Delaplex

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE0SK801018
  • NSEID: DELAPLEX
  • BSEID:
INR
101.25
4.65 (4.81%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 9000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

9.0 k (-66.06%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

74.25%

Why is Delaplex Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Delaplex Ltd's stock price is rising to 101.25, up 4.81% due to strong recent performance, outperforming the Sensex and its sector. Despite a year-to-date decline, the stock shows a short-term bullish trend, though decreased investor participation may affect future movements.

As of 02-Sep, Delaplex Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 101.25, with a change of 4.65 (4.81%) upward. This increase can be attributed to its strong performance over the past week, where the stock has outperformed the Sensex by 19.82% compared to a decline of 1.21% in the benchmark index. Additionally, the stock has shown a positive performance today, outperforming its sector by 5.95%. <BR><BR>Despite a year-to-date decline of 21.81% and a one-year drop of 23.00%, the recent upward movement indicates a potential recovery phase. The stock is currently trading above its 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, which suggests a short-term bullish trend. However, it is important to note that there has been a significant decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 54.08% against the 5-day average, which could impact future price movements. Overall, the current rise in Delaplex Ltd's stock price is primarily driven by its recent strong performance relative to the market and sector.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Delaplex?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Delaplex found.

What does Delaplex do?

01-Sep-2026

Delaplex Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, with a market cap of INR 101 Cr. It has a P/E ratio of 8.00, a return on equity of 14.27%, and no recent sales or profit data reported.

Overview:<BR>Delaplex Ltd operates in the Computers - Software & Consulting industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Delaplex Ltd was originally incorporated as "Quality Management Concepts Private Limited" in 2004. The company underwent several name changes, becoming "Q M Computech Private Limited" in 2012 and later "Delaplex Private Limited" in 2019. There is no recent sales or profit data reported.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 101 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 8.00<BR>Industry P/E: 22<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: -0.07<BR>Return on Equity: 14.27%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.12<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Not available<BR>Phone: Not available<BR>Email: Not available<BR>Website: Not available

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Delaplex?

01-Sep-2026

Delaplex's peers include ROX Hi-Tech, Richa Info, Diensten Tech, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Richa Info leads in 1-year returns at 27.15%, while Delaplex has a return of -16.24%.

Peers: The peers of Delaplex are ROX Hi-Tech, Richa Info, Diensten Tech, Cambridge Tech., R S Software (I), Titan Intech, Cressanda Railwa, Athena Global, and CG-VAK Software.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at ROX Hi-Tech, Titan Intech, and CG-VAK Software, while Average management risk is found at R S Software (I). Below Average management risk is noted at Richa Info, Diensten Tech, Cambridge Tech., Cressanda Railwa, and Athena Global, and the rest. Growth is Excellent for Richa Info, Diensten Tech, and Titan Intech, while Below Average growth is seen at Delaplex, R S Software (I), Cressanda Railwa, Athena Global, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent for Delaplex and CG-VAK Software, Good for ROX Hi-Tech and Titan Intech, and Below Average for Richa Info, Diensten Tech, Cambridge Tech., R S Software (I), Cressanda Railwa, Athena Global, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Richa Info at 27.15%, while the peer with the lowest is R S Software (I) at -58.98%. Delaplex's own 1-year return is -16.24%, which is higher than R S Software (I) but lower than Richa Info. Additionally, R S Software (I), Diensten Tech, and Cressanda Railwa have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Delaplex?

14-Aug-2026

Summary could not be generated.

As of 14th August, Delaplex Ltd has a market capitalization of 81.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>The reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 73.84 Cr and Total Assets totaling 78.09 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Delaplex?

15-Nov-2025

Delaplex reported an operating income of 67.54 Cr and a profit after tax of 12.14 Cr for the year ending March 2025, with a debt-free status and total assets of 78.09 Cr. The company has a strong operating profit margin of 19.85% and a book value per share of 81.06.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Delaplex for the year ending March 2025 shows a total operating income of 67.54 Cr, with a total expenditure of 54.13 Cr, resulting in an operating profit of 15.97 Cr. After accounting for interest and depreciation, the profit before tax stands at 15.57 Cr, leading to a profit after tax of 12.14 Cr. The consolidated net profit is reported at 12.20 Cr, with earnings per share (EPS) of 13.39. The operating profit margin is 19.85%, while the profit after tax margin is 17.97%. <BR><BR>In terms of balance sheet results, Delaplex has total liabilities of 78.09 Cr, with no long-term or short-term borrowings, indicating a debt-free status. Shareholder's funds amount to 73.84 Cr, and total assets are also 78.09 Cr. The company has a book value per share of 81.06. Cash flow analysis reveals a net cash outflow of 7.00 Cr, with closing cash and cash equivalents at 4.00 Cr. Overall, Delaplex demonstrates a solid profit performance while maintaining a strong balance sheet with no debt.

View full answer

Is Delaplex overvalued or undervalued?

29-Aug-2025

As of August 28, 2025, Delaplex is considered undervalued with a valuation grade of very attractive, featuring a PE ratio of 9.84, an EV to EBITDA of 7.40, and a PEG ratio of 0.00, significantly lower than competitors like TCS and Infosys, while maintaining a strong ROCE of 24.60%, despite a challenging year with a -48% stock return.

As of 28 August 2025, Delaplex's valuation grade has moved from fair to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, especially when compared to its peers. Key ratios supporting this assessment include a PE ratio of 9.84, an EV to EBITDA of 7.40, and a PEG ratio of 0.00, which suggests strong earnings potential relative to its price.<BR><BR>In comparison, major competitors like TCS and Infosys have PE ratios of 22.74 and 22.86, respectively, highlighting Delaplex's relative undervaluation. Additionally, Delaplex's ROCE stands at an impressive 24.60%, further emphasizing its operational efficiency. Despite a challenging year with a stock return of -48% compared to a -2.20% return for the Sensex, the current valuation metrics suggest that Delaplex presents a compelling investment opportunity.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Delaplex?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Delaplex is Nitin Sachdeva, who holds 39.38% of the shares. Other notable shareholders include Vicco Products Bombay Pvt Ltd at 1.16% and individual investors with a collective ownership of 21.19%.

The top shareholders of Delaplex are primarily its promoters, with Nitin Sachdeva holding the largest share at 39.38%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors currently hold shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is Vicco Products Bombay Pvt Ltd, which holds 1.16%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 21.19% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Delaplex?

09-Jun-2025

As of April 9, 2025, Delaplex's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by bearish moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and KST.

As of 9 April 2025, the technical trend for Delaplex has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the daily moving averages remain bearish. The weekly KST also shows a mildly bullish signal, but the OBV is mildly bearish. The RSI provides no clear signal on both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by bearish moving averages and mixed signals from MACD and KST.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Delaplex?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Delaplex declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Delaplex Ltd has declared a 27% dividend, amounting to 2.7 per share, with an ex-date of September 2, 2024. However, the company has experienced significant price declines over the past periods, resulting in total returns of -30.23% over 6 months and -23.91% over 1 year.

Delaplex Ltd has declared a 27% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 27%<BR>- Amount per share: 2.7<BR>- Ex-date: 02 Sep 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 1.72%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>Over the past 6 months, the price return was -30.23%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -30.23%.<BR><BR>In the 1-year period, the price return was -25.17%, the dividend return was 1.26%, leading to a total return of -23.91%.<BR><BR>For the 2-year period, there was no price return and no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return and dividend return were both 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Over the 4-year period, there was no price return and no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>In the 5-year period, the price return and dividend return were both 0%, leading to a total return of 0.0%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Delaplex has declared a dividend, the returns over the past periods indicate significant declines in price, with only a modest dividend yield contributing to the total returns.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Computers - Software & Consulting

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 87 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

7.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.07

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.27%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.98

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-2.55%
0%
-2.55%
6 Months
-5.33%
0%
-5.33%
1 Year
-23.0%
0%
-23.0%
2 Years
-64.43%
0%
-64.43%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 2.7 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-02-2024

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Delaplex Ltd has declared 27% dividend, ex-date: 02 Sep 24

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-5.67%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
12.68
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.07
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.83
Tax Ratio
21.04%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
16.85%
ROE (avg)
15.40%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
7
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
1.03
EV to EBIT
6.98
EV to EBITDA
6.64
EV to Capital Employed
1.03
EV to Sales
1.25
PEG Ratio
1.37
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
14.71%
ROE (Latest)
14.27%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Nitin Sachdeva (39.91%)

Highest Public shareholder

Devesh Sumant Pendharkar (1.19%)

Individual Investors Holdings

22.43%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Delaplex"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -14.69% vs 17.66% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -22.16% vs 24.48% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "31.72",
          "val2": "37.18",
          "chgp": "-14.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.62",
          "val2": "7.33",
          "chgp": "-23.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.11",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "175.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.62",
          "val2": "7.22",
          "chgp": "-22.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.72%",
          "val2": "19.71%",
          "chgp": "-1.99%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Delaplex"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.81% vs 0.74% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -8.61% vs 2.58% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "56.77",
          "val2": "55.76",
          "chgp": "1.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.77",
          "val2": "10.87",
          "chgp": "-28.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "600.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "9.45",
          "val2": "10.34",
          "chgp": "-8.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.69%",
          "val2": "19.49%",
          "chgp": "-5.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
31.72
37.18
-14.69%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.62
7.33
-23.33%
Interest
0.11
0.04
175.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
5.62
7.22
-22.16%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.72%
19.71%
-1.99%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -14.69% vs 17.66% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is -22.16% vs 24.48% in Sep 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
56.77
55.76
1.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.77
10.87
-28.52%
Interest
0.14
0.02
600.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
9.45
10.34
-8.61%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.69%
19.49%
-5.80%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.81% vs 0.74% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -8.61% vs 2.58% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Delaplex Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Delaplex Ltd
Micro Cap
Computers - Software & Consulting
Delaplex Limited was originally incorporated as "Quality Management Concepts Private Limited" vide Certificate of Incorporation dated February 12, 2004 issued by the Assistant Registrar of Companies- Maharashtra. Subsequently, the name of the Company was changed to `Q M Computech Private Limited' on October 17, 2012. Again, the name was changed to `Delaplex Private Limited' issued by Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai dated January 24, 2019.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available