Guj. Craft Inds

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE372D01019
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 526965
INR
97.90
2.38 (2.49%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 59

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

59 (-98.14%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.12%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

73.83%

Why is Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd's stock price is at 95.52, down 1.02%. The decline is due to underperformance against its sector, declining investor participation, and mixed moving average signals.

As of 31-Aug, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd's stock price is currently at 95.52, reflecting a decrease of 0.98, or 1.02%. This decline can be attributed to several factors. <BR><BR>Firstly, the stock has underperformed its sector today by 0.54%, indicating weaker performance relative to its peers. Additionally, while the stock has shown some positive movement over the past week and month, with increases of 2.28% and 3.49% respectively, it has significantly underperformed on a year-to-date basis, down 18.88%, compared to a 9.70% decline in the benchmark Sensex. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock's moving averages suggest a mixed performance; it is currently higher than the 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages but lower than the 100-day and 200-day moving averages, which may indicate a lack of sustained upward momentum. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also been declining, as evidenced by a 12.87% drop in delivery volume on August 28 compared to the 5-day average. This decrease in trading activity could signal reduced investor confidence, contributing to the stock's downward movement. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of underperformance against the sector, declining investor participation, and mixed moving average signals are contributing to the current fall in Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Guj. Craft Inds?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Guj. Craft Inds includes Ashok Chhajer (Chairman & Managing Director), Rishab A Chhajer (Executive Director), Kashyap R Mehta, Swati Sushilkumar Gupta, and Hitendra K. Chopra (Independent Directors), along with Sejal Kanbi (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Guj. Craft Inds includes the following key members:<BR><BR>1. **Ashok Chhajer** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Rishab A Chhajer** - Executive Director / Joint Managing Director / Promoter<BR>3. **Kashyap R Mehta** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Swati Sushilkumar Gupta** - Independent Non-Executive Director<BR>5. **Hitendra K. Chopra** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sejal Kanbi** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Guj. Craft Inds do?

01-Sep-2026

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd is a micro-cap manufacturer and exporter in the packaging industry, established in 1984 and ISO 9001:2008 certified. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 44 Cr and a market cap of INR 47 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd is a leading manufacturer and exporter in the packaging industry, classified as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Established in 1984, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd is an ISO 9001:2008 certified company. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Net Sales: 44 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 47 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 45.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 1.04% <BR>Debt-Equity: 1.09 <BR>Return on Equity: 1.61% <BR>Price to Book: 0.74 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Plot No 431 Village Santej, Santej-Vadsar Road Gandhinagar Kalol Gujarat : 382721 <BR>Tel: 91-02764-321899/286673/286121 <BR>Email: info@gujaratcraft.com <BR>Website: http://www.gujaratcraft.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Guj. Craft Inds?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Guj. Craft Inds include Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, Pankaj Polymers, and others. Guj. Craft Inds has average management risk and growth, with a 1-year return of -24.82%, while Pankaj Polymers leads with a return of 760.06%.

Peers: The peers of Guj. Craft Inds are Orient Press, Jumbo Bag, Pankaj Polymers, Innovative Tech, 3B Films, Rishi Techtex, Polyspin Exports, Bulkcorp Inter., Uma Converter.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at D.K. Enterprises, while Average management risk is found at Guj. Craft Inds, and the rest have Below Average management risk. Growth is rated as Good at Bulkcorp Inter., while Average growth is noted at Guj. Craft Inds, and the rest exhibit Below Average growth. In terms of Capital Structure, Good capital structure is seen at Bulkcorp Inter. and D.K. Enterprises, while Average capital structure is present at Guj. Craft Inds, and the rest have Below Average capital structure.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Pankaj Polymers has the highest 1-year return at 760.06%, while 3B Films has the lowest at -67.30%. Guj. Craft Inds' 1-year return of -24.82% is worse than both. Additionally, Innovative Tech, 3B Films, and Rishi Techtex have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Guj. Craft Inds?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 47.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company, with recent Net Sales of 49.49 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.00 Cr. Shareholder's Funds are 64.10 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 164.42 Cr as of March 2026.

