Guj. Raffia Inds

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Packaging
  • ISIN: INE610B01024
  • NSEID: GUJRAFFIA
  • BSEID: 523836
INR
39.60
-1.8 (-4.35%)
BSENSE

Aug 31, 10:46 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 897

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

897 (988.59%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

39.60%

Why is Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd falling/rising?

31-Aug-2026

As of 30-Aug, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd's stock price has risen slightly to 41.40, but investor participation has declined significantly, indicating potential caution. The stock has outperformed the Sensex recently but underperformed year-to-date, reflecting mixed signals in its longer-term trend.

As of 30-Aug, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd is experiencing a slight rise in its stock price, currently at 41.40, with a change of 0.4 (0.98%) upwards. This increase comes after a trend reversal, as the stock had previously fallen after three consecutive days of gains. <BR><BR>Despite the current uptick, the stock has shown a decline in investor participation, with delivery volume on 27 August falling by 83.11% compared to the 5-day average. This suggests a decrease in trading activity, which could indicate a lack of confidence among investors. <BR><BR>In terms of performance relative to benchmarks, the stock has outperformed the Sensex over the past week and month, with returns of +0.44% and +4.81%, respectively. However, it has underperformed year-to-date with a decline of 14.66% compared to the Sensex's 7.48% decline. <BR><BR>The stock's moving averages indicate that it is currently higher than the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, and 100-day moving averages but lower than the 200-day moving average, which may reflect mixed signals regarding its longer-term trend. Overall, while there is a small rise in the stock price, the significant drop in delivery volume and the recent trend reversal suggest caution among investors.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

Who are in the management team of Guj. Raffia Inds?

14-Aug-2026

The management team of Guj. Raffia Industries includes Pradeep Bhutoria (Chairman/Executive Director), Sushma P Bhutoria (Whole Time Director/Executive Director), Abhishek Pradeep Bhutoria (Non-Executive Director), and Anuj Jayjayram Purohit (Additional Director).

The management team of Guj. Raffia Industries includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Pradeep Bhutoria** - Chairman / Executive Director<BR>2. **Sushma P Bhutoria** - Whole Time Director & Executive Director<BR>3. **Abhishek Pradeep Bhutoria** - Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Anuj Jayjayram Purohit** - Additional Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Guj. Raffia Inds do?

14-Aug-2026

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the packaging industry, established in 1984, specializing in plastic products. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 9 Cr and a market cap of INR 23 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the packaging industry, specializing in the manufacturing of various plastic products.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd was established in 1984 and is located in Gujarat, near major sea ports. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Net Sales: 9 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market Cap: INR 23 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 23.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt Equity: -0.45 <BR>Return on Equity: 4.73% <BR>Price to Book: 1.02 <BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No 455 Santej Vadsar Road, Village Santej Kalol Thaluka Gandhinagar Gujarat : 382721 <BR>Tel: 91-02764-286632/286672/286673 <BR>Email: info@griltarp.com/accounts@griltarp <BR>Website: http://www.griltarp.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Guj. Raffia Inds?

14-Aug-2026

Peers of Guj. Raffia Inds include Rex Sealing, Rishi Techtex, and Polyspin Exports, among others. Guj. Raffia Inds has a 1-year return of 13.86%, lower than Salguti Industri's 50.87% but higher than Rishi Techtex's -19.03%.

Peers: The peers of Guj. Raffia Inds are Rex Sealing, Rishi Techtex, Polyspin Exports, Salguti Industri, Kahan Packaging, Radha Madh.Corp., Rajeshwari Cans, Sati Poly, Boss Packaging, and Uma Converter.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent capital structure is observed at Radha Madh.Corp., while Average management risk is found at Rex Sealing, Kahan Packaging, and Rajeshwari Cans, and Average growth is noted at Rex Sealing, Kahan Packaging, and Rajeshwari Cans, along with Good management risk at Sati Poly. Below Average management risk is present at Rishi Techtex, Polyspin Exports, Salguti Industri, Guj. Raffia Inds, and Uma Converter, while Below Average growth is noted at Rishi Techtex, Polyspin Exports, Salguti Industri, Guj. Raffia Inds, and Uma Converter, and the rest. Below Average capital structure is seen at Polyspin Exports, Salguti Industri, Guj. Raffia Inds, Kahan Packaging, and Uma Converter, while Good capital structure is noted at Boss Packaging.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Salguti Industri has the highest 1-year return at 50.87%, while Rishi Techtex has the lowest at -19.03%. Guj. Raffia Inds has a 1-year return of 13.86%, which is significantly higher than Rishi Techtex but lower than Salguti Industri. Additionally, Rajeshwari Cans and Uma Converter have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Guj. Raffia Inds?

