Chemtech Indust.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Industrial Manufacturing
  • ISIN: INE212P01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 537326
INR
59.05
-3.07 (-4.94%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 50.53 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

50.53 k (35.27%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

1.32%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

40.68%

Why is Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd's stock price is at 62.12, reflecting a decline of 2.11%. The stock is on a downward trend with significant losses in profitability and investor confidence, leading to its classification as a strong sell.

As of 01-Sep, Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 62.12, which reflects a decrease of 1.34 or 2.11%. The stock has been on a downward trend, having lost 1.78% over the last two days and showing a significant decline of 9.10% over the past month. This performance is in stark contrast to the broader market, as the Sensex has only fallen by 1.47% during the same period.<BR><BR>The stock's performance is further illustrated by its moving averages, as it is trading below the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a persistent bearish trend. Additionally, investor participation has decreased, with a delivery volume of 10.56k on August 31, which is down by 58.21% compared to the 5-day average. This decline in trading activity suggests a lack of confidence among investors.<BR><BR>Financially, Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd has been struggling, with negative operating profits and a significant drop in profitability. The company has reported a negative EBIT of Rs. -0.49 crore and has experienced a 73.07% decline in profit after tax over the last six months. Furthermore, the company has underperformed the market over the past year, with a staggering return of -41.48% compared to the BSE500's positive return of 2.32%.<BR><BR>While there has been a slight increase in promoter confidence, with a 1.65% increase in their stake, the overall weak long-term fundamentals, including a -182.27% CAGR growth in operating profits over the last five years, overshadow this positive factor. Given these circumstances, the stock is viewed as risky and is currently categorized as a strong sell.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Chemtech Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Chemtech Indust. includes Chairman Harsh Pradeep Badkur, Executive Directors Ignatious David Chittatukarakaran Inasu and Puneet Pradeep Badkur, and Independent Non-Executive Directors Manisha Yogesh Lakhani, Hemant Goyal, and Amita Jain. This diverse team oversees the company's governance and strategic direction.

The management team of Chemtech Indust. includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Harsh Pradeep Badkur** - Chairman / Executive Director<BR>2. **Ignatious David Chittatukarakaran Inasu** - Executive Director & Wholetime Director<BR>3. **Puneet Pradeep Badkur** - Executive Director / Whole Time<BR>4. **Manisha Yogesh Lakhani** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Hemant Goyal** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>6. **Amita Jain** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team comprises a mix of executive and independent directors, contributing to the governance and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Chemtech Indust. do?

01-Sep-2026

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd manufactures carbon and stainless steel industrial valves and is classified as a Micro Cap company. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 11 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr, with a market cap of INR 116 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of carbon steel and stainless steel industrial valves and operates within the Industrial Manufacturing sector as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited was incorporated on January 15, 1997. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 11 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 116 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 43.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.56 <BR>Return on Equity: 2.51% <BR>Price to Book: 1.09 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 105 Hiranandani Industrial Est, Opp Kanjurmarg Railway Stati. Mumbai Maharashtra : 400078 <BR>Tel: 91-22-25839500/822 <BR>Email: investors@chemtechvalves.com <BR>Website: http://www.chemtechvalves.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Chemtech Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

Chemtech Indust.'s peers include Galaxy Agrico, Rishi Laser, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Ducon Tech, Somi Conv.Belt., Rexnord Electr., and Envirotech Sys. In terms of performance, Chemtech Indust. has an average management risk, below average growth, and a 1-year return of -38.89%, better than Ducon Tech but worse than its other peers.

Peers: The peers of Chemtech Indust. are Galaxy Agrico, Rishi Laser, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Ducon Tech, Somi Conv.Belt., Rexnord Electr., Envirotech Sys., Rudrabhish. Ent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Envirotech Sys., while Average management risk is found at Rishi Laser, ITL Industries, Rexnord Electr., Rudrabhish. Ent., and Chemtech Indust. Below Average management risk is noted at Galaxy Agrico, Intl. Combustion, Ducon Tech, Somi Conv.Belt. and the rest. For Growth, Excellent growth is seen at Envirotech Sys., Good growth at Rishi Laser, and Average growth at Rexnord Electr., while Below Average growth is observed at Chemtech Indust., Galaxy Agrico, Intl. Combustion, ITL Industries, Ducon Tech, Somi Conv.Belt. and the rest. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is noted at Rexnord Electr. and Envirotech Sys., Good capital structure at Intl. Combustion and ITL Industries, Average capital structure at Chemtech Indust. and Somi Conv.Belt., and Below Average capital structure at Galaxy Agrico, Rishi Laser, Ducon Tech and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Galaxy Agrico has the highest 1-year return at 127.32%, while Ducon Tech has the lowest at -51.36%. Chemtech Indust.'s 1-year return of -38.89% is better than Ducon Tech's but worse than all other peers. Additionally, Ducon Tech, Somi Conv.Belt., and Chemtech Indust. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Chemtech Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd has a market capitalization of 116.00 Cr, with net sales of 31.97 Cr and a net profit of 2.71 Cr over the latest four quarters. The company reported shareholder's funds of 95.83 Cr and total assets of 104.14 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd has a market capitalization of 116.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Chemtech reported net sales of 31.97 Cr and a net profit of 2.71 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had shareholder's funds amounting to 95.83 Cr and total assets of 104.14 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd?

