Chemcrux Enterp.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Specialty Chemicals
  • ISIN: INE298W01016
  • NSEID: CHEMCRUX
  • BSEID: 540395
INR
81.52
-1.72 (-2.07%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.99 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.99 k (57.86%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

72.92%

Why is Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's stock price is at 83.00, showing a minor increase but a significant year-to-date decline of 22.47%. Despite some positive indicators, the stock has consistently underperformed against benchmarks and faces long-term growth concerns, indicating ongoing challenges.

As of 01-Sep, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's stock price is currently at 83.00, reflecting a slight increase of 0.21 (0.25%). Despite this minor rise, the stock has shown a significant decline over various time frames, with a year-to-date drop of 22.47% and a one-year decline of 27.16%. <BR><BR>The stock's performance has been notably poor compared to the benchmark, as it has consistently underperformed against the Sensex and BSE500 over the last three years. This underperformance is highlighted by a staggering 76.32% decline over three years, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's gain of 17.67% during the same period. <BR><BR>While there are some positive indicators, such as a strong ability to service debt with a low Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.09 times and impressive growth in net sales and profit after tax in the latest six months, these factors are overshadowed by the long-term growth concerns. The operating profit has decreased at an annual rate of -9.76% over the last five years, indicating poor long-term growth prospects.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the stock is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, suggesting a bearish trend. Although there has been a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 27.84% against the five-day average, the overall sentiment remains cautious due to the stock's historical underperformance and the negative growth trends. <BR><BR>In summary, while there is a slight uptick in the stock price today, the broader context of declining returns, poor long-term growth, and consistent underperformance against benchmarks indicates that Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is facing significant challenges that contribute to its overall downward trajectory.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Chemcrux Enterp.?

02-Sep-2026

Who are in the management team of Chemcrux Enterp.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Chemcrux Enterprises includes Girish Shah (Chairman & Executive Director), Sanjaybhai Marathe (Managing Director), Neela Marathe (Non-Executive Director), and several Independent Directors: Bhanubhai Patel, Shaileshkumar Patel, Mukund P Bakshi, along with Additional Director Sidhdhi Shah.

The management team of Chemcrux Enterprises includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Girish Shah** - Chairman & Executive Director<BR>2. **Sanjaybhai Marathe** - Executive Director / Managing Director / Promoter<BR>3. **Neela Marathe** - Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Bhanubhai Patel** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Shaileshkumar Patel** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Mukund P Bakshi** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Sidhdhi Shah** - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about any specific member or their roles, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Chemcrux Enterp. do?

01-Sep-2026

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd manufactures intermediates for bulk drugs in the specialty chemicals sector and operates in the micro-cap market, with a market cap of INR 126 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr as of June 2026. The company was incorporated in 1996 and has a P/E ratio of 30.00.

Overview:<BR>Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of intermediates for bulk drugs within the specialty chemicals industry and operates in the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on April 15, 1996, and took over the business of M/s. Chemcrux, a partnership firm established in 1981, in December 1999. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 22 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 126 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 30.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 43<BR>- Dividend Yield: 1.17%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.21<BR>- Return on Equity: 4.85%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.65<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 330 TRIVIA Complex, Natubhai Circle Racecourse Vadodara Gujarat : 390007<BR>Tel: 91-265-2344803/2358903<BR>Email: girishshah@chemcrux.com<BR>Website: http://www.chemcrux.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Chemcrux Enterp.?

01-Sep-2026

Chemcrux Enterp.'s peers include Resonance Speci., Jaysynth Orgo, Polson, Ishan Dyes, Deep Polymers, Deepak Chemtex, Ambani Orgochem, and Dhariwalcorp. Management risk varies from excellent at Deepak Chemtex and Ambani Orgochem to below average at Polson and Ishan Dyes, with Chemcrux showing average risk and a 1-year return of -26.51%.

Peers: The peers of Chemcrux Enterp. are Resonance Speci., Jaysynth Orgo, Polson, Ishan Dyes, Deep Polymers, Deepak Chemtex, Ambani Orgochem, and Dhariwalcorp.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Deepak Chemtex and Ambani Orgochem, while Average management risk is found at Chemcrux Enterp., Resonance Speci., Jaysynth Orgo, and Dhariwalcorp. Below Average management risk is noted at Polson, Ishan Dyes, Deep Polymers. Growth is Excellent at Jaysynth Orgo, Good at Deep Polymers and Dhariwalcorp, while Chemcrux Enterp., Resonance Speci., Polson, Ishan Dyes, and Ambani Orgochem show Below Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent at Deepak Chemtex, Good at Chemcrux Enterp., Average at Polson and Deep Polymers, and Below Average at Ishan Dyes, Ambani Orgochem.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Resonance Speci. at 62.49%, while the peer with the lowest is Deepak Chemtex at -41.75%. Chemcrux Enterp.'s own 1-year return is -26.51%, which is higher than Deepak Chemtex but lower than all other peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Ishan Dyes, Deep Polymers, Deepak Chemtex, and Ambani Orgochem.