14-Aug-2026

As of 14th August, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 24.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 86.39 Cr and a net profit of 1.18 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 21.18 Cr, and total assets amount to 25.37 Cr.

As of 14th August, Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 24.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 86.39 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.18 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 21.18 Cr and Total Assets of 25.37 Cr.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

22-May-2026

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd's latest results show strong revenue growth with net sales up 239.07% year-on-year, but a significant decline in operating profit margins to 2.85% raises concerns about profitability. Investors should be cautious due to these operational challenges despite the impressive sales figures.

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved impressive net sales of ₹26.99 crores in Q4 FY26, marking a remarkable 239.07% year-on-year growth and a 12.93% increase from the previous quarter. This significant revenue growth indicates strong demand and expansion in their business.<BR><BR>However, the profitability aspect raises concerns. The operating profit margin has sharply declined to 2.85% from 10.16% in the first quarter of FY26, suggesting that the company is facing challenges in maintaining profitability despite the surge in sales. Additionally, while the net profit increased to ₹0.41 crores, this was largely aided by a zero tax rate during the quarter, which may not be sustainable going forward.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth is certainly impressive, the substantial drop in margins and questions about the quality of earnings indicate that the company's financial health may not be as robust as the sales figures suggest. Investors should be cautious and consider these operational challenges when evaluating the company's performance.

View full answer

Is Guj. Raffia Inds overvalued or undervalued?

25-Nov-2025

As of November 24, 2025, Guj. Raffia Inds is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 39.61, an EV to EBITDA of 8.89, and a low ROCE of 4.36%, significantly higher than its peers, while its stock has dropped nearly 50% year-to-date compared to the Sensex's 8.65% gain.

As of 24 November 2025, the valuation grade for Guj. Raffia Inds has moved from expensive to very expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 39.61, an EV to EBITDA of 8.89, and a ROCE of 4.36%. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Garware Hi Tech has a PE ratio of 28.13, while AGI Greenpac shows a much lower PE of 13.98, indicating that Guj. Raffia Inds is trading at a significant premium. The company's recent stock performance has been volatile, with a year-to-date return of -49.99%, contrasting sharply with the Sensex's positive return of 8.65% during the same period.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Guj. Raffia Inds?

25-Nov-2025

Guj. Raffia Inds has experienced a decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping to 30.04 Cr in March 2025 from 39.24 Cr in March 2023. Despite improved cash flow and slight operational profit margin gains, overall financial metrics indicate ongoing challenges.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Guj. Raffia Inds shows a declining trend in net sales and profitability over the years, with a notable drop in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Guj. Raffia Inds reported net sales of 30.04 Cr in March 2025, a decrease from 30.91 Cr in March 2024 and significantly lower than 39.24 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar trend, reflecting the same figures as net sales. The raw material cost decreased to 17.61 Cr in March 2025 from 20.24 Cr in March 2024, while total expenditure (excluding depreciation) also declined to 28.25 Cr from 29.33 Cr. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved slightly to 1.79 Cr in March 2025 from 1.58 Cr in March 2024, but the overall operating profit margin increased to 5.96%. Profit before tax was 0.62 Cr in March 2025, slightly down from 0.67 Cr in March 2024, and profit after tax was 0.52 Cr, down from 0.54 Cr. The company's total assets decreased to 25.37 Cr in March 2025 from 26.04 Cr in March 2024, while total liabilities also fell to 25.37 Cr from 26.04 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities improved to 7.00 Cr in March 2025 from 5.00 Cr in March 2024, indicating better cash management despite the declining sales. Overall, the financial metrics indicate challenges in maintaining revenue and profitability, alongside a gradual improvement in operational efficiency.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Guj. Raffia Inds?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Guj. Raffia Industries is promoter Pradeep Bhutoria, holding 12.59%. Individual investors own 58.27% of the shares, with one foreign institutional investor holding 0.44%, and there are no mutual funds or pledged promoter holdings.

The top shareholders of Guj. Raffia Industries include Pradeep Bhutoria, who is the promoter with the highest holding at 12.59%. The majority of the company's shares are held by individual investors, accounting for 58.27% of the total. Additionally, there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.44% of the shares. There are no mutual funds currently holding shares in the company, and there are no pledged promoter holdings.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Guj. Raffia Inds?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Guj. Raffia Inds shows a mildly bearish trend overall, influenced by mixed signals from MACD, RSI, and moving averages, despite some bullish indicators in the weekly timeframe.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Guj. Raffia Inds has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish. The RSI shows no signal on the weekly chart but is bearish on the monthly. Bollinger Bands are mildly bearish for both weekly and monthly time frames. Daily moving averages are also mildly bearish. The KST is mildly bullish weekly but mildly bearish monthly. Dow Theory shows a mildly bullish trend weekly with no trend monthly. The On-Balance Volume (OBV) is bullish for both weekly and monthly periods. Overall, the current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals from MACD, RSI, and moving averages.

