Gokul Refoils

INR
41.39
-0.13 (-0.31%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 3.07 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

3.07 lacs (28.19%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.78%

Held by 5 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.60%

Why is Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd's stock price is at 41.39, down 0.31% and experiencing a five-day decline of 8.58%. Despite strong quarterly financial results and increased institutional investment, the stock shows short-term bearish trends and reduced investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd's stock price is currently at 41.39, reflecting a decrease of 0.13 or 0.31%. The stock has been experiencing a consecutive decline over the past five days, resulting in an overall drop of 8.58% during this period. This recent performance indicates a significant underperformance, particularly as it has also underperformed its sector by 0.41% today.<BR><BR>In terms of investor activity, there has been a notable decline in delivery volume, which fell by 58.3% compared to the five-day average, suggesting a decrease in investor participation. Although the stock is trading above its longer-term moving averages (20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day), it is below the 5-day moving average, indicating a short-term bearish trend.<BR><BR>Despite these negative indicators, there are some positive factors that could support the stock's valuation. The company reported strong financial results for the quarter ending June 26, with the highest PBDIT at Rs 16.59 crore and a significant increase in profits by 27.6% over the past year. Additionally, institutional investors have increased their stake in the company by 0.51% in the previous quarter, which may reflect confidence in the company's fundamentals.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of recent price declines, reduced investor participation, and short-term bearish trends are contributing to the current falling stock price of Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Gokul Refoils?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Gokul Refoils includes Balvantsinh C Rajput (Chairman), Dharmendrasinh Balvantsinh Rajput (Managing Director), Shanuak Mandalia (Director & CFO), along with several independent directors and a company secretary. They are responsible for overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

The management team of Gokul Refoils includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Balvantsinh C Rajput** - Chairman (Non-Executive)<BR>2. **Dipooba Devada** - Independent Director<BR>3. **Dharmendrasinh Balvantsinh Rajput** - Managing Director<BR>4. **Abhinav Mathur** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Shanuak Mandalia** - Director & CFO<BR>6. **Parth Pareshbhai Shah** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Jayendrasinh P Gharia** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team plays a crucial role in overseeing the company's operations and strategic direction.

View full answer

What does Gokul Refoils do?

01-Sep-2026

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd is a micro-cap leader in the edible oil industry, specializing in seed processing and oil refining, particularly Castor Oil. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 1,017 Cr and a net profit of 6 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd is a leader in the edible oil industry, specializing in the processing of seeds and refining of oils, particularly Castor Oil, and operates within the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated as a Public Limited Company on December 29, 1992. It has been engaged in its core business for 30 years, with the latest reported quarterly results for net sales and profit being for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 1,017 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 6 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 421 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 20.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 20<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.55<BR>- Return on Equity: 5.09%<BR>- Price to Book: 1.15<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: State Highway No 41, Nr Sujanpur Patia Sidhpur Gujarat : 384151<BR>Tel: 91-2767-222075/220975<BR>Email: abhinav.mathur@gokulgroup.com<BR>Website: http://www.gokulgroup.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Gokul Refoils?

01-Sep-2026

Gokul Refoils' peers include Gokul Agro, CIAN Agro, Sundrop Brands, and others, with varying management and growth risks. Gokul Refoils has an average management risk, below average growth, and a 1-year return of 2.54%, compared to CIAN Agro's 87.50% and Evexia Lifecare's -35.40%.

Peers: Gokul Agro, CIAN Agro, Sundrop Brands, Shri Venkatesh, Kriti Nutrients, Gokul Refoils, Evexia Lifecare, Integ. Proteins, Vijay Solvex, Ajanta Soya.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Gokul Agro and Kriti Nutrients, while Average management risk is found at Gokul Refoils, Shri Venkatesh, Evexia Lifecare, and Ajanta Soya, and Below Average management risk is noted at CIAN Agro, Sundrop Brands, Integ. Proteins, and Vijay Solvex. For growth, Excellent growth is seen at Gokul Agro and CIAN Agro, Average growth is found at Kriti Nutrients and Integ. Proteins, while Below Average growth is present at Gokul Refoils, Sundrop Brands, Shri Venkatesh, Evexia Lifecare, Vijay Solvex, and Ajanta Soya. In terms of Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is noted at Sundrop Brands, Kriti Nutrients, and Ajanta Soya, Good capital structure is observed at Gokul Agro and Integ. Proteins, while Gokul Refoils, CIAN Agro, Shri Venkatesh, Evexia Lifecare, and Vijay Solvex have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is CIAN Agro at 87.50%, while the lowest is Evexia Lifecare at -35.40%. Gokul Refoils has a 1-year return of 2.54%, which is significantly lower than CIAN Agro's return and higher than Evexia Lifecare's. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Evexia Lifecare and Ajanta Soya.

View full answer

How big is Gokul Refoils?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has a market capitalization of 421.00 Cr, with net sales of 4210.79 Cr and a net profit of 20.70 Cr over the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has a market capitalization of 421.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Gokul Refoils reported net sales of 4210.79 Cr and a net profit of 20.70 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with shareholder's funds amounting to 344.57 Cr and total assets valued at 767.88 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd?

22-Aug-2026

Are Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd latest results good or bad?

29-May-2026

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth of 22.76% year-on-year, but significant concerns arise from a drastic drop in operating profit margins to 0.33% and a year-on-year net profit decline of 11.90%, indicating challenges in sustainable profitability.

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture, highlighting significant challenges despite some positive aspects. <BR><BR>On the one hand, the company reported a year-on-year increase in net sales of 22.76%, reaching ₹1,055.78 crores. This indicates strong revenue growth compared to the same quarter last year. However, the quarter also revealed troubling signs, particularly in profitability. The operating profit margins, excluding other income, fell dramatically to just 0.33%, the lowest in seven quarters. This margin compression raises concerns about the company's operational efficiency and ability to convert sales into profit.<BR><BR>While the net profit for the quarter showed a positive sequential growth of 11.43% compared to the previous quarter, it declined by 11.90% year-on-year. Additionally, the company's reliance on non-operating income, which constituted a staggering 185.47% of profit before tax, suggests that the core business is struggling to generate sustainable earnings.<BR><BR>Overall, while Gokul Refoils has demonstrated revenue growth, the significant margin erosion and dependency on non-operating income indicate underlying weaknesses in its business model. Investors may view these results as concerning, particularly regarding the sustainability of profitability moving forward.

View full answer

Is Gokul Refoils overvalued or undervalued?

04-Dec-2025

As of December 3, 2025, Gokul Refoils is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 27.22 and an EV to EBITDA of 14.76, making it a compelling investment opportunity despite a year-to-date return of -35.96% compared to the Sensex's 8.92%.

As of 3 December 2025, Gokul Refoils has moved from an attractive to a very attractive valuation grade. The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 27.22, an EV to EBITDA of 14.76, and a Price to Book Value of 1.13. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Gokul Agro has a PE of 20.58 and EV to EBITDA of 10.45, while Guj. Ambuja Exp shows a PE of 25.8 and EV to EBITDA of 13.58. Despite recent stock performance lagging behind the Sensex, particularly with a year-to-date return of -35.96% compared to the Sensex's 8.92%, the fundamental valuation metrics suggest that Gokul Refoils presents a compelling investment opportunity at its current price of 40.15.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Gokul Refoils?