View full answer

How big is Chemcrux Enterp.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has a market capitalization of 126.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 86.08 Cr and a net profit of 4.15 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 76.85 Cr, and total assets amount to 127.44 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has a market capitalization of 126.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd reported Net Sales of 86.08 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.15 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 76.85 Cr and Total Assets totaling 127.44 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

Are Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd latest results good or bad?

05-Aug-2026

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's latest results show strong year-on-year growth with a 466.67% increase in net profit and a 32.97% rise in revenue. However, sequential declines in profit and margins indicate potential operational challenges, suggesting investors should be cautious.

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a net profit of ₹0.51 crores for Q1 FY27, which is a significant year-on-year increase of 466.67%. Additionally, revenue grew by 32.97% year-on-year, reaching ₹21.94 crores. These figures indicate strong demand and growth compared to the same period last year.<BR><BR>However, the sequential performance raises concerns. The net profit declined by 72.43% compared to the previous quarter, and revenue fell by 9.64%. This decline suggests potential issues with demand sustainability and operational efficiency. Moreover, the operating margin dropped from 17.22% in Q4 FY26 to 12.26%, indicating increased cost pressures. The profit after tax (PAT) margin also fell sharply from 7.62% to 2.32%, primarily due to a high effective tax rate and increased depreciation.<BR><BR>Overall, while the year-on-year growth figures are impressive, the sequential declines in profitability and margins signal underlying challenges that the company needs to address. Investors should approach the stock with caution, considering both the growth potential and the current operational difficulties.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is August 4, 2026.

The next results date for Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd is scheduled for August 4, 2026.

View full answer

Is Chemcrux Enterp. overvalued or undervalued?

21-Nov-2025

As of November 20, 2025, Chemcrux Enterprises is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 92.25, but has underperformed the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -32.58%, raising concerns about its growth prospects in the specialty chemicals sector.

As of 20 November 2025, the valuation grade for Chemcrux Enterprises has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued, with a PE ratio of 92.25, an EV to EBITDA of 22.72, and a Price to Book Value of 2.26. Compared to its peers, Chemcrux's valuation metrics are relatively high; for instance, Solar Industries has a PE of 95.5 and an EV to EBITDA of 58.77, while Godrej Industries is more attractive with a PE of 36.6 and an EV to EBITDA of 40.38.<BR><BR>Despite the fair valuation, Chemcrux has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -32.58% against the Sensex's 9.59%. This stark contrast in performance may indicate potential concerns about the company's growth prospects or market positioning within the specialty chemicals sector.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Chemcrux Enterp.?

06-Nov-2025

Chemcrux Enterp. has shown a declining trend in financial performance over the past three years, with net sales and profits significantly decreasing while total assets and debt increased. The company has struggled with profitability and cash flow, resulting in a net cash outflow in the latest year.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Chemcrux Enterp. shows a declining trend in key financial metrics over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Chemcrux Enterp. has experienced a decrease in net sales, dropping from 95.15 Cr in Mar'23 to 70.01 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income followed a similar trend, declining from 95.15 Cr in Mar'23 to 70.01 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also decreased from 73.70 Cr in Mar'23 to 60.78 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) has seen a significant decline from 22.50 Cr in Mar'23 to 10.72 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax fell from 19.65 Cr to 5.77 Cr in the same period. Consequently, profit after tax decreased from 14.36 Cr in Mar'23 to 3.91 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a drop in earnings per share from 9.7 to 2.64. The company's total assets increased from 93.22 Cr in Mar'23 to 127.05 Cr in Mar'25, alongside a rise in total debt from 13.42 Cr to 41.53 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities also declined from 14.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 7.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a net cash outflow of 4.00 Cr in the latest year. Overall, Chemcrux Enterp. has faced challenges in maintaining profitability and managing its financial health over the observed period.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Chemcrux Enterp.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Chemcrux Enterprises is Sanjay Marathe, holding 36.46%. The highest public shareholder is Namita Bhandare at 1.49%, while individual investors collectively own 25.88% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Chemcrux Enterprises include the promoters, with Sanjay Marathe holding the highest stake at 36.46%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Namita Bhandare, who owns 1.49% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 25.88% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Chemcrux Enterp.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Chemcrux Enterprises has shifted to a bearish trend with moderate strength, indicated by bearish daily moving averages, a declining weekly RSI, a bearish monthly MACD, and a 40.43% decline over the past year.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Chemcrux Enterp. has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with moderate strength. Key indicators driving this include the daily moving averages indicating bearish momentum, the weekly RSI showing bearish conditions, and the monthly MACD reflecting a bearish trend. Additionally, the Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames are mildly bearish, reinforcing the overall bearish outlook. The stock's performance over the past year shows a significant decline of 40.43%, further supporting the bearish sentiment.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Chemcrux Enterp.?

06-Jun-2025

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd issued a 2:1 bonus on September 6, 2021, with a record date of September 7, 2021, granting shareholders two additional shares for every one share held.

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has a bonus history that includes a 2:1 bonus issue announced with an ex-date of September 6, 2021. The record date for this bonus was September 7, 2021. This means that shareholders received two additional shares for every one share they held as of the record date. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Chemcrux Enterp. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to 1 per share, with an ex-date of September 6, 2024. While the company shows significant negative total returns in the short to medium term, it has delivered positive returns over the longer term.

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 06 Sep 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.73%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -26.3%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -26.3%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -40.01%, the dividend return was 0.43%, leading to a total return of -39.58%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -58.28%, the dividend return was 0.93%, which resulted in a total return of -57.35%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -32.56%, the dividend return was 2.07%, culminating in a total return of -30.49%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 37.18%, the dividend return was 7.64%, resulting in a total return of 44.82%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 350.98%, the dividend return was 17.00%, leading to a total return of 367.98%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods show significant fluctuations, with negative returns in the short to medium term but positive returns over the longer term.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -9.76% of over the last 5 years

 
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Specialty Chemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

30.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
22 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Icon
Company does not have enough history
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Chemcrux Enterprises Drops 9.10% Amid Mixed Signals: 4 Key Factors Driving the Week

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 10 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd has announced 2:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 06 Sep 21

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
8.37%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-9.76%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
4.57
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.35
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.21
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.69
Tax Ratio
33.49%
Dividend Payout Ratio
39.69%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
8.75%
ROE (avg)
7.26%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
30
Industry P/E
43
Price to Book Value
1.60
EV to EBIT
18.61
EV to EBITDA
11.38
EV to Capital Employed
1.50
EV to Sales
1.61
PEG Ratio
0.59
Dividend Yield
1.20%
ROCE (Latest)
6.89%
ROE (Latest)
4.85%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sanjay Marathe (36.46%)

Highest Public shareholder

Prasenjit Kumar Paul (1.48%)

Individual Investors Holdings

25.85%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 32.97% vs -3.57% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 466.67% vs -92.74% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "21.94",
          "val2": "16.50",
          "chgp": "32.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.69",
          "val2": "1.62",
          "chgp": "66.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.64",
          "val2": "0.86",
          "chgp": "-25.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.51",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "466.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.26%",
          "val2": "9.82%",
          "chgp": "2.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.75% vs -8.55% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -87.03% vs -33.05% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "34.25",
          "val2": "34.86",
          "chgp": "-1.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.42",
          "val2": "4.43",
          "chgp": "-22.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.68",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "265.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.31",
          "val2": "2.39",
          "chgp": "-87.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.99%",
          "val2": "12.71%",
          "chgp": "-2.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.83% vs -9.43% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -49.06% vs -40.45% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "56.36",
          "val2": "54.28",
          "chgp": "3.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.95",
          "val2": "7.12",
          "chgp": "-2.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.44",
          "val2": "1.06",
          "chgp": "130.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.89",
          "val2": "3.71",
          "chgp": "-49.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.33%",
          "val2": "13.12%",
          "chgp": "-0.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.20% vs -10.78% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.60% vs -53.67% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "80.65",
          "val2": "70.01",
          "chgp": "15.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.14",
          "val2": "9.23",
          "chgp": "20.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.15",
          "val2": "1.75",
          "chgp": "80.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.73",
          "val2": "3.91",
          "chgp": "-4.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.81%",
          "val2": "13.18%",
          "chgp": "0.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
21.94
16.50
32.97%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.69
1.62
66.05%
Interest
0.64
0.86
-25.58%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.51
0.09
466.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.26%
9.82%
2.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 32.97% vs -3.57% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 466.67% vs -92.74% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
34.25
34.86
-1.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.42
4.43
-22.80%
Interest
1.68
0.46
265.22%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.31
2.39
-87.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.99%
12.71%
-2.72%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.75% vs -8.55% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -87.03% vs -33.05% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
56.36
54.28
3.83%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.95
7.12
-2.39%
Interest
2.44
1.06
130.19%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.89
3.71
-49.06%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.33%
13.12%
-0.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 3.83% vs -9.43% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -49.06% vs -40.45% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
80.65
70.01
15.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.14
9.23
20.69%
Interest
3.15
1.75
80.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.73
3.91
-4.60%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.81%
13.18%
0.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.20% vs -10.78% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -4.60% vs -53.67% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd
Micro Cap
Specialty Chemicals
Chemcrux Enterprises Limited was incorporated on April 15, 1996 with Registrar of Companies, Gujarat Dadra and Nagar Haveli. The Company took over the business of M/s. Chemcrux, a Partnership Firm in December, 1999, which was formed in 1981. Chemcrux Enterprises Limited is an ISO 9001:2008 and ISO 14001:2004 certified company and is engaged in High Pressure Oxidation, Chlorosulfonation, Nitration and Amidation Chemistry for manufacturing of intermediates for bulk drugs i.e.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
330 TRIVIA Complex, Natubhai Circle Racecourse Vadodara Gujarat : 390007
stock-summary
Tel: 91-265-2344803/2358903
stock-summary
girishshah@chemcrux.com
Registrar Details