As of 31st August, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 47.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest two quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 49.49 Cr. The Net Profit for the same period was a loss of 0.00 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 64.10 Cr and Total Assets valued at 164.42 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd?

14-Aug-2026

Are Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

13-Feb-2026

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd's latest results show mixed performance; while revenue grew by 15.4% to ₹202 crores, net profit declined by 33.33% to ₹2 crores, and margins weakened, indicating serious challenges in profitability and operational efficiency. Investors should be cautious due to the deteriorating financial health.

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd's latest results indicate a mixed performance, but overall, the outlook appears concerning. While the company achieved a revenue growth of 15.4% in FY25, reaching net sales of ₹202 crores, this growth has not translated into profitability. The net profit for FY25 declined by 33.33% to ₹2 crores, and the profit after tax (PAT) margin fell to just 1.0% from 1.7% in the previous fiscal year. <BR><BR>Additionally, the operating margin decreased to 5.9%, down from 6.3%, highlighting rising costs and operational inefficiencies. The return on equity (ROE) has also weakened to 3.97%, indicating poor capital efficiency. <BR><BR>In the most recent quarter (Q3 FY26), the standalone net profit saw a dramatic decline of 90.57% compared to the previous quarter, which raises further concerns about the company's profitability trajectory. <BR><BR>Overall, while revenue growth is a positive sign, the significant drop in net profit and margins suggests that Gujarat Craft Industries is facing serious challenges in maintaining profitability and operational efficiency. Investors should be cautious given the deteriorating financial health and weak returns on capital.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd?

05-Feb-2026

The next results date for Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd is 12 February 2026.

The next results date for Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd is scheduled for 12 February 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Guj. Craft Inds?

13-Nov-2025

Guj. Craft Inds has shown growth in net sales and total assets from Mar'20 to Mar'25, but profitability has fluctuated, with profit before tax declining from 10.26 Cr in Mar'22 to 3.51 Cr in Mar'25 due to rising expenditures. Overall, while sales increased, maintaining profit margins has been challenging.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Guj. Craft Inds shows a mixed trend in financial metrics over the past several years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Guj. Craft Inds has experienced growth in net sales, increasing from 143.09 Cr in Mar'20 to 202.89 Cr in Mar'25, with a notable rise from 175.56 Cr in Mar'24. Total operating income followed a similar trajectory, reaching 202.89 Cr in Mar'25. However, the total expenditure also rose, amounting to 190.15 Cr in Mar'25, which limited the operating profit (PBDIT) to 12.74 Cr, slightly up from 11.00 Cr in Mar'24 but down from 14.26 Cr in Mar'22. Profit before tax peaked at 10.26 Cr in Mar'22 but has since declined to 3.51 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax also decreased from 7.58 Cr in Mar'22 to 2.69 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets grew significantly from 89.66 Cr in Mar'20 to 158.10 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities increased from 27.82 Cr to 48.91 Cr in the same period. The cash flow from operating activities showed variability, with a positive cash flow of 6.00 Cr in Mar'25, compared to 0.00 Cr in Mar'24. Overall, while Guj. Craft Inds has seen growth in sales and assets, profitability has fluctuated, reflecting challenges in maintaining margins amidst rising costs.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Guj. Craft Inds?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Guj. Craft Inds is Ashok Kumar Chhajer, holding 28.7% of the shares. Promoters have no pledged holdings, and individual investors own 23.28%, while a foreign institutional investor holds 0.12%.

The top shareholders of Guj. Craft Inds are primarily the promoters, with Ashok Kumar Chhajer holding the highest stake at 28.7%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual fund schemes holding shares. Additionally, there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) with a holding of 0.12%. Individual investors collectively hold 23.28% of the shares. There are no significant public shareholders listed.

