Fundviser Capit.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE365H01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 530197
INR
425.00
-7.4 (-1.71%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 15

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

15 (-91.79%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

9.69%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.32%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

64.24%

Why is Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd's stock price is declining at 425.00, down 1.71%, due to underperformance against peers, reduced investor participation, and financial weaknesses including operating losses and a negative EBIT to interest ratio. Despite some growth in net sales and increased institutional stakes, these factors contribute to the stock's risk profile.

As of 01-Sep, Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd is experiencing a decline in its stock price, currently at 425.00, reflecting a change of -7.4 or -1.71%. This drop can be attributed to several factors. The stock has been underperforming the sector, with a performance today that is -0.78% lower than its peers. Additionally, it has been on a consecutive downward trend for the last two days, accumulating a total decline of -4.28% during this period.<BR><BR>Investor participation appears to be waning, as evidenced by a decrease in delivery volume, which fell by -11.38% compared to the 5-day average. Although the stock is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, the recent erratic trading behavior, where it did not trade on one day out of the last 20, raises concerns about its stability.<BR><BR>While there are positive aspects such as significant growth in net sales and institutional investors increasing their stake, the company is also facing challenges. It has reported operating losses and a negative EBITDA of Rs. -3.55 cr, indicating weak long-term fundamental strength. The company's ability to service its debt is compromised, reflected in a poor EBIT to interest ratio of -0.17, which further contributes to the stock's risk profile.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent price declines, reduced investor participation, and underlying financial weaknesses are key factors contributing to the falling stock price of Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Fundviser Capit.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Fundviser Capit includes Rajendrakumar Daga (Chairman & Independent Director), Namrata Kapil Jain (Non-Executive Director), Satishkumar Mehta (Independent Non-Executive Director), and Nikita Dhannalal Jain (Non-Executive Director).

The management team of Fundviser Capit includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Rajendrakumar Daga** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Namrata Kapil Jain** - Non-Executive Director<BR>3. **Satishkumar Mehta** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Nikita Dhannalal Jain** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Fundviser Capit. do?

01-Sep-2026

Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd is a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) focused on the micro cap market, reporting net sales of 37 Cr and a net profit of 3 Cr for June 2026. The company, formerly known as Bagadia Colourchem Limited, has a market cap of INR 351 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd operates as a Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) within the micro cap market segment.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in 1985 as 'Bagadia Colourchem Limited' in Pune. It has undergone a status change to its current name and the latest quarterly results report net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 37 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 3 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 351 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 83.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 18 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.17 <BR>Return on Equity: 3.53% <BR>Price to Book: 6.95 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Shaniya Enclave 5th Floor, V P Road Vileparle (West) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400056 <BR>Tel: 91-022-26111982 <BR>Email: bagadiacolourchem@rediffmail.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Fundviser Capit.?

01-Sep-2026

Fundviser Capit.'s peers include Kalind, U. Y. Fincorp, Capital Trade Lk, Viji Finance, Indl. Inv. Trust, P. H. Capital, UVS Hospitality, Sera Investments, and Bombay Oxygen. Fundviser Capit. has below-average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of 91.33%, lower than Viji Finance's 355.75% but higher than Bombay Oxygen's -26.40%.

Peers: The peers of Fundviser Capit. are Kalind, U. Y. Fincorp, Capital Trade Lk, Viji Finance, Indl. Inv. Trust, P. H. Capital, UVS Hospitality, Sera Investments, and Bombay Oxygen.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Kalind, U. Y. Fincorp, Viji Finance, UVS Hospitality, and Sera Investments, while Average management risk is found at P. H. Capital and Bombay Oxygen. Below Average management risk is noted for Capital Trade Lk, Fundviser Capit., Indl. Inv. Trust, and UVS Hospitality, and the rest. Growth is excellent at Kalind, U. Y. Fincorp, Viji Finance, UVS Hospitality, and Sera Investments, while below average growth is seen at Capital Trade Lk, Fundviser Capit., and P. H. Capital. Average growth is noted for Indl. Inv. Trust, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Viji Finance has the highest 1-year return at 355.75%, while Bombay Oxygen has the lowest at -26.40%. Fundviser Capit.'s 1-year return of 91.33% is significantly higher than Bombay Oxygen's but lower than Viji Finance's. Additionally, UVS Hospitality and Bombay Oxygen have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Fundviser Capit.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 351.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 145.94 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.27 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd has a market capitalization of 351.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Fundviser Capital reported Net Sales of 145.94 Cr and a Net Profit of 4.27 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 21.11 Cr and Total Assets of 54.53 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Fundviser Capit.?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd?

05-Aug-2026

The next results date for Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd is August 11, 2026.

The next results date for Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd is scheduled for August 11, 2026.

View full answer

Are Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

The latest results for Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd are unfavorable, showing a significant decline with a net loss of -₹0.11 crores in Q4 FY26, down 107.75% from the previous quarter, and net sales dropping 74.09% to ₹13.30 crores, indicating serious operational challenges.

The latest results for Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd are concerning and indicate a significant decline in performance. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a consolidated net profit of -₹0.11 crores, marking a drastic 107.75% decrease from the previous quarter's profit of ₹1.42 crores. This represents a complete reversal from profitability to a loss.<BR><BR>Net sales also plummeted to ₹13.30 crores, down 74.09% from ₹51.33 crores in the previous quarter, which is the lowest sales figure recorded in recent quarters. The operating margin fell to a negative 41.80%, indicating severe operational inefficiencies.<BR><BR>While there was strong sales growth of 94.67% over the past six months, the sharp decline in the final quarter raises serious questions about the sustainability of this growth. Additionally, the company's heavy reliance on non-operating income to support profitability is troubling, as it accounted for an extraordinary 806.98% of profit before tax in Q4 FY26.<BR><BR>Overall, the results suggest that Fundviser Capital is facing significant operational challenges, with volatility in revenue and a concerning return to losses, making the latest results unfavorable.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Fundviser Capit.?

13-Nov-2025

For the year ending March 2025, Fundviser Capit. reported a total operating income of 33.28 crore and a net profit of 1.58 crore, with an operating profit margin of 7.72% and earnings per share of 3.07. The company had total liabilities of 54.53 crore and a cash outflow of 5.00 crore.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Fundviser Capit. for the year ending March 2025 shows a total operating income of 33.28 crore, with a net profit of 1.58 crore.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In March 2025, Fundviser Capit. reported net sales of 33.28 crore, with total operating income matching this figure as there was no other operating income. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 30.71 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 2.98 crore. After accounting for interest and depreciation, the profit before tax stood at 2.84 crore, resulting in a profit after tax of 2.66 crore. The consolidated net profit was 1.58 crore, with earnings per share (EPS) reported at 3.07. The operating profit margin was 7.72%, and the profit after tax margin was 7.99%. On the balance sheet, total liabilities were 54.53 crore, with shareholder's funds amounting to 21.11 crore. The cash flow statement indicated a net cash outflow of 5.00 crore, with closing cash and cash equivalents at 2.00 crore.

View full answer

Is Fundviser Capit. overvalued or undervalued?

12-Sep-2025

As of September 11, 2025, Fundviser Capital is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 82.75, significantly higher than industry norms and its peers, despite a year-to-date stock performance of 52.45% that may reflect market speculation.

As of 11 September 2025, the valuation grade for Fundviser Capital has moved from very expensive to expensive, indicating a slight improvement in its valuation outlook. However, the company remains overvalued based on its current financial metrics. The PE ratio stands at 82.75, the Price to Book Value is 6.98, and the EV to EBITDA ratio is 52.76, all of which are significantly higher than industry norms.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Fundviser Capital's PE ratio of 82.75 is notably higher than Sudarshan Chemical's 157.24 and Kiri Industries' 18.86, further supporting the conclusion of overvaluation. Additionally, the company's recent stock performance has outpaced the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of 52.45% compared to the Sensex's 4.36%, which may reflect market speculation rather than fundamental value. Overall, Fundviser Capital is considered overvalued in its current state.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Fundviser Capit.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Fundviser Capit. is Kriti Jain, holding 30.01%, with no pledged promoter holdings. Public shareholders include Sharad Kumar Bhatnagar Huf at 2.28%, while individual investors own 21.51%, and mutual funds hold 0.42%, with no foreign institutional investors involved.

The top shareholders of Fundviser Capit. include the promoters, with Kriti Jain holding the highest individual stake at 30.01%. There are no pledged promoter holdings. In terms of public shareholders, the highest is Sharad Kumar Bhatnagar Huf, who holds 2.28%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 21.51% of the company. Mutual funds have a minor presence, held by three schemes at 0.42%, while there are currently no foreign institutional investors (FIIs) involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Fundviser Capit.?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, Fundviser Capital shows a mildly bullish trend supported by daily moving averages, but mixed signals from weekly and monthly indicators suggest a cautious outlook.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for Fundviser Capit. has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages indicating bullish momentum. However, the weekly and monthly MACD readings remain mildly bearish, suggesting caution. Bollinger Bands are bullish on both weekly and monthly time frames, while the KST shows bullish on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly. Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly. Overall, the mixed signals from different indicators suggest a cautious bullish outlook.

View full answer

Has Fundviser Capit. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -0.17
  • The company has reported losses. Due to this company has reported negative ROCE
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 339 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

79.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

18

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.17

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.53%

stock-summary
Price to Book

7.02

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
37 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
3 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
0%
0%
0.0%
6 Months
41.5%
0%
41.5%
1 Year
81.62%
0%
81.62%
2 Years
191.5%
0%
191.5%
3 Years
2146.3%
0%
2146.3%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
1006.77%
0%
1006.77%

Fundviser Capit. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Please find attached herewith the copy of the Annual Report for the FY 2025-2026.

Notice Of 41St Annual General Meeting Of The Company To Be Held On Tuesday 22Nd September 2026 At 11.30 A.M. (IST) Through VC/OAVM.

29-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to Regulations 30 & 34 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations 2015 please find attached herewith the Notice of the 41st Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Fundviser Capital (India) Limited to be held on Tuesday 22nd September 2026 at 11.30 A.M. though AV/OAVM.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Pursuant to the Reg.30 47 and any other applicable regulations of the SEBI (LODR) Reg.2015 please find attached herewith the intimation of the newspaper publication with the published Unaudited Standalone & Consolidated financial results for the quarter ended 30 June 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
272.50%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-266.93%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.17
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.20
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.17
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.45
Tax Ratio
19.46%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
10.00%
ROCE (avg)
2.47%
ROE (avg)
3.53%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
79
Industry P/E
18
Price to Book Value
6.65
EV to EBIT
-87.94
EV to EBITDA
-92.15
EV to Capital Employed
7.82
EV to Sales
2.24
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-4.95%
ROE (Latest)
3.53%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 3 Schemes (0.32%)

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (9.69%)

Promoter with highest holding

Kriti Jain (22.47%)

Highest Public shareholder

Minerva Ventures Fund (6.33%)

Individual Investors Holdings

17.66%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 176.84% vs -74.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2,836.36% vs -107.75% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "36.82",
          "val2": "13.30",
          "chgp": "176.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.80",
          "val2": "-5.56",
          "chgp": "85.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.10",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "-78.26%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.01",
          "val2": "-0.11",
          "chgp": "2,836.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.17%",
          "val2": "-41.80%",
          "chgp": "39.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "61.49",
          "val2": "0.09",
          "chgp": "68,222.22%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.85",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "753.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.53",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "1,160.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.38%",
          "val2": "-144.44%",
          "chgp": "145.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "112.82",
          "val2": "6.70",
          "chgp": "1,583.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.63",
          "val2": "2.03",
          "chgp": "78.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.30",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.95",
          "val2": "1.87",
          "chgp": "4.28%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.22%",
          "val2": "30.30%",
          "chgp": "-27.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 503.09% vs 100.00% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.33% vs -2.27% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "11.70",
          "val2": "1.94",
          "chgp": "503.09%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.61",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "74.29%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.28",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.44",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "2.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.21%",
          "val2": "18.04%",
          "chgp": "-12.83%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
36.82
13.30
176.84%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.80
-5.56
85.61%
Interest
0.10
0.46
-78.26%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
3.01
-0.11
2,836.36%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.17%
-41.80%
39.63%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 176.84% vs -74.09% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 2,836.36% vs -107.75% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
61.49
0.09
68,222.22%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.85
-0.13
753.85%
Interest
0.08
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.53
-0.05
1,160.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.38%
-144.44%
145.82%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Consolidated Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
112.82
6.70
1,583.88%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.63
2.03
78.82%
Interest
0.30
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.95
1.87
4.28%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.22%
30.30%
-27.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Consolidated Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
11.70
1.94
503.09%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.61
0.35
74.29%
Interest
0.28
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.44
0.43
2.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.21%
18.04%
-12.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 503.09% vs 100.00% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.33% vs -2.27% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Fundviser Capital (India) Ltd
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Fundviser Capital (India) Limited was formerly incorporated as 'Bagadia Colourchem Limited' in 1985 in Pune. The Company's manufacturing facility is located at MIDC Mahad, Maharashtra. It has a complete integrated plant which begins production from blue crude to finished pigment. It has production capacities of 462 MT per annum of CPC blue crude, 60 MT per annum of pigment alpha blue and 360 MT per annum of pigment beta blue.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Shaniya Enclave 5th Floor, V P Road Vileparle (West) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400056
stock-summary
Tel: 91-022-26111982
stock-summary
stock-summary
bagadiacolourchem@rediffmail.com
Registrar Details
Satellite Corporate Services Pvt Ltd , B 302 Soni Apartment , Opp. St. Jude High School, Off. Andheri Kurla Road, Jarimari , Sakinaka, Mumbai