engaged in the trading of agriculture products and operates within the Trading & Distributors industry, classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd was incorporated on December 27, 1982. The company shares were listed on BSE Limited on February 22, 2018. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 471 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 189.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.06<BR>- Return on Equity: 2.47%<BR>- Price to Book: 4.44<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: B-712 Seven Floor Tiitanium, City Center 100 Feet Anandnaga Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380015<BR>Email: chandrimamercantile@gmail.com<BR>Website: http://www.chandrimamercantiles.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Chandrima Mercan?

01-Sep-2026

Chandrima Mercan's peers include Riddhi Siddhi Gl, Oswal Agro Mills, Balgopal Commer., Veritas (India), Kothari Products, Agribio Spirits, Astal Lab, and HP Telecom. It has the highest 1-year return at 329.48%, while Oswal Agro Mills has the lowest at -52.45%.

Peers: The peers of Chandrima Mercan are Riddhi Siddhi Gl, Oswal Agro Mills, Balgopal Commer., Veritas (India), Kothari Products, Agribio Spirits, Astal Lab, and HP Telecom.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Riddhi Siddhi Gl, Oswal Agro Mills, Chandrima Mercan, Kothari Products, Agribio Spirits, and HP Telecom, while Average management risk is found at Balgopal Commer. and Astal Lab. Excellent growth is noted at Chandrima Mercan and Astal Lab, while Below Average growth is seen at Riddhi Siddhi Gl, Oswal Agro Mills, Balgopal Commer., Veritas (India), Kothari Products, and Agribio Spirits. Excellent capital structure is present at Chandrima Mercan and Oswal Agro Mills, while Good capital structure is found at Balgopal Commer., Veritas (India), Agribio Spirits, and Astal Lab, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Chandrima Mercan at 329.48%, while the lowest is Oswal Agro Mills at -52.45%. Chandrima Mercan's 1-year return significantly exceeds all peers. Additionally, Kothari Products and Oswal Agro Mills have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Chandrima Mercan?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd has a market capitalization of 471.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 73.83 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.49 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 101.01 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 119.12 Cr for the annual period ending March 2026.

As of 31st August, Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd has a market capitalization of 471.00 Cr and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 73.83 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.49 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2026, the Shareholder's Funds amounted to 101.01 Cr, while the Total Assets were valued at 119.12 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd?

26-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd latest results good or bad?

27-May-2026

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹2.20 crores in Q4 FY26, a significant decline from a profit in the previous quarter, with revenue dropping 66.33% quarter-over-quarter and operating margins turning negative at -35.01%. These results raise serious questions about the company's financial sustainability and future earnings potential.

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd's latest results are concerning. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹2.20 crores, a significant decline from a profit of ₹0.41 crores in the previous quarter. Revenue also plummeted to ₹3.97 crores, marking a staggering 66.33% decrease quarter-over-quarter and a 54.68% drop year-over-year. <BR><BR>The operating margin turned negative at -35.01%, a drastic fall from a positive margin of 1.44% in the prior quarter, indicating that the company's core operations are currently unprofitable. Additionally, the profit after tax (PAT) margin deteriorated to -55.42%, further highlighting the financial struggles faced by the company.<BR><BR>Overall, these results suggest a troubling inflection point for Chandrima Mercantiles, especially given that it had shown operational profitability in the preceding quarters. The extreme revenue volatility and recent losses raise serious questions about the sustainability of its business model and future earnings potential.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Chandrima Mercan?

15-Nov-2025

Chandrima Mercan's historical performance shows significant growth in net sales, reaching 29.19 Cr in March 2025, with improved operating profit and reserves, but faced challenges with high purchase costs and negative cash flow from operating activities at -38.00 Cr. Total assets and liabilities were balanced at 113.92 Cr, indicating a stable financial position.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Chandrima Mercan shows a significant increase in net sales over the years, reaching 29.19 Cr in March 2025, up from 19.39 Cr in March 2024 and 21.88 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar trend, peaking at 29.19 Cr in March 2025. However, the company faced high purchase costs for finished goods, which amounted to 49.28 Cr in March 2025, leading to total expenditure of 28.50 Cr for the same period. Despite these costs, the operating profit (PBDIT) was recorded at 0.69 Cr in March 2025, a recovery from previous years where it was negative in March 2021. The profit before tax also improved to 0.69 Cr in March 2025, with a profit after tax of 0.73 Cr. The company's reserves increased significantly to 79.21 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a strong recovery from negative reserves in earlier years. The total assets also rose to 113.92 Cr, while total liabilities stood at 113.92 Cr, indicating a balanced position. Cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend at -38.00 Cr in March 2025, despite positive cash flow from financing activities at 31.00 Cr.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Chandrima Mercan's financial performance has shown a notable upward trajectory in net sales, which increased from 19.39 Cr in March 2024 to 29.19 Cr in March 2025. This growth in total operating income was accompanied by a substantial rise in total expenditure, primarily driven by high purchase costs for finished goods. Operating profit improved to 0.69 Cr in March 2025, marking a significant recovery from previous losses. The profit before tax also reflected this positive trend, reaching 0.69 Cr, while profit after tax climbed to 0.73 Cr. The company's reserves saw a remarkable increase to 79.21 Cr, indicating a strong financial recovery. Total assets reached 113.92 Cr, matching total liabilities, which suggests a stable financial position. However, cash flow from operating activities was negative at -38.00 Cr, despite a positive inflow from financing activities, highlighting challenges in cash management.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of Chandrima Mercan?

08-Oct-2025

Chandrima Mercan announced a 1:2 bonus issue, with an ex-date and record date of October 9, 2025, meaning shareholders will receive one additional share for every two shares held.

Chandrima Mercan has a recent bonus issue history where they announced a 1:2 bonus. The ex-date for this bonus is set for October 9, 2025. This means that for every two shares held, shareholders will receive one additional share. The record date is also October 9, 2025. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Chandrima Mercan?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Chandrima Mercan include Upendra Hiralal Dalal, the main promoter with a 0.0% stake, and Pras Investment Private Limited, which holds 4.95%. Individual investors own 8.91% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments.

The top shareholders of Chandrima Mercan include Upendra Hiralal Dalal, who is the promoter with the highest holding, although his stake is listed as 0.0%. The highest public shareholder is Pras Investment Private Limited, which holds 4.95% of the shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 8.91% of the company's shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company has no mutual fund schemes holding its shares, with only one foreign institutional investor (FII) holding a negligible percentage.

View full answer

Is Chandrima Mercan overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of September 23, 2024, Chandrima Mercan is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 100.62, significantly higher than its peers, and has experienced a year-to-date decline of 46.66%, indicating it is overvalued in the current market.

As of 23 September 2024, the valuation grade for Chandrima Mercan has moved from fair to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 100.62, an EV to EBIT ratio of 103.88, and a Price to Book Value of 2.11. These figures indicate that the stock is trading at a significant premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Chandrima Mercan's valuation stands out starkly; for instance, Life Insurance has a PE ratio of 12.54 and Bajaj Finance Ltd. has a PE ratio of 35.01, both of which are considerably lower than that of Chandrima Mercan. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance shows a year-to-date decline of 46.66%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's gain of 5.56%, further reinforcing the notion that the stock is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Chandrima Mercan?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 3, 2025, Chandrima Mercan's technical trend is mildly bearish, supported by daily moving averages and mixed signals from the MACD and Bollinger Bands across different time frames.

