Groarc Industrie

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Software Products
  • ISIN: INE042B01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 532315
INR
5.55
-0.12 (-2.12%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.4 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.4 k (33.58%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

0.00%

Who are in the management team of Groarc Industrie?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Groarc Industrie includes Heerachand Jain (Director), Murali Chengalvarayan (Independent Director), Priyanka Kumawat (Company Secretary), Rajendhiran Jayaram (Whole-time Director), Chandran Ganesh (Whole-time Director), Jayanti Pradhan (Independent Director), and T S Srinivasan (Independent Director).

The management team of Groarc Industrie includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Heerachand Jain - Director<BR>2. Murali Chengalvarayan - Independent Director<BR>3. Priyanka Kumawat - Company Secretary<BR>4. Rajendhiran Jayaram - Whole-time Director<BR>5. Chandran Ganesh - Whole-time Director<BR>6. Jayanti Pradhan - Independent Director<BR>7. T S Srinivasan - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or responsibilities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Groarc Industrie do?

01-Sep-2026

Groarc Industries India Ltd is a micro-cap software products company, originally incorporated in 1992, with recent quarterly net sales of 21 Cr and a market cap of 12 Cr. The company has no reported net profit and key financial metrics indicate a P/E of 22 and a dividend yield of 0.00%.

Overview:<BR>Groarc Industries India Ltd operates in the software products industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated in October 1992 as Telesys Software Pvt. Ltd and later became a public limited company in November 1999. It changed its name from Telesys Software Ltd to Telesys Info-Infra (I) Ltd on November 5, 2009. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 21 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market-cap: INR 12 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- Industry P/E: 22<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 0.00<BR>- Return on Equity: 0.00%<BR>- Price to Book: 0.00<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: No 5 Damodaran Street, Kelly Kilpauk Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600010<BR>Email: telesyss@yahoo.com<BR>Phone: N/A<BR>Website: N/A

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Groarc Industrie?

01-Sep-2026

Groarc Industrie's peers include Infronics Sys., CLIO Infotech, and Hit Kit Global, among others. CLIO Infotech shows good management and capital structure, while Hit Kit Global has the highest 1-year return at 99.17%, compared to Groarc's -19.12%.

Peers: The peers of Groarc Industrie are Infronics Sys., CLIO Infotech, Indo-City Info., Cont. Chemicals, Hit Kit Global, Svam Software, Hind.Bio Science, First Fintec, Nihar Info Glob., and Omni Ax's.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Good management risk is observed at Infronics Sys., while Below Average management risk is found at CLIO Infotech, Indo-City Info., Hit Kit Global, Svam Software, Hind.Bio Science, First Fintec, Nihar Info Glob., and the rest. Growth is rated as Good at CLIO Infotech, Average at Nihar Info Glob., and Below Average at Infronics Sys., Indo-City Info., Hit Kit Global, Svam Software, Hind.Bio Science, First Fintec, and the rest. Excellent capital structure is noted at CLIO Infotech, while Good capital structure is found at Infronics Sys., and Below Average capital structure is seen at Indo-City Info., Hit Kit Global, Svam Software, Hind.Bio Science, First Fintec, Nihar Info Glob., and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Hit Kit Global at 99.17%, while the lowest is Svam Software at -46.48%. Groarc Industrie’s own 1-year return is -19.12%, which is higher than Svam Software but lower than Hit Kit Global. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Svam Software, Cont. Chemicals, and Hit Kit Global.

View full answer

How big is Groarc Industrie?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Groarc Industries India Ltd has a market capitalization of 12.00 Cr, with net sales of 45.96 Cr and a net profit of 2.16 Cr reported in the latest four quarters.

As of 31st August, Groarc Industries India Ltd has a market capitalization of 12.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Groarc Industries reported net sales of 45.96 Cr and a net profit of 2.16 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, showing shareholder's funds of 40.21 Cr and total assets of 42.37 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Groarc Industrie?

