De Neers Tools

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Miscellaneous
  • ISIN: INE0JWV01011
  • NSEID: DENEERS
  • BSEID:
INR
170.00
1.95 (1.16%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:31 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2400

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.4 k (-86.58%) Volume

Shareholding (Jul 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

8.09%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

42.80%

Why is De Neers Tools Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, De Neers Tools Ltd's stock price is at 168.05, down 1.41%, and is underperforming its sector. Despite a year-to-date gain of 8.74%, the stock has declined 42.05% over the past year, indicating a negative long-term trend.

As of 01-Sep, De Neers Tools Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 168.05, reflecting a decrease of 2.4 points or 1.41%. This decline is evident in today's performance, where the stock underperformed its sector by 1.45%. Additionally, the stock is trading lower than its 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a consistent downward trend.<BR><BR>Over the past week, the stock has seen a slight decline of 0.27%, while its performance over the past month shows a more significant drop of 10.11%. Year-to-date, however, the stock has managed a positive return of 8.74%, contrasting sharply with its one-year performance, which reveals a substantial decline of 42.05%. This long-term trend suggests that while there may have been some recent gains, the overall trajectory has been negative.<BR><BR>Despite the falling price, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 32.98% against the 5-day average on August 31. This indicates some level of interest in the stock, but it has not been enough to counteract the overall decline in price. The liquidity of the stock remains adequate for trading, but the prevailing trends suggest that De Neers Tools Ltd is currently experiencing a downturn.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on De Neers Tools?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for De Neers Tools found.

What does De Neers Tools do?

01-Sep-2026

De Neers Tools Ltd is a micro-cap company in the miscellaneous industry, incorporated in 2021, with a market cap of INR 156 Cr. It has a P/E ratio of 7.00 and a return on equity of 25.19%, but lacks recent revenue and profit data.

Overview: <BR>De Neers Tools Ltd operates in the miscellaneous industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>De Neers Tools Limited was incorporated on July 26, 2021, as a Public Limited Company under the Companies Act, 2013, following its status change from a Limited Liability Partnership named 'De Neers Tools LLP,' which was formed on March 20, 2018. Revenue and profit data for the latest quarter are not available.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A <BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A <BR>Market-cap value: INR 156 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 7.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 50 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.77 <BR>Return on Equity: 25.19% <BR>Price-to-Book: 1.90 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Registrar Address: Not available. <BR>Phone: N/A <BR>Email: N/A <BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the De Neers Tools?

01-Sep-2026

De Neers Tools' peers include DU Digital, Phantom Digital, Spacenet Enterprises, Rajputana Bio, Pramara Promotions, Infollion Research, Lloyds Luxuries, Mitcon Consulting, Aesthetik Engineering, and Glittek Granites. Management risk varies from excellent at Phantom Digital to below average at several others, with De Neers Tools showing average growth and a 1-year return of -41.83%.

Peers: The peers of De Neers Tools are DU Digital, Phantom Digital, Spacenet Enterpr, Rajputana Bio., Pramara Promotio, Infollion Resea., Lloyds Luxuries, Mitcon Consult., Aesthetik Engi., and Glittek Granites.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Phantom Digital and Infollion Resea., while Good management risk is found at DU Digital, Rajputana Bio., De Neers Tools, and the rest. Average management risk is noted at Pramara Promotio and Aesthetik Engi., while Below Average management risk is seen at Spacenet Enterpr, Lloyds Luxuries, and Mitcon Consult. Growth is Excellent at Phantom Digital and Aesthetik Engi., Good at DU Digital, Rajputana Bio., De Neers Tools, and Infollion Resea., while Average growth is found at Pramara Promotio and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Phantom Digital and Infollion Resea., Good at Aesthetik Engi., Average at De Neers Tools, and Below Average at DU Digital, Spacenet Enterpr, Rajputana Bio., Pramara Promotio, Lloyds Luxuries, Mitcon Consult, and Glittek Granites.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Rajputana Bio. has the highest 1-year return at -7.75%, while Infollion Resea. has the lowest at -66.74%. De Neers Tools has a 1-year return of -41.83%, which is better than Infollion Resea. but worse than Rajputana Bio. Additionally, the six-month returns for Phantom Digital, Spacenet Enterpr, Lloyds Luxuries, Infollion Resea., and Aesthetik Engi. are negative.

View full answer

How big is De Neers Tools?

11-Jun-2026

As of 10th June, De Neers Tools Ltd has a market capitalization of 194.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.

As of 10th June, <BR><BR>Market Cap: De Neers Tools Ltd has a market capitalization of 194.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds valued at 70.87 Cr and Total Assets amounting to 161.42 Cr.

View full answer

Is De Neers Tools overvalued or undervalued?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, De Neers Tools is considered undervalued with a PE Ratio of 8.57, significantly lower than its peers, indicating it may offer better investment value despite a year-to-date underperformance of -46.09% compared to the Sensex's 9.90%.

As of 3 December 2025, the valuation grade for De Neers Tools has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently assessed as undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 8.57, an EV to EBITDA of 7.71, and a PEG Ratio of 0.08, indicating strong earnings potential relative to its price.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, De Neers Tools stands out with a significantly lower PE Ratio than Bharat Forge, which is at 62.35, and Sona BLW Precision, which has a PE of 48.81. This suggests that De Neers Tools may offer better value for investors looking at earnings relative to price. Additionally, while the company has underperformed the Sensex year-to-date with a return of -46.09% compared to the Sensex's 9.90%, its current valuation metrics suggest it may be a more attractive investment opportunity moving forward.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of De Neers Tools?

15-Nov-2025

De Neers Tools reported an operating income of 144.70 Cr and a profit after tax of 15.76 Cr for the year ending March 2025, with an operating profit margin of 17.89% and earnings per share of 8.47. The company has total liabilities and assets of 161.42 Cr, with a closing cash equivalent of 1.00 Cr.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of De Neers Tools for the year ending March 2025 shows a total operating income of 144.70 Cr, with a total expenditure of 118.82 Cr, resulting in an operating profit (PBDIT) of 26.48 Cr. After accounting for interest and depreciation, the profit before tax stands at 21.91 Cr, leading to a profit after tax of 15.76 Cr. The company reports an earnings per share (EPS) of 8.47 and a diluted EPS of 18.33. The operating profit margin is 17.89%, while the profit after tax margin is 10.89%. <BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>De Neers Tools generated net sales of 144.70 Cr, with no raw material costs reported, indicating a reliance on purchased finished goods amounting to 125.50 Cr. The company experienced a decrease in stocks of 21.47 Cr, alongside employee costs of 4.36 Cr and other expenses totaling 10.43 Cr. The operating profit margin of 17.89% reflects a healthy profitability relative to its operating income. The profit before tax of 21.91 Cr, after interest expenses of 3.80 Cr, culminates in a profit after tax of 15.76 Cr. The balance sheet reveals total liabilities of 161.42 Cr against total assets of the same amount, with shareholder's funds at 70.87 Cr and long-term borrowings of 24.92 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities is reported at 17.00 Cr, while financing activities show an outflow of 15.00 Cr, resulting in a net cash inflow/outflow of 0.00 Cr and a closing cash equivalent of 1.00 Cr.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the De Neers Tools?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of De Neers Tools include Neeraj Kumar Aggarwal, who holds 20.11%, and India Equity Fund 1, with 7.29%. Promoters collectively own the majority, while individual investors hold 23.55%, and foreign institutional investors have a combined 0.77%.

The top shareholders of De Neers Tools include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Neeraj Kumar Aggarwal, owning 20.11% of the company. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is India Equity Fund 1, which holds 7.29%. Individual investors collectively own 23.55% of the shares. Notably, there are two foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 0.77% of the company. The promoters have also pledged 7.1636% of their holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for De Neers Tools?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, De Neers Tools shows a mildly bullish trend supported by a bullish weekly MACD and daily moving averages, despite a bearish monthly RSI indicating some long-term weakness.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for De Neers Tools has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, supporting a positive short-term outlook, while the daily moving averages are also bullish, indicating upward momentum. The Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames are mildly bullish, suggesting a potential for continued price increases. However, the monthly RSI is bearish, indicating weakness in the longer-term trend. Overall, the current stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the bullish MACD and daily moving averages, despite some mixed signals from the RSI and Dow Theory showing no trend.

View full answer

When is the next results date for De Neers Tools?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has De Neers Tools declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Miscellaneous

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 149 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

7.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

50

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.77

stock-summary
Return on Equity

25.19%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.82

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-20.36%
0%
-20.36%
6 Months
23.91%
0%
23.91%
1 Year
-41.83%
0%
-41.83%
2 Years
-8.26%
0%
-8.26%
3 Years
-26.42%
0%
-26.42%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

De Neers Tools for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
18.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
43.44%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.86
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.13
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.77
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.07
Tax Ratio
26.85%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
8.09%
ROCE (avg)
19.96%
ROE (avg)
24.70%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
7
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.82
EV to EBIT
6.42
EV to EBITDA
6.27
EV to Capital Employed
1.46
EV to Sales
1.33
PEG Ratio
0.53
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
22.81%
ROE (Latest)
25.19%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jul 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Neeraj Kumar Aggarwal (22.88%)

Highest Public shareholder

India Equity Fund 1 (8.03%)

Individual Investors Holdings

34.41%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by De Neers Tools"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.16% vs 8.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.11% vs 0.11% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "67.04",
          "val2": "75.46",
          "chgp": "-11.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "14.67",
          "val2": "13.49",
          "chgp": "8.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.18",
          "val2": "1.81",
          "chgp": "20.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "8.83",
          "val2": "8.82",
          "chgp": "0.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.88%",
          "val2": "17.88%",
          "chgp": "4.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by De Neers Tools"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 9.21% vs 31.99% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.68% vs 103.58% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "158.26",
          "val2": "144.92",
          "chgp": "9.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "33.67",
          "val2": "27.70",
          "chgp": "21.55%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.98",
          "val2": "3.79",
          "chgp": "31.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "20.57",
          "val2": "17.63",
          "chgp": "16.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "21.28%",
          "val2": "19.11%",
          "chgp": "2.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
67.04
75.46
-11.16%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
14.67
13.49
8.75%
Interest
2.18
1.81
20.44%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
8.83
8.82
0.11%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.88%
17.88%
4.00%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -11.16% vs 8.64% in Mar 2025

Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.11% vs 0.11% in Mar 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
158.26
144.92
9.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
33.67
27.70
21.55%
Interest
4.98
3.79
31.40%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
20.57
17.63
16.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
21.28%
19.11%
2.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 9.21% vs 31.99% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.68% vs 103.58% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About De Neers Tools Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
De Neers Tools Ltd
Micro Cap
Miscellaneous
De Neers Tools Limited was formed on July 26, 2021 as a Public Limited Company under Companies Act, 2013 by the Registrar of Companies, Delhi NCR. Prior to being converted into a company, Company was a Limited Liability Partnership in the name of 'De Neers Tools LLP' which was formed on March 20, 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available