Hilton Met.Forg.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Castings & Forgings
  • ISIN: INE788H01017
  • NSEID: HILTON
  • BSEID: 532847
INR
23.15
-0.39 (-1.66%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.98 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 3 FIIs (0.21%)

Promoter with highest holding

Yuvraj Hiralal Malhotra (12.36%)

Highest Public shareholder

Vinit Lakhamshi Rita (1.71%)

Individual Investors Holdings

75.16%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.06%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

No change in Other DII holdings

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.06%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.48

0.0

13.71%

0.0%

FIIs
0.01
0.21%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0
0.0%
Non Institutional Investors
2.99
86.08%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
3.48
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Yuvraj Hiralal Malhotra
0.43
12.36%
Diksha Yuvraj Malhotra
0.02
0.69%
Mohak Yuvraj Malhotra
0.01
0.29%
Navraj Malhotra
0.01
0.19%
Yashika Yuvraj Malhotra
0.01
0.15%
Seema Gujral
0
0.02%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Vinit Lakhamshi Rita
1.71%
0.06
Sovereign Advisors Private Limited
1.27%
0.04
Rakesh Garg
1.16%
0.04
Utsah Engineering Private Limited
1.07%
0.04
Sangeetha S
1.01%
0.04
Vipul Hemant Shah
1.01%
0.04
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Jan 26
Change(%)
Promoters
13.71
13.71
0
FIIs
0.21
0.15
0.06
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
0
0
0
Non Institution
86.08
86.14
-0.06
Promoter holding 13.71%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.21%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.06%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 3 from 2

MF Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 0.0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Other DII holdings

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

NIIs Holdings 86.08%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.06%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has increased to 26180 from 25427