Emergent Indust.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE668L01013
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 506180
INR
384.70
-14.3 (-3.58%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 50

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

50 (89.39%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

9.30%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.84%

Why is Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd's stock price is declining at 384.70, down 3.58%. Despite recent gains, the stock has a year-to-date decline of 28.50% and a low return on equity, indicating poor management efficiency and high valuation concerns.

As of 01-Sep, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 384.70, down by 14.3 points or 3.58%. Despite a recent trend of consecutive gains over the last five days, where the stock rose by 16.74%, the overall performance today indicates a downturn, with the stock touching an intraday low of Rs 379.05, reflecting a decrease of 5%.<BR><BR>The stock has shown mixed performance metrics; while it outperformed its sector by 3.58% today, it has a year-to-date decline of 28.50% and a one-year decline of 38.29%. This long-term underperformance is compounded by a low return on equity (ROE) of 7.57%, suggesting poor management efficiency and profitability per unit of shareholders' funds. Additionally, the stock is trading at a high price-to-book value of 6.4, indicating an expensive valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also been declining, with a significant drop in delivery volume by 90.49% against the five-day average, which may contribute to the downward pressure on the stock price. Furthermore, despite the company declaring positive results in recent quarters, the overall sentiment appears to be affected by its historical performance and valuation metrics, leading to the current decline in stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Emergent Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Emergent Industries includes T K Somani (Chairman), Sabina Nagpal (Company Secretary), Rakesh Suri (Non-Executive Independent Director), Shobha Sahni (Non-Executive Director), and Vikram Modi (Independent Director).

The management team of Emergent Industries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **T K Somani** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **Sabina Nagpal** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>3. **Rakesh Suri** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>4. **Shobha Sahni** - Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Vikram Modi** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Emergent Indust. do?

01-Sep-2026

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry as a Micro Cap company, reporting net sales of 176 Cr and a profit of 1 Cr for June 2026. The company has undergone several name changes since its incorporation in 1983 and currently has a market cap of INR 182 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated as Shreeom Trades Limited in March 1983. It underwent several name changes, becoming Emergent Energy & Services Limited in June 2010, then Emergent Global Education and Services Limited in June 2015, and finally Emergent Industrial Solutions Limited in January 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 176 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 1 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 182 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 120.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 21<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.16<BR>- Return on Equity: 4.37%<BR>- Price to Book: 5.77<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>- Address: 8-B Sagar, 6 Tilak Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110001<BR>- Tel: 91-11-23782022/23382592<BR>- Email: sotl@somanigroup.com<BR>- Website: http://www.eesl.in

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Emergent Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

Emergent Indust.'s peers include Sizemasters Tech, Manaksia Alumi., PG Foils, ABans Enterprise, Sharvaya Metals, GSM Foils, M Tek Copper, Rajputana Indu., Innomet Advanced, and Owais Metal. Emergent Indust. shows below-average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -34.70%, the lowest among its peers.

Peers: The peers of Emergent Indust. are Sizemasters Tech, Manaksia Alumi., PG Foils, ABans Enterprise, Sharvaya Metals, GSM Foils, M Tek Copper, Rajputana Indu., Innomet Advanced, and Owais Metal.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Sizemasters Tech, Sharvaya Metals, GSM Foils, and Rajputana Indu., while Average management risk is found at Manaksia Alumi. and ABans Enterprise. Below Average management risk is noted for PG Foils, Emergent Indust., M Tek Copper, Innomet Advanced, and Owais Metal. Growth is Excellent at Sizemasters Tech, Sharvaya Metals, and GSM Foils, while Average growth is seen at Emergent Indust., ABans Enterprise, and Innomet Advanced. Below Average growth is reported for Manaksia Alumi., PG Foils, M Tek Copper, and the rest. Good capital structure is noted at Sizemasters Tech, Emergent Indust., Sharvaya Metals, GSM Foils, and the rest, while Below Average capital structure is found at Manaksia Alumi., ABans Enterprise, PG Foils, M Tek Copper, Innomet Advanced, and Owais Metal.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Sizemasters Tech has the highest 1-year return at 97.26%, while Emergent Indust. has the lowest at -34.70%, indicating a significant underperformance compared to its peers. Additionally, M Tek Copper, Rajputana Indu., Innomet Advanced, and Owais Metal all have a six-month return of 0.00%.

View full answer

How big is Emergent Indust.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd has a market capitalization of 182.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 554.56 Cr and a net profit of 1.52 Cr. The company's shareholder's funds are 27.77 Cr, and total assets amount to 52.57 Cr.

As of 31st August, Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd has a market capitalization of 182.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 554.56 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.52 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 27.77 Cr and Total Assets of 52.57 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Are Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd latest results good or bad?

12-Aug-2026

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd's latest results show significant revenue growth of 284.55% to ₹180.97 crores, but a drastic net profit decline of 223.15% to ₹1.33 crores raises concerns about profitability and stability, leading to an overall negative outlook. The company's low operating margin and poor capital efficiency further indicate financial challenges.

