Gallantt Ispat L

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Iron & Steel Products
  • ISIN: INE297H01019
  • NSEID: GALLANTT
  • BSEID: 532726
INR
574.90
3.75 (0.66%)
BSENSE

Sep 04, 04:01 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.19 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.19 lacs (462.16%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.02%

Held by 5 FIIs

DII

0.08%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

70.03%

Why is Gallantt Ispat Ltd. falling/rising?

04-Sep-2026

As of 03-Sep, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. is seeing its stock price rise to Rs 571.15, up 2.94%, driven by strong investor interest and positive growth metrics despite some recent profit declines. The stock has outperformed its sector and shows increased delivery volume, indicating heightened market participation.

As of 03-Sep, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at Rs 571.15, reflecting an increase of Rs 16.3 or 2.94%. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Notably, the stock has outperformed its sector by 3.09% today and has shown consecutive gains over the last two days, accumulating a total return of 3.92% during this period. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday high of Rs 575.05, indicating strong intraday performance.<BR><BR>Investor participation appears to be increasing, as evidenced by a 16.75% rise in delivery volume compared to the 5-day average, suggesting heightened interest in the stock. Furthermore, the company's financial health is bolstered by a low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 times, alongside robust long-term growth metrics, with net sales increasing at an annual rate of 23.71% and operating profit at 28.08%.<BR><BR>Despite some negative factors, such as a flat performance in the June quarter and a decline in profits over the past year, the current positive momentum in stock performance, combined with healthy growth indicators and rising investor interest, contributes to the stock's rise.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Gallantt Ispat L?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Gallantt Ispat Limited includes Chandra Prakash Agrawal (Chairman & Managing Director), Dinesh Kumar Raghubir Prasad Agarwal (Whole-time Director), Nitin M Kandoi (Director), and several independent directors, along with company secretary Arnab Banerji and additional directors. They oversee the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Gallantt Ispat Limited includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Chandra Prakash Agrawal** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Dinesh Kumar Raghubir Prasad Agarwal** - Whole-time Director<BR>3. **Nitin M Kandoi** - Director<BR>4. **Jyotirindra Nath Dey** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Ashtbhuja Prasad Srivastava** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Dindayal Jalan** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Arnab Banerji** - Company Secretary<BR>8. **Nishi Agrawal** - Additional Independent Director<BR>9. **Prashant Jalan** - Additional Whole-time Director<BR>10. **Nitin Mahavir Prasad Kandoi** - Whole Time Director<BR><BR>This team is responsible for overseeing the operations and strategic direction of the company.

View full answer

What does Gallantt Ispat L do?

01-Sep-2026

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. is a small-cap company in the Iron & Steel Products industry, reporting net sales of ₹1,146 Cr and a net profit of ₹124 Cr for June 2026. It has a market cap of ₹13,770 Cr, a P/E ratio of 31.00, and a dividend yield of 0.21%.

Overview: <BR>Gallantt Ispat Ltd. operates in the Iron & Steel Products industry and is categorized as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>The company was incorporated in February 2005 as 'Gallantt Metal Limited' and changed its name to Gallantt Ispat Limited in June 2022. The latest quarterly results reported are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 1,146 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 124 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 13,770 Cr (Small Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 31.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 25 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.21% <BR>Debt Equity: 0.01 <BR>Return on Equity: 14.65% <BR>Price to Book: 4.23 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Gallantt House, I-7 Jungpura Extension New Delhi New Delhi : 110014 <BR>Email: csgml@gallantt.com <BR>Website: http://www.gallantt.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Gallantt Ispat L?

01-Sep-2026

Gallantt Ispat L's peers include Shyam Metalics, Jindal Saw, Ratnamani Metals, and others. It has average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -1.62%, the lowest among its peers, while Aeroflex leads with a return of 208.41%.

Peers: The peers of Gallantt Ispat L are Shyam Metalics, Jindal Saw, Ratnamani Metals, Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, Technocraf.Inds., Aeroflex, and Shivalik Bimetal.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Ratnamani Metals, Godawari Power, Usha Martin, and Technocraf.Inds., while Average management risk is found at Shyam Metalics, Jindal Saw, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, and Gallantt Ispat L. Good growth is seen at Gallantt Ispat L, while Below Average growth is noted at Shyam Metalics, Jindal Saw, Ratnamani Metals, Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Jayaswal Neco, Mah. Seamless, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is present at Shyam Metalics, Ratnamani Metals, Godawari Power, Usha Martin, Mah. Seamless, Aeroflex, and the rest, while Average capital structure is found at Jindal Saw, and Below Average at Jayaswal Neco.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Aeroflex at 208.41%, while Gallantt Ispat L has a 1-year return of -1.62%, indicating a significantly lower performance compared to Aeroflex. The peer with the lowest 1-year return is Gallantt Ispat L at -1.62%. Additionally, Godawari Power and Gallantt Ispat L have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Gallantt Ispat L?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has a market capitalization of 13,770.00 Cr, with net sales of 4,436.81 Cr and a net profit of 435.84 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has a market capitalization of 13,770.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Small Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. reported net sales of 4,436.81 Cr and a net profit of 435.84 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing shareholder's funds of 2,842.56 Cr and total assets of 3,548.35 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Gallantt Ispat Ltd.?

06-Aug-2026

Are Gallantt Ispat Ltd. latest results good or bad?

28-Jul-2026

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s latest results show a slight sequential increase in net profit but a significant year-on-year decline, indicating ongoing challenges. While there are some improvements in margins, the overall performance suggests more negative trends in profitability and growth.

Gallantt Ispat Ltd.'s latest results present a mixed picture. In Q1 FY27, the company reported a net profit of ₹123.67 crore, which is a slight increase of 0.68% compared to the previous quarter. However, this figure reflects a significant decline of 28.84% year-on-year, indicating challenges in maintaining profitability.<BR><BR>Net sales for the quarter stood at ₹1,145.67 crore, down 4.91% from the previous quarter but up 1.59% compared to the same quarter last year. This suggests that while the company is managing to maintain some level of revenue, it is facing headwinds in terms of sales growth.<BR><BR>Operating margins have also come under pressure, with the operating margin at 16.16%, showing an improvement of 86 basis points from the previous quarter but a substantial drop of 573 basis points compared to the same quarter last year. Similarly, the profit after tax margin is at 10.79%, which is up 60 basis points sequentially but down 462 basis points year-on-year.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive signs in terms of sequential improvements in net profit and operating margin, the year-on-year declines in profitability and significant margin compression raise concerns about the company's performance in the current challenging operating environment in the steel sector. Therefore, the results could be viewed as more negative than positive, reflecting ongoing difficulties in achieving sustainable growth and profitability.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Gallantt Ispat Ltd.?

22-Jul-2026

The next results date for Gallantt Ispat Ltd. is July 27, 2026.

The next results date for Gallantt Ispat Ltd. is scheduled for July 27, 2026.

View full answer

Is Gallantt Ispat L technically bullish or bearish?

13-Nov-2025

As of November 12, 2025, the trend is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages and weekly Dow Theory, despite some caution from weekly MACD and KST indicators.

As of 12 November 2025, the technical trend has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The current stance is mildly bullish, primarily driven by the daily moving averages indicating mild bullishness and the weekly Dow Theory also supporting a mildly bullish outlook. However, the weekly MACD and KST are both mildly bearish, which suggests some caution. The monthly indicators, including MACD and Bollinger Bands, remain bullish, providing a stronger long-term perspective. Overall, while there are mixed signals, the prevailing trend is mildly bullish.

View full answer

Is Gallantt Ispat L overvalued or undervalued?

11-Nov-2025

As of November 10, 2025, Gallantt Ispat L is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 32.33, low ROCE and ROE of 1.87% and 1.59%, respectively, despite a strong stock performance of 90.64% year-to-date compared to the Sensex's 6.91%.

As of 10 November 2025, Gallantt Ispat L has moved from an expensive to a very expensive valuation grade. The company is currently overvalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 32.33, an EV to EBITDA of 24.74, and a Price to Book Value of 0.51. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Gallantt Ispat L's valuation stands out as significantly higher, with JSW Steel at a PE of 47.11 and Tata Steel at a PE of 46.66, both categorized as expensive. Additionally, the company’s ROCE and ROE are notably low at 1.87% and 1.59%, respectively, indicating inefficiencies relative to its valuation. Despite its recent stock performance, which has outpaced the Sensex with a year-to-date return of 90.64% compared to the Sensex's 6.91%, the current valuation appears unsustainable given the underlying financial ratios.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Gallantt Ispat L?

