Genpharmasec

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE861N01036
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 531592
INR
1.23
0.05 (4.24%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:46 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 7.01 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

7.01 lacs (423.10%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

29.98%

Why is Genpharmasec Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Genpharmasec Ltd's stock price is rising to 1.18, driven by recent positive financial results and increased investor interest. However, the company has weak long-term fundamentals, with significant declines over the past year and five years.

As of 01-Sep, Genpharmasec Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 1.18, with a change of 0.05 (4.42%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. The stock has outperformed its sector by 6.13% today and has experienced consecutive gains over the last three days, resulting in a total return of 19% during this period. Additionally, the stock's delivery volume on 31 August surged by 293.52% compared to the five-day average, indicating rising investor participation and interest.<BR><BR>Moreover, the company has reported positive results for the last five consecutive quarters, with net sales for the first nine months higher at Rs 144.97 crore and a profit after tax of Rs 0.92 crore. These positive financial indicators contribute to the stock's upward movement.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the recent rise, Genpharmasec Ltd has shown weak long-term fundamental strength, with a negative operating profit and a return on equity averaging only 1.57%. The stock has also underperformed significantly over longer periods, with a decline of 38.86% over the past year and 76.68% over the last five years. Nonetheless, the current upward trend is primarily driven by short-term performance metrics and positive recent financial results.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Genpharmasec?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Genpharmasec includes Ulhas Narayan Deosthale (Executive Director), Rajesh Sadhwani and Sneha Sadhwani (Non-Executive Directors), Siddhesh Shankar Shende, Mayur Bharatbhai Bhatt, and Sachin Aphandkar (Independent Directors), along with Heta Shah (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer). This team combines executive leadership with independent oversight.

The management team of Genpharmasec includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Ulhas Narayan Deosthale** - Executive Director / Whole Time Director<BR>2. **Rajesh Sadhwani** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>3. **Sneha Sadhwani** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Siddhesh Shankar Shende** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Mayur Bharatbhai Bhatt** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sachin Aphandkar** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Heta Shah** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of executive and independent oversight to the company.

View full answer

What does Genpharmasec do?

01-Sep-2026

Genpharmasec Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, was incorporated in 1992 and reported net sales of 50 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. The company, formerly known as Adi Rasayan Limited, has a market cap of INR 57 Cr and operates from Mumbai.

Overview: <BR>Genpharmasec Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry and is classified as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Genpharmasec Ltd was originally incorporated as a Public Limited Company on 16th November 1992 in Gujarat under the name "Adi Rasayan Limited." The company changed its name to "Genpharmasec Limited" on 27th November 2018. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 50 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 57 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.38 <BR>Return on Equity: 1.06% <BR>Price to Book: 0.87<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Office 104 & 105 1st Flr, Gundecha Indl Kandivali (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400101 <BR>Email: genericpharmasec09@gmail.com <BR>Website: http://www.genpharmasec.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Genpharmasec?

01-Sep-2026

Genpharmasec's peers include Bombay Cycle, Constronics, Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Danube Industrie, and Growington Vent. Most peers exhibit below-average management and growth risks, with Danube Industrie showing the highest 1-year return at 29.61% and Genpharmasec at -41.75%.

Peers: The peers of Genpharmasec are Bombay Cycle, Constronics, Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Danube Industrie, and Growington Vent.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at Bombay Cycle, Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Genpharmasec, Danube Industrie, and Growington Vent. Good management risk is found at Constronics. Below Average growth is noted at Bombay Cycle, Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Genpharmasec, and the rest, while Good growth is observed at Constronics and Excellent growth is seen at Growington Vent. The Capital Structure is Good at Bombay Cycle and Growington Vent, Average at Constronics, and Below Average at Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Genpharmasec, Danube Industrie.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Danube Industrie at 29.61%, while the peer with the lowest is Gautam Exim at -31.92%. Genpharmasec's 1-year return is -41.75%, which is lower than both of these peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Bombay Cycle, Safa Systems, Gautam Exim, Ganesha Ecoverse, Fortune Interntl, Genpharmasec, Growington Vent.

View full answer

How big is Genpharmasec?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Genpharmasec Ltd has a market capitalization of 57.00 Cr and reported net sales of 177.61 Cr with a net loss of 0.26 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds were 65.16 Cr and total assets were valued at 79.43 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Genpharmasec Ltd has a market capitalization of 57.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Genpharmasec reported net sales of 177.61 Cr. However, the company experienced a loss of 0.26 Cr in net profit during this period.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, where shareholder's funds amounted to 65.16 Cr and total assets were valued at 79.43 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Genpharmasec Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Genpharmasec Ltd?

04-Aug-2026

The next results date for Genpharmasec Ltd is 11 August 2026.

The next results date for Genpharmasec Ltd is scheduled for 11 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Genpharmasec Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

Genpharmasec Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with Q4 FY26 net sales at ₹55.43 crores, a 295.65% increase year-on-year. However, significant profitability concerns arise from a 555.56% decline in net profit and reliance on non-operating income, leading to a cautious investment outlook with a "STRONG SELL" rating.

