Everest Inds.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Miscellaneous
  • ISIN: INE295A01018
  • NSEID: EVERESTIND
  • BSEID: 508906
INR
419.40
-21.25 (-4.82%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 12:37 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 16.78 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

16.78 k (500.01%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

10.14%

Held by 7 FIIs

DII

0.03%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

50.22%

Why is Everest Industries Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Everest Industries Ltd's stock price has risen to 440.65, reflecting a 0.61% increase due to short-term gains and heightened investor interest. However, the company faces long-term challenges, including negative growth in operating profits and declining net sales.

As of 30-Aug, Everest Industries Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 440.65, with a change of 2.65 (0.61%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed its sector by 1.79% today and has shown a consecutive gain over the last two days, accumulating a total return of 2.72% during this period. Additionally, there has been a notable increase in investor participation, with delivery volume rising by 11.8% against the 5-day average, indicating growing interest among investors.<BR><BR>However, it is important to consider the broader context of the company's performance. Over the longer term, Everest Industries Ltd has faced significant challenges, including a -190.85% CAGR growth in operating profits over the last five years and a negative EBITDA of Rs. -10.29 cr. The company has also reported a decline in net sales and a negative profit after tax, which raises concerns about its financial health. Despite these issues, the recent short-term performance, characterized by gains and increased trading activity, is contributing to the current rise in stock price.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Everest Industries Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Everest Inds.?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Everest Industries includes Anant Talaulicar (Chairman), Rajesh Joshi (Managing Director & CEO), Padmini Sekhsaria (Vice Chairperson), and Amruta Avasare (Company Secretary). The board also features several Independent Directors, such as M L Gupta and B L Taparia.

The management team of Everest Industries includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Anant Talaulicar** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **Rajesh Joshi** - Managing Director & CEO<BR>3. **Padmini Sekhsaria** - Vice Chairperson<BR>4. **Amruta Avasare** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>Additionally, the board consists of several Independent Directors, including:<BR><BR>- M L Gupta<BR>- B L Taparia<BR>- Bhavna G Doshi<BR>- Rajendra Prabhakar Chitale<BR>- Alok Nanda<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in guiding the company's strategic direction and ensuring compliance with regulatory standards.

View full answer

What does Everest Inds. do?

14-Aug-2026

Everest Industries Ltd. manufactures fibre-based cement products, including roofing and non-asbestos flat sheets. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 436 Cr and a net profit of 102 Cr, with a market cap of INR 747 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Everest Industries Ltd. is a micro-cap company in the miscellaneous industry that manufactures fibre-based cement products, including roofing sheets and non-asbestos flat sheets for various applications.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was formerly known as Eternit Everest Ltd and commenced business by taking over the erstwhile Asbestos Cement (India) at Kymore, Madhya Pradesh. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 436 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 102 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 747 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: N/A<BR>- Industry P/E: 13<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.73%<BR>- Debt-Equity: 0.37<BR>- Return on Equity: -17.81%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.54<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: GAT No 152 Lakhmapur, Taluka Dindori Nashik Maharashtra : 422202<BR>Tel: 91-02557-250375/462<BR>Email: info@everestind.com<BR>Website: http://www.everestind.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Everest Inds.?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of Everest Inds. include Flair Writing, Creative Newtech, Kokuyo Camlin, R M Drip & Sprin, Uniphos Enter., Vision Infra, Tembo Global, Kapston Services, and Vasa Denticity. Everest Inds. has below-average growth and capital structure, with a 1-year return of -14.92%.

Peers: The peers of Everest Inds. are Flair Writing, Creative Newtech, Kokuyo Camlin, R M Drip & Sprin, Uniphos Enter., Vision Infra, Tembo Global, Kapston Services, and Vasa Denticity.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Flair Writing, while Average management risk is found at Creative Newtech, Kokuyo Camlin, R M Drip & Sprin, Everest Inds., Uniphos Enter., Vision Infra, Tembo Global, and Kapston Services. Growth is Excellent at Creative Newtech and Tembo Global, Good at Kokuyo Camlin and Kapston Services, while Everest Inds., Uniphos Enter., and Vasa Denticity show Below Average growth. Capital Structure is Excellent at Flair Writing and Vasa Denticity, Good at Kokuyo Camlin, Average at Creative Newtech and R M Drip & Sprin, and Below Average at Everest Inds., Uniphos Enter., Vision Infra, Tembo Global, and Kapston Services.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Creative Newtech has the highest 1-year return at N/A, while R M Drip & Sprin has the lowest at -54.02%, with Everest Inds. showing a 1-year return of -14.92%, which is better than R M Drip & Sprin but worse than Creative Newtech. Additionally, Uniphos Enter., R M Drip & Sprin, and Kokuyo Camlin have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Everest Inds.?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Everest Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 729.00 Cr and reported net sales of 1352.14 Cr over the last four quarters, with a net loss of 1.23 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 494.51 Cr, and total assets are valued at 1,210.55 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 14th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Everest Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 729.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: The sum of Net Sales for the latest 4 quarters is 1352.14 Cr, while the sum of Net Profit for the same period shows a loss of 1.23 Cr.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 494.51 Cr and Total Assets valued at 1,210.55 Cr.