03-Nov-2025

Gallantt Ispat L has shown significant growth from Mar'20 to Mar'25, with net sales increasing from 865.05 Cr to 4,292.73 Cr, and profit after tax rising from 7.48 Cr to 400.74 Cr, indicating strong operational efficiency and a robust balance sheet. Total assets reached 3,548.35 Cr, while total debt decreased to 377.67 Cr, reflecting improved cash flow and financial health.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Gallantt Ispat L shows significant growth in various financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Gallantt Ispat L has demonstrated a consistent increase in net sales, rising from 865.05 Cr in Mar'20 to 4,292.73 Cr in Mar'25. Total operating income has followed a similar trend, reaching 4,292.73 Cr in Mar'25, up from 865.05 Cr in Mar'20. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, peaked at 3,598.30 Cr in Mar'25, while operating profit (PBDIT) increased to 694.43 Cr in the same year, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax also saw a substantial rise, reaching 568.09 Cr in Mar'25, compared to just 12.89 Cr in Mar'20. Consequently, profit after tax surged to 400.74 Cr in Mar'25, up from 7.48 Cr in Mar'20. The company's total assets grew to 3,548.35 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a robust balance sheet, while total liabilities increased to 3,548.35 Cr, with total debt decreasing to 377.67 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly, reaching 578.00 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a net cash inflow of 5.00 Cr for the year. Overall, Gallantt Ispat L has shown a strong upward trajectory in its financial performance over the past several years.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Gallantt Ispat L?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Gallantt Ispat Limited include Chandra Prakash Agarwal with 29.2%, Nihon Impex Private Limited at 15.02%, and individual investors holding 11.1%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved, and 5 foreign institutional investors hold a small portion of 0.04%.

The top shareholders of Gallantt Ispat Limited include the promoters, with Chandra Prakash Agarwal holding the highest stake at 29.2%. The highest public shareholder is Nihon Impex Private Limited, which owns 15.02%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 11.1% of the shares. There are also 5 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a small portion of 0.04%. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently involved with the company.

View full answer

Has Gallantt Ispat L declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹1 per share, with an ex-date of September 23, 2024. The company has demonstrated strong total returns across various periods, including a 61.1% total return over the past year.

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 23 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.23%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. achieved a price return of 15.62% with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 15.62%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the company experienced a price return of 60.77% and a dividend return of 0.33%, leading to a total return of 61.1%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was an impressive 649.44%, with a dividend return of 1.72%, culminating in a total return of 651.16%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return stood at 428.97% and the dividend return at 1.47%, resulting in a total return of 430.44%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the company recorded a price return of 634.68% and a dividend return of 1.31%, giving a total return of 635.99%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the past 5 years, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. saw a remarkable price return of 1458.57% with a dividend return of 3.23%, leading to a total return of 1461.8%.<BR><BR>Overall, Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has declared a dividend, and the company has shown substantial total returns across various periods, indicating strong performance in both price appreciation and dividend distribution.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Flat results in Jun 26

  • INTEREST(9M) At Rs 35.42 cr has Grown at 75.52%
2

With ROE of 14.7, it has a Expensive valuation with a 4.2 Price to Book Value

3

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0.26% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Iron & Steel Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 14,067 Cr (Small Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

32.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

25

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.21%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.65%

stock-summary
Price to Book

4.18

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,146 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
124 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0.21%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-11.49%
0%
-11.49%
6 Months
6.44%
0%
6.44%
1 Year
-6.31%
0.17%
-6.14%
2 Years
51.81%
0.58%
52.39%
3 Years
489.1%
2.31%
491.41%
4 Years
774.37%
3.73%
778.1%
5 Years
739.88%
2.94%
742.82%

Latest dividend: 1.2 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-12-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Company Declared As Preferred Bidder For Coal Block

05-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation regarding Company being declared as a Preferred Bidder for commercial coal mining

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript

04-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Earnings Conference Call transcript for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation

29-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of revised investor presentation on unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. has declared 12% dividend, ex-date: 12 Sep 25

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
23.71%
EBIT Growth (5y)
28.08%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
15.65
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.03
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.34
Tax Ratio
21.42%
Dividend Payout Ratio
7.53%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.10%
ROCE (avg)
13.80%
ROE (avg)
12.89%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
32
Industry P/E
25
Price to Book Value
4.18
EV to EBIT
26.42
EV to EBITDA
21.22
EV to Capital Employed
4.16
EV to Sales
3.13
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
0.21%
ROCE (Latest)
17.56%
ROE (Latest)
14.65%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 17 Schemes (0.08%)

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (0.02%)

Promoter with highest holding

Gallantt Trust (60.05%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nihon Impex Private Limited (17.6%)

Individual Investors Holdings

9.96%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -4.91% vs 12.22% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.68% vs 22.33% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,145.67",
          "val2": "1,204.81",
          "chgp": "-4.91%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "185.09",
          "val2": "184.39",
          "chgp": "0.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "8.47",
          "val2": "13.72",
          "chgp": "-38.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "123.67",
          "val2": "122.83",
          "chgp": "0.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.16%",
          "val2": "15.30%",
          "chgp": "0.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.82% vs 5.85% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.85% vs 118.98% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2,140.53",
          "val2": "2,102.26",
          "chgp": "1.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "378.39",
          "val2": "312.21",
          "chgp": "21.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "14.73",
          "val2": "11.24",
          "chgp": "31.05%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "262.72",
          "val2": "170.76",
          "chgp": "53.85%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.68%",
          "val2": "14.85%",
          "chgp": "2.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -0.20% vs 5.64% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.67% vs 118.86% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,214.11",
          "val2": "3,220.58",
          "chgp": "-0.20%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "532.05",
          "val2": "511.30",
          "chgp": "4.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "27.96",
          "val2": "16.54",
          "chgp": "69.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "363.13",
          "val2": "284.43",
          "chgp": "27.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.55%",
          "val2": "15.88%",
          "chgp": "0.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.94% vs 1.55% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.84% vs 77.83% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,418.92",
          "val2": "4,292.73",
          "chgp": "2.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "716.44",
          "val2": "694.43",
          "chgp": "3.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "41.69",
          "val2": "21.99",
          "chgp": "89.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "484.27",
          "val2": "400.74",
          "chgp": "20.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "16.21%",
          "val2": "16.18%",
          "chgp": "0.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,145.67
1,204.81
-4.91%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
185.09
184.39
0.38%
Interest
8.47
13.72
-38.27%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
123.67
122.83
0.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.16%
15.30%
0.86%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -4.91% vs 12.22% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.68% vs 22.33% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
2,140.53
2,102.26
1.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
378.39
312.21
21.20%
Interest
14.73
11.24
31.05%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
262.72
170.76
53.85%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.68%
14.85%
2.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.82% vs 5.85% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 53.85% vs 118.98% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,214.11
3,220.58
-0.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
532.05
511.30
4.06%
Interest
27.96
16.54
69.04%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
363.13
284.43
27.67%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.55%
15.88%
0.67%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -0.20% vs 5.64% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 27.67% vs 118.86% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,418.92
4,292.73
2.94%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
716.44
694.43
3.17%
Interest
41.69
21.99
89.59%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
484.27
400.74
20.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
16.21%
16.18%
0.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.94% vs 1.55% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 20.84% vs 77.83% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Gallantt Ispat Ltd. stock-summary
stock-summary
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.
Small Cap
Iron & Steel Products
Gallantt Ispat Limited, a Gallantt Group of Companies, was incorporated in February, 2005 at Kolkatta as 'Gallantt Metal Limited'. The Company name was changed from Gallantt Metal Limited to Gallantt Ispat Limited in June, 2022. Company was promoted by Chandra Prakash Agrawal, Dinesh R Agarwal, Nitin Kandoi and Brij Mohan Joshi. It was established to set up a plant in Kutch, Gujarat, for manufacturing Sponge Iron, M.S. Billets, Re- Rolled products (TMT bars) with a captive power plant.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Gallantt House, I-7 Jungpura Extension New Delhi New Delhi : 110014
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
csgml@gallantt.com
Registrar Details
Niche Technologies Pvt Ltd , D-511, Bagree Market 5th Floor, 71 B R B B Road , Kolkata