Faze Three

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE963C01033
  • NSEID: FAZE3Q
  • BSEID: 530079
INR
445.20
-4 (-0.89%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.65 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (0.15%)

Promoter with highest holding

Ajay Brijlal Anand (34.84%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ajay Shrikrishan Jindal (11.56%)

Individual Investors Holdings

35.7%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.06%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.15%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.02%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.19%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.41

0.0

58.01%

0.0%

FIIs
0
0.15%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.02
0.77%
Non Institutional Investors
1
41.08%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
2.43
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Ajay Brijlal Anand
0.85
34.84%
Instyle Investments Pvt Ltd
0.24
9.85%
Vishnu Anand
0.14
5.72%
Sanjay Anand
0.07
2.99%
Ajay Anand Huf
0.07
2.72%
Anand Rashmi
0.03
1.41%
Mamata Finvest Private Limited
0.01
0.36%
Rohina Anand
0
0.09%
Anadry Investments Private Limited
0
0.04%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Ajay Shrikrishan Jindal
11.56%
0.28
Salim Pyarli Govani
5.68%
0.14
Ashish Kacholia
5.42%
0.13
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Openxcell Technolabs Pvt Ltd
1.13%
0.03
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
58.01
57.95
0.06
FIIs
0.15
0
0.14
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0.77
0.78
-0.01
Non Institution
41.08
41.26
-0.19
Promoter holding 58.01%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.06%

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.15%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.15%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 3 from 2

MF Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.77%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.02%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 4 from 2

NIIs Holdings 41.08%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.19%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 10834 from 11823