Clara Industries

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE0JJS01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 543435
INR
33.69
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 8300

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

8.3 k (-9.09%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

31.44%

Held by 6 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

41.02%

Why is Clara Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Clara Industries Ltd's stock price is at 33.69, unchanged from the previous session, and has underperformed its sector by 0.83%. Despite a modest monthly increase of 4.76%, the stock has declined 8.95% over the past year, indicating weak long-term fundamentals and waning investor interest.

As of 01-Sep, Clara Industries Ltd's stock price is currently at 33.69, showing no change from the previous trading session. The stock has underperformed its sector by 0.83% today, indicating a decline in performance relative to its peers. Over the past week, the stock has remained flat with a change of 0.00%, while the benchmark Sensex has decreased by 0.92%. <BR><BR>In the last month, Clara Industries Ltd has seen a modest increase of 4.76%, contrasting with a decline of 1.47% in the Sensex. However, the stock's performance over the past year has been negative, with a decrease of 8.95%, while the benchmark has fallen by only 4.26%. This suggests that the stock has not kept pace with broader market trends.<BR><BR>The stock's trading activity has been erratic, with it not trading on three days out of the last twenty. Additionally, there has been a significant drop in investor participation, as evidenced by a 54.55% decrease in delivery volume compared to the five-day average. This decline in trading volume can indicate waning interest from investors.<BR><BR>Despite a very attractive valuation with a return on equity (ROE) of 0.2 and a PEG ratio of 0, the stock's long-term fundamental strength is weak, as indicated by a low average ROE of 0.09%. Furthermore, while institutional holdings are high at 31.44%, which typically suggests confidence from larger investors, the overall fundamentals and recent performance metrics indicate that the stock is facing challenges, contributing to its current stagnation in price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Clara Industries?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Clara Industries consists of Parry Kukreja (Managing Director), Nikhil Kukreja (Executive Director), Priyanka Mediratta (Director), and independent directors Ajay Kumar Jain and Manmohan Singh.

The management team of Clara Industries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Parry Kukreja - Managing Director<BR>2. Nikhil Kukreja - Executive Director<BR>3. Priyanka Mediratta - Director<BR>4. Ajay Kumar Jain - Independent Director<BR>5. Manmohan Singh - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company's operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Clara Industries do?

01-Sep-2026

Clara Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company specializing in industrial packaging, having acquired Clara Petrochemicals in 2021. As of March 2026, it reported net sales of 3 Cr and a market cap of INR 87 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 4.00.

Overview:<BR>Clara Industries Ltd is an emerging global leader in the Industrial Packaging sector and operates within the Micro Cap market.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated on September 02, 2021, and subsequently acquired the entire running business of M/s Clara Petrochemicals through a Business Transfer Agreement dated October 29, 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for the period ending March 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 87 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 4.00<BR>- Industry P/E: N/A<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.15<BR>- Return on Equity: 0.18%<BR>- Price to Book: 0.01<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Clara Industries?

01-Sep-2026

Clara Industries' peers include AMD Industries, Rollatainers, Shetron, Guj. Containers, TPI India, Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, and Pankaj Polymers. Clara Industries has average management risk, excellent growth, and good capital structure, while Pankaj Polymers leads in 1-year returns at 760.06%.

Peers: Clara Industries has the following peers: AMD Industries, Rollatainers, Shetron, Guj. Containers, TPI India, Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, and Pankaj Polymers.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shetron and Guj. Containers, while Average management risk is found at Clara Industries. Below Average management risk is noted for AMD Industries, Rollatainers, Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, and Pankaj Polymers. Growth is Excellent at Clara Industries, while Below Average growth is seen at AMD Industries, Rollatainers, Shetron, Guj. Containers, Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, and Pankaj Polymers. TPI India does not qualify for growth. Capital Structure is Good at Clara Industries and Guj. Containers, while Below Average capital structure is noted for AMD Industries, Rollatainers, Shetron, Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, Pankaj Polymers, and TPI India.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Pankaj Polymers has the highest 1-year return at 760.06%, while Shetron has the lowest at -27.39%. Clara Industries does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, Clara Industries and TPI India have a six-month return that is not applicable, while the rest of the peers show positive six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Clara Industries?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Clara Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 87.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 31.94 Cr and a net profit of 20.91 Cr. The company reported shareholder's funds of 42.84 Cr and total assets of 44.96 Cr for the annual period ending in March 2025.

As of 31st August, Clara Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 87.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Clara Industries reported Net Sales of 31.94 Cr and a Net Profit of 20.91 Cr.<BR><BR>For the latest annual period ending in March 2025, the company had Shareholder's Funds of 42.84 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 44.96 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Clara Industries Ltd?

20-Aug-2026

How has been the historical performance of Clara Industries?