View full answer

Has Guj. Raffia Inds declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -1.06% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.54
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 4.17% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

With ROE of 5.3, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 1 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Packaging

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 21 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

19.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

18

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.45

stock-summary
Return on Equity

5.31%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.01

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
9 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-9.79%
0%
-9.79%
6 Months
6.8%
0%
6.8%
1 Year
1.88%
0%
1.88%
2 Years
-22.93%
0%
-22.93%
3 Years
36.55%
0%
36.55%
4 Years
22.03%
0%
22.03%
5 Years
18.21%
0%
18.21%

Guj. Raffia Inds for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting

13-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on November 11, 2019.

Press Release

17-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Corrigendum to annual report

Corrigendum

17-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Corrigendum to annual report

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd has announced 10:5 stock split, ex-date: 20 Dec 07

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
18.90%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-1.06%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.54
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.14
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.45
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.65
Tax Ratio
18.62%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
3.33%
ROE (avg)
4.17%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
19
Industry P/E
14
Price to Book Value
1.01
EV to EBIT
11.25
EV to EBITDA
4.52
EV to Capital Employed
1.01
EV to Sales
0.14
PEG Ratio
0.19
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
8.51%
ROE (Latest)
5.31%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Pradeep Bhutoria (12.62%)

Highest Public shareholder

None

Individual Investors Holdings

58.63%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -65.21% vs 12.93% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.63% vs 272.73% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "9.39",
          "val2": "26.99",
          "chgp": "-65.21%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.93",
          "val2": "0.77",
          "chgp": "20.78%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.07",
          "chgp": "-57.14%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.47",
          "val2": "0.41",
          "chgp": "14.63%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "9.90%",
          "val2": "2.85%",
          "chgp": "7.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 135.58% vs -4.02% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 51.43% vs 66.67% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "37.67",
          "val2": "15.99",
          "chgp": "135.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.87",
          "val2": "1.12",
          "chgp": "66.96%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "-25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.53",
          "val2": "0.35",
          "chgp": "51.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.96%",
          "val2": "7.00%",
          "chgp": "-2.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 178.72% vs -7.22% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 48.84% vs 10.26% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "61.57",
          "val2": "22.09",
          "chgp": "178.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.20",
          "val2": "1.66",
          "chgp": "32.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.18",
          "val2": "0.27",
          "chgp": "-33.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.64",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "48.84%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.57%",
          "val2": "7.51%",
          "chgp": "-3.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 194.81% vs -2.81% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 101.92% vs -3.70% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "88.56",
          "val2": "30.04",
          "chgp": "194.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.03",
          "val2": "1.79",
          "chgp": "69.27%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.25",
          "val2": "0.33",
          "chgp": "-24.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.05",
          "val2": "0.52",
          "chgp": "101.92%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "3.42%",
          "val2": "5.96%",
          "chgp": "-2.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
9.39
26.99
-65.21%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.93
0.77
20.78%
Interest
0.03
0.07
-57.14%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.47
0.41
14.63%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
9.90%
2.85%
7.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -65.21% vs 12.93% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 14.63% vs 272.73% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
37.67
15.99
135.58%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.87
1.12
66.96%
Interest
0.12
0.16
-25.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.53
0.35
51.43%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.96%
7.00%
-2.04%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 135.58% vs -4.02% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 51.43% vs 66.67% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
61.57
22.09
178.72%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.20
1.66
32.53%
Interest
0.18
0.27
-33.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.64
0.43
48.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.57%
7.51%
-3.94%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 178.72% vs -7.22% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 48.84% vs 10.26% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
88.56
30.04
194.81%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.03
1.79
69.27%
Interest
0.25
0.33
-24.24%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.05
0.52
101.92%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
3.42%
5.96%
-2.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 194.81% vs -2.81% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 101.92% vs -3.70% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Gujarat Raffia Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Packaging
Gujarat Raffia Industries Limited (GRIL), an Indian manufacturing company was established in Gujarat near major sea ports. The Company was founded in 1984. GRIL is one of the major manufacturers of PE Tarpaulin, Plastic Sheeting, Ground Sheeting, Geomembrane, Tents, Shelters, Pond Lining, Canal Lining, Fumigation cover, HDPE Woven Bags, PP Woven Bags, Vermibed, PP Ropes etc. The plants have all latest manufacturing facilities and have top quality measures for good working environment.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 455 Santej Vadsar Road, Village Santej Kalol Thaluka Gandhinagar Gujarat : 382721
stock-summary
Tel: 91-02764-286632/286672/286673
stock-summary
info@griltarp.com/accounts@griltarp
Registrar Details