View full answer

Is Guj. Craft Inds overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of December 17, 2024, Guj. Craft Inds is considered an attractive investment due to its undervalued financial ratios, including a PE ratio of 29.84, a favorable comparison to industry peers, a PEG ratio of 0.00 indicating strong growth potential, and a 60.42% return over the past year, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 7.62%.

As of 17 December 2024, the valuation grade for Guj. Craft Inds has moved from very attractive to attractive. The company is currently assessed as undervalued based on its financial ratios. The PE ratio stands at 29.84, the EV to EBITDA ratio is 10.26, and the Price to Book Value is 1.32, indicating a reasonable valuation compared to its peers.<BR><BR>In comparison to its industry peers, Guj. Craft Inds shows a more favorable valuation with a PE ratio significantly lower than MMTC at 119.39 and Elitecon International at 131.08, both categorized as very expensive. Additionally, the PEG ratio for Guj. Craft Inds is 0.00, suggesting strong growth potential relative to its price. Notably, the company has outperformed the Sensex over the past year with a return of 60.42% compared to the Sensex's 7.62%, reinforcing the attractiveness of its current valuation.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Guj. Craft Inds?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Guj. Craft Inds shows a bullish trend supported by positive MACD and Bollinger Bands, though a mildly bearish KST signal tempers the outlook.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Guj. Craft Inds has changed from mildly bullish to bullish. The weekly and monthly MACD indicators are both bullish, supporting the positive trend. Bollinger Bands also confirm a bullish stance on both time frames. The daily moving averages are bullish, indicating short-term strength. However, the KST shows a mildly bearish signal on both weekly and monthly charts, which slightly tempers the overall bullish outlook. The Dow Theory indicates no clear trend in both weekly and monthly analyses. Overall, the current technical stance is bullish with moderate strength, driven primarily by the MACD and Bollinger Bands.

View full answer

Has Guj. Craft Inds declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Yes, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend, amounting to ₹1 per share, with an ex-date of September 17, 2024. The company has shown strong total returns over various periods, particularly in the long term.

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has declared a 10% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 10%<BR>- Amount per share: 1 per share<BR>- Ex-date: 17 Sep 24<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0.61%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was 41.63%, with no dividend return, resulting in a total return of 41.63%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was 53.63%, with a dividend return of 0.95%, leading to a total return of 54.58%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 132.39%, with a dividend return of 2.76%, culminating in a total return of 135.15%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 65.0%, with a dividend return of 3.28%, resulting in a total return of 68.28%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was 190.75%, with a dividend return of 5.52%, leading to a total return of 196.27%.<BR><BR>Finally, over the 5-year period, the price return was 685.71%, with a dividend return of 11.05%, resulting in a total return of 696.76%.<BR><BR>Overall, Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has declared a dividend, contributing positively to its total returns over various periods, particularly noticeable in the long-term performance where the price return significantly outpaces the dividend return.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -1.76% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 5.56 times
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 6.27% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

Negative results in Jun 26

3

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 47 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

46.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

1.05%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.61%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.73

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
44 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (1.05%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-1.76%
0.52%
-1.24%
6 Months
-5.55%
0.49%
-5.06%
1 Year
-25.27%
1.16%
-24.11%
2 Years
-31.42%
1.89%
-29.53%
3 Years
24.63%
3.03%
27.66%
4 Years
12.85%
3.12%
15.97%
5 Years
47.66%
6.16%
53.82%

Latest dividend: 1 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-22-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

25-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

We are enclosing herewith Clipping of Newspaper advertisement for 42nd Annual General Meeting of the Company Published on 25th August 2026.

Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Notice Of 42Nd AGM Along With Annual Report 2025-26.

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Notice of 42nd AGM along with Annual Report 2025-26.

