Cont. Securities

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE183Q01020
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 538868
INR
21.21
-0.44 (-2.03%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 54.52 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Aug 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Vachi Commercial Llp (12.44%)

Highest Public shareholder

Satiny Constructions Limited (3.15%)

Individual Investors Holdings

38.63%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 2.55%

FII

FII

No change in FII holdings

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

No change in Other DII holdings

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -2.55%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has remained constant during the period

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.15

0.0

37.65%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.0%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
1.9
62.35%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
3.05
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Vachi Commercial Llp
0.4
12.44%
Rajesh Khuteta
0.18
5.56%
Sunidhi Khuteta
0.11
3.6%
Rajesh Khuteta Huf Khuteta
0.11
3.53%
Hemlata Khuteta
0.1
3.25%
Mahima Khuteta
0.09
2.91%
Raj Khuteta
0.07
2.27%
Yash Khuteta
0.07
2.16%
Vikrant Khandelwal
0.06
2.02%
Madan Lal Khandelwal
0.04
1.11%
Navneet Khandelwal
0.03
0.99%
Radhika Khandelwal
0.01
0.19%
Orchid Securities Private Limited
0
0.15%
Hemant Gupta
0
0.03%
Shyam Lal Khuteta Huf Khuteta
0
0.01%
Rajiv Khandelwal
0
0%
Jagdish Prasad Khandelwal
0
0%
Geetadevi Mamodia
0
0%
Bhagwati Khandelwal
0
0%
Ashok Mamodia
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Satiny Constructions Limited
3.15%
0.1
Diptanshu Gupta
2.06%
0.07
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Jun 26
Change(%)
Promoters
40.21
37.65
2.55
FIIs
0
0
0
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0
0
0
Non Institution
59.79
62.35
-2.55
Promoter holding 40.21%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 2.55%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in FII holdings

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

MF Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Other DII holdings

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

NIIs Holdings 59.79%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -2.55%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has remained constant during the period

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 11369 from 11413