Genpharmasec Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved its highest-ever quarterly revenue in Q4 FY26, with net sales reaching ₹55.43 crores, reflecting an impressive year-on-year growth of 295.65% and a sequential increase of 39.17%. This indicates strong business expansion in the trading and distribution segment.<BR><BR>However, the profitability aspect raises significant concerns. The consolidated net profit for the quarter was ₹1.23 crores, which is a staggering decline of 555.56% year-on-year. This sharp drop highlights the company's fragility in generating sustainable profits, as over half of its profit before tax came from non-operating income, raising questions about the quality and sustainability of its earnings.<BR><BR>While the operating margin improved to 3.61% from a negative margin in the previous year, it remains low and indicates inconsistent operational efficiency. Additionally, the average return on equity (ROE) over the past five years is a mere 1.03%, suggesting poor capital efficiency.<BR><BR>Overall, despite the strong revenue growth, the underlying profitability issues and heavy reliance on non-operating income lead to a negative assessment of the company's financial health. The investment outlook is cautious, with a "STRONG SELL" rating reflecting concerns about long-term earnings quality and competitive positioning.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Genpharmasec?

06-Nov-2025

Genpharmasec has experienced steady revenue growth from 25.52 Cr in Mar'23 to 33.72 Cr in Mar'25, but operating profit has fluctuated, with a recovery in profit after tax from a loss in Mar'24 to 1.23 Cr in Mar'25. The company faces challenges in managing expenses and cash flow despite overall growth.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Genpharmasec shows a mixed trend over the past three years, with notable fluctuations in revenue and profit metrics.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Genpharmasec's net sales have increased from 25.52 Cr in Mar'23 to 30.41 Cr in Mar'24, and further to 33.72 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a steady growth in total operating income. The total expenditure has also risen, from 25.26 Cr in Mar'23 to 30.36 Cr in Mar'24, and 33.66 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting increased costs in purchases and employee expenses. Operating profit, however, has shown variability, with a peak of 0.36 Cr in Mar'23, dropping to 0.05 Cr in Mar'24, and slightly recovering to 0.06 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax improved significantly from 0.28 Cr in Mar'23 to 1.88 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax showed a recovery from a loss of 0.17 Cr in Mar'24 to a profit of 1.23 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets have increased from 19.03 Cr in Mar'23 to 79.43 Cr in Mar'25, with total liabilities also rising from 19.03 Cr to 79.43 Cr in the same period. Cash flow from operating activities improved from -3.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 2.00 Cr in Mar'25, although the net cash outflow was -13.00 Cr in Mar'25, down from a net inflow of 16.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, while Genpharmasec has shown growth in sales and profit recovery, it faces challenges in managing expenses and cash flow.

View full answer

Is Genpharmasec overvalued or undervalued?

11-Aug-2025

As of August 8, 2025, Genpharmasec is considered overvalued with a PE ratio of 45.35 and negative ROCE, significantly higher than its peers, and has underperformed the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -35.60%.

As of 8 August 2025, Genpharmasec's valuation grade has moved from expensive to risky, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of 45.35, an EV to EBITDA ratio of 111.26, and a PEG ratio of 0.10. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings potential, especially when considering its negative ROCE of -0.42% and a low ROE of 1.25%.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Genpharmasec's valuation stands out as particularly high. For instance, Lloyds Enterprises has a PE ratio of 186.85 and MMTC has a PE ratio of 133.83, both categorized as risky, while PTC India, which is very attractive, has a PE ratio of just 8.33. This stark contrast highlights the overvaluation of Genpharmasec within its industry. Additionally, the company's stock has underperformed against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -35.60% compared to the Sensex's 2.20%, further reinforcing the notion that Genpharmasec is overvalued.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Genpharmasec?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 13, 2025, Genpharmasec's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by bearish moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite some mildly bullish signals in the weekly MACD and KST.

As of 13 May 2025, the technical trend for Genpharmasec has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD remains bearish. The daily moving averages are mildly bearish, and Bollinger Bands show a bearish trend on both weekly and monthly time frames. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but bearish monthly, and Dow Theory indicates a mildly bullish trend on the weekly chart with no trend on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the bearish moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite some mildly bullish signals in the weekly MACD and KST.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Genpharmasec?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Genpharmasec are Sneha Sadhwani, the promoter with 16.8%, and public shareholder Yogeshkumar Rasiklal Sanghavi with 7.07%. Individual investors hold a combined 59.94% of the shares, with no institutional or pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Genpharmasec include Sneha Sadhwani, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 16.8%. The highest public shareholder is Yogeshkumar Rasiklal Sanghavi, holding 7.07%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant portion of the company, accounting for 59.94% of the shares. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer

Has Genpharmasec declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -0.87% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 3.57 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 1.57% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 66 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

22

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.06%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.99

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
50 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
4.24%
0%
4.24%
6 Months
7.89%
0%
7.89%
1 Year
-36.6%
0%
-36.6%
2 Years
-63.17%
0%
-63.17%
3 Years
-43.06%
0%
-43.06%
4 Years
-51.76%
0%
-51.76%
5 Years
-75.74%
0%
-75.74%

Genpharmasec for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Rajesh Sadhwani

Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Be Held On Wednesday 02Nd September 2026.

