VST Industries

INR
260.20
1.45 (0.56%)
BSENSE

May 15

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.05 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-recommendation Financial Shareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Score and Return Performance stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 5 Schemes (5.04%)

FIIs

Held by 53 FIIs (1.34%)

Promoter with highest holding

The Raleigh Investment Company Limited (23.45%)

Highest Public shareholder

Bright Star Investments Pvt. Ltd. (25.95%)

Individual Investors Holdings

26.23%

Shareholding Analysis
Promoters

Promoters

No change in Promoter holdings

FII

FII

FII holding has increased by 0.11%

MF

MF

MF holding has increased by 0.32%

Insurance

Insurance

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

OtherDII

OtherDII

Other DII holding has increased by 0.0%

NII

NII

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.43%

Shareholding Snapshot: Mar 26
Shareholders
Shares(Cr.)
Holding(%)
Promoters

Pledged shares

5.46

0.0

32.16%

0.0%

FIIs
0.23
1.34%
Mutual Funds
0.86
5.04%
Insurance
0.26
1.53%
Other DIIs
0.01
0.06%
Non Institutional Investors
10.17
59.87%
Others
0
0.0%
Total
16.99
100%
Promoter Holding - Mar 26
Shareholders
Total Shares(Cr.)
in %
The Raleigh Investment Company Limited
3.98
23.45%
Tobacco Manufacturers (india) Limited
1.41
8.28%
Rothmans International Enterprises Limited
0.07
0.43%
Public Shareholders (above 5%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Bright Star Investments Pvt. Ltd.
25.95%
4.41
Public Shareholders (above 1%) Mar 26
Shareholders
in %
Total Shares(Cr.)
Radhakishan Shivkishan Damani
3.15%
0.54
Sbi Conservative Hybrid Fund
2.13%
0.36
Parag Parikh Elss Tax Saver Fund
1.89%
0.32
The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
1.51%
0.26
Hdfc Mutual Fund-hdfc Childrens Fund
1.02%
0.17
Shareholding Compare (%holding)
Mar 26
Dec 25
Change(%)
Promoters
32.16
32.16
0
FIIs
1.34
1.23
0.11
Mutual Funds
5.04
4.72
0.32
Insurance Companies
1.53
1.53
0
Other DIIs
0.06
0.06
0
Non Institution
59.87
60.3
-0.43
Promoter holding 32.16%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in Promoter holdings

stock-summary

No change in Promoter pledged shares

FIIs Holdings 1.34%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

FII holding has increased by 0.11%

stock-summary

Number of FIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 53 from 51

MF Holdings 5.04%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

MF holding has increased by 0.32%

stock-summary

Number of MFs holding stake in the company has decreased to 5 from 9

Insurance Holdings 1.53%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

No change in holdings by Insurance companies

stock-summary

Number of Insurance companies holding stake in the company has remained stable at 2

Other DII Holdings 0.06%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Other DII holding has increased by 0.0%

stock-summary

Number of Other DIIs holding stake in the company has increased to 13 from 12

NIIs Holdings 59.87%
in Mar 2026

Figures in Cr
stock-summary

Holdings of Non Institutional Shareholders has decreased by -0.43%

stock-summary

Number of Non Institutional Shareholders holding stake in the company has decreased to 146739 from 151000