Dhansa Labs

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Pesticides & Agrochemicals
  • ISIN: INE0M3I01029
  • NSEID: DHANSA
  • BSEID:
INR
25.85
-1.15 (-4.26%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 22000

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

22.0 k (-1.79%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

65.05%

Why is Dhansa Labs Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Dhansa Labs Ltd's stock price is at 27.00, down 1.1% and reflecting a significant annual decline of -38.07%. The stock has underperformed its sector and the BSE500 index, with weak long-term fundamentals and declining investor participation indicating a lack of confidence.

As of 01-Sep, Dhansa Labs Ltd's stock price is currently at 27.00, reflecting a decrease of 0.3 or 1.1%. The stock has shown a significant decline over the past year, generating a return of -38.07%, which indicates a poor performance compared to the broader market, as it has also underperformed the BSE500 index over various periods, including the last three years and one year.<BR><BR>Today's performance highlights that the stock has underperformed its sector by 1.36%. Additionally, there has been a notable drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 50% compared to the five-day average. This decline in trading activity suggests a lack of confidence among investors.<BR><BR>While the company has a relatively attractive valuation with a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 6.4 and a PEG ratio of 1.1, its long-term fundamentals are weak. The average ROCE over the long term is only 7.81%, and the company has shown poor growth metrics, with net sales growing at an annual rate of just 13.70% and operating profit at 4.29% over the last five years. Furthermore, the company's ability to service its debt is concerning, as indicated by a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.62 times.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of declining stock performance, reduced investor participation, and weak long-term fundamentals contributes to the current downward trend in Dhansa Labs Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

What does Dhansa Labs do?

01-Sep-2026

Dhansa Labs Ltd operates in the Pesticides & Agrochemicals industry as a Micro Cap company, reporting net sales of 31 Cr and a net profit of 1 Cr for June 2026. The company has a market cap of INR 73 Cr and key financial metrics include a P/E of 13.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.38.

Overview:<BR>Dhansa Labs Ltd operates in the Pesticides & Agrochemicals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as "Ambey Laboratories Private Limited" in 1985 and later converted to a Public Limited Company, changing its name to "Ambey Laboratories Limited" in December 2014. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 31 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 73 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 13.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 26 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.38 <BR>Return on Equity: 5.78% <BR>Price to Book: 0.71 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Dhansa Labs?

01-Sep-2026

Dhansa Labs' peers include Shivalik Rasayan, Crop Life Scienc, Aristo Bio-Tech, Bhaskar Agrochem, Super Crop Safe, Aimco Pesticides, Adarsh Plant, and Phyto Chem (I). In terms of performance, Dhansa Labs has a 1-year return of -32.43%, lower than all peers, with Bhaskar Agrochem showing the lowest return at 0.00% and Crop Life Scienc the highest.

Peers: The peers of Dhansa Labs are Shivalik Rasayan, Crop Life Scienc, Aristo Bio-Tech, Bhaskar Agrochem, Super Crop Safe, Aimco Pesticides, Adarsh Plant, and Phyto Chem (I).<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bhaskar Agrochem, while Below Average management risk is found at Shivalik Rasayan, Super Crop Safe, Aimco Pesticides, Adarsh Plant, and Phyto Chem (I), and the rest. Average management risk is present at Crop Life Scienc and Aristo Bio-Tech. In terms of Growth, Good growth is noted at Bhaskar Agrochem, while Below Average growth is found at Shivalik Rasayan, Crop Life Scienc, Dhansa Labs, Super Crop Safe, Aimco Pesticides, Adarsh Plant, and Phyto Chem (I), and the rest. Average growth is observed at Aristo Bio-Tech. For Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is seen at Shivalik Rasayan, while Below Average capital structure is noted at Crop Life Scienc, Dhansa Labs, Bhaskar Agrochem, Super Crop Safe, Aimco Pesticides, Adarsh Plant, and Phyto Chem (I), and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Crop Life Scienc at N/A, while the peer with the lowest 1-year return is Bhaskar Agrochem at 0.00%. Dhansa Labs has a 1-year return of -32.43%, which is lower than all peers. Additionally, all peers except for Aristo Bio-Tech and Crop Life Scienc have a six-month return of 0.00%.

View full answer

How big is Dhansa Labs?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Dhansa Labs Ltd has a market capitalization of 73.00 Cr, with net sales of 103.92 Cr and net profit of 3.63 Cr over the latest three quarters. Shareholder's funds are 76.35 Cr, and total assets are valued at 125.79 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Dhansa Labs Ltd has a market capitalization of 73.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest quarterly performance, the sum of Net Sales for the latest three quarters is 103.92 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period is 3.63 Cr.<BR><BR>For the balance sheet snapshot, the reporting period is March 2025. The Shareholder's Funds amount to 76.35 Cr, and the Total Assets are valued at 125.79 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Ambey Laborator.?

15-Nov-2025

Ambey Laborator has shown steady growth in net sales, increasing from 84.60 Cr in Mar'22 to 131.27 Cr in Mar'25, but faced a decline in profit after tax to 4.78 Cr in Mar'25. The company has negative cash flow from operating activities, indicating liquidity challenges, despite a significant inflow from financing activities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Ambey Laborator shows a steady growth in net sales and total operating income over the past four years, with figures rising from 84.60 Cr in Mar'22 to 131.27 Cr in Mar'25. The total expenditure has also increased, reflecting higher raw material costs, which rose from 69.91 Cr in Mar'22 to 118.83 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit, excluding other income, has fluctuated slightly, peaking at 11.50 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax increased to 6.04 Cr in the same period. However, profit after tax saw a decline to 4.78 Cr in Mar'25 from 7.72 Cr in Mar'24. The company's equity capital has grown significantly, reaching 24.95 Cr in Mar'25, and total liabilities increased to 125.79 Cr, driven by a rise in short-term borrowings. Cash flow from operating activities has been negative, indicating challenges in cash generation, while cash flow from financing activities has provided a net inflow of 48.00 Cr in Mar'25.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Ambey Laborator's financial performance has demonstrated a consistent upward trend in net sales, which increased from 84.60 Cr in Mar'22 to 131.27 Cr in Mar'25, alongside total operating income that mirrored this growth. The company's total expenditure also rose, primarily due to escalating raw material costs, which climbed from 69.91 Cr to 118.83 Cr over the same period. Operating profit, despite some fluctuations, reached 11.50 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a profit before tax of 6.04 Cr. However, profit after tax decreased to 4.78 Cr in Mar'25, down from the previous year's 7.72 Cr. The equity capital has notably increased to 24.95 Cr, while total liabilities surged to 125.79 Cr, largely due to a significant rise in short-term borrowings. The cash flow from operating activities has been negative, indicating potential liquidity issues, although cash flow from financing activities has provided a substantial inflow, reflecting the company's reliance on external financing to support its operations.

View full answer

Is Ambey Laborator. overvalued or undervalued?

24-Sep-2025

As of September 23, 2025, Ambey Laborator is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE Ratio of 21.92 and an EV to EBITDA of 15.02, significantly underperforming with a -39.55% return compared to the Sensex's -2.97%.

As of 23 September 2025, the valuation grade for Ambey Laborator. has moved from expensive to very expensive, indicating a significant increase in perceived valuation. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 21.92, an EV to EBITDA of 15.02, and a ROE of 6.26%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, UPL has a PE Ratio of 38.05 and an EV to EBITDA of 9.17, while P I Industries is also very expensive with a PE of 34.2 and an EV to EBITDA of 24.36. Ambey Laborator.'s valuation appears stretched relative to these peers, highlighting its overvaluation status. Notably, over the past year, the stock has underperformed with a return of -39.55%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's decline of only -2.97%.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Ambey Laborator.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Ambey Laborator is Sarina Gupta, holding 68.49% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings. Public shareholders include Nakshatra Stressed Assets Fund Scheme I at 1.65% and individual investors collectively holding 22.4%.

The top shareholders of Ambey Laborator are primarily the promoters, with Sarina Gupta holding the highest stake at 68.49%. There are no pledged promoter holdings. In terms of public shareholders, the highest is Nakshatra Stressed Assets Fund Scheme I, which holds 1.65%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 22.4% of the shares. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) with a very small holding of 0.01%.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Ambey?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 19, 2025, Ambey's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by daily moving averages and OBV, despite a mildly bullish weekly MACD.

As of 19 May 2025, the technical trend for Ambey has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands are both showing mildly bearish signals. The weekly KST is bearish, and the OBV is also mildly bearish. The Dow Theory shows no trend in both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the OBV.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Ambey?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Ambey declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 7.81%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 13.70% and Operating profit at 4.29% over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.62 times
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Pesticides & Agrochemicals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 73 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

12.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

26

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.78%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.73

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
31 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
17.5%
0%
17.5%
1 Year
-40.64%
0%
-40.64%
2 Years
-65.37%
0%
-65.37%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Dhansa Labs for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
13.70%
EBIT Growth (5y)
4.29%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.77
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.38
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.31
Tax Ratio
24.57%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
7.45%
ROE (avg)
12.50%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
12
Industry P/E
0
Price to Book Value
0.70
EV to EBIT
12.24
EV to EBITDA
9.77
EV to Capital Employed
0.78
EV to Sales
0.75
PEG Ratio
1.09
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
6.40%
ROE (Latest)
5.78%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Arpit Gupta (32.41%)

Highest Public shareholder

Reema Pratit Patel (1.35%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.58%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -24.62% vs 23.52% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -35.89% vs 104.90% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "30.56",
          "val2": "40.54",
          "chgp": "-24.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.65",
          "val2": "2.33",
          "chgp": "13.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.71",
          "val2": "0.38",
          "chgp": "86.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.34",
          "val2": "2.09",
          "chgp": "-35.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.67%",
          "val2": "5.75%",
          "chgp": "2.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 7.60% vs 7.17% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 18.70% vs 43.96% in Sep 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Sep'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "73.36",
          "val2": "68.18",
          "chgp": "7.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.02",
          "val2": "5.90",
          "chgp": "-14.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.70",
          "val2": "1.10",
          "chgp": "-36.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.11",
          "val2": "2.62",
          "chgp": "18.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.84%",
          "val2": "8.65%",
          "chgp": "-1.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "98.74",
          "val2": "98.21",
          "chgp": "0.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "8.55",
          "val2": "8.47",
          "chgp": "0.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.81",
          "val2": "2.50",
          "chgp": "-27.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.96",
          "val2": "4.31",
          "chgp": "-8.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "8.66%",
          "val2": "8.62%",
          "chgp": "0.04%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.82% vs 8.96% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.87% vs -38.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "141.54",
          "val2": "131.27",
          "chgp": "7.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.92",
          "val2": "9.57",
          "chgp": "14.11%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.62",
          "val2": "2.91",
          "chgp": "-9.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "5.73",
          "val2": "4.78",
          "chgp": "19.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.72%",
          "val2": "7.29%",
          "chgp": "0.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
30.56
40.54
-24.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.65
2.33
13.73%
Interest
0.71
0.38
86.84%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.34
2.09
-35.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.67%
5.75%
2.92%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -24.62% vs 23.52% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -35.89% vs 104.90% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
73.36
68.18
7.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.02
5.90
-14.92%
Interest
0.70
1.10
-36.36%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.11
2.62
18.70%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.84%
8.65%
-1.81%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 7.60% vs 7.17% in Sep 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Mar 2026 is 18.70% vs 43.96% in Sep 2025

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26stock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
98.74
98.21
0.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
8.55
8.47
0.94%
Interest
1.81
2.50
-27.60%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.96
4.31
-8.12%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
8.66%
8.62%
0.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
141.54
131.27
7.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.92
9.57
14.11%
Interest
2.62
2.91
-9.97%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
5.73
4.78
19.87%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.72%
7.29%
0.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.82% vs 8.96% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 19.87% vs -38.08% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Dhansa Labs Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Dhansa Labs Ltd
Micro Cap
Pesticides & Agrochemicals
Ambey Laboratories Limited was originally incorporated as "Ambey Laboratories Private Limited" on March 20, 1985, as a Private Limited Company issued by Registrar of Companies, Delhi. Subsequently, the status of the Company got converted into a Public Limited Company and the name was changed to "Ambey Laboratories Limited" vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation on December 30, 2014, issued by Registrar of Companies, Delhi. Ambey Laboratories, founded by Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta along with Mr.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available