Ugro Capital

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE583D01011
  • NSEID: UGROCAP
  • BSEID: 511742
INR
100.10
0.4 (0.4%)
BSENSE

May 13

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.38 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

9.7654

Mutual Funds

Held by 1 Schemes (0.0%)

FIIs

Held by 43 FIIs (22.33%)

Promoter with highest holding

Poshika Advisory Services Llp (1.31%)

Highest Public shareholder

Danish Sustainable Development Goals Investment Fund K S (15.78%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.64%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

Promoter holding has increased by 0.28%

FII

FII

FII holding has decreased by -0.28%. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has increased by 0.51% during the period

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.0%

Insurance

Insurance

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.21%

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.48%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.27%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 1.41% during the period

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

0.31

0.03

1.99%

9.77%

FIIs
3.47
22.33%
Mutual Funds
0
0.0%
Insurance
0.14
0.92%
Other DIIs
0.12
0.76%
Non Institutional Investors
11.49
74.0%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
15.53
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
Poshika Advisory Services Llp
0.2
1.31%
Poshika Financial Ecosystem Private Limited
0.1
0.65%
Shachindra Nath
0.01
0.04%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Danish Sustainable Development Goals Investment Fund K S
15.78%
2.45
Clearsky Investment Holdings Pte Limited
9.73%
1.51
Newquest Asia Investments Iii Limited
9.47%
1.47
Samena Green Ltd
8.4%
1.3
Acm Global Fund Vcc
5.91%
0.92
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Samena Special Situations Mauritius Iii
4.49%
0.7
Rishikesh Parthasarathi
1.59%
0.25
Zodiac Wealth Advisors Llp
1.52%
0.24
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
1.99
1.72
0.28
FIIs
22.33
22.61
-0.28
Mutual Funds
0
0
0
Insurance Companies
0.92
1.13
-0.21
Other DIIs
0.76
0.28
0.48
Non Institution
74
74.26
-0.27
Promoter holding 1.99%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Promoter holding has increased by 0.28%

stock-summary

The proportion of Promoter pledged shares has decreased by -1.77%.

FIIs Holdings 22.33%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has decreased by -0.28%. However, the number of shares held by the FIIs has increased by 0.51% during the period

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 43 from 40

MF Holdings 0.0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.0%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has remained stable at 1

Insurance Holdings 0.92%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Insurance companies has decreased by -0.21%

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has decreased to 1 from 2

Other DII Holdings 0.76%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.48%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 5 from 4

NIIs Holdings 74.0%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.27%. However, the number of shares held by Non Institutional Shareholders has increased by 1.41% during the period

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 38735 from 39893