GMDC

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Minerals & Mining
  • ISIN: INE131A01031
  • NSEID: GMDCLTD
  • BSEID: 532181
INR
654.70
-9.1 (-1.37%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 36.86 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 21 Schemes (0.51%)

FIIs

Held by 101 FIIs (3.75%)

Promoter with highest holding

H.e. Governor Of Gujarat (74.0%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

16.95%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 1.46%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.11%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.07%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.03%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -1.53%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

23.53

0.0

74.0%

0.0%

FIIs
1.19
3.75%
Mutual Funds
0.16
0.51%
Insurance
0.09
0.29%
Other DIIs
0.05
0.15%
Non Institutional Investors
6.78
21.31%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
31.8
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
H.e. Governor Of Gujarat
23.53
74%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
74
74
0
FIIs
3.75
2.29
1.46
Mutual Funds
0.51
0.4
0.11
Insurance Companies
0.29
0.35
-0.07
Other DIIs
0.15
0.11
0.04
Non Institution
21.31
22.84
-1.53
Promoter holding 74%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 3.75%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 1.46%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 101 from 92

MF Holdings 0.51%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.11%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has increased to 21 from 18

Insurance Holdings 0.29%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.07%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has increased to 13 from 12

Other DII Holdings 0.15%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.03%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 15 from 13

NIIs Holdings 21.31%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -1.53%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 241400 from 237084