15-Nov-2025

Clara Industries has experienced a decline in net sales and profits over the past three years, with net sales dropping to 10.78 Cr in March 2025 from 12.68 Cr in March 2024. Despite improved cash flow from operations, the company continues to face challenges in maintaining profitability.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Clara Industries shows a decline in net sales and profits over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Clara Industries reported net sales of 10.78 Cr in March 2025, down from 12.68 Cr in March 2024 and 11.38 Cr in March 2023. Total operating income mirrored this trend, remaining at 10.78 Cr in March 2025 compared to 12.68 Cr in the previous year. The company's total expenditure increased to 7.79 Cr in March 2025 from 6.24 Cr in March 2024, primarily driven by a rise in raw material costs, which surged to 8.74 Cr. Operating profit (PBDIT) fell significantly to 3.25 Cr in March 2025 from 6.53 Cr in March 2024. Consequently, profit before tax also decreased to 2.83 Cr in March 2025, down from 6.00 Cr in March 2024, leading to a profit after tax of 1.89 Cr in March 2025 compared to 4.20 Cr in March 2024. The company's equity capital rose sharply to 20.67 Cr in March 2025 from 4.13 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities slightly decreased to 44.96 Cr in March 2025 from 45.80 Cr in March 2024. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 4.00 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with a negative cash flow of -18.00 Cr in March 2024, although the net cash flow showed an outflow of 1.00 Cr in March 2025. Overall, Clara Industries has faced challenges in maintaining sales and profitability, despite some improvements in cash flow from operations.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Clara Industries?

12-Nov-2025

The next results date for Clara Industries is 14 November 2025.

The next results date for Clara Industries is scheduled for 14 November 2025.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Clara Industries?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Clara Industries include promoter Parry Kukreja with 36.42%, individual investors with 36.13%, and three foreign institutional investors holding 6.12%. There are no mutual funds or pledged promoter holdings in the company.

The top shareholders of Clara Industries include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Parry Kukreja, who owns 36.42% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 36.13% of the shares. There are also three foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 6.12%. Notably, there are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

Is Clara Industries overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 22, 2025, Clara Industries is considered very expensive and overvalued, with a PE ratio of 42.66, an EV to EBITDA of 26.73, and a low ROE of 4.59%, despite outperforming the Sensex in the short term, while its 1-year return of -9.34% indicates a disconnect with its valuation metrics.

As of 22 May 2025, the valuation grade for Clara Industries has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios highlight this assessment, with a PE ratio of 42.66, an EV to EBITDA of 26.73, and a ROE of only 4.59%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Clara Industries' valuation stands out as excessive, particularly when juxtaposed with Supreme Industries Ltd., which has a PE ratio of 57.34, and Astral Ltd. at 78.35. The company's dividend yield of 0.26% and a PEG ratio of 0.00 further emphasize its overvaluation in the current market context. Notably, while Clara Industries has outperformed the Sensex in the 1-month and 3-year periods, its 1-year return of -9.34% suggests a disconnect between its stock performance and its valuation metrics.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Clara Industries?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 5, 2025, Clara Industries shows a mildly bullish trend supported by the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some caution from the monthly MACD and daily moving averages indicating a bearish stance.

As of 5 June 2025, the technical trend for Clara Industries has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD is bullish, supporting the positive trend, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish, indicating some caution. The Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, suggesting upward price momentum. The Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish stance on the weekly chart, but no trend on the monthly. The daily moving averages are mildly bearish, which contrasts with the overall mildly bullish trend. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Clara Industries?

06-Jun-2025

Clara Industries has announced a 4:1 bonus issue effective July 8, 2024, meaning shareholders will receive four additional shares for every one share held. The record date and ex-date for this bonus are both July 8, 2024.

Clara Industries has a recent bonus history that includes a 4:1 bonus issue, which is set to take effect on July 8, 2024. This means that for every one share held, shareholders will receive four additional shares. The record date and ex-date for this bonus issue are both the same, July 8, 2024. If you have any more questions about Clara Industries or need further details, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Clara Industries declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Clara Industries Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to $0.50 per share, with an ex-date of June 6, 2024. Recent performance shows mixed results, with a total return of 44.44% over the last 6 months but negative returns in the 1-year and 2-year periods.