As of 3 May 2025, the technical trend for Chandrima Mercan has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD is mildly bullish, but the monthly MACD indicates a mildly bearish stance, suggesting mixed signals across different time frames. The daily moving averages are also mildly bearish, reinforcing the current bearish outlook. The Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish trend on the weekly chart, while the monthly chart is bullish, indicating potential volatility. The KST is mildly bullish on both the weekly and monthly charts, which adds some strength to the bullish indicators but is overshadowed by the overall bearish trend. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart with no trend on the monthly chart. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the mixed signals from the MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Has Chandrima Mercan declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 2.39%

 
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 2.5, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 4.9 Price to Book Value

4

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 519 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

198.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

20

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.47%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.89

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
138.07%
0%
138.07%
6 Months
166.15%
0%
166.15%
1 Year
374.7%
0%
374.7%
2 Years
706.74%
0%
706.74%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
5090.0%
0%
5090.0%
5 Years
5888.46%
0%
5888.46%

Chandrima Mercan for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication

Clarification sought from Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has sought clarification from Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd on August 27 2026 with reference to Movement in Price.

The reply is awaited.

Clarification Sought On Significant Movement In Price

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Clarification sought on significant movement in price

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 20 Aug 25

stock-summary
BONUS

Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd has announced 1:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 09 Oct 25

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
40.76%
EBIT Growth (5y)
26.02%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.06
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROE (avg)
2.39%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
198
Industry P/E
20
Price to Book Value
4.89
EV to EBIT
114.12
EV to EBITDA
114.12
EV to Capital Employed
4.68
EV to Sales
6.77
PEG Ratio
0.51
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.45%
ROE (Latest)
2.47%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.0%)

Promoter with highest holding

Upendra Hiralal Dalal (0.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

Parnit Ventures Private Limited (7.88%)

Individual Investors Holdings

5.18%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -83.90% vs -29.44% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.10% vs -34.38% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.71",
          "val2": "4.41",
          "chgp": "-83.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "-86.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "-88.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.45%",
          "val2": "9.75%",
          "chgp": "-1.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 330.75% vs 135.47% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 252.27% vs 152.17% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "61.77",
          "val2": "14.34",
          "chgp": "330.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.96",
          "val2": "1.78",
          "chgp": "234.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.65",
          "val2": "1.32",
          "chgp": "252.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.65%",
          "val2": "12.41%",
          "chgp": "-2.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 260.06% vs 131.11% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 194.19% vs 182.30% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "73.56",
          "val2": "20.43",
          "chgp": "260.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.13",
          "val2": "2.18",
          "chgp": "181.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.06",
          "val2": "1.72",
          "chgp": "194.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.33%",
          "val2": "10.67%",
          "chgp": "-2.34%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 165.64% vs 50.54% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 447.95% vs 180.77% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "77.54",
          "val2": "29.19",
          "chgp": "165.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.75",
          "val2": "0.69",
          "chgp": "588.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.00",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "447.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.13%",
          "val2": "2.36%",
          "chgp": "3.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.71
4.41
-83.90%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.06
0.43
-86.05%
Interest
0.00
0.01
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.05
0.42
-88.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.45%
9.75%
-1.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -83.90% vs -29.44% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.10% vs -34.38% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
61.77
14.34
330.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.96
1.78
234.83%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.65
1.32
252.27%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.65%
12.41%
-2.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 330.75% vs 135.47% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 252.27% vs 152.17% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
73.56
20.43
260.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.13
2.18
181.19%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.06
1.72
194.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.33%
10.67%
-2.34%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 260.06% vs 131.11% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 194.19% vs 182.30% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
77.54
29.19
165.64%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.75
0.69
588.41%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.00
0.73
447.95%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.13%
2.36%
3.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 165.64% vs 50.54% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 447.95% vs 180.77% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Chandrima Mercantiles Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Chandrima Mercantiles Limited was incorporated on December 27, 1982. The Company is engaged in the business of Trading of Agriculture Products. During the period 2018-19, the shares of the Company got listed on BSE Limited on 22 February, 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
B-712 Seven Floor Tiitanium, City Center 100 Feet Anandnaga Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380015
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
chandrimamercantile@gmail.com
Registrar Details
Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd , D-153/A, 1st Floor, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi