Concord Enviro

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Utilities
  • ISIN: INE037Z01029
  • NSEID: CEWATER
  • BSEID: 544315
INR
264.20
-4.15 (-1.55%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 31.26 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

31.26 k (-62.56%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.37%

Held by 4 FIIs

DII

7.21%

Held by 7 DIIs

Promoter

51.43%

Why is Concord Enviro Systems Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Concord Enviro Systems Ltd's stock price has risen to 268.35, reflecting a 0.07% increase, driven by strong sector performance and heightened investor interest, evidenced by a significant rise in delivery volume. However, despite short-term gains, the stock remains below its longer-term moving averages.

As of 31-Aug, Concord Enviro Systems Ltd is experiencing a slight rise in its stock price, currently at 268.35, with a change of 0.2 (0.07%) upwards. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.5% today, indicating a positive performance relative to its peers. Additionally, it has shown consecutive gains over the last two days, with a total return of 0.58% during this period.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased significantly, as evidenced by a delivery volume of 3.91 lacs on 28 August, which represents a remarkable rise of 404.46% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This surge in trading activity suggests growing interest and confidence among investors in the stock.<BR><BR>While the stock is currently higher than its 5-day moving averages, it remains below its longer-term moving averages (20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day), indicating that while there is short-term momentum, it has not yet regained its longer-term upward trend. Overall, the combination of recent gains, increased investor participation, and sector outperformance contributes to the current rise in Concord Enviro Systems Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

What does Concord Enviro do?

01-Sep-2026

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd operates in the Other Utilities industry as a Micro Cap company, reporting net sales of 85 Cr and a net loss of 18 Cr for June 2026. The company was incorporated in 1999 and became a public limited company in 2022.

Overview: <BR>Concord Enviro Systems Ltd operates in the Other Utilities industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Concord Enviro Systems Limited was originally incorporated as "Concord Enviro Systems Private Limited" on July 1, 1999. The company changed its name to "Concord Enviro Systems Limited" upon conversion into a Public Limited company, receiving a fresh Certificate of Incorporation on June 9, 2022. The most recent quarterly results report net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 85 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: -18 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 549 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.18 <BR>Return on Equity: 3.21% <BR>Price to Book: 0.97<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Concord Enviro?

01-Sep-2026

Concord Enviro's peers include Antony Waste, Eco Recycling, JITF Infra Logistics, Denta Water, VVIP Infratech, Organic Recycling, Race Eco, Gem Enviro, and Filtra Consult. Concord Enviro has below-average management risk and growth, with the lowest 1-year return among its peers at -50.63%.

Peers: The peers of Concord Enviro are Antony Waste han, Eco Recyc., JITF Infra Logis, Denta Water, VVIP Infratech, Organic Recyclin, Race Eco, Gem Enviro, and Filtra Consult.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at VVIP Infratech and Filtra Consult, while Good management risk is found at Gem Enviro. Average management risk is present at Antony Waste han, Eco Recyc., Denta Water, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Concord Enviro, Organic Recyclin, Race Eco. Growth is Excellent at Eco Recyc. and Organic Recyclin, Good at VVIP Infratech and Race Eco, while Below Average growth is seen at Antony Waste han, Denta Water, Concord Enviro, Gem Enviro, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Eco Recyc. and Gem Enviro, Good at VVIP Infratech and Filtra Consult, Average at Antony Waste han and Denta Water, and Below Average at Concord Enviro, Race Eco, Organic Recyclin.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is JITF Infra Logis at 22.08%, while the peer with the lowest is Concord Enviro at -50.63%. Concord Enviro's 1-year return is significantly lower than all its peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Antony Waste han, Denta Water, Race Eco, Gem Enviro, and Concord Enviro.

View full answer

How big is Concord Enviro?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Concord Enviro Systems Ltd has a market capitalization of 549.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 540.82 Cr, with a Net Profit loss of 7.10 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds were 533.67 Cr and Total Assets were 839.67 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Concord Enviro Systems Ltd has a market capitalization of 549.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 540.82 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 7.10 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where Shareholder's Funds amounted to 533.67 Cr and Total Assets were valued at 839.67 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Concord Enviro Systems Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Concord Enviro Systems Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Concord Enviro Systems Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Concord Enviro Systems Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Concord Enviro Systems Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-May-2026

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results are concerning, showing a 65.39% revenue recovery to ₹206.04 crores, but a 69.96% year-on-year decline in net profit to ₹14.16 crores and a significant drop in operating margins from 28.46% to 8.98%. Overall, the financial performance indicates substantial challenges for the company.