Clara Industries Ltd has declared a 5% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 06 Jun 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.26%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 44.44%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 44.44%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -7.71%, with no dividend return, leading to a total return of -7.71%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -5.34%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of -5.34%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 115.56%, with a dividend return of 0.58%, culminating in a total return of 116.14%.<BR><BR>In the 4-year period, the price return was 0%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Over the last 5 years, both the price return and dividend return were 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Clara Industries has declared a dividend for the future, the recent total returns indicate a mixed performance, with significant gains in the 3-year period but negative returns in the 1-year and 2-year periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Equity (ROE) of 0.09%

 
2

Flat results in Mar 26

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 87 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

4.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.15

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.18%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.01

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
3 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
-4.86%
0%
-4.86%
3 Years
-11.34%
0.27%
-11.07%
4 Years
78.25%
0.63%
78.88%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0.09999999999999999 per share ex-dividend date: Jun-06-2024

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Clara Industries Gains 12.74%: 2 Key Factors Driving the Week’s Volatility

Announcements stock-summary

Compliances-Reg.24(A)-Annual Secretarial Compliance

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

.

Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018

15-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

04-Jun-2026 | Source : BSE

.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Clara Industries Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 06 Jun 24

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

Clara Industries Ltd has announced 4:1 bonus issue, ex-date: 08 Jul 24

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Clara Industries Ltd has announced 2:3 rights issue, ex-date: 11 May 23

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
197.40%
EBIT Growth (5y)
527.79%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.35
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
318.16
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.15
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.00
Tax Ratio
25.10%
Dividend Payout Ratio
54.68%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
31.44%
ROCE (avg)
0.27%
ROE (avg)
0.09%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
4
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.01
EV to EBIT
-61.51
EV to EBITDA
-59.23
EV to Capital Employed
-0.17
EV to Sales
-44.33
PEG Ratio
0.01
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
0.18%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
Icon
Technical indicator has not been calculated since the stock has been active for a short period
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 6 FIIs (31.44%)

Promoter with highest holding

Parry Kukreja (29.33%)

Highest Public shareholder

North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fund (9.74%)

Individual Investors Holdings

19.81%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 50.84% vs -28.11% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -90.51% vs 90,000.00% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.70",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "50.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.58",
          "val2": "24.55",
          "chgp": "-89.49%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.11",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "192.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.71",
          "val2": "18.02",
          "chgp": "-90.51%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "95.56%",
          "val2": "1,371.51%",
          "chgp": "-1,275.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -40.13% vs 144.41% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -47.90% vs 70.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4.58",
          "val2": "7.65",
          "chgp": "-40.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.09",
          "val2": "1.73",
          "chgp": "-36.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "-37.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.62",
          "val2": "1.19",
          "chgp": "-47.90%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "23.80%",
          "val2": "22.61%",
          "chgp": "1.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Mar 2026 is 24.87% vs -15.63% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Mar 2026 is -3.32% vs -31.34% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7.28",
          "val2": "5.83",
          "chgp": "24.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.67",
          "val2": "3.85",
          "chgp": "-4.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.16",
          "val2": "1.20",
          "chgp": "-3.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.33",
          "val2": "2.41",
          "chgp": "-3.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "50.14%",
          "val2": "65.59%",
          "chgp": "-15.45%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -5.05% vs -31.31% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,188.48% vs -48.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.27",
          "val2": "8.71",
          "chgp": "-5.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "38.55",
          "val2": "4.98",
          "chgp": "674.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.38",
          "val2": "1.68",
          "chgp": "41.67%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "27.96",
          "val2": "2.17",
          "chgp": "1,188.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "466.14%",
          "val2": "57.18%",
          "chgp": "408.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.70
1.79
50.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.58
24.55
-89.49%
Interest
1.11
0.38
192.11%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.71
18.02
-90.51%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
95.56%
1,371.51%
-1,275.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 50.84% vs -28.11% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -90.51% vs 90,000.00% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4.58
7.65
-40.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.09
1.73
-36.99%
Interest
0.05
0.08
-37.50%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.62
1.19
-47.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
23.80%
22.61%
1.19%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -40.13% vs 144.41% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -47.90% vs 70.00% in Mar 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
7.28
5.83
24.87%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.67
3.85
-4.68%
Interest
1.16
1.20
-3.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.33
2.41
-3.32%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
50.14%
65.59%
-15.45%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Mar 2026 is 24.87% vs -15.63% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Mar 2026 is -3.32% vs -31.34% in Mar 2026

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.27
8.71
-5.05%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
38.55
4.98
674.10%
Interest
2.38
1.68
41.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
27.96
2.17
1,188.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
466.14%
57.18%
408.96%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -5.05% vs -31.31% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,188.48% vs -48.33% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Clara Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Clara Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Clara Industries Limited is an emerging global leader in Industrial Packaging. The Company incorporated on September 02, 2021 with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur. Subsequently, Company has acquired a Proprietorship Firm, the entire running business with the assets and liabilities of M/s Clara Petrochemicals, sole proprietorship concern of the Promoter Ms. Parry Kukreja vide Business Transfer Agreement dated October 29, 2021. Being an entrepreneur since 2008, Mr.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available