Shareholders Meeting - Submission Of Notice Of 42Nd AGM Of The Company Along With Annual Report 2025-26

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of Notice of 42nd AGM along with Annual Report 2025-26.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd has declared 5% dividend, ex-date: 16 Sep 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.46%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-1.76%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
2.22
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.25
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.70
Tax Ratio
16.67%
Dividend Payout Ratio
18.20%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.12%
ROCE (avg)
8.06%
ROE (avg)
6.27%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
46
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
0.75
EV to EBIT
18.53
EV to EBITDA
9.60
EV to Capital Employed
0.88
EV to Sales
0.65
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
1.02%
ROCE (Latest)
5.50%
ROE (Latest)
1.61%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.12%)

Promoter with highest holding

Sushma Chhajer (39.33%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

23.57%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.47% vs -14.48% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 250.00% vs -180.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "43.89",
          "val2": "42.42",
          "chgp": "3.47%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.65",
          "val2": "2.82",
          "chgp": "-6.03%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.56",
          "val2": "1.57",
          "chgp": "-0.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "-0.04",
          "chgp": "250.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "6.04%",
          "val2": "6.65%",
          "chgp": "-0.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.05% vs 13.59% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -13.64% vs -37.50% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "92.03",
          "val2": "86.78",
          "chgp": "6.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.76",
          "val2": "5.54",
          "chgp": "22.02%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.84",
          "val2": "2.30",
          "chgp": "23.48%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.95",
          "val2": "1.10",
          "chgp": "-13.64%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.35%",
          "val2": "6.38%",
          "chgp": "0.97%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1.32% vs 14.63% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.52% vs -17.26% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "141.63",
          "val2": "139.78",
          "chgp": "1.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "10.15",
          "val2": "8.94",
          "chgp": "13.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "4.26",
          "val2": "3.52",
          "chgp": "21.02%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.52",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.00",
          "val2": "1.87",
          "chgp": "-46.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.17%",
          "val2": "6.40%",
          "chgp": "0.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -9.28% vs 15.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -63.94% vs -11.22% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "184.06",
          "val2": "202.89",
          "chgp": "-9.28%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "12.97",
          "val2": "12.74",
          "chgp": "1.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "5.83",
          "val2": "5.01",
          "chgp": "16.37%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.52",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.97",
          "val2": "2.69",
          "chgp": "-63.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "7.05%",
          "val2": "6.28%",
          "chgp": "0.77%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
43.89
42.42
3.47%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.65
2.82
-6.03%
Interest
1.56
1.57
-0.64%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.06
-0.04
250.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
6.04%
6.65%
-0.61%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 3.47% vs -14.48% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 250.00% vs -180.00% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
92.03
86.78
6.05%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.76
5.54
22.02%
Interest
2.84
2.30
23.48%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.95
1.10
-13.64%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.35%
6.38%
0.97%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 6.05% vs 13.59% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -13.64% vs -37.50% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
141.63
139.78
1.32%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
10.15
8.94
13.53%
Interest
4.26
3.52
21.02%
Exceptional Items
-0.52
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.00
1.87
-46.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.17%
6.40%
0.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 1.32% vs 14.63% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -46.52% vs -17.26% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
184.06
202.89
-9.28%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
12.97
12.74
1.81%
Interest
5.83
5.01
16.37%
Exceptional Items
-0.52
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.97
2.69
-63.94%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
7.05%
6.28%
0.77%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -9.28% vs 15.57% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -63.94% vs -11.22% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Gujarat Craft Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Gujarat Craft Industries Limited was established in 1984. The Company is an ISO 9001:2008 certified company and one of the fastest growing / leading manufacturers / exporters with wide range of products listed. These products are reusable, recyclable and eco-friendly. Presently, the Company is engaged in the manufacturing of HDPE / PP woven fabrics, sheets, sacks, PE tarpaulin. In 2012-13, The installed capacity of PP/HDPE-Fabrics/Sacks/Tarpaulin was increased from 4500 M.T. per annum to 5750 M.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 431 Village Santej, Santej-Vadsar Road Gandhinagar Kalol Gujarat : 382721
stock-summary
Tel: 91-02764-321899/286673/286121
stock-summary
info@gujaratcraft.com
Registrar Details