HVAX Technolog.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE0TO501019
  • NSEID: HVAX
  • BSEID:
INR
660.00
0.00 (0.00%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 150

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

150.0 (-54.55%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

8.90%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

1.08%

Held by 1 DIIs

Promoter

66.65%

Why is HVAX Technologies Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, HVAX Technologies Ltd's stock price is at 660.00, unchanged from the previous day, with a year-to-date decline of 20.96%. The stock has underperformed its sector and experienced decreased investor participation, indicating overall performance issues.

As of 01-Sep, HVAX Technologies Ltd's stock price is currently at 660.00, with no change from the previous day. The stock has shown a decline of 3.38% over the past week, while it has increased by 2.81% over the past month. However, year-to-date, the stock has fallen significantly by 20.96%, compared to a 7.94% decline in the benchmark Sensex.<BR><BR>Today's performance indicates that the stock has underperformed its sector by 2.68%. Additionally, the stock's moving averages show that it is higher than the 20-day and 50-day moving averages but lower than the 5-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, suggesting mixed signals regarding its short-term performance. <BR><BR>Investor participation has also decreased, with a delivery volume of 450 on August 31, which represents a significant drop of 72.73% compared to the 5-day average delivery volume. This decline in investor participation may indicate reduced interest in the stock, contributing to its overall performance issues. <BR><BR>In summary, the combination of underperformance against the sector, declining investor participation, and significant year-to-date losses are contributing factors to the stock's current status.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on HVAX Technolog.?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for HVAX Technolog. found.

Who are the peers of the HVAX Technolog.?

01-Sep-2026

HVAX Technolog.'s peers include Pratham EPC, Giriraj Civil, Current Infra., Niraj Cement, Tarmat, Twamev Constr., Modulex Const., and Suyog Gurbaxani. Management risk varies from excellent to below average among peers, with Tarmat showing the highest 1-year return at 22.31% and Giriraj Civil the lowest at -74.60%.

Peers: The peers of HVAX Technolog. are Pratham EPC, Giriraj Civil, Current Infra., Niraj Cement, Tarmat, Twamev Constr., Modulex Const., and Suyog Gurbaxani.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Giriraj Civil and Current Infra., while Good management risk is found at HVAX Technolog., Pratham EPC, and Niraj Cement. Average management risk is noted at both HVAX Technolog. and Niraj Cement, while Below Average management risk is seen at Tarmat, Twamev Constr., and Suyog Gurbaxani. Growth is Excellent at Current Infra., Good at Giriraj Civil, Niraj Cement, and Suyog Gurbaxani, Average at HVAX Technolog. and Pratham EPC, and Below Average at Tarmat and Twamev Constr. Capital Structure is Excellent at Niraj Cement, Good at HVAX Technolog., Pratham EPC, Giriraj Civil, and Tarmat, while Below Average is noted at Twamev Constr. and Suyog Gurbaxani, and Modulex Const. does not qualify.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Tarmat at 22.31%, while the peer with the lowest is Giriraj Civil at -74.60%. HVAX Technolog.'s 1-year return is not available for comparison. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include Giriraj Civil, Current Infra., Twamev Constr., and Suyog Gurbaxani.

View full answer

What does HVAX Technolog. do?

14-Aug-2026

HVAX Technologies Ltd is a micro-cap company in the construction industry, recently converted to a public limited company. It has a market cap of INR 168 Cr, with a P/E ratio of 12.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.38.

Overview:<BR>HVAX Technologies Ltd operates in the construction industry and is categorized as a micro-cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>HVAX Technologies Ltd was originally incorporated in 2010 as "HVAX Technologies Private Limited." It was later converted to a Public Limited Company, with the name changed to "HVAX Technologies Limited" on January 8, 2024. Revenue and profit data for the latest quarter are not available.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 168 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 12.00<BR>Industry P/E: 36<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.38<BR>Return on Equity: 16.57%<BR>Price-to-Book: 1.95<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: Not available<BR>Phone: Not available<BR>Email: Not available<BR>Website: Not available

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of HVAX Technolog.?

13-Nov-2025

HVAX Technolog. has shown consistent growth in net sales and profitability over the past three years, with net sales increasing from 95.93 Cr in Mar'23 to 131.03 Cr in Mar'25, and operating profit rising from 8.76 Cr to 18.97 Cr, despite rising raw material costs. Total assets also grew significantly, indicating overall robust financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of HVAX Technolog. shows a consistent growth trend in net sales and profitability over the past three years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>HVAX Technolog. has demonstrated a steady increase in net sales, rising from 95.93 Cr in Mar'23 to 106.06 Cr in Mar'24, and reaching 131.03 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed the same trajectory, reflecting the company's growing revenue base. However, raw material costs also increased significantly, from 64.19 Cr in Mar'23 to 79.17 Cr in Mar'25, contributing to a total expenditure rise from 87.38 Cr in Mar'23 to 112.45 Cr in Mar'25. Despite these rising costs, the operating profit (PBDIT) improved from 8.76 Cr in Mar'23 to 18.97 Cr in Mar'25, indicating enhanced operational efficiency. