SPML Infra

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE937A01023
  • NSEID: SPMLINFRA
  • BSEID: 500402
INR
211.64
-6.73 (-3.08%)
BSENSE

May 11

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.31 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Apr 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

22.8498

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 13 FIIs (0.52%)

Promoter with highest holding

Zoom Industrial Services Ltd (17.39%)

Highest Public shareholder

National Asset Reconstruction Company Limited (12.55%)

Individual Investors Holdings

24.93%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 1.42%

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.34%

MF

MF

No change in MF holdings

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.85%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 0.51% during the period

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.7%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 4.81% during the period

Shareholding Snapshot: Apr 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

3.12

0.79

39.54%

25.2%

FIIs
0.01
0.18%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0
0.0%
Other DIIs
1.2
15.19%
Non Institutional Investors
3.54
44.88%
Others
0
-0.85%
Total
7.87
100%
Promoter Holding - Apr 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Zoom Industrial Services Ltd
1.46
17.39%
Niral Enterprises Private Limited
0.76
9.05%
Spml India Limited
0.66
7.92%
Subhash Chand Sethi
0.17
2.03%
Sushil Kumar Sethi
0.13
1.6%
20th Century Engineering Limited
0.1
1.19%
Punam Chand Sethi
0.05
0.59%
Arihant Leasing And Holding Limited
0.04
0.52%
Punam Chand Sethi
0.04
0.44%
Suman Sethi
0.02
0.22%
Bharat Hydro Power Corporation Limited
0
0%
Abhinandan Sethi
0
0%
Subhash Chand Sethi
0
0%
Sandhya Rani Sethi
0
0%
Sushil Kumar Sethi
0
0%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Apr 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
National Asset Reconstruction Company Limited
12.55%
1.05
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Apr 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Delhi Waste Management Limited
2.26%
0.19
Anil Kumar Sethi
2.12%
0.18
Kedia Securities Private Limited
1.79%
0.15
Icici Bank
1.36%
0.11
Procheta Consultants Private Limited
1.28%
0.11
Shakti Finvest Private Limited
1.11%
0.09
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Apr 26
Mar 26
Change(%)
Promoters
40.96
39.54
1.42
FIIs
0.52
0.18
0.33
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0
0
0
Other DIIs
14.34
15.19
-0.85
Non Institution
44.18
44.88
-0.7
Promoter holding 40.96%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 1.42%

stock-summary

The proportion of Promoter pledged shares has decreased by -2.35%.

FIIs Holdings 0.52%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.34%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 13 from 8

MF Holdings 0%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in MF holdings

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Insurance Holdings 0%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 0

Other DII Holdings 14.34%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has decreased by -0.85%. However, the number of shares held by the Other DIIs has increased by 0.51% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has decreased to 4 from 5

NIIs Holdings 44.18%
in Apr 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.7%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 4.81% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 22139 from 22954