01-Dec-2025

Gokul Refoils has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales rising from 2,161.22 Cr in Mar'20 to 3,510.85 Cr in Mar'25, while total expenditure also increased significantly. Despite variability in operating profit, profit before tax surged to 19.82 Cr in Mar'25, indicating resilience in sales and profits.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Gokul Refoils shows a fluctuating trend in key financial metrics over the years, with notable changes in net sales, profits, and expenditures.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Gokul Refoils has experienced growth in net sales, increasing from 2,161.22 Cr in Mar'20 to 3,510.85 Cr in Mar'25, with a peak in Mar'24 at 3,019.87 Cr. However, total expenditure also rose significantly, reaching 3,474.50 Cr in Mar'25 from 2,161.22 Cr in Mar'20. Operating profit (PBDIT) has shown variability, peaking at 66.15 Cr in Mar'23 before declining to 64.80 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax saw a notable increase to 19.82 Cr in Mar'25 from just 2.67 Cr in Mar'24, while profit after tax also rose to 14.81 Cr in Mar'25, up from 1.81 Cr in the previous year. The company's total assets increased to 767.88 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities were reported at 275.98 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 55.00 Cr in Mar'24, although the net cash outflow was -50.00 Cr for the same period. Overall, Gokul Refoils has shown resilience with a gradual increase in sales and profits despite fluctuations in operational efficiency and cash flow.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Gokul Refoils?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Gokul Refoils include promoter Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput with 24.63%, two Foreign Institutional Investors holding 0.29%, and public shareholder Jitaji Ganeshaji Rajput with 2.01%. Individual investors collectively own 12.02% of the shares.

The top shareholders of Gokul Refoils include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. The promoter with the highest holding is Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput, who owns 24.63% of the company. Additionally, there are two Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding a combined 0.29% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Jitaji Ganeshaji Rajput, with a holding of 2.01%. Individual investors collectively hold 12.02% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Gokul Refoils?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Gokul Refoils shows a mildly bearish trend based on daily moving averages and monthly MACD, despite some mixed signals from weekly indicators.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Gokul Refoils has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The daily moving averages indicate a mildly bearish stance, while the weekly MACD shows a mildly bullish signal, contrasting with the monthly MACD which is mildly bearish. The Bollinger Bands on a monthly basis are bearish, and the KST reflects a mildly bullish trend weekly but is mildly bearish monthly. The overall sentiment is tempered by the lack of clear trends in the Dow Theory for both weekly and monthly time frames. Given these mixed signals, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, with key indicators being the daily moving averages and the monthly MACD.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Gokul Refoils?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Gokul Refoils declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has declared an 11% dividend, amounting to ₹0.22 per share, with an ex-date of September 16, 2011. However, the dividend yield is 0%, indicating no contribution to returns in recent periods, despite significant long-term price gains.

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has declared an 11% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 11%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.22<BR>- Ex-date: Sep-16-2011<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6-month period, the price return was -21.53%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -21.53%.<BR><BR>For the 1-year period, the price return was 24.99%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 24.99%.<BR><BR>Over the 2-year period, the price return was 60.01%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of 60.01%.<BR><BR>In the 3-year period, the price return was 40.41%, the dividend return was 0%, which resulted in a total return of 40.41%.<BR><BR>During the 4-year period, the price return was 36.21%, the dividend return was 0%, giving a total return of 36.21%.<BR><BR>For the 5-year period, the price return was 316.46%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of 316.46%.<BR><BR>Overall, Gokul Refoils has declared a dividend, but the dividend yield remains at 0%, indicating that while there was a dividend declaration, it has not contributed to returns in the recent periods. The total returns over various periods show a mix of performance, with significant gains in the longer term, particularly over the 5-year period.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -2.36% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 10.57 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 6.31% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Positive results in Jun 26

3

With ROCE of 4.5, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.1 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

4

Increasing Participation by Institutional Investors

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Edible Oil

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 413 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

20

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.55

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.09%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.13

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
1,017 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
6 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-1.41%
0%
-1.41%
6 Months
1.87%
0%
1.87%
1 Year
2.2%
0%
2.2%
2 Years
-21.48%
0%
-21.48%
3 Years
34.3%
0%
34.3%
4 Years
33.3%
0%
33.3%
5 Years
48.35%
0%
48.35%

Latest dividend: 0.17979708454810495 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-16-2011

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

28-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

27-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Bhikhiben Rajput & PACs

Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011

26-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations 2011 for Bhikhiben Balvantsinh Rajput & PACs

