Euro Leder Fash

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Gems, Jewellery And Watches
  • ISIN: INE940E01011
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526468
INR
19.50
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 6

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

6 (-99.47%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.40%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

40.97%

Why is Euro Leder Fashion Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd's stock price is stable at 19.50, but it has declined 2.74% over the past week despite an 18.40% increase in the last month. Caution is advised due to erratic trading patterns, decreased investor participation, and weak long-term fundamentals.

As of 01-Sep, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd's stock price is currently stable at 19.50, showing no change (0.00%). However, the stock has experienced a decline of 2.74% over the past week, while the benchmark Sensex has only decreased by 0.92%. In the longer term, the stock has seen a significant increase of 18.40% over the past month, contrasting with a decline of 1.47% in the Sensex during the same period. Year-to-date, the stock has risen by 4.00%, while the Sensex has fallen by 9.71%.<BR><BR>Despite these positive short-term trends, there are underlying factors contributing to a cautious outlook. The stock has shown erratic trading patterns, not trading on three days out of the last twenty, and there has been a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume dropping by 45.15% compared to the five-day average. Additionally, while the company has reported positive results over the last four consecutive quarters, its long-term fundamentals are weak, with a return on capital employed (ROCE) averaging 0% and a high debt-to-EBITDA ratio of -11.77 times.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive short-term movements and recent growth in net sales, the stock's long-term performance and fundamental weaknesses suggest that it may not be a strong buy at this time.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Euro Leder Fash?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Euro Leder Fash includes RM Lakshmanan (Managing Director), L Ramanathan (Whole-time Director), Aakruti Sharma (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and independent directors Dhansingh Jayapal, Ravindran Varadarajan, and P Shanmathy.

The management team of Euro Leder Fash includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **RM Lakshmanan** - Managing Director<BR>2. **L Ramanathan** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Aakruti Sharma** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **Dhansingh Jayapal** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Ravindran Varadarajan** - Independent Director<BR>6. **P Shanmathy** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Euro Leder Fash do?

01-Sep-2026

Euro Leder Fashion Ltd is a micro-cap company in India that manufactures and sells leather garments. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 7 Cr and a market cap of INR 9 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Euro Leder Fashion Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Gems, Jewellery and Watches industry that primarily manufactures and sells leather garments in India.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Incorporated on February 5, 1992, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd has remained focused on leather garment production. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 7 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 52 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.72 <BR>Return on Equity: -0.21% <BR>Price to Book: 0.60<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: No 10 P P Amman Koil Street, Nagelkeni Chrompet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600044 <BR>Email: euro_leder@yahoo.com <BR>Website: http://www.euroleder.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Euro Leder Fash?

01-Sep-2026

Euro Leder Fash's peers include Goblin India, Gautam Gems, Shukra Jewellery, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Euro Leder Fash has a 1-year return of -3.70%, better than peers like Goblin India and Gautam Gems.

Peers: Euro Leder Fash's peers include Goblin India, Gautam Gems, Shukra Jewellery, Varyaa Creations, Bindal Exports L, Kenrik Indust., R O Jewels, Manor Estates, Sunraj Diamond, and Veerkrupa Jewel.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Goblin India, Gautam Gems, Bindal Exports L, Kenrik Indust., R O Jewels, and Euro Leder Fash, while Good management risk is found at Varyaa Creations. Average growth is noted at Varyaa Creations and Veerkrupa Jewel, while Below Average growth is present at Goblin India, Gautam Gems, Shukra Jewellery, Bindal Exports L, Kenrik Indust., R O Jewels, and Euro Leder Fash. Capital Structure is rated as Good for Shukra Jewellery and Kenrik Indust., while Below Average is noted for Goblin India, Gautam Gems, Bindal Exports L, Euro Leder Fash, and R O Jewels, with Manor Estates and Sunraj Diamond not qualifying.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Goblin India at -47.80%, while Gautam Gems has the lowest at -30.43%. Euro Leder Fash's 1-year return of -3.70% is better than both. Additionally, peers with negative six-month returns include Gautam Gems, Shukra Jewellery, Kenrik Indust., R O Jewels, and Sunraj Diamond.

View full answer

How big is Euro Leder Fash?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr and reported net sales of 28.86 Cr with a net loss of 0.03 Cr over the latest four quarters. The company's shareholder's funds are 14.61 Cr, and total assets amount to 40.33 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd has a market capitalization of 9.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Euro Leder Fashion Ltd reported net sales of 28.86 Cr. However, the net profit for the same period resulted in a loss of 0.03 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where the company reported shareholder's funds of 14.61 Cr and total assets amounting to 40.33 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Euro Leder Fashion Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Are Euro Leder Fashion Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-May-2026

Euro Leder Fashion Ltd's latest results show significant revenue growth of 49.25%, but the company reported a net loss of ₹0.12 crores due to high operational costs and an effective tax rate of 134.29%, indicating serious profitability challenges. Investors should be cautious as these results highlight deeper operational issues.