01-Sep-2026
No latest news for Groarc Industrie found.

When is the next results date for Groarc Industries India Ltd?

22-May-2026

The next results date for Groarc Industries India Ltd is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Groarc Industries India Ltd is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

Why is Groarc Industries India Ltd falling/rising?

13-Jan-2026

As of N/A, Groarc Industries India Ltd's stock price is 7.05, down 4.86%, and has underperformed significantly compared to the Sensex, which has risen by 8.40% over the past year. The stock has seen declines across various periods, including a 27.91% drop over the past year and a 22.61% decrease over the last three years.

As of N/A, Groarc Industries India Ltd's stock price is currently at 7.05, reflecting a decline of 0.36, or 4.86%. The stock has been experiencing a downward trend over various periods, with a 1-week decline of 6.87% and a 1-month decrease of 7.96%. Year-to-date, the stock has fallen by 9.38%, and over the past year, it has decreased by 27.91%. In contrast, the benchmark Sensex has shown positive performance, increasing by 8.40% over the same year. This stark difference in performance indicates that Groarc Industries is underperforming relative to the market, contributing to the decline in its stock price. Additionally, over the past three years, the stock has decreased by 22.61%, while the Sensex has risen by 39.89%, further highlighting the ongoing challenges faced by Groarc Industries.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Groarc Industrie?

24-Oct-2025

Groarc Industrie has shown significant fluctuations in financial performance, with net sales peaking at 68.90 Cr in Mar'23 before declining to 34.79 Cr in Mar'25. However, the company has improved profitability and cash flow in the latest fiscal year, with profit before tax rising to 1.16 Cr in Mar'25.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Groarc Industrie shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Groarc Industrie has experienced varying net sales, starting from a mere 0.50 Cr in Mar'19, peaking at 68.90 Cr in Mar'23, before declining to 34.79 Cr in Mar'25. Other operating income has remained negligible in recent years, with the last notable figure being 2.22 Cr in Mar'19. Total operating income followed a similar trend, reaching its highest at 68.90 Cr in Mar'23 and dropping to 34.79 Cr in Mar'25. Raw material costs have also increased significantly, from 0.00 Cr in earlier years to 66.50 Cr in Mar'23, before decreasing to 33.53 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) fluctuated, with a peak of 1.20 Cr in Mar'25, showing improvement from previous years. Profit before tax reached 1.16 Cr in Mar'25, up from 0.29 Cr in Mar'23, while profit after tax also increased to 0.87 Cr in Mar'25. The company has maintained a consistent equity capital of 20.47 Cr since Mar'24, with reserves increasing from 0.00 Cr in Mar'23 to 18.52 Cr in Mar'24. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly to 14.00 Cr in Mar'24, contrasting with a negative cash flow of -10.00 Cr in Mar'23. Overall, Groarc Industrie has shown a recovery in profitability and cash flow in the latest fiscal year, despite the earlier decline in sales.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Groarc Industrie?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Groarc Industrie are Satyatej Vyapaar Private Limited with 18% ownership and individual investors who collectively hold 45.25%. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Groarc Industrie include Satyatej Vyapaar Private Limited, which holds 18% of the shares. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 45.25% of the company's shares. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported, and no mutual funds or foreign institutional investors are involved.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Groarc Industrie?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 29, 2025, Groarc Industrie shows a mildly bearish trend primarily due to daily moving averages and a bearish KST, despite mixed signals from weekly indicators.

As of 29 May 2025, the technical trend for Groarc Industrie has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The daily moving averages indicate a mildly bearish stance, while the weekly MACD is mildly bullish, creating a mixed signal. The Bollinger Bands show a bullish trend on the weekly but are mildly bearish on the monthly. The KST is bearish on the weekly, and there are no clear signals from the RSI or Dow Theory across both time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the bearish KST.

View full answer

Has Groarc Industrie declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Software Products

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 11 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
21 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-25.9%
0%
-25.9%
6 Months
-11.48%
0%
-11.48%
1 Year
-23.45%
0%
-23.45%
2 Years
-53.67%
0%
-53.67%
3 Years
-35.09%
0%
-35.09%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Groarc Industrie for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

08-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Enclosed herewith Newspaper Publication for Quarter ended 30-06-2026.

Board Meeting Outcome for BOARD MEETING OUTCOME DATED 06/08/2026

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

ENCLOSED HEREWITH OUTCOME OF BOARD MEETING

UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER ENEDED 30/06/2026

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

ENCLOSED HEREWITH FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR QUARTER ENDED 30/06/2026 ALONGWITH LRR

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

No Data Found

Valuation key factors

No Data Found

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

None

Highest Public shareholder

Satyatej Vyapaar Private Limited (18%)

Individual Investors Holdings

71.12%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,249.36% vs 92.59% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -111.32% vs -35.37% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "21.05",
          "val2": "1.56",
          "chgp": "1,249.36%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.13",
          "val2": "-0.28",
          "chgp": "53.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.06",
          "val2": "0.53",
          "chgp": "-111.32%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.62%",
          "val2": "-17.95%",
          "chgp": "17.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -28.24% vs 168.01% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -257.81% vs -36.63% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.33",
          "val2": "32.51",
          "chgp": "-28.24%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.07",
          "val2": "1.20",
          "chgp": "-189.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-1.01",
          "val2": "0.64",
          "chgp": "-257.81%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-4.59%",
          "val2": "3.69%",
          "chgp": "-8.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -29.95% vs -12.76% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -131.15% vs -60.39% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "24.14",
          "val2": "34.46",
          "chgp": "-29.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.35",
          "val2": "1.14",
          "chgp": "-130.70%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.19",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "-131.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-1.45%",
          "val2": "3.31%",
          "chgp": "-4.76%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -26.16% vs -14.46% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -60.92% vs 222.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "25.69",
          "val2": "34.79",
          "chgp": "-26.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.65",
          "val2": "34.83",
          "chgp": "-101.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.34",
          "val2": "0.87",
          "chgp": "-60.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-2.53%",
          "val2": "100.11%",
          "chgp": "-102.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
21.05
1.56
1,249.36%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.13
-0.28
53.57%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.06
0.53
-111.32%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.62%
-17.95%
17.33%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 1,249.36% vs 92.59% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -111.32% vs -35.37% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.33
32.51
-28.24%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.07
1.20
-189.17%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-1.01
0.64
-257.81%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-4.59%
3.69%
-8.28%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -28.24% vs 168.01% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -257.81% vs -36.63% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
24.14
34.46
-29.95%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.35
1.14
-130.70%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.19
0.61
-131.15%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-1.45%
3.31%
-4.76%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -29.95% vs -12.76% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -131.15% vs -60.39% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
25.69
34.79
-26.16%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.65
34.83
-101.87%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.34
0.87
-60.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-2.53%
100.11%
-102.64%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -26.16% vs -14.46% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -60.92% vs 222.22% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Groarc Industries India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Groarc Industries India Ltd
Micro Cap
Software Products
Telesys Info-Infra (I) Ltd. (Formerly known Telesys Software Ltd) was incorporated in October, 1992, as Telesys Software Pvt. Ltd and subsequently converted into a public limited company in November, 1999. TSL was originally promoted by S R Kamath and Vatsala R Kamath. The name of the Company was changed from Telesys Software Ltd to Telesys Info-Infra (I) Ltd w.e.f. 05.11.2009. Therefore the Company operated into two segments i.e.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
No 5 Damodaran Street, Kelly Kilpauk Chennai Tamil Nadu : 600010
stock-summary
Tel:
stock-summary
stock-summary
telesyss@yahoo.com
Registrar Details
Cameo Corporate Services Ltd , Subramanian Buildings No 1 , Club House Road, Chennai