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has declared 11% dividend, ex-date: 16 Sep 11

stock-summary
SPLITS

Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 14 Oct 09

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
9.84%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-2.36%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.26
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
8.19
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.55
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
4.86
Tax Ratio
24.19%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.79%
ROCE (avg)
6.26%
ROE (avg)
6.31%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
20
Price to Book Value
1.12
EV to EBIT
21.58
EV to EBITDA
15.49
EV to Capital Employed
1.08
EV to Sales
0.14
PEG Ratio
0.71
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
4.51%
ROE (Latest)
5.09%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Sideways
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 5 FIIs (0.78%)

Promoter with highest holding

Balvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput (24.63%)

Highest Public shareholder

Ridhikripa Trading Private Limited (2.01%)

Individual Investors Holdings

10.11%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -3.70% vs -1.84% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.93% vs 11.43% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,016.75",
          "val2": "1,055.78",
          "chgp": "-3.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.59",
          "val2": "3.45",
          "chgp": "380.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "9.29",
          "val2": "7.26",
          "chgp": "27.96%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "6.08",
          "val2": "5.85",
          "chgp": "3.93%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.63%",
          "val2": "0.33%",
          "chgp": "1.30%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.99% vs 8.49% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -2.77% vs 449.77% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,989.08",
          "val2": "1,644.02",
          "chgp": "20.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "22.22",
          "val2": "19.97",
          "chgp": "11.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "18.45",
          "val2": "16.44",
          "chgp": "12.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "7.38",
          "val2": "7.59",
          "chgp": "-2.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.12%",
          "val2": "1.21%",
          "chgp": "-0.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 15.61% vs 14.14% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 54.59% vs 5,546.67% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3,064.69",
          "val2": "2,650.78",
          "chgp": "15.61%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "32.83",
          "val2": "27.00",
          "chgp": "21.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "25.85",
          "val2": "25.57",
          "chgp": "1.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "12.63",
          "val2": "8.17",
          "chgp": "54.59%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.07%",
          "val2": "1.02%",
          "chgp": "0.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.36% vs 16.26% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 24.78% vs 718.23% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "4,120.48",
          "val2": "3,510.85",
          "chgp": "17.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "36.28",
          "val2": "36.35",
          "chgp": "-0.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "33.11",
          "val2": "33.37",
          "chgp": "-0.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "18.48",
          "val2": "14.81",
          "chgp": "24.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.88%",
          "val2": "1.04%",
          "chgp": "-0.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,016.75
1,055.78
-3.70%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.59
3.45
380.87%
Interest
9.29
7.26
27.96%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
6.08
5.85
3.93%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.63%
0.33%
1.30%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -3.70% vs -1.84% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.93% vs 11.43% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,989.08
1,644.02
20.99%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
22.22
19.97
11.27%
Interest
18.45
16.44
12.23%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
7.38
7.59
-2.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.12%
1.21%
-0.09%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 20.99% vs 8.49% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -2.77% vs 449.77% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3,064.69
2,650.78
15.61%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
32.83
27.00
21.59%
Interest
25.85
25.57
1.10%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
12.63
8.17
54.59%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.07%
1.02%
0.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 15.61% vs 14.14% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 54.59% vs 5,546.67% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
4,120.48
3,510.85
17.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
36.28
36.35
-0.19%
Interest
33.11
33.37
-0.78%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
18.48
14.81
24.78%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.88%
1.04%
-0.16%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 17.36% vs 16.26% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 24.78% vs 718.23% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Ltd
Micro Cap
Edible Oil
Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited, a leader in oils for 30 years, processes seeds and refines Castor Oil. Their flagship, Gokul Agri International Limited, makes these oils in Sidhpur, Gujarat, headquartered in Ahmedabad. Gokul Refoils and Solvent Limited was incorporated as Public Limited Company on December 29, 1992. The Company is engaged in the business of trading in seed processing, solvent extraction, refining of edible oils and industrial oil such as Castor Oil.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
State Highway No 41, Nr Sujanpur Patia Sidhpur Gujarat : 384151
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2767-222075/220975
stock-summary
abhinav.mathur@gokulgroup.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai