Krishival Foods

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Other Agricultural Products
  • ISIN: INE0GGO01015
  • NSEID: KRISHIVAL
  • BSEID: 544416
INR
410.35
-1 (-0.24%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 8.58 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Aug 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 4 FIIs (0.47%)

Promoter with highest holding

Aparna Sujit Bangar (34.85%)

Highest Public shareholder

Syed Zafar Islam (16%)

Individual Investors Holdings

35.37%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has remained constant. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has decreased by -0.15% during the period

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 1.57%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -1.57%

Shareholding Snapshot: Aug 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.95

0.0

37.23%

0.0%

FIIs
0.01
0.47%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
0.28
10.95%
Non Institutional Investors
1.32
51.35%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
2.56
100%
Promoter Holding - Aug 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Aparna Sujit Bangar
0.89
34.85%
Anant Pandurang Kulkarni
0.03
1.19%
Nana Prakash Mhaske
0.03
1.19%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Syed Zafar Islam
16%
0.41
Enforcement Directorate Raipur
9.5%
0.24
Talisman Securities Pvt.ltd
5.31%
0.14
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Aug 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Vijayabai Chandrakantrao Mankoskar
3.63%
0.09
Sunanda Tarachand Kalekar
1.64%
0.04
India Sme Growth Fund-india Sme Growth Fund-series 2
1.45%
0.04
Atul Umakant Rege
1.35%
0.03
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Aug 26
Jun 26
Change(%)
Promoters
37.23
37.23
0
FIIs
0.47
0.47
0
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
12.51
10.95
1.56
Non Institution
49.79
51.35
-1.57
Promoter holding 37.23%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 0.47%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has remained constant. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has decreased by -0.15% during the period

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 4

MF Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 12.51%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 1.57%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 3 from 2

NIIs Holdings 49.79%
in Aug 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -1.57%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 2036 from 2090