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Genpharmasec Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/09/2026 inter alia to consider and approve 1. To Fix the Day Date Time and Mode of 34th Annual General Meeting of the Company for the year ended March 31 2026 and approve Draft notice and Calendar of Events for the same. 2. To Fix the Cut- off date to determine the entitlement of voting rights of members for E-voting and to fix the commencement and closing date for E-voting. 3. To consider and approve the Directors Report for the year ended March 31 2026. 4. To consider and approve Annual Report for Financial Year 2025-26. 5. To approve closure of Share Transfer Books & Register of Members for the 34th Annual General Meeting. 6. To Consider and approve the appointment of Scrutinizer for E-voting at the ensuing 34th Annual General Meeting. 7. Any other Matter with the permission of the Chairman.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Regarding Recent Agreement with Amneal Healthcare Private Limited

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

(02 Sep 2026)

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Genpharmasec Ltd has announced 1:10 stock split, ex-date: 11 Apr 19

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Genpharmasec Ltd has announced 1:1 rights issue, ex-date: 09 Jan 24

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
50.62%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-0.87%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-0.39
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.26
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.98
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
7.11%
ROE (avg)
1.57%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
22
Price to Book Value
0.99
EV to EBIT
-68.25
EV to EBITDA
72.62
EV to Capital Employed
1.00
EV to Sales
0.51
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-1.03%
ROE (Latest)
1.06%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Sneha Sadhwani (16.8%)

Highest Public shareholder

Rushabh Sevantilal Sanghavi (4.7%)

Individual Investors Holdings

61.84%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -10.32% vs 39.17% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -82.55% vs 279.52% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "49.71",
          "val2": "55.43",
          "chgp": "-10.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.95",
          "val2": "2.00",
          "chgp": "-52.50%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.40",
          "val2": "0.48",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.26",
          "val2": "1.49",
          "chgp": "-82.55%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.91%",
          "val2": "3.61%",
          "chgp": "-1.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 297.86% vs -18.74% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -96.12% vs 3,333.33% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "44.68",
          "val2": "11.23",
          "chgp": "297.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.47",
          "val2": "0.33",
          "chgp": "42.42%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.35",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "105.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "1.03",
          "chgp": "-96.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.05%",
          "val2": "2.94%",
          "chgp": "-1.89%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 328.77% vs -2.43% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -144.13% vs 1,888.89% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "84.51",
          "val2": "19.71",
          "chgp": "328.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.76",
          "val2": "1.04",
          "chgp": "-173.08%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.76",
          "val2": "0.33",
          "chgp": "130.30%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.79",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "-144.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.90%",
          "val2": "5.28%",
          "chgp": "-6.18%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 315.01% vs 10.88% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.56% vs 1,017.65% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "139.94",
          "val2": "33.72",
          "chgp": "315.01%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.23",
          "val2": "0.39",
          "chgp": "215.38%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "188.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.60",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "2.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.88%",
          "val2": "1.16%",
          "chgp": "-0.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
49.71
55.43
-10.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.95
2.00
-52.50%
Interest
0.40
0.48
-16.67%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.26
1.49
-82.55%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.91%
3.61%
-1.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -10.32% vs 39.17% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -82.55% vs 279.52% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
44.68
11.23
297.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.47
0.33
42.42%
Interest
0.35
0.17
105.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
0.04
1.03
-96.12%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.05%
2.94%
-1.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 297.86% vs -18.74% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -96.12% vs 3,333.33% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
84.51
19.71
328.77%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.76
1.04
-173.08%
Interest
0.76
0.33
130.30%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.79
1.79
-144.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.90%
5.28%
-6.18%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 328.77% vs -2.43% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -144.13% vs 1,888.89% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
139.94
33.72
315.01%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.23
0.39
215.38%
Interest
1.24
0.43
188.37%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
1.60
1.56
2.56%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.88%
1.16%
-0.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 315.01% vs 10.88% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.56% vs 1,017.65% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Genpharmasec Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Genpharmasec Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Genpharmasec Limited was originally incorporated as Public Limited Company on 16th November, 1992 in the State of Gujarat as "Adi Rasayan Limited". The Company had received Certificate for Commencement of Business from ROC, Gujarat on November 20, 1992. Further, the name of Company was changed from "Adi Rayasan Limited" to "Genpharmasec Limited" on 27th November, 2018.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Office 104 & 105 1st Flr, Gundecha Indl Kandivali (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400101
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
genericpharmasec09@gmail.com
Registrar Details