Heads UP Venture

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE759V01019
  • NSEID: HEADSUP
  • BSEID: 540210
INR
6.73
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.13 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.13 k (-6.65%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.42%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

13.55%

Why is Heads UP Ventures Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Heads UP Ventures Ltd is at 6.85, reflecting a year-to-date decline of 25.70% and a one-year drop of 33.69%. The company's poor financial health and significant underperformance against benchmarks indicate ongoing struggles and reduced investor interest.

As of 01-Sep, the stock price of Heads UP Ventures Ltd is currently at 6.85, reflecting a change of -0.02, or a decrease of 0.29%. The stock has been underperforming significantly, with a year-to-date decline of 25.70% and a one-year drop of 33.69%. This consistent underperformance is evident as the stock has generated negative returns compared to the benchmark, the Sensex, which has only fallen by 7.94% over the same period.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has underperformed its sector by 0.3%. Additionally, the stock's moving averages show that while it is higher than the 5-day moving average, it is lower than the 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting a lack of upward momentum. The delivery volume has also seen a significant decline, falling by 81.59% against the 5-day average, indicating reduced investor participation and interest.<BR><BR>The company's financial health is concerning, with operating losses and a weak long-term fundamental strength. The negative EBITDA of Rs. -3.72 crore and a poor EBIT to Interest ratio of -4.55 highlight the company's struggles to service its debt. Furthermore, the company's profits have decreased by 165.2% over the past year, which contributes to the stock's riskiness and its trading below average historical valuations.<BR><BR>Overall, the combination of poor financial performance, declining investor participation, and consistent underperformance against benchmarks are key factors contributing to the falling stock price of Heads UP Ventures Ltd.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Heads UP Venture?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Heads UP Venture includes Pradip Vasant Dubhashi (Chairman & Independent Director), Sangeeta M Mandhana (Managing Director & CFO), Priyavrat P Mandhana (Non-Executive Director), Ramnath Pradeep (Independent Director), Mitesh Shah (Additional Director), Mullapudi Venkata Pattabhi Hanumantha Rao (Additional Director), and Pravin R Navandar (Non-Executive Director). This diverse team brings a wide range of expertise to the company.

The management team of Heads UP Venture includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Pradip Vasant Dubhashi** - Chairman & Independent Director<BR>2. **Sangeeta M Mandhana** - Managing Director & CFO<BR>3. **Priyavrat P Mandhana** - Non-Executive Director<BR>4. **Ramnath Pradeep** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Mitesh Shah** - Additional Director<BR>6. **Mullapudi Venkata Pattabhi Hanumantha Rao** - Additional Director<BR>7. **Pravin R Navandar** - Non-Executive Director<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise to the company. If you have any more questions about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Heads UP Venture do?

01-Sep-2026

Heads UP Ventures Ltd is a rapidly growing Indian retail company in the Garments & Apparels sector, with a market cap of INR 16 Cr. It was incorporated in 2011 and has undergone several name changes, with its latest quarterly results showing a net profit of 0 Cr as of June 2026.

Overview:<BR>Heads UP Ventures Ltd is one of India's fastest growing retail companies in the Garments & Apparels industry, operating within the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was incorporated as Mandhana Retail Ventures Limited on February 12, 2011, and underwent name changes to The Mandhana Retail Ventures Limited on September 26, 2016, and to Heads UP Ventures Limited on May 11, 2022. The most recent quarterly results reported are for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>Market-cap value: INR 16 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 23.00<BR>Industry P/E: 67<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: -0.07<BR>Return on Equity: 10.96%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.00<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Plot No E-132 MIDC, Tarapur Industrial Area Boisar Palghar Maharashtra : 401506<BR>Phone: 91-2525-697301-306<BR>Email: cs@mandhanaretail.com<BR>Website: http://www.mrvlindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Heads UP Venture?

01-Sep-2026

Peers of Heads UP Venture include Davin Sons Reta, Gujarat Hy-Spin, S & T Corporatio, Visagar Polytex, Vashishtha Lux., Ventura Textiles, Piotex Indus., Asia Pack, and Adinath Textiles. Heads UP Venture has average management risk and a 1-year return of -36.69%, better than Gujarat Hy-Spin's -64.08% but worse than Adinath Textiles' 4.59%.

Peers: The peers of Heads UP Venture are Davin Sons Reta, Gujarat Hy-Spin, S & T Corporatio, Visagar Polytex, Vashishtha Lux., Ventura Textiles, Piotex Indus., Asia Pack, and Adinath Textiles.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Davin Sons Reta and Piotex Indus., while Average management risk is found at Vashishtha Lux. and Heads UP Venture. Below Average management risk is noted at Gujarat Hy-Spin, S & T Corporatio, and Visagar Polytex, and the rest. Growth is Excellent at Vashishtha Lux., Below Average at Davin Sons Reta, Gujarat Hy-Spin, S & T Corporatio, Visagar Polytex, and Piotex Indus., and Average at Heads UP Venture, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Visagar Polytex, Good at Davin Sons Reta, Vashishtha Lux., and Piotex Indus., Average at Heads UP Venture, and Below Average at the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Adinath Textiles at 4.59%, while the lowest is Gujarat Hy-Spin at -64.08%. Heads UP Venture's 1-year return is -36.69%, which is better than Gujarat Hy-Spin but worse than Adinath Textiles. Additionally, several peers, including Visagar Polytex, Ventura Textiles, Piotex Indus., and others, have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Heads UP Venture?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Heads UP Ventures Ltd has a market capitalization of 16.00 Cr, with Net Sales of 14.30 Cr and a Net Profit loss of 0.84 Cr over the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 15.33 Cr and Total Assets are 18.26 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Heads UP Ventures Ltd has a market capitalization of 16.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 14.30 Cr. However, it experienced a loss of 0.84 Cr in Net Profit during the same period.<BR><BR>The latest annual reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2025. Shareholder's Funds stood at 15.33 Cr, while Total Assets were valued at 18.26 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Heads UP Ventures Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Heads UP Ventures Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Heads UP Ventures Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Heads UP Ventures Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Heads UP Ventures Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Heads UP Ventures Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹3.12 crores in Q4 FY26, a 411.48% increase in losses from the previous quarter, and an alarming operating margin of -111.07%. The company's financial performance indicates significant operational distress and a negative investor sentiment, suggesting a bleak outlook without a clear path to profitability.

The latest results for Heads UP Ventures Ltd are concerning and indicate significant operational distress. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹3.12 crores, which is a drastic deterioration of 411.48% compared to the previous quarter's loss. While the revenue increased to ₹2.80 crores from zero in the prior quarter, this revenue generation came at an unsustainable cost, leading to an alarming operating margin of -111.07%. <BR><BR>The financial performance shows a complete breakdown in operational efficiency, with the lowest-ever quarterly operating profit recorded. The company's ability to generate consistent revenue is highly volatile, as evidenced by the swings from ₹11.50 crores in one quarter to zero in another. <BR><BR>Investor sentiment appears to be negative, reflected in the stock's significant decline of 43.63% from its 52-week high. Overall, the results suggest that the company is facing severe challenges, and without a clear path to profitability, the outlook remains bleak.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Heads UP Venture?

13-Nov-2025

Heads UP Venture reported significant financial improvement for the year ending March 2025, with net sales and operating income of 1.42 crore, a profit after tax of 1.39 crore, and a high PAT margin of 97.89%. The company has no debt, total assets of 18.26 crore, and a closing cash balance of 2.00 crore, indicating recovery and stabilization in operations.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Heads UP Venture shows a significant improvement in financial metrics for the year ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>In March 2025, Heads UP Venture reported net sales of 1.42 crore, with total operating income also at 1.42 crore. The total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 0.65 crore, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of 1.61 crore. After accounting for a minimal depreciation of 0.01 crore, the profit before tax stood at 1.60 crore, resulting in a profit after tax of 1.39 crore. This reflects a high PAT margin of 97.89%. The earnings per share (EPS) for the same period was 0.63, and the operating profit margin was notably high at 54.23%. On the balance sheet, total assets were recorded at 18.26 crore, with total liabilities at the same amount, indicating no debt. The shareholder's funds increased to 15.33 crore, while total reserves improved to -6.75 crore. Cash flow analysis reveals a profit before tax of 1.00 crore, with no cash inflow or outflow from operating activities, resulting in a closing cash balance of 2.00 crore. Overall, the financial performance demonstrates a recovery and stabilization in operations for Heads UP Venture.

View full answer

Is Heads UP Venture overvalued or undervalued?

05-Aug-2025

As of August 4, 2025, Heads UP Venture is considered undervalued with a PE ratio of 5.03 and strong growth potential, making it an attractive investment compared to its peers, despite recent underperformance against the Sensex.

As of 4 August 2025, the valuation grade for Heads UP Venture has moved from very expensive to very attractive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, with a PE ratio of 5.03, an EV to EBITDA of 6.13, and a PEG ratio of 0.02, all of which suggest strong potential for growth relative to its price. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Heads UP Venture stands out with a much lower PE ratio than Avenue Supermarts (100.77) and Trent (120.66), both classified as very expensive. Additionally, while the industry faces challenges, Heads UP Venture's ROE of 29.62% highlights its efficiency in generating profits relative to equity. Despite recent underperformance compared to the Sensex, with a YTD return of -10.55% against the Sensex's 3.69%, the current valuation presents an attractive opportunity for investors.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Heads UP Venture?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, Heads UP Venture has shifted to a strong bearish trend, supported by negative signals from the MACD, moving averages, KST, and other indicators across multiple time frames.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for Heads UP Venture has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The current stance is bearish with a strong indication from multiple indicators. The MACD is bearish on both the weekly and monthly time frames, reinforcing the negative outlook. The daily moving averages also confirm a bearish trend. Additionally, the KST is bearish on both weekly and monthly charts, while the Bollinger Bands and OBV show a mildly bearish stance on the weekly and monthly time frames. Overall, the combination of these indicators suggests a strong bearish sentiment in the market for this stock.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Heads UP Venture?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Heads UP Venture include Harshawardhan Hanmant Sabale with 15.99%, Mahan Synthetic Textiles Pvt. Ltd. at 4.3%, and individual investors holding 71.91%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds invested in the company, and one foreign institutional investor holds 0.42%.

The top shareholders of Heads UP Venture include Harshawardhan Hanmant Sabale, who holds the largest public shareholding at 15.99%. The promoter with the highest holding is Mahan Synthetic Textiles Pvt. Ltd., which owns 4.3%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold a significant 71.91% of the company's shares. There is also one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 0.42% of the shares. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings and no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Has Heads UP Venture declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 7.92% of over the last 5 years
  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of -4.55
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative EBITDA

4

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

23.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

24

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.00

stock-summary
Return on Equity

0.00%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.00

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-19.98%
0%
-19.98%
6 Months
-15.77%
0%
-15.77%
1 Year
-35.9%
0%
-35.9%
2 Years
-49.44%
0%
-49.44%
3 Years
-46.67%
0%
-46.67%
4 Years
-47.91%
0%
-47.91%
5 Years
-56.3%
0%
-56.3%

Heads UP Venture for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Heads UP Ventures Ltd’s Volatile Week: 0.00% Price Change Amid Strong Sell Downgrade

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting - To Consider And Approve Unaudited Financial Result For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As attached

Unaudited Financial Result For The Quarter Ended On 30Th June 2026

14-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As per the attachment

Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

10-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Appointment of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
44.64%
EBIT Growth (5y)
7.92%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
-4.55
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.70
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.07
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.27
Tax Ratio
20.93%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.42%
ROCE (avg)
-28.43%
ROE (avg)
2.19%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
23
Industry P/E
24
Price to Book Value
0.99
EV to EBIT
-3.79
EV to EBITDA
-3.79
EV to Capital Employed
0.99
EV to Sales
2.45
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-10.70%
ROE (Latest)
10.96%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
No Trend
Mildly Bullish
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.42%)

Promoter with highest holding

Mahansynthetic Textiles Private Limited (4.3%)

Highest Public shareholder

Harshawardhan Hanmant Sabale (15.99%)

Individual Investors Holdings

75.26%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Consolidated Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.69% vs 1,365.22% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "11.50",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "2.17",
          "chgp": "-100.92%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Consolidate Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.02",
          "val2": "2.91",
          "chgp": "-100.69%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "18.87%",
          "chgp": "-18.87%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 9,150.00% vs 102.44% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.46",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.18",
          "val2": "-0.46",
          "chgp": "573.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.70",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "9,150.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.08%",
          "val2": "0.00%",
          "chgp": "15.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9,540.00% vs -68.09% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 930.00% vs 112.71% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.46",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "9,540.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.57",
          "val2": "-0.37",
          "chgp": "524.32%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.09",
          "val2": "0.30",
          "chgp": "930.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.86%",
          "val2": "-246.67%",
          "chgp": "257.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,115.49% vs 125.40% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -102.16% vs 132.18% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.26",
          "val2": "1.42",
          "chgp": "1,115.49%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-1.54",
          "val2": "0.77",
          "chgp": "-300.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-0.03",
          "val2": "1.39",
          "chgp": "-102.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-8.92%",
          "val2": "54.23%",
          "chgp": "-63.15%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Consolidated) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.00
11.50
-100.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.02
2.17
-100.92%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Consolidate Net Profit
-0.02
2.91
-100.69%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
18.87%
-18.87%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.00% vs 0.00% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Consolidated Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -100.69% vs 1,365.22% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.46
0.00
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.18
-0.46
573.91%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.70
0.04
9,150.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.08%
0.00%
15.08%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 0.00% vs -100.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 9,150.00% vs 102.44% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.46
0.15
9,540.00%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.57
-0.37
524.32%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.09
0.30
930.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.86%
-246.67%
257.53%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9,540.00% vs -68.09% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 930.00% vs 112.71% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.26
1.42
1,115.49%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-1.54
0.77
-300.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-0.03
1.39
-102.16%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-8.92%
54.23%
-63.15%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,115.49% vs 125.40% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -102.16% vs 132.18% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Heads UP Ventures Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Heads UP Ventures Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Heads UP Ventures Limited was formerly incorporated as `Mandhana Retail Ventures Limited' on February 12, 2011. Thereafter, name of the Company was changed from `Mandhana Retail Ventures Limited' to 'The Mandhana Retail Ventures Limited' on September 26, 2016 and further to `Heads UP Ventures Limited' dated May 11, 2022. Presently, the Company is one of India's fastest growing retail company which create superior high-fashion products that are acclaimed globally.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No E-132 MIDC, Tarapur Industrial Area Boisar Palghar Maharashtra : 401506
stock-summary
Tel: 91-2525-697301-306
stock-summary
cs@mandhanaretail.com
Registrar Details
Link Intime India Pvt Ltd, C-13 Pannalal Silk Compound, L B S Marg, Bhandup , Mumbai