06-Aug-2026

The next results date for Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd latest results good or bad?

01-Jun-2026

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd's latest results are poor, with Q4 FY26 net profit down 66.29% and net sales down 18.53%, leading to a negative operating margin and a nearly 10% drop in stock price. The company faces significant operational challenges and has seen a 46.03% decline in stock value over the past year.

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd's latest results indicate a troubling performance. The company reported a significant decline in both net profit and net sales for Q4 FY26, with net profit dropping by 66.29% year-on-year to ₹0.60 crores and net sales falling by 18.53% to ₹10.07 crores. This decline reflects ongoing operational challenges, including severe margin compression, as the operating margin turned negative at -0.20%, a dramatic fall from 11.33% in the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>The market reacted negatively to these results, with the stock price plummeting by nearly 10% following the announcement. Over the past year, the stock has seen a steep decline of 46.03%, significantly underperforming both the Sensex and its industrial manufacturing peers.<BR><BR>Overall, the results are considered bad, highlighting a critical operational crisis that the company needs to address urgently. The reliance on non-operating income to bolster profits raises further concerns about the sustainability of its business model.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Chemtech Indust.?

15-Nov-2025

Chemtech Indust. has experienced significant growth from March 2022 to March 2025, with net sales rising from 11.49 Cr to 40.04 Cr and profit after tax recovering from a loss of 0.56 Cr to a profit of 7.02 Cr. The company also improved its total assets and cash flow, indicating a strong overall performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Chemtech Indust. shows significant growth in net sales and profitability over the years, culminating in the fiscal year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Chemtech Indust. has demonstrated a strong upward trend in net sales, increasing from 11.49 Cr in March 2022 to 40.04 Cr in March 2025. This growth is reflected in total operating income, which rose from 11.49 Cr in March 2022 to 40.04 Cr in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) also improved significantly, reaching 10.55 Cr in March 2025, up from just 1.76 Cr in March 2022. Profit before tax surged to 9.24 Cr in March 2025, compared to a loss of 0.60 Cr in March 2022, while profit after tax reached 7.02 Cr in March 2025, a notable recovery from a loss of 0.56 Cr in March 2022. The company's total assets increased from 26.81 Cr in March 2022 to 104.14 Cr in March 2025, with total liabilities also rising from 26.81 Cr to 104.14 Cr during the same period. Cash flow from financing activities saw a substantial increase, contributing to a net cash inflow of 47.00 Cr in March 2025, compared to a net outflow of 1.00 Cr in March 2023. Overall, Chemtech Indust. has shown a robust performance trajectory, marked by increasing revenues, improving profitability, and a solid cash position.

View full answer

Is Chemtech Indust. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 22, 2024, Chemtech Industries is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE ratio of 34.55, significantly higher than its peers, indicating a shift in market perception despite recent strong short-term stock performance.

As of 22 March 2024, the valuation grade for Chemtech Industries has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived market value. The company is currently considered overvalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 34.55, an EV to EBITDA of 27.59, and a PEG ratio of 4.15, all of which suggest high valuation multiples relative to earnings growth.<BR><BR>When compared to peers, Chemtech Industries stands out with a PE ratio significantly higher than that of PTC India, which has a PE of 9.02 and is classified as very attractive, highlighting the disparity in valuation. Additionally, Elitecon International shows a PE of 131.08, but it is also categorized as very expensive, indicating that Chemtech's valuation is not unique in its sector. Despite recent strong stock performance against the Sensex over shorter periods, the long-term returns reveal a decline, further supporting the notion that Chemtech Industries is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Chemtech Indust.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Chemtech Industries exhibits a mildly bearish technical trend, with mixed signals from MACD, moving averages, and Bollinger Bands indicating potential downward pressure.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Chemtech Indust. has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, but the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, suggesting mixed signals. The daily moving averages are also mildly bearish, reinforcing the overall cautious outlook. The Bollinger Bands are bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating potential downward pressure. The KST shows a mildly bullish trend weekly but is mildly bearish monthly, adding to the mixed signals. The Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart, while the monthly chart shows no clear trend. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish moving averages and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Chemtech Indust.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Chemtech Indust. are Harsh Pradeep Badkur with 12.47%, followed by public shareholder Vikas Vijaykumar Khemani at 8.36%. Individual investors hold 49.45%, with no pledged promoter holdings or foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Chemtech Indust. include Harsh Pradeep Badkur, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 12.47%. The highest public shareholder is Vikas Vijaykumar Khemani, holding 8.36%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of 49.45%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company is not currently held by any foreign institutional investors. Mutual funds have a minor stake, represented by one scheme holding 1.58%.