Euro Leder Fashion Ltd's latest results indicate significant challenges for the company. While the company reported a remarkable revenue growth of 49.25% year-on-year, achieving net sales of ₹8.00 crores in Q4 FY26, this positive aspect is overshadowed by a concerning profitability collapse. The company posted a net loss of ₹0.12 crores, a stark contrast to the ₹0.17 crores profit recorded in the same quarter last year.<BR><BR>The profitability issues are compounded by a troubling effective tax rate of 134.29%, which severely impacted the bottom line, converting what could have been a modest profit into a loss. Additionally, the company's operating margin remains low at 0.75%, despite a slight improvement from the previous year.<BR><BR>Overall, while there is a notable increase in revenue, the inability to convert this growth into profit, coupled with high operational costs and tax anomalies, paints a negative picture of Euro Leder Fashion's financial health. Investors should be cautious, as these results reflect deeper operational challenges that need to be addressed for any positive turnaround.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Euro Leder Fash?

02-Dec-2025

Euro Leder Fash has experienced a significant decline in net sales from 75.12 Cr in Mar'18 to 18.40 Cr in Mar'25, alongside reduced profitability and total assets. While operating profit showed slight improvement in Mar'25, overall financial health remains challenging.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Euro Leder Fash shows a significant decline in net sales and overall financial health over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Euro Leder Fash's net sales have decreased from 75.12 Cr in Mar'18 to just 18.40 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a troubling downward trend. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, dropping from 75.12 Cr in Mar'18 to 18.40 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, also fell from 81.62 Cr in Mar'18 to 18.40 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a reduction in operational costs. However, the operating profit (PBDIT) has fluctuated, showing a slight profit of 1.84 Cr in Mar'25 compared to a loss of 6.50 Cr in Mar'18. Profit before tax has also seen a decline, from 1.07 Cr in Mar'18 to 0.21 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax decreased from 0.71 Cr in Mar'18 to 0.19 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total liabilities have decreased from 52.05 Cr in Mar'20 to 40.33 Cr in Mar'25, and total assets have similarly declined from 52.05 Cr in Mar'20 to 40.33 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities has shown some improvement, with 4.00 Cr in Mar'25, up from a negative cash flow in previous years. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a challenging period for Euro Leder Fash, with significant reductions in sales and profitability.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Euro Leder Fash?

04-Nov-2025

Euro Leder Fash will announce its results on 13 November 2025.

Euro Leder Fash is scheduled to declare its results on 13 November 2025.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Euro Leder Fash?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Euro Leder Fash include promoter Lakshmanan Rm with 28.52%, individual investors holding 55.86%, and public shareholder Indra Chidambaram with 2.22%. There are also mutual funds with a total of 0.4% ownership, but no foreign institutional investors hold shares in the company.

The top shareholders of Euro Leder Fash include Lakshmanan Rm, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 28.52%. Individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of 55.86%. The highest public shareholder is Indra Chidambaram, with a holding of 2.22%. Additionally, there are mutual funds involved, with two schemes holding a total of 0.4%, but there are no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) currently holding shares in the company.

View full answer

Is Euro Leder Fash overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 13, 2024, Euro Leder Fash is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 8.72 and a price-to-book value of 0.61, despite its modest return on equity of 1.32% and underperformance against the Sensex, indicating a shift in valuation from expensive to risky.

As of 13 February 2024, the valuation grade for Euro Leder Fash has moved from expensive to risky, indicating a shift in perception regarding its financial health and market position. The company appears to be undervalued based on its current metrics, with a PE ratio of 8.72, a price-to-book value of 0.61, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 19.04. These figures suggest that the stock may be trading at a discount relative to its earnings potential and asset value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Euro Leder Fash's PE ratio is significantly lower than that of Bhartiya International Ltd., which stands at 61.23, and Lehar Footwears Ltd., which has a PE of 40.42. The company's return on equity (ROE) is also modest at 1.32%, which further emphasizes the need for improvement in profitability. Additionally, the stock has underperformed against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -24.12% compared to the Sensex's 5.61%, reinforcing the notion that it may be undervalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Euro Leder Fash?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 3, 2025, Euro Leder Fash has shifted to a bearish trend, indicated by bearish weekly MACD, daily moving averages, and KST signals, while Bollinger Bands show a mildly bearish stance.