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, leaning towards a negative outlook overall. While the company reported a significant increase in revenue for Q4 FY26, with a year-on-year growth of 284.55% to ₹180.97 crores, the net profit of ₹1.33 crores reflects a drastic decline of 223.15% compared to the previous year. This indicates that despite the revenue surge, the company is struggling to maintain profitability.<BR><BR>The operating margin remains extremely thin at just 1.58%, which, although an improvement from the negative margin of -3.99% a year ago, still raises concerns about the company's ability to sustain profits under pressure. The volatility in revenue, swinging dramatically from ₹47.06 crores to ₹180.97 crores within a year, suggests an unstable business model that could be vulnerable to market fluctuations.<BR><BR>Additionally, the company's capital efficiency metrics are alarming, with a Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of -175.79%, indicating that it is destroying value rather than creating it. The stock is also rated as a "Strong Sell" with a low score of 29 out of 100, reflecting deep-seated concerns about its long-term viability.<BR><BR>In summary, while there are some positive indicators in terms of revenue growth, the overall financial health of Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd appears precarious, and the results can be seen as more of a temporary respite rather than a solid recovery.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

The next results date for Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd is 12 August 2026.

The next results date for Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd is scheduled for 12 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Emergent Indust.?

13-Nov-2025

Emergent Indust. has shown significant growth in net sales and profits from Mar'19 to Mar'25, with net sales rising to 796.74 Cr and profit after tax reaching 3.78 Cr. However, the company has faced challenges with negative cash flow and a decrease in total liabilities.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Emergent Indust. shows significant fluctuations in key financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Emergent Indust. has experienced notable changes in its financial performance from Mar'19 to Mar'25. Net sales surged to 796.74 Cr in Mar'25 from just 92.64 Cr in Mar'19, with a peak of 513.91 Cr in Mar'21. Total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching 796.74 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 92.64 Cr in Mar'19. The company's total expenditure also increased, amounting to 788.97 Cr in Mar'25, up from 94.45 Cr in Mar'19. Operating profit (PBDIT) improved to 9.69 Cr in Mar'25, a recovery from a loss of -1.81 Cr in Mar'19. Profit before tax rose to 5.20 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax reached 3.78 Cr, reflecting a positive trend from previous years. The earnings per share (EPS) increased significantly to 8.27 in Mar'25 from 1.14 in Mar'19. However, the company's total liabilities decreased to 52.57 Cr in Mar'25 from 343.44 Cr in Mar'20, indicating a substantial reduction in debt levels. Cash flow from operating activities showed a negative trend, with -7.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting with a positive cash flow of 4.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, while Emergent Indust. has shown growth in sales and profits, it has faced challenges in cash flow management in recent years.

View full answer

Is Emergent Indust. overvalued or undervalued?

19-Aug-2025

As of August 18, 2025, Emergent Industries is considered overvalued and risky due to its extremely negative PE ratio of -349.53, an EV to EBIT ratio of -83.00, and a high Price to Book Value of 12.59, despite impressive returns over the past year.

As of 18 August 2025, the valuation grade for Emergent Industries has moved from very expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, primarily due to its extremely negative PE ratio of -349.53 and EV to EBIT ratio of -83.00, which suggest severe profitability issues. Additionally, the Price to Book Value stands at 12.59, further reinforcing the overvaluation perspective.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Emergent Industries' ratios starkly contrast with those of Lloyds Enterprises, which has a PE ratio of 35.13, and PTC India, which boasts a very attractive PE ratio of 8.88. The company's ROCE of 56.68% is impressive, yet the overall financial metrics indicate a troubling outlook. Notably, while the stock has shown remarkable returns over the past year at 620.00%, this is juxtaposed against a backdrop of significant volatility and negative performance in shorter time frames, suggesting that the current valuation may not be sustainable.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Emergent Indust.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Emergent Industries include Indo Powertech Ltd with 36.11%, Alps Vyapar Pvt. Ltd. at 11.44%, and Foreign Institutional Investors holding 9.3%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments in the company.

The top shareholders of Emergent Industries include a mix of promoters and public investors. The largest shareholder is Indo Powertech Ltd, holding 36.11%. Additionally, Alps Vyapar Pvt. Ltd. is the highest public shareholder with a stake of 11.44%. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) hold a combined 9.3%, represented by two different FIIs. Individual investors account for 3.73% of the shareholding. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds are currently invested in the company.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Emergent Indust.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Emergent Industries has shifted to a bullish trend with strong momentum, supported by positive daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands, although caution is advised due to mildly bearish weekly MACD and KST indicators.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Emergent Indust. has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The current stance is bullish with a strong momentum indicated by the daily moving averages being bullish and the Bollinger Bands showing bullish signals on both weekly and monthly time frames. However, the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bearish, suggesting some caution. The Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend on both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the strength of the bullish trend is supported by significant returns over various periods, particularly a 420.06% return over the past year compared to the Sensex's 7.50%.

View full answer

Has Emergent Indust. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 7.57%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 7.57% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

With ROE of 4.4, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 6.4 Price to Book Value

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 185 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

123.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.16

stock-summary
Return on Equity

4.37%

stock-summary
Price to Book

6.27

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
176 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
1 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-12.29%
0%
-12.29%
6 Months
7.16%
0%
7.16%
1 Year
-38.29%
0%
-38.29%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Emergent Indust. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd Falls 12.66%: Quality Upgrade Amidst Bearish Momentum

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration Of Matters Pertaining To Upcoming Annual General Meeting Of The Company

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 01/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve To consider matters relating to upcoming Annual General meeting of the Company

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication of un-audited Financial results for the Quarter ending 30th June 2026 published in the newspaper Financial Express English Edition and Jan Satta Hindi Edition on 14.08.2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Newspaper Publication of un-audited Financial results for the Quarter ending 30th June 2026 published in the newspaper Financial Express English Edition and Jan Satta Hindi Edition on 14.08.2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
6.12%
EBIT Growth (5y)
36.79%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.94
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.16
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
14.25
Tax Ratio
24.63%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
9.30%
ROCE (avg)
-26.60%
ROE (avg)
7.57%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
123
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
6.44
EV to EBIT
48.96
EV to EBITDA
46.82
EV to Capital Employed
7.50
EV to Sales
0.33
PEG Ratio
0.49
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.67%
ROE (Latest)
4.37%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (9.3%)

Promoter with highest holding

Indo Powertech Limited (36.11%)

Highest Public shareholder

Alps Vyapar Pvt.ltd. (11.44%)

Individual Investors Holdings

3.61%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 230.01% vs -90.94% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 56.82% vs -91.54% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "176.06",
          "val2": "53.35",
          "chgp": "230.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.91",
          "val2": "-0.16",
          "chgp": "1,918.75%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.29",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.69",
          "val2": "0.44",
          "chgp": "56.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.65%",
          "val2": "-0.30%",
          "chgp": "1.95%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -72.43% vs 3,439.26% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.37% vs 2,058.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "176.21",
          "val2": "639.19",
          "chgp": "-72.43%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.77",
          "val2": "9.71",
          "chgp": "-107.93%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.24",
          "val2": "5.18",
          "chgp": "-95.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.44%",
          "val2": "1.52%",
          "chgp": "-1.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -66.54% vs 309.06% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -101.24% vs 273.08% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "250.88",
          "val2": "749.69",
          "chgp": "-66.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.03",
          "val2": "9.20",
          "chgp": "-122.07%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "4.85",
          "chgp": "-101.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.81%",
          "val2": "1.23%",
          "chgp": "-2.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -45.80% vs 123.04% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -66.40% vs 121.05% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "431.86",
          "val2": "796.74",
          "chgp": "-45.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.84",
          "val2": "7.77",
          "chgp": "-89.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.53",
          "val2": "4.37",
          "chgp": "-64.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.27",
          "val2": "3.78",
          "chgp": "-66.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.19%",
          "val2": "0.98%",
          "chgp": "-0.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
176.06
53.35
230.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.91
-0.16
1,918.75%
Interest
2.29
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.69
0.44
56.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.65%
-0.30%
1.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 230.01% vs -90.94% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 56.82% vs -91.54% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
176.21
639.19
-72.43%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.77
9.71
-107.93%
Interest
0.00
4.37
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.24
5.18
-95.37%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.44%
1.52%
-1.96%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -72.43% vs 3,439.26% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -95.37% vs 2,058.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
250.88
749.69
-66.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.03
9.20
-122.07%
Interest
0.00
4.37
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.06
4.85
-101.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.81%
1.23%
-2.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -66.54% vs 309.06% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -101.24% vs 273.08% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
431.86
796.74
-45.80%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.84
7.77
-89.19%
Interest
1.53
4.37
-64.99%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.27
3.78
-66.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.19%
0.98%
-0.79%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -45.80% vs 123.04% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -66.40% vs 121.05% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Emergent Industrial Solutions Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
Emergent Industrial Solutions Limited was formerly incorporated as Shreeom Trades Limited in March, 1983. The Company's name was changed from Shreeom Trades Limited to Emergent Energy & Services Limited in June, 2010 and changed from Emergent Energy & Services Limited to Emergent Global Education and Services Limited in June, 2015 and further was changed to Emergent Industrial Solutions Limited in January, 2021.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
8-B Sagar, 6 Tilak Marg New Delhi New Delhi : 110001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-11-23782022/23382592
stock-summary
sotl@somanigroup.com
Registrar Details
RCMC Share Registry Pvt Ltd , B-106, Sector-2, Noida Noida Uttar Pradesh, Noida