View full answer

Has Chemtech Indust. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -182.27% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 9.44% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

The company has declared Negative results for the last 4 consecutive quarters

3

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

4

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Industrial Manufacturing

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 110 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

40.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.56

stock-summary
Return on Equity

2.51%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.07

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
11 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-15.58%
0%
-15.58%
6 Months
-9.15%
0%
-9.15%
1 Year
-43.52%
0%
-43.52%
2 Years
-78.3%
0%
-78.3%
3 Years
61.12%
0%
61.12%
4 Years
198.23%
0%
198.23%
5 Years
499.49%
0%
499.49%

Chemtech Indust. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Chemtech Industrial Valves Declines 3.59%: Valuation and Quality Concerns Drive Weekly Slide

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

30-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of copy of Newspaper Advertisement regarding 30th AGM.

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On Saturday August 29 2026

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 and other applicable provisions of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 we hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited (the Company) at its meeting held on Saturday August 29 2026 inter alia considered and approved 1. Increase in the overall limits under Section 186 of the Companies Act 2013 Alteration of the Object Clause of the Memorandum of Association and Convening of Annual General Meeting

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Amendments to Memorandum & Articles of Association

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Subject to approval of members the board in their Board meeting held on August 29 2026 has approved alteration in MOA object clause.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
19.79%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-182.27%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.40
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.98
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.56
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.70
Tax Ratio
36.02%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.32%
ROCE (avg)
20.32%
ROE (avg)
9.44%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
40
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
1.01
EV to EBIT
-47.93
EV to EBITDA
47.93
EV to Capital Employed
1.02
EV to Sales
1.50
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.41%
ROE (Latest)
2.51%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.99%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Harsh Pradeep Badkur (13.49%)

Highest Public shareholder

Vikas Vijaykumar Khemani (8.14%)

Individual Investors Holdings

47.92%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.70% vs -12.52% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -77.08% vs 38.07% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.36",
          "val2": "9.57",
          "chgp": "18.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "3.20",
          "chgp": "-91.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "-71.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.69",
          "val2": "3.01",
          "chgp": "-77.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.29%",
          "val2": "33.44%",
          "chgp": "-31.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -24.55% vs 90.49% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.10% vs 94.79% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.66",
          "val2": "19.43",
          "chgp": "-24.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.90",
          "val2": "5.39",
          "chgp": "-27.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.13",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "-56.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.23",
          "val2": "3.74",
          "chgp": "13.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "26.60%",
          "val2": "27.74%",
          "chgp": "-1.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -27.36% vs 31.95% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -15.65% vs 74.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.10",
          "val2": "27.67",
          "chgp": "-27.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.70",
          "val2": "6.50",
          "chgp": "-43.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "-45.16%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.42",
          "val2": "5.24",
          "chgp": "-15.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.41%",
          "val2": "23.49%",
          "chgp": "-5.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.65% vs 27.60% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -28.49% vs 69.16% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "30.17",
          "val2": "40.04",
          "chgp": "-24.65%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.69",
          "val2": "7.92",
          "chgp": "-53.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.22",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "-37.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.02",
          "val2": "7.02",
          "chgp": "-28.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.23%",
          "val2": "19.78%",
          "chgp": "-7.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.36
9.57
18.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.26
3.20
-91.88%
Interest
0.02
0.07
-71.43%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.69
3.01
-77.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.29%
33.44%
-31.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 18.70% vs -12.52% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -77.08% vs 38.07% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.66
19.43
-24.55%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.90
5.39
-27.64%
Interest
0.13
0.30
-56.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.23
3.74
13.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
26.60%
27.74%
-1.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -24.55% vs 90.49% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.10% vs 94.79% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.10
27.67
-27.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.70
6.50
-43.08%
Interest
0.17
0.31
-45.16%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.42
5.24
-15.65%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.41%
23.49%
-5.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -27.36% vs 31.95% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -15.65% vs 74.09% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
30.17
40.04
-24.65%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.69
7.92
-53.41%
Interest
0.22
0.35
-37.14%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.02
7.02
-28.49%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.23%
19.78%
-7.55%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.65% vs 27.60% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -28.49% vs 69.16% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd
Micro Cap
Industrial Manufacturing
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited was incorporated on January 15, 1997. Chemtech Industrial Valves is an ISO 9001-2008 certified company, is engaged in the business of manufacturing carbon steel and stainless steel industrial valves of various types & sizes ranging from 15mm up to 4000mm. It manufacture and supply various types of ball, butterfly, globe, gate and check valves and have a significant customer base in the steel industry.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
105 Hiranandani Industrial Est, Opp Kanjurmarg Railway Stati. Mumbai Maharashtra : 400078
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-25839500/822
stock-summary
investors@chemtechvalves.com
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai