Goodluck India

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE127I01024
  • NSEID: GOODLUCK
  • BSEID: 530655
INR
456.70
3.8 (0.84%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 11:49 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.79 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Aug 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (1.21%)

FIIs

Held by 53 FIIs (1.92%)

Promoter with highest holding

Nitin Garg (4.47%)

Highest Public shareholder

Sageone-flagship Growth Oe Fund (2.85%)

Individual Investors Holdings

30.52%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has remained constant. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has increased by 200.0% during the period

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.56%. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has increased by 132.12% during the period

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.1%

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.45%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 174.75% during the period

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 0.92%

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

1.79

0.0

54.0%

0.0%

FIIs
0.08
2.48%
Mutual Funds
0.04
1.11%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.18
5.39%
Non Institutional Investors
1.23
37.02%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
3.32
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Nitin Garg
0.45
4.47%
Ashish Garg
0.32
3.25%
Tushar Garg
0.28
2.78%
Shikha Garg
0.23
2.36%
Ram Aggarwal .
0.22
2.19%
Umesh Garg
0.22
2.18%
Mithlesh Garg
0.21
2.15%
Neeta Garg
0.2
2.03%
Rajiv Garg
0.19
1.92%
R C Garg And Sons Huf .
0.19
1.9%
Manish Garg
0.19
1.9%
Ankita Aggarwal
0.17
1.73%
Ramesh Chandra Garg
0.17
1.72%
Archana Agarwal
0.16
1.62%
Saras Garg
0.13
1.31%
Sudha Garg
0.13
1.28%
Rajat Garg
0.12
1.25%
Sapna Garg
0.12
1.23%
Anju Garg
0.12
1.22%
Bhavya Garg
0.11
1.14%
Mahesh Chandra Garg
0.11
1.13%
Ritu Garg
0.1
1.04%
Radhika Garg
0.1
1.04%
Parul Garg
0.1
1.04%
Reena Garg
0.1
1.01%
Kanak Lata
0.1
0.98%
Savitri Devi
0.09
0.94%
Sunil Kumar Garg
0.09
0.88%
Sushil Kumar Garg
0.08
0.83%
Shyam Aggarwal
0.08
0.78%
Swati Bansal
0.06
0.61%
Shruti Aggarwal
0.06
0.56%
M C Garg & Sons Huf
0.05
0.52%
Avrums India Private Limited
0.05
0.48%
Rishabh Garg
0.04
0.43%
Sunil Kumar And Sons Huf .
0.04
0.4%
Munni Lal And Sons Huf
0.04
0.37%
Sushil Kumar & Sons
0.02
0.24%
Ashish Garg And Sons Huf .
0.02
0.23%
Umesh Garg & Sons Huf
0.02
0.23%
Harsh Garg
0.02
0.21%
Manish Garg And Sons Huf .
0.02
0.15%
Dhruv Aggarwal
0.01
0.13%
Anil Kumar & Sons
0.01
0.12%
Ram Agarwal And Sons .
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Sageone-flagship Growth Oe Fund
2.85%
0.28
Gauravrajsingh Vijaysingh Rathore
1.44%
0.14
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate Affairs
1.09%
0.11
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Jun 26
Change(%)
Promoters
54
54
0
FIIs
1.92
2.48
-0.56
Mutual Funds
1.21
1.11
0.1
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
4.93
5.39
-0.46
Non Institution
37.93
37.02
0.92
Promoter holding 54.0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has remained constant. However, the number of shares held by the Promoters has increased by 200.0% during the period

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 1.92%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.56%. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has increased by 132.12% during the period

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 53 from 47

MF Holdings 1.21%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.1%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 3

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 4.93%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.45%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 174.75% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 10 from 12

NIIs Holdings 37.93%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 0.92%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 44598 from 38350