View full answer

Are Everest Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

28-Jul-2026

Everest Industries Ltd's latest results show a significant net profit increase of 6,163.19% year-on-year, reaching ₹102.09 crore, but revenue declined by 12.95% to ₹435.86 crore, indicating ongoing challenges in demand. While operational margins improved, the overall picture suggests caution due to underlying issues.

Everest Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a significant increase in net profit for Q1 FY27, reaching ₹102.09 crore, which is an astonishing 6,163.19% increase year-on-year. This surge in profit is primarily attributed to exceptional items and tax adjustments rather than operational improvements.<BR><BR>However, the revenue figures tell a different story. The company experienced a year-on-year decline in revenue of 12.95%, with net sales amounting to ₹435.86 crore. While this represents a 33.22% improvement from the previous quarter, the year-over-year drop suggests ongoing challenges in demand within the building materials sector.<BR><BR>Operationally, Everest Industries achieved an operating margin of 10.12%, a notable improvement from 3.27% a year ago, indicating better cost management. Yet, this improvement follows a period of negative operating profits over the last three quarters, raising questions about the sustainability of this turnaround.<BR><BR>Overall, while the net profit increase is impressive, the underlying issues related to revenue decline and operational efficiency suggest that the results are not entirely positive. Investors should be cautious, as the company faces significant structural challenges that could undermine its recent gains.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Everest Industries Ltd?

20-May-2026

The next results date for Everest Industries Ltd is 26 May 2026.

The next results date for Everest Industries Ltd is scheduled for 26 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Everest Inds. technically bullish or bearish?

04-Nov-2025

As of November 3, 2025, Everest Inds. exhibits a mildly bearish technical trend, supported by bearish MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite a mildly bullish daily moving average, with a year-to-date return of -23.93% compared to the Sensex.

As of 3 November 2025, the technical trend for Everest Inds. has changed from mildly bullish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD is mildly bearish, and the monthly MACD is bearish, indicating a weakening momentum. Bollinger Bands are bearish on both weekly and monthly time frames, further supporting the bearish stance. The KST is also mildly bearish weekly and bearish monthly. Although the daily moving averages show a mildly bullish signal, this is overshadowed by the overall bearish indicators. The stock has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex across multiple time frames, particularly with a year-to-date return of -23.93%. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Everest Inds.?

29-Oct-2025

Everest Inds. experienced fluctuating financial performance, with net sales increasing to 1,722.82 Cr in Mar'25 but profitability declining significantly, resulting in a profit after tax of -3.60 Cr. The company faced rising expenditures and negative cash flow from operating activities of -90.00 Cr, indicating a challenging fiscal year.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Everest Inds. shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years, with a notable decline in profitability in the most recent fiscal year.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Everest Inds. reported net sales of 1,722.82 Cr in Mar'25, an increase from 1,575.45 Cr in Mar'24, but a decrease from 1,647.63 Cr in Mar'23. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 1,722.82 Cr in Mar'25. However, total expenditure rose significantly to 1,692.92 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,534.49 Cr in Mar'24, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of only 44.56 Cr, down from 58.70 Cr the previous year. This decline continued into profit before tax, which fell to -6.30 Cr in Mar'25 from 21.19 Cr in Mar'24, resulting in a profit after tax of -3.60 Cr compared to 18.00 Cr in Mar'24. The company's total assets increased to 1,310.72 Cr in Mar'25 from 1,198.91 Cr in Mar'24, while total liabilities also rose to 1,310.72 Cr, reflecting a growing debt level of 164.01 Cr in Mar'25. Cash flow from operating activities was negative at -90.00 Cr in Mar'25, contrasting sharply with the positive cash flow of 182.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, the financial data indicates a challenging year for Everest Inds., marked by declining profitability and increasing costs.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Everest Inds.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Everest Industries include Falak Investment Private Limited with 50.15%, Massachusetts Institute of Technology at 9.86%, and 23 Foreign Institutional Investors holding 10.38%. Individual investors own 28.38% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Everest Industries include several key players. The majority shareholder is Falak Investment Private Limited, which holds 50.15% of the shares. Additionally, Massachusetts Institute of Technology is the highest public shareholder with a stake of 9.86%. The company also has 23 Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) collectively holding 10.38%, and individual investors account for 28.38% of the shareholding. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

Is Everest Inds. overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of February 5, 2025, Everest Industries is considered overvalued with a risky valuation grade, reflected by a PE Ratio of -51.79 and poor performance compared to peers and the Sensex, having declined by 37.63% year-to-date and 55.57% over the past year.

As of 5 February 2025, the valuation grade for Everest Industries has moved from expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios reflect this status, with a PE Ratio of -51.79, an EV to EBIT of -109.18, and an EV to EBITDA of 32.94, which are concerning indicators of financial health and profitability.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Everest Industries stands out negatively; for instance, Shankara Building has a PE Ratio of 29.29 and an EV to EBITDA of 13.86, while Ramco Industries boasts a PE Ratio of 12.64 and an EV to EBITDA of 13.62. These comparisons highlight how Everest's financial metrics are significantly worse than those of its competitors. Additionally, the company's stock has underperformed against the Sensex, particularly in the year-to-date and one-year periods, where it has declined by 37.63% and 55.57%, respectively, compared to the Sensex's positive returns.

View full answer

Has Everest Inds. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Everest Industries Ltd has declared a dividend of 25% (₹2.5 per share) with an ex-date of August 2, 2024. Despite this, the company has experienced significant volatility, showing negative total returns in the short term but positive returns over the last five years.

Everest Industries Ltd has declared a dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 25%<BR>- Amount per share: 2.5<BR>- Ex-date: 02 Aug 2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.54%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -43.99%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of -43.99%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -56.94%, with a dividend return of 0.23%, leading to a total return of -56.71%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was -43.01%, with a dividend return of 0.91%, resulting in a total return of -42.1%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was -24.18%, with a dividend return of 2.80%, leading to a total return of -21.38%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 19.74%, with a dividend return of 6.01%, resulting in a total return of 25.75%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 134.88%, with a dividend return of 10.80%, leading to a total return of 145.68%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Everest Industries Ltd has declared a dividend, the total returns over various periods show significant volatility, with negative returns in the short term but positive returns over the longer 5-year period.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -190.85% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 1.63
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 3.48% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0.05% of the company

5

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Miscellaneous

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 664 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

12

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.79%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.37

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-17.81%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.41

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
436 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
102 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.79%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
10.28%
0.27%
10.55%
6 Months
6.83%
0.26%
7.09%
1 Year
-37.12%
0.53%
-36.59%
2 Years
-63.11%
0.31%
-62.8%
3 Years
-64.65%
0.55%
-64.1%
4 Years
-40.65%
1.79%
-38.86%
5 Years
-4.76%
4.19%
-0.57%

Latest dividend: 1.026295585412668 per share ex-dividend date: Jul-27-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Everest Industries Ltd Falls 3.86%: Technical Gains Temper Fundamental Weakness

Announcements stock-summary

Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 (Listing Regulations) read with Part A of Schedule III and SEBI Master Circular No. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30 2026 and further to our intimation dated August 21 2026 we would like to inform the exchanges that the Goods & Service Tax Department Maharashtra (Commissioner of State Tax) have concluded their inspection/ search proceedings on August 26 2026.

Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 (SEBI Listing Regulations) we inform you that inspection/search proceeding was initiated at the Companys Corporate Office in Mumbai and manufacturing unit situated in the State of Maharashtra on Thursday August 20 2026 under Section 67 of the Maharashtra Goods and Services Tax 2017.

Intimation Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 As Amended (Listing Regulations) - Receipt Of Show Cause Notice From GST Department

04-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 (Listing Regulations) read with Part A of Schedule III and SEBI Master Circular No. HO/49/14/14(7)2025-CFD-POD2/I/3762/2026 dated January 30 2026 we would like to inform the exchanges that the Company has received show cause notice (DRC 01) from the Assistant Commissioner of State Tax CT & GST Circle Balasore Odisha under Section 73(1) of the CGST Act 2017 & OGST Act 2017 on August 3 2026 at 11:42 a.m. (IST). The details as required under Listing Regulations read with aforesaid SEBI Master Circular is enclosed herewith as an Annexure-A.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Everest Industries Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 27 Jul 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
1.49%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-190.85%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.63
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.15
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.37
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
2.20
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
-109.73%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
10.16%
ROCE (avg)
2.14%
ROE (avg)
3.48%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
12
Price to Book Value
1.41
EV to EBIT
-17.19
EV to EBITDA
-85.57
EV to Capital Employed
1.30
EV to Sales
0.65
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.79%
ROCE (Latest)
-11.69%
ROE (Latest)
-17.81%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.03%)

FIIs

Held by 7 FIIs (10.14%)

Promoter with highest holding

Falak Investment Private Limited (50.22%)

Highest Public shareholder

Massachusetts Institute Of Technology (9.93%)

Individual Investors Holdings

28.3%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.95% vs -4.14% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 6,163.19% vs -89.75% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "435.86",
          "val2": "500.72",
          "chgp": "-12.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "44.13",
          "val2": "16.39",
          "chgp": "169.25%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.62",
          "val2": "6.45",
          "chgp": "-12.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "91.28",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "102.09",
          "val2": "1.63",
          "chgp": "6,163.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.12%",
          "val2": "3.27%",
          "chgp": "6.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -10.26% vs 13.57% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -491.02% vs -64.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "806.88",
          "val2": "899.16",
          "chgp": "-10.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "7.39",
          "val2": "25.15",
          "chgp": "-70.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "13.87",
          "val2": "9.87",
          "chgp": "40.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "3.84",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-16.54",
          "val2": "4.23",
          "chgp": "-491.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.92%",
          "val2": "2.80%",
          "chgp": "-1.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.20% vs 11.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -384.62% vs -189.57% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,089.83",
          "val2": "1,270.19",
          "chgp": "-14.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-11.96",
          "val2": "19.60",
          "chgp": "-161.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "20.96",
          "val2": "16.26",
          "chgp": "28.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-13.64",
          "val2": "3.84",
          "chgp": "-455.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-54.52",
          "val2": "-11.25",
          "chgp": "-384.62%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.10%",
          "val2": "1.54%",
          "chgp": "-2.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -17.75% vs 9.35% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2,724.72% vs -120.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,417.00",
          "val2": "1,722.82",
          "chgp": "-17.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-38.02",
          "val2": "29.90",
          "chgp": "-227.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "30.25",
          "val2": "23.56",
          "chgp": "28.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-13.64",
          "val2": "11.63",
          "chgp": "-217.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-101.69",
          "val2": "-3.60",
          "chgp": "-2,724.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.68%",
          "val2": "1.74%",
          "chgp": "-4.42%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
435.86
500.72
-12.95%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
44.13
16.39
169.25%
Interest
5.62
6.45
-12.87%
Exceptional Items
91.28
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
102.09
1.63
6,163.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.12%
3.27%
6.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -12.95% vs -4.14% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 6,163.19% vs -89.75% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
806.88
899.16
-10.26%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
7.39
25.15
-70.62%
Interest
13.87
9.87
40.53%
Exceptional Items
0.00
3.84
-100.00%
Consolidate Net Profit
-16.54
4.23
-491.02%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.92%
2.80%
-1.88%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -10.26% vs 13.57% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -491.02% vs -64.00% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,089.83
1,270.19
-14.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-11.96
19.60
-161.02%
Interest
20.96
16.26
28.91%
Exceptional Items
-13.64
3.84
-455.21%
Consolidate Net Profit
-54.52
-11.25
-384.62%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.10%
1.54%
-2.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -14.20% vs 11.09% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -384.62% vs -189.57% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,417.00
1,722.82
-17.75%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-38.02
29.90
-227.16%
Interest
30.25
23.56
28.40%
Exceptional Items
-13.64
11.63
-217.28%
Consolidate Net Profit
-101.69
-3.60
-2,724.72%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.68%
1.74%
-4.42%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -17.75% vs 9.35% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -2,724.72% vs -120.00% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Everest Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Everest Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Miscellaneous
Everest Industries Ltd. (formerly known as Eternit Everest Ltd) commenced business by taking over, as a growing concern, the erstwhile Asbestos Cement (India) at Kymore, Madhya Pradesh. The company manufactures fibre based cement products,such as sheets for roofing and interiors as well as Non Asbestos flat sheets for varied applications including pre-fab housing.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
GAT No 152 Lakhmapur, Taluka Dindori Nashik Maharashtra : 422202
stock-summary
Tel: 91-02557-250375/462
stock-summary
info@everestind.com
Registrar Details
MCS Ltd , F-65, , Okhla Industrial Area, Phase - I, New Delhi