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 indicate a challenging period for the company. While there was a significant sequential revenue recovery of 65.39%, bringing net sales to ₹206.04 crores, this growth did not translate into profitability. The net profit of ₹14.16 crores represents a steep decline of 69.96% year-on-year, which is concerning. <BR><BR>Moreover, the operating margin has collapsed from 28.46% in the same quarter last year to just 8.98%, reflecting severe operational challenges and cost pressures. The PAT margin also dropped significantly, indicating deteriorating efficiency. <BR><BR>Overall, the financial performance suggests that the company is facing substantial difficulties, with significant margin compression and a reliance on non-operating income for profitability. This combination of factors paints a negative picture for Concord Enviro Systems, indicating that the latest results are not good.

View full answer

Is Concord Enviro overvalued or undervalued?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, Concord Enviro is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 15.73 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.78, contrasting sharply with expensive peers like Thermax and BEML Ltd, despite a year-to-date stock performance lagging at -46.8% compared to the Sensex's 8.92%.

As of 3 December 2025, Concord Enviro's valuation grade has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently assessed as undervalued, with a price-to-earnings (PE) ratio of 15.73, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 12.78, and a return on equity (ROE) of 9.47%. These ratios suggest that the company is positioned favorably compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison, Thermax, which is considered expensive, has a PE ratio of 57.72 and an EV to EBITDA of 37.87, while BEML Ltd also falls into the expensive category with a PE ratio of 50.15 and an EV to EBITDA of 30.52. The stark contrast in valuation metrics highlights Concord Enviro's relative attractiveness in the market. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -46.8% compared to the Sensex's 8.92%, the underlying valuation metrics suggest that the company presents a compelling investment opportunity.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Concord Enviro?

08-Aug-2025

Concord Enviro's historical performance from March 2024 to March 2025 showed revenue growth, with net sales increasing to 594.44 Cr, but profitability metrics declined, including a drop in operating profit and profit margins, despite an increase in net profit and earnings per share. Overall, while revenue rose, increased costs led to reduced profitability efficiency.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Concord Enviro has shown significant changes over the years, particularly from March 2024 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In the fiscal year ending March 2025, Concord Enviro reported net sales of 594.44 Cr, an increase from 496.86 Cr in March 2024. The total operating income mirrored this growth, reaching 594.44 Cr compared to 496.86 Cr the previous year. However, total expenditure also rose to 501.24 Cr from 379.25 Cr, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 97.92 Cr, down from 132.46 Cr in the prior year. Profit before tax decreased to 66.01 Cr from 99.38 Cr, and profit after tax fell to 59.73 Cr compared to 96.82 Cr in March 2024. Despite these declines in profitability, the net profit increased to 53.03 Cr from 42.15 Cr, while consolidated net profit rose to 51.49 Cr from 41.44 Cr. The earnings per share (EPS) improved to 24.87 from 22.77. However, the operating profit margin and PAT margin both declined, indicating a decrease in profitability efficiency. Overall, while revenue growth was evident, profitability metrics showed a downward trend, reflecting increased costs and reduced margins.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Concord Enviro?

09-Jun-2025

As of March 11, 2025, Concord Enviro's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by the weekly Dow Theory and OBV indicators, with the current price at 579.35, reflecting a 19.45% return over the past month.

As of 11 March 2025, the technical trend for Concord Enviro has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly Dow Theory and OBV indicators both support a mildly bullish stance, indicating positive momentum. However, specific MACD, RSI, and Bollinger Bands data are not provided, which limits a comprehensive analysis. The current price is 579.35, showing a slight increase from the previous close of 578.00, and the stock has performed well over the past month with a return of 19.45%, compared to the Sensex's 3.76%. Overall, the technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the weekly Dow Theory and OBV indicators.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Concord Enviro?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Concord Enviro include promoter Prayas Kamlesh Goel with 23.86%, mutual funds with 14.94%, public shareholder Afholdings at 14.13%, individual investors at 13.54%, and foreign institutional investors holding 1.59%.

The top shareholders of Concord Enviro include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Prayas Kamlesh Goel, with 23.86%. Additionally, mutual funds hold 14.94% of the shares across six schemes, while the highest public shareholder is Afholdings, which owns 14.13%. Individual investors collectively hold 13.54% of the company's shares, and foreign institutional investors (FIIs) have a smaller stake of 1.59% across eight different FIIs.

View full answer

Has Concord Enviro declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.21% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

The company has declared Negative results for the last 5 consecutive quarters

3

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

4

Falling Participation by Institutional Investors

5

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Other Utilities

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 558 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

41

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.18

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.21%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.97

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
85 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
-18 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-3.28%
0%
-3.28%
6 Months
-11.09%
0%
-11.09%
1 Year
-51.91%
0%
-51.91%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Concord Enviro for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed copies of the Newspaper Advertisements published in the Free Press Journal (English Language) and in Navshakti (Marathi Language) on 29th August 2026 intimating about the dispatch of Notice of 27th AGM.

Dispatch Of Letter To Shareholders Whose E-Mail Addresses Are Not Registered With Company/Registrar & Transfer Agent/Depository Participants

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find enclosed copy of the letter sent to the Shareholders (whose email address are not registered with the Company/RTA/Depository Participants) providing weblink of the Companys website from where the Annual Report for the FY 2025-26 can be accessed.

Notice Of The 27Th Annual General Meeting Of Concord Enviro Systems Limited For The Financial Year 2025-26

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (LODR) 2015 please find enclosed the Notice along with Explanatory Statement of the 27th Annual General Meeting of the Company scheduled to be held on Tuesday 22nd September 2026 at 12:00 PM (IST) through VC/OAVM.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
6.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-55.50%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.60
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.31
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.18
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.86
Tax Ratio
6.83%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
7.58%
ROCE (avg)
12.78%
ROE (avg)
3.21%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
41
Price to Book Value
0.95
EV to EBIT
-244.06
EV to EBITDA
41.52
EV to Capital Employed
0.96
EV to Sales
1.19
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
1.93%
ROE (Latest)
3.21%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (6.95%)

FIIs

Held by 4 FIIs (0.37%)

Promoter with highest holding

Prayas Kamlesh Goel (23.9%)

Highest Public shareholder

Afholdings (14.13%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.74%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -58.58% vs 65.39% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -224.08% vs 273.11% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "85.35",
          "val2": "206.04",
          "chgp": "-58.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-14.94",
          "val2": "18.50",
          "chgp": "-180.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.01",
          "val2": "5.55",
          "chgp": "-9.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.43",
          "val2": "4.65",
          "chgp": "-109.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-17.57",
          "val2": "14.16",
          "chgp": "-224.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-17.50%",
          "val2": "8.98%",
          "chgp": "-26.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.13% vs 52.54% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.41% vs 348.65% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "227.24",
          "val2": "264.63",
          "chgp": "-14.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.77",
          "val2": "30.58",
          "chgp": "-77.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.36",
          "val2": "9.43",
          "chgp": "-0.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-1.84",
          "val2": "-3.43",
          "chgp": "46.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.61",
          "val2": "12.93",
          "chgp": "-33.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "2.98%",
          "val2": "11.56%",
          "chgp": "-8.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -9.20% vs 30.61% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -90.16% vs -67.34% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "351.82",
          "val2": "387.45",
          "chgp": "-9.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "11.07",
          "val2": "34.29",
          "chgp": "-67.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "15.37",
          "val2": "15.00",
          "chgp": "2.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-7.69",
          "val2": "-5.34",
          "chgp": "-44.01%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.43",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-90.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.15%",
          "val2": "8.85%",
          "chgp": "-5.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -6.15% vs 19.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -61.62% vs 24.25% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "557.86",
          "val2": "594.44",
          "chgp": "-6.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "36.63",
          "val2": "93.20",
          "chgp": "-60.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "20.93",
          "val2": "20.52",
          "chgp": "2.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-3.04",
          "val2": "-6.70",
          "chgp": "54.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.76",
          "val2": "51.49",
          "chgp": "-61.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.57%",
          "val2": "15.68%",
          "chgp": "-9.11%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
85.35
206.04
-58.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-14.94
18.50
-180.76%
Interest
5.01
5.55
-9.73%
Exceptional Items
-0.43
4.65
-109.25%
Consolidate Net Profit
-17.57
14.16
-224.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-17.50%
8.98%
-26.48%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -58.58% vs 65.39% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -224.08% vs 273.11% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
227.24
264.63
-14.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.77
30.58
-77.86%
Interest
9.36
9.43
-0.74%
Exceptional Items
-1.84
-3.43
46.36%
Consolidate Net Profit
8.61
12.93
-33.41%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
2.98%
11.56%
-8.58%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -14.13% vs 52.54% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -33.41% vs 348.65% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
351.82
387.45
-9.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
11.07
34.29
-67.72%
Interest
15.37
15.00
2.47%
Exceptional Items
-7.69
-5.34
-44.01%
Consolidate Net Profit
0.43
4.37
-90.16%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.15%
8.85%
-5.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -9.20% vs 30.61% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -90.16% vs -67.34% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
557.86
594.44
-6.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
36.63
93.20
-60.70%
Interest
20.93
20.52
2.00%
Exceptional Items
-3.04
-6.70
54.63%
Consolidate Net Profit
19.76
51.49
-61.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.57%
15.68%
-9.11%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -6.15% vs 19.64% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -61.62% vs 24.25% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Concord Enviro Systems Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Concord Enviro Systems Ltd
Micro Cap
Other Utilities
Concord Enviro Systems Limited was originally incorporated as "Concord Enviro Systems Private Limited" dated July 1, 1999, issued by the RoC in Mumbai. Company name was changed to "Concord Enviro Systems Limited", upon conversion into a Public Limited and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation on June 9, 2022 was issued by RoC upon the Conversion of Company.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available