Comfort Comtrade

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE456N01019
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 534691
INR
14.16
-0.27 (-1.87%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 9.73 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

9.73 k (177.12%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

52.38%

Why is Comfort Commotrade Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Comfort Commotrade Ltd's stock price is at 14.16, reflecting a significant decline of -54.75% over the past year, underperforming the Sensex. The stock is in a bearish trend, trading below its moving averages and has seen consecutive falls, despite increased investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Comfort Commotrade Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 14.16, reflecting a change of -0.27 (-1.87%). The stock has been underperforming significantly, with a decline of -5.60% over the past week and -4.77% over the past month, compared to the Sensex, which has decreased by only -0.92% and -1.47%, respectively. Year-to-date, the stock has dropped by -25.24%, while the Sensex has only fallen by -9.71%. Over the past year, the decline is even more pronounced at -54.75%, compared to the Sensex's modest -4.26% drop.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock has been experiencing consecutive falls, losing -5.57% over the last two days. It is trading below its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a bearish trend. Despite a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 419.27% on 31 August, the overall performance remains weak, underperforming its sector by -0.97%. These factors collectively contribute to the ongoing decline in Comfort Commotrade Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Comfort Comtrade?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Comfort Comtrade includes Anil Agrawal (Whole Time Director), Bharat Shiroya, Annu Agrawal (both Non Independent & Non Executive Directors), Jugal Thacker, Anil Kumar Nevatia, Devendra Lal Thakur (all Non Executive & Independent Directors), and Shruti Somani (Company Secretary). They oversee the company's operations and governance.

The management team of Comfort Comtrade includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Anil Agrawal** - Whole Time Director<BR>2. **Bharat Shiroya** - Non Independent & Non Executive Director<BR>3. **Annu Agrawal** - Non Independent & Non Executive Director<BR>4. **Jugal Thacker** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Anil Kumar Nevatia** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Devendra Lal Thakur** - Non Executive & Independent Director<BR>7. **Shruti Somani** - Company Secretary<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the company's operations and governance.

View full answer

What does Comfort Comtrade do?

01-Sep-2026

Comfort Commotrade Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) focused on the micro cap market, with recent quarterly net sales of 3 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr as of June 2026. The company, incorporated in 2007 and converted to a public limited company in 2012, has a market cap of INR 15 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Comfort Commotrade Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) operating in the micro cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Comfort Commotrade Ltd was originally incorporated in 2007 as "Comfort Commotrade Private Limited" and later converted to a Public Limited Company in 2012. The most recent quarterly results report net sales and profits for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market cap: INR 15 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 3.35%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.35<BR>- Return on Equity: -32.05%<BR>- Price to Book: 0.39<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: A-301 Hetal Arch, S V Road Malad (West) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400064<BR>Tel: 91-22-28449765/68<BR>Email: ipo-commotrade@comfortsecurities.co<BR>Website: http://www.comfortcommotrade.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Comfort Comtrade?

01-Sep-2026

Comfort Comtrade's peers include Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, Mehta Integrat., GSL Securities, Shree Securities, Beryl Securities, Karnavati Financ, Inani Securities, and Franklin Leasing. Comfort Comtrade has average management risk, poor growth ratings, and the lowest 1-year return at -54.78% compared to its peers.

Peers: The peers of Comfort Comtrade are Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, Mehta Integrat., GSL Securities, Shree Securities, Beryl Securities, Karnavati Financ, Inani Securities, and Franklin Leasing.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, Shree Securities, Beryl Securities, Inani Securities, and Franklin Leasing, while Average management risk is found at Comfort Comtrade. Below Average management risk is noted for Karnavati Financ, GSL Securities, and the rest. Growth ratings show Good growth at Beryl Securities, Below Average growth at Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, Shree Securities, Karnavati Financ, and the rest, while Comfort Comtrade, Mehta Integrat., GSL Securities, and Franklin Leasing do not qualify. Capital Structure is Excellent for Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, Shree Securities, Comfort Comtrade, Beryl Securities, Inani Securities, and Franklin Leasing, while Below Average is noted for Karnavati Financ, and the rest do not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: In terms of 1-year returns, Inani Securities has the highest return at 12.00%, while Comfort Comtrade has the lowest at -54.78%. Comfort Comtrade's return is significantly lower than all peers. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Stellar Capital, Decillion Financ, GSL Securities, Shree Securities, and Karnavati Financ.

View full answer

How big is Comfort Comtrade?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Comfort Comtrade Ltd has a market capitalization of 15.00 Cr, with recent net sales of -15.88 Cr and a net profit of -18.15 Cr, indicating losses in both metrics. Shareholder's funds are reported at 50.32 Cr and total assets at 72.19 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Comfort Commotrade Ltd has a market capitalization of 15.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of -15.88 Cr and a Net Profit of -18.15 Cr, indicating a loss in both metrics.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 50.32 Cr and Total Assets at 72.19 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Comfort Comtrade?

01-Sep-2026

Are Comfort Commotrade Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Aug-2026

Comfort Commotrade Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹13.16 crores in Q4 FY26 and negative net sales of ₹17.28 crores, indicating significant operational issues and a bleak outlook for recovery.

The latest results for Comfort Commotrade Ltd are quite concerning. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹13.16 crores, which reflects a staggering 195.07% decline compared to the previous quarter. Additionally, net sales were negative at ₹17.28 crores, marking a 245.60% drop quarter-on-quarter. This trend indicates significant operational issues, as the company has posted negative revenue for three of the last four quarters.<BR><BR>The operating profit before depreciation, interest, and tax (PBDIT) also saw a record low loss of ₹18.06 crores, with operating margins in negative territory at 104.51%. The return on equity has collapsed to -7.94%, a dramatic shift from historical averages, signaling that shareholder capital is being actively destroyed.<BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance suggests a company in distress, with no clear path to recovery. The combination of negative revenue, mounting losses, and zero institutional interest paints a bleak picture for Comfort Commotrade Ltd.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Comfort Commotrade Ltd?

31-May-2026

When is the next results date for Comfort Commotrade Ltd?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Comfort Commotrade Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Comfort Commotrade Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Comfort Comtrade overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Comfort Comtrade is considered very expensive and overvalued due to its negative financial metrics, including a PE Ratio of -4.32 and an EV to EBITDA of -3.31, significantly underperforming compared to peers like Bajaj Finance and Life Insurance, and has a year-to-date return of -58.66% versus the Sensex's 9.12%.

As of 4 December 2025, the valuation grade for Comfort Comtrade has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant deterioration in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of -4.32, an EV to EBITDA of -3.31, and a Price to Book Value of 0.34, all of which suggest severe financial distress and an unsustainable valuation.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Comfort Comtrade's valuation stands out unfavorably. For instance, Bajaj Finance has a PE Ratio of 34.9, while Life Insurance boasts a much healthier EV to EBITDA of 8.92. The stark contrast in these ratios highlights Comfort Comtrade's overvaluation in the context of its industry. Additionally, the company's stock performance has lagged significantly behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -58.66% compared to the Sensex's 9.12%, further reinforcing the conclusion that Comfort Comtrade is overvalued.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Comfort Comtrade?

28-Oct-2025

Comfort Comtrade's historical performance shows a decline in net sales from 151.43 Cr in Mar'22 to 35.07 Cr in Mar'25, but profitability metrics improved significantly, with profit after tax rising from a loss of -2.29 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 4.30 Cr in Mar'25. Total assets and liabilities increased during this period, while cash flow from operating activities fluctuated.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Comfort Comtrade shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Comfort Comtrade's net sales have seen a notable decline from 151.43 Cr in Mar'22 to 35.07 Cr in Mar'25, with a peak of 67.69 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar trend, decreasing from 151.43 Cr in Mar'22 to 35.07 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also dropped significantly from 147.52 Cr in Mar'22 to 27.99 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) showed a recovery from a loss of -0.64 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 7.08 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax mirrored this recovery, moving from a loss of -2.10 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 6.04 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax improved from a loss of -2.29 Cr in Mar'23 to a profit of 4.30 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased from 50.37 Cr in Mar'22 to 72.19 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities also rose from 50.37 Cr in Mar'22 to 72.19 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities fluctuated, with a negative cash flow of -2.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 7.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, Comfort Comtrade's financial performance reflects a challenging period with significant recovery in profitability metrics in the latest fiscal year.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Comfort Comtrade?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Comfort Comtrade include Anil Beniprasad Agrawal, who holds 16.02%, and Govindarajan A, the largest public shareholder at 2.15%. Individual investors collectively own 44.79%, with no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently involved.

The top shareholders of Comfort Comtrade include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Anil Beniprasad Agrawal, who owns 16.02% of the company. In addition, the highest public shareholder is Govindarajan A, with a holding of 2.15%. Individual investors collectively hold 44.79% of the shares. Notably, there are no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Comfort Comtrade?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 8, 2025, Comfort Comtrade's trend has shifted to a moderate bearish stance, supported by bearish indicators from the MACD, Bollinger Bands, and moving averages, despite some bullish momentum in the weekly RSI.

As of 8 May 2025, the technical trend for Comfort Comtrade has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a moderate strength. Key indicators driving this assessment include the weekly MACD and Bollinger Bands both indicating bearish conditions, alongside bearish moving averages on the daily timeframe. The weekly RSI shows bullish momentum, but the overall monthly indicators, including the RSI and KST, remain bearish, reinforcing the bearish outlook. The Dow Theory also reflects a mildly bearish trend on the weekly and monthly scales.

View full answer

Has Comfort Comtrade declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Comfort Comtrade Ltd has declared a 5% dividend, amounting to 0.5 per share, with an ex-date of September 13, 2024. The company has shown significant total returns over various periods, particularly in the long term.

Comfort Commotrade Ltd has declared a 5% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 5%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.5<BR>- Ex-date: 13 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.92%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -30.36%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of -30.36%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 27.36%, with a dividend return of 2.34%, leading to a total return of 29.7%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 36.39%, with a dividend return of 2.68%, resulting in a total return of 39.07%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 84.91%, with a dividend return of 3.62%, culminating in a total return of 88.53%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 214.44%, with a dividend return of 5.96%, leading to a total return of 220.4%.<BR><BR>Over the 5-year period, the price return was 1142.92%, with a dividend return of 19.08%, resulting in a total return of 1162.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, Comfort Commotrade Ltd has shown significant total returns over various periods, particularly in the longer term, while also declaring a dividend that reflects a commitment to returning value to shareholders.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 14 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

3.47%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.35

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-32.05%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.38

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
3 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (3.47%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-1.94%
0%
-1.94%
6 Months
1.0%
0%
1.0%
1 Year
-54.75%
0%
-54.75%
2 Years
-59.53%
2.75%
-56.78%
3 Years
-16.46%
6.04%
-10.42%
4 Years
-0.28%
7.36%
7.08%
5 Years
44.49%
11.04%
55.53%

Latest dividend: 0.5 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-04-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI Listing Regulations enclosed herewith copies of Newspaper Advertisement regarding Notice of the 19th Annual General Meeting and related Shareholder matters.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication for Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended June 30 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of M/s Pravin Chandak and Associates Chartered Accountants as the Internal Auditor of the Company.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Comfort Commotrade Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 04 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-171.14%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-220.84%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.35
Institutional Holding
0
ROE (avg)
15.74%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
0.37
EV to EBIT
0.92
EV to EBITDA
0.92
EV to Capital Employed
-10.80
EV to Sales
1.38
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
3.55%
ROCE (Latest)
Negative Capital Employed
ROE (Latest)
-32.05%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Anil Beniprasad Agrawal (16.02%)

Highest Public shareholder

Venkata Subbareddy Gadidhamalla (2.07%)

Individual Investors Holdings

44.07%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -66.36% vs -1.53% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -90.56% vs -5.47% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.25",
          "val2": "9.66",
          "chgp": "-66.36%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.35",
          "val2": "9.14",
          "chgp": "-74.29%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "9.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.62",
          "val2": "6.57",
          "chgp": "-90.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "72.31%",
          "val2": "94.62%",
          "chgp": "-22.31%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.07% vs 8.02% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -61.61% vs 223.85% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "12.08",
          "val2": "18.05",
          "chgp": "-33.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.96",
          "val2": "19.38",
          "chgp": "-64.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.47",
          "val2": "0.57",
          "chgp": "-17.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.42",
          "val2": "14.12",
          "chgp": "-61.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "57.62%",
          "val2": "107.37%",
          "chgp": "-49.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -64.71% vs 6.82% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -93.71% vs -8.12% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "7.08",
          "val2": "20.06",
          "chgp": "-64.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.02",
          "val2": "21.24",
          "chgp": "-95.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.63",
          "val2": "0.93",
          "chgp": "-32.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.96",
          "val2": "15.27",
          "chgp": "-93.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.41%",
          "val2": "105.88%",
          "chgp": "-91.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -212.75% vs -62.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -383.72% vs -74.27% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "-13.35",
          "val2": "11.84",
          "chgp": "-212.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-17.06",
          "val2": "7.08",
          "chgp": "-340.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.84",
          "val2": "1.37",
          "chgp": "-38.69%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-12.20",
          "val2": "4.30",
          "chgp": "-383.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "127.79%",
          "val2": "59.80%",
          "chgp": "67.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.25
9.66
-66.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.35
9.14
-74.29%
Interest
0.34
0.31
9.68%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.62
6.57
-90.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
72.31%
94.62%
-22.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -66.36% vs -1.53% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -90.56% vs -5.47% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
12.08
18.05
-33.07%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.96
19.38
-64.09%
Interest
0.47
0.57
-17.54%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.42
14.12
-61.61%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
57.62%
107.37%
-49.75%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.07% vs 8.02% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -61.61% vs 223.85% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
7.08
20.06
-64.71%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.02
21.24
-95.20%
Interest
0.63
0.93
-32.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.96
15.27
-93.71%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.41%
105.88%
-91.47%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -64.71% vs 6.82% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -93.71% vs -8.12% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
-13.35
11.84
-212.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-17.06
7.08
-340.96%
Interest
0.84
1.37
-38.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-12.20
4.30
-383.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
127.79%
59.80%
67.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -212.75% vs -62.83% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -383.72% vs -74.27% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Comfort Commotrade Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Comfort Commotrade Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Comfort Commotrade Limited was originally incorporated in Mumbai as "Comfort Commotrade Private Limited" on November 05, 2007 vide Certificate of Incorporation issued by the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai. The Company was subsequently converted into Public Limited Company and consequently the name was changed to "Comfort Commotrade Limited" vide Fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated May 21, 2012 issued by the Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
A-301 Hetal Arch, S V Road Malad (West) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400064
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-28449765/68
stock-summary
ipo-commotrade@comfortsecurities.co
Registrar Details
Sharex Dynamic (India) Pvt Ltd , Unit -1, Luthra Ind. Premises , Safed Pool, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri (E), Mumbai