As of 3 May 2025, the technical trend for Euro Leder Fash has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The weekly MACD is bearish, and the daily moving averages also indicate a bearish stance. The Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames, while the KST shows a bearish signal weekly and mildly bearish monthly. There are no significant signals from the RSI or Dow Theory, which indicate no trend on both weekly and monthly levels. Overall, the current technical stance is bearish, reflecting a weak momentum in the stock's performance.

View full answer

Has Euro Leder Fash declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with an average Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 0%

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of -5.48% over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of -11.77 times
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Gems, Jewellery And Watches

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 9 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

52

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.72

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-0.21%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.60

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
7 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
12.72%
0%
12.72%
6 Months
13.97%
0%
13.97%
1 Year
-8.24%
0%
-8.24%
2 Years
-12.95%
0%
-12.95%
3 Years
2.69%
0%
2.69%
4 Years
30.09%
0%
30.09%
5 Years
44.98%
0%
44.98%

Euro Leder Fash for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Notice Convening The 34Th AGM As Required Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

We are enclosing a copy Notice convening the 34th AGM which is scheduled to be held on 24th September 2026 through video conferencing /other Audio Visual (VC/OAVM) facility.

Intimation Of Date Of 34Th AGM The Book Closure For The Purpose Of 34Th AGM And Fixation Of Cut-Off Date To Record The Entitlement Of The Shareholders To Cast Their Vote Electronically At The 34Th Annual General Meeting On 24Th September 2026

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The 34th AGM will be held on Thursday 24th September 2026 at 11.00 A.M through Video conferencing /other audio video means (VC/OAVM) facility

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Annual Report for the year 2025-26 and Notice convening the 34th AGM

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
-5.48%
EBIT Growth (5y)
15.40%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.43
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.18
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.72
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.27
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.40%
ROCE (avg)
-6.63%
ROE (avg)
1.70%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
52
Price to Book Value
0.60
EV to EBIT
19.19
EV to EBITDA
19.19
EV to Capital Employed
0.76
EV to Sales
0.67
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-1.63%
ROE (Latest)
-0.21%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.4%)

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Lakshmanan Rm (28.52%)

Highest Public shareholder

Indra Chidambaram (2.22%)

Individual Investors Holdings

56.05%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.62% vs 50.66% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 108.33% vs -340.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "6.91",
          "val2": "8.00",
          "chgp": "-13.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.42",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "600.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.36",
          "val2": "0.45",
          "chgp": "-20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "-0.12",
          "chgp": "108.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.08%",
          "val2": "0.75%",
          "chgp": "5.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 85.58% vs -56.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,000.00% vs -104.76% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.03",
          "val2": "7.56",
          "chgp": "85.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.21",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "-250.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.69",
          "val2": "0.52",
          "chgp": "32.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.09",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "1,000.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.50%",
          "val2": "1.85%",
          "chgp": "-3.35%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 48.20% vs -47.27% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 600.00% vs -93.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "19.34",
          "val2": "13.05",
          "chgp": "48.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.11",
          "val2": "-0.02",
          "chgp": "-450.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.93",
          "val2": "0.94",
          "chgp": "-1.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "600.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.57%",
          "val2": "-0.15%",
          "chgp": "-0.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 48.59% vs -44.71% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -89.47% vs -38.71% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "27.34",
          "val2": "18.40",
          "chgp": "48.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.05",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.38",
          "val2": "1.25",
          "chgp": "10.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "0.19",
          "chgp": "-89.47%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.18%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "-0.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
6.91
8.00
-13.62%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.42
0.06
600.00%
Interest
0.36
0.45
-20.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.01
-0.12
108.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.08%
0.75%
5.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -13.62% vs 50.66% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 108.33% vs -340.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.03
7.56
85.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.21
0.14
-250.00%
Interest
0.69
0.52
32.69%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.09
-0.01
1,000.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.50%
1.85%
-3.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 85.58% vs -56.30% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,000.00% vs -104.76% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
19.34
13.05
48.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.11
-0.02
-450.00%
Interest
0.93
0.94
-1.06%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.14
0.02
600.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.57%
-0.15%
-0.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 48.20% vs -47.27% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 600.00% vs -93.33% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
27.34
18.40
48.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.05
0.00
Interest
1.38
1.25
10.40%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.02
0.19
-89.47%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.18%
0.00%
-0.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 48.59% vs -44.71% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -89.47% vs -38.71% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Euro Leder Fashion Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Euro Leder Fashion Ltd
Micro Cap
Gems, Jewellery And Watches
Euro Leder Fashion Limited, incorporated on February 5, 1992, mainly manufacture and sell leather garments in India. It offers leather jackets and finished leather from Chennai, India and exports the same. The Company has plants located at Pallavaram, Chennai, in Tamil Nadu.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
No 10 P P Amman Koil Street, Nagelkeni Chrompet Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600044
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
euro_leder@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai