Compare Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA with Similar Stocks
Dashboard
1
Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROCE of 10.70%
- The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 10.70% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2
The company is Net-Debt Free
3
Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 10.99% and Operating profit at 81.37% over the last 5 years
4
The company declared very negative results in Sep'24 after flat results in Jun'24
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) 
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
22.05%
0%
22.05%
1 Year
38.39%
0%
38.39%
2 Years
11.51%
0%
11.51%
3 Years
20.16%
0%
20.16%
4 Years
24.0%
0%
24.0%
5 Years
23.51%
0%
23.51%
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA for the last several years.
Risk Adjusted Returns v/s 
News
No Recent News for the Company
Announcements 
No announcement available
Corporate Actions 
No corporate action available
Quality key factors 
Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
10.99%
EBIT Growth (5y)
81.37%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.81
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.06
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.31
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.20
Tax Ratio
24.73%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
10.70%
ROE (avg)
5.47%
Valuation key factors
Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
5
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
0.28
EV to EBIT
3.60
EV to EBITDA
2.63
EV to Capital Employed
0.48
EV to Sales
0.44
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
13.21%
ROE (Latest)
6.09%
Technicals key factors
Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
Shareholding Snapshot
No data for shareholding present.
Shareholding Compare (%holding) 
No data for shareholding present.
Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25 - QoQ
Dec'25
Sep'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
96.40
73.60
30.98%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.80
9.60
12.50%
Interest
3.70
3.20
15.62%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.90
2.70
44.44%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
81.40%
91.20%
-0.98%
USD in Million.
Net Sales
QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 30.98% vs 19.67% in Sep 2025
Consolidated Net Profit
QoQ Growth in quarter ended Dec 2025 is 44.44% vs 145.45% in Sep 2025
Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25
Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
292.30
266.90
9.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
40.30
37.00
8.92%
Interest
10.40
8.00
30.00%
Exceptional Items
-0.50
-0.30
-66.67%
Consolidate Net Profit
8.00
15.50
-48.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
97.10%
96.50%
0.06%
USD in Million.
Net Sales
YoY Growth in year ended Dec 2025 is 9.52% vs -8.97% in Dec 2024
Consolidated Net Profit
YoY Growth in year ended Dec 2025 is -48.39% vs -8.82% in Dec 2024
About Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA 
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych FASING SA
Industrial Products
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Gorniczych Grupa Kapitalowa Fasing SA is a Poland-based company that specializes in the production of link chains. Its product portfolio includes round and flat link mining chains, combined cutter loader chains, chain assemblies, locks, lifting chains, hoist chains, trawl chains, and other general purpose chains. The Company provides services in the area of mechanics and automatics, including maintenance and repairs. Its main customers are companies active in the mining, power, building, transport, agriculture and fishing industry. The Company operates through Zavody gornowo oborudowanija i instrumenta Fasing OOO and FASING Sino-Pol (Beijing) Mining Equipment and Tools Co Ltd.
Company Coordinates 
Company Details
Ul. Modelarska 11 , KATOWICE None : 40-142
Registrar Details






