Flair Writing

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Miscellaneous
  • ISIN: INE00Y201027
  • NSEID: FLAIR
  • BSEID: 544030
INR
249.40
2.8 (1.14%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 70.53 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

70.53 k (55.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.77%

Held by 17 FIIs

DII

10.25%

Held by 4 DIIs

Promoter

78.59%

Why is Flair Writing Industries Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Flair Writing Industries Ltd's stock price is at 246.60, reflecting a significant decline of 21.74% year-to-date and a return of -20.06% over the past year. The stock is near its 52-week low, with decreasing delivery volume and poor long-term growth indicators contributing to its overall negative trend.

As of 31-Aug, Flair Writing Industries Ltd's stock price is falling, currently at 246.60, which reflects a decrease of 2.95 (-1.18%). The stock has underperformed significantly over various time frames, with a year-to-date decline of 21.74% compared to a 9.70% drop in the benchmark index, Sensex. Additionally, the stock has generated a return of -20.06% over the past year, which is notably worse than the -3.57% return of the benchmark.<BR><BR>Recent performance indicators also suggest weakness. The stock is close to its 52-week low, just 2.8% away from Rs 243. Although it has outperformed its sector by 1.34% today and has gained 0.91% over the last two days, these gains are overshadowed by the overall negative trend. The stock's delivery volume has decreased significantly, falling by 45.6% against the 5-day average, indicating a decline in investor participation.<BR><BR>Financially, the company has shown poor long-term growth, with net sales growing at an annual rate of only 14.37% and operating profit at 10.42% over the last five years. Recent quarterly results have also been disappointing, with a 18.3% drop in profit after tax compared to the previous four-quarter average. This underperformance, combined with the stock's negative returns and declining investor interest, contributes to the overall downward pressure on Flair Writing Industries Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Flair Writing?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Flair Writing includes K J Rathod (Chairman & Wholetime Director), Vimalchand Jugraj Rathod (Managing Director), and several other directors, along with an Independent Director team and a Company Secretary. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Flair Writing includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. K J Rathod - Chairman & Wholetime Director<BR>2. Vimalchand Jugraj Rathod - Managing Director<BR>3. Rajesh Khubilal Rathod - Whole-time Director<BR>4. Mohit Khubilal Rathod - Whole-time Director<BR>5. Sumit Kumar Vimal Chand Rathod - Whole-time Director<BR>6. Punit Saxena - Independent Director<BR>7. Rajneesh Bhandari - Independent Director<BR>8. Bishan Singh Rawat - Independent Director<BR>9. Manoj Vinod Lalwani - Independent Director<BR>10. Sheetal Bhanot Shetty - Independent Director<BR>11. Vishal Kishor Chanda - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Flair Writing do?

01-Sep-2026

Flair Writing Industries Ltd is a small-cap company in the miscellaneous industry, established in 1986 and public since 2018, with net sales of 319 Cr and a net profit of 29 Cr as of June 2026. Key metrics include a P/E of 19.00, a market cap of INR 2,616 Cr, and a dividend yield of 0.40%.

Overview:<BR>Flair Writing Industries Ltd operates in the miscellaneous industry and is categorized as a small-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally established as a partnership firm in 1986 and converted into a private limited company in 2016. It later became a public company in 2018. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 319 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 29 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 2,616 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 19.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.40% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.06 <BR>Return on Equity: 12.24% <BR>Price to Book: 2.30 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>No Company Details Available <BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Flair Writing?

01-Sep-2026

Flair Writing's peers include Midwest Energy, Dredging Corpn., Navneet Educat., Crizac, Ramco Inds., Creative Newtech, R M Drip & Sprin, Kapston Services, and Tembo Global. Flair Writing has an average growth rating and a 1-year return of -20.06%, higher than Crizac but lower than its other peers.

Peers: Flair Writing's peers include Midwest Energy, Dredging Corpn., Navneet Educat., Crizac, Ramco Inds., Creative Newtech, R M Drip & Sprin, Kapston Services, and Tembo Global.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Crizac, while Average management risk is found at Navneet Educat., Creative Newtech, R M Drip & Sprin, Kapston Services, Tembo Global, and Flair Writing. Below Average management risk is noted at Midwest Energy, Dredging Corpn., and Ramco Inds. Growth is Excellent at Crizac and Creative Newtech, Good at Navneet Educat. and Kapston Services, Average at Flair Writing, while Below Average is seen at Dredging Corpn. and Ramco Inds. Capital Structure is Excellent at Navneet Educat., Crizac, R M Drip & Sprin, and Flair Writing, Average at Creative Newtech, while Below Average is noted at Midwest Energy, Dredging Corpn., and Kapston Services.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Midwest Energy at 96.79%, while Crizac has the lowest at -52.67%. Flair Writing's 1-year return is -20.06%, which is higher than Crizac's but lower than all other peers. Additionally, R M Drip & Sprin, Kapston Services, Tembo Global, and Vision Infra have a six-month return of 0.00%.

View full answer

How big is Flair Writing?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Flair Writing Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,616.00 Cr, with net sales of 1,280.81 Cr and a net profit of 139.71 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Flair Writing Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 2,616.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Flair Writing reported net sales of 1,280.81 Cr and a net profit of 139.71 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing shareholder's funds of 1,141.63 Cr and total assets of 1,366.53 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Flair Writing Industries Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Flair Writing Industries Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Flair Writing Industries Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Flair Writing Industries Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Flair Writing Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's Q4 FY26 results are good, with a net profit increase of 16.15% and revenue growth of 8.35%. However, concerns about long-term growth and a lower return on equity may affect investment enthusiasm.

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 can be considered good overall. The company reported a net profit of ₹35.82 crore, which is a significant increase of 16.15% year-on-year. Revenue for the quarter reached ₹322.95 crore, reflecting an 8.35% year-on-year growth. Additionally, the operating margin improved to 17.88%, up by 217 basis points compared to the previous year, indicating enhanced operational efficiency.<BR><BR>Despite these positive indicators, there are some concerns regarding the long-term growth trajectory. While the company has shown consistent profitability and margin expansion, the five-year EBIT growth rate is only 0.57%, suggesting that profitability gains have not kept pace with revenue increases. Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) of 12.19% is below that of industry leaders, which raises questions about capital efficiency.<BR><BR>In summary, while Flair Writing's recent quarterly performance is strong, the underlying growth challenges and lower ROE may temper enthusiasm for long-term investment. Investors should weigh the positive quarterly results against these structural concerns.

View full answer

Is Flair Writing technically bullish or bearish?

03-Dec-2025

As of December 2, 2025, Flair Writing's technical trend is neutral with mixed signals, showing mildly bearish indicators on weekly and monthly time frames, while daily moving averages suggest a slightly bullish stance.

As of 2 December 2025, the technical trend has changed from mildly bullish to sideways. The current technical stance is neutral, with mixed signals across different time frames. The weekly MACD and KST are both mildly bearish, indicating downward pressure, while the daily moving averages show a mildly bullish stance. The Bollinger Bands on the weekly are also mildly bearish, while the monthly remains sideways. The Dow Theory reflects a mildly bearish outlook on both weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the lack of strong bullish indicators and the presence of bearish signals suggest a neutral position for Flair Writing at this time.

View full answer

Is Flair Writing overvalued or undervalued?

10-Nov-2025

As of November 7, 2025, Flair Writing is fairly valued with a PE ratio of 25.23, an EV to EBITDA of 16.00, and a ROCE of 14.97%, outperforming the Sensex with an 11.36% return, while trading lower than some peers like Doms Industries at 72.45 but higher than Linc at 19.05.

As of 7 November 2025, the valuation grade for Flair Writing has moved from expensive to fair. The company is currently fairly valued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 25.23, an EV to EBITDA of 16.00, and a ROCE of 14.97%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Flair Writing's PE ratio is significantly lower than Doms Industries, which has a PE of 72.45, and slightly higher than Linc, which has a PE of 19.05. This indicates that while Flair Writing is fairly valued, some of its peers are trading at much higher multiples, suggesting potential for growth. Additionally, Flair Writing has outperformed the Sensex over the past year with a return of 11.36% compared to the Sensex's 4.62%, reinforcing its valuation stance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Flair Writing?

06-Nov-2025

Flair Writing has shown steady growth in net sales and profits over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 942.66 Cr in Mar'23 to 1,079.86 Cr in Mar'25, while total debt decreased significantly, indicating improved financial stability. Despite a decline in cash flow from operating activities, the company maintained positive net cash inflow.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Flair Writing shows a steady growth in net sales and profit over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Flair Writing's net sales increased from 942.66 Cr in Mar'23 to 978.72 Cr in Mar'24, and further to 1,079.86 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a consistent upward trend. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 1,079.86 Cr in Mar'25. However, total expenditure also rose, from 759.15 Cr in Mar'23 to 895.11 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) saw a slight increase from 195.14 Cr in Mar'23 to 209.35 Cr in Mar'25, while profit before tax remained relatively stable, moving from 157.81 Cr in Mar'23 to 159.34 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax also showed growth, from 117.04 Cr in Mar'23 to 119.08 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets increased significantly from 684.18 Cr in Mar'23 to 1,218.13 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting strong growth in shareholder's funds, which rose to 1,018.48 Cr by Mar'25. Despite this growth, total debt decreased from 115.59 Cr in Mar'23 to 29.65 Cr in Mar'25, indicating improved financial stability. Cash flow from operating activities declined from 97.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 54.00 Cr in Mar'25, but the net cash inflow remained positive, ending at 4.00 Cr in Mar'25. Overall, Flair Writing has demonstrated solid growth in sales and profits while managing its liabilities effectively.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Flair Writing?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Flair Writing include Khubilal Jugraj Rathod with 15.74%, mutual funds with 3.74%, and individual investors holding 9.95%. The highest public shareholder is Volrado Venture Partners Fund - III at 2.28%.

The top shareholders of Flair Writing include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Khubilal Jugraj Rathod, owning 15.74% of the company. Additionally, there are mutual funds that hold 3.74% through two schemes, and seven foreign institutional investors (FIIs) hold a small portion of 0.06%. The highest public shareholder is Volrado Venture Partners Fund - III, which has a stake of 2.28%. Individual investors collectively hold 9.95% of the shares.

View full answer

Has Flair Writing declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 14.37% and Operating profit at 10.42% over the last 5 years

 
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Miscellaneous

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 2,623 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

19.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

42

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.40%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.06

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.24%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.31

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
319 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
29 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.4%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-14.19%
0.17%
-14.02%
6 Months
-19.09%
0.16%
-18.93%
1 Year
-20.2%
0.29%
-19.91%
2 Years
-19.0%
0.31%
-18.69%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0.4975024975024975 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-19-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Update On Earlier Intimation Dated February 11 2025.

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Update on earlier intimation dated February 11 2025.

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Voting Results and Scrutinizers Report

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of M/s. Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP (Firm Registration No- 012754N/N500016) as the Statutory Auditors of the Company for a term of five (5) consecutive years commencing from the conclusion of the 10th AGM until the conclusion of the 15th AGM of the Company.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Flair Writing Industries Ltd has declared 10% dividend, ex-date: 19 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
14.37%
EBIT Growth (5y)
10.42%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
26.05
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.50
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.06
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.06
Tax Ratio
24.42%
Dividend Payout Ratio
8.81%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
11.02%
ROCE (avg)
18.20%
ROE (avg)
12.41%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
19
Industry P/E
42
Price to Book Value
2.30
EV to EBIT
14.76
EV to EBITDA
11.23
EV to Capital Employed
2.38
EV to Sales
2.00
PEG Ratio
1.27
Dividend Yield
0.40%
ROCE (Latest)
15.92%
ROE (Latest)
12.24%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (3.3%)

FIIs

Held by 17 FIIs (0.77%)

Promoter with highest holding

Khubilal Jugraj Rathod (15.74%)

Highest Public shareholder

Volrado Venture Partner Fund Iii (2.28%)

Individual Investors Holdings

7.99%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.15% vs 1.65% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -20.27% vs 9.41% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "319.25",
          "val2": "322.95",
          "chgp": "-1.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "53.35",
          "val2": "57.73",
          "chgp": "-7.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.27",
          "val2": "1.28",
          "chgp": "-0.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "28.56",
          "val2": "35.82",
          "chgp": "-20.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.71%",
          "val2": "17.88%",
          "chgp": "-1.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.82% vs 2.69% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 19.96% vs -9.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "609.46",
          "val2": "517.27",
          "chgp": "17.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "109.90",
          "val2": "92.66",
          "chgp": "18.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.73",
          "val2": "2.83",
          "chgp": "-3.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "71.23",
          "val2": "59.38",
          "chgp": "19.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.03%",
          "val2": "17.91%",
          "chgp": "0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.59% vs 7.30% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.18% vs 4.84% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "927.16",
          "val2": "781.82",
          "chgp": "18.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "166.81",
          "val2": "137.94",
          "chgp": "20.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.91",
          "val2": "4.12",
          "chgp": "-5.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "103.97",
          "val2": "88.73",
          "chgp": "17.18%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.99%",
          "val2": "17.64%",
          "chgp": "0.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.77% vs 10.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.90% vs 0.52% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,250.11",
          "val2": "1,079.86",
          "chgp": "15.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "224.54",
          "val2": "184.75",
          "chgp": "21.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.19",
          "val2": "5.26",
          "chgp": "-1.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "139.79",
          "val2": "119.58",
          "chgp": "16.90%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.96%",
          "val2": "17.11%",
          "chgp": "0.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
319.25
322.95
-1.15%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
53.35
57.73
-7.59%
Interest
1.27
1.28
-0.78%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
28.56
35.82
-20.27%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.71%
17.88%
-1.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -1.15% vs 1.65% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -20.27% vs 9.41% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
609.46
517.27
17.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
109.90
92.66
18.61%
Interest
2.73
2.83
-3.53%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
71.23
59.38
19.96%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.03%
17.91%
0.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 17.82% vs 2.69% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 19.96% vs -9.30% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
927.16
781.82
18.59%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
166.81
137.94
20.93%
Interest
3.91
4.12
-5.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
103.97
88.73
17.18%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.99%
17.64%
0.35%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 18.59% vs 7.30% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 17.18% vs 4.84% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,250.11
1,079.86
15.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
224.54
184.75
21.54%
Interest
5.19
5.26
-1.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
139.79
119.58
16.90%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.96%
17.11%
0.85%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 15.77% vs 10.33% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 16.90% vs 0.52% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Flair Writing Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Flair Writing Industries Ltd
Small Cap
Miscellaneous
Flair Writing Industries Limited was originally carried on as a Partnership Firm under the name `M/s Flair Writing Instruments' pursuant to a Deed of Partnership dated January 6, 1986. The Company converted into a Private Limited Company on August 12, 2016 as `Flair Writing Industries Private Limited'. which then converted to a Public Company and its name was changed to `Flair Writing Industries Limited' vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated May 30, 2018 issued by the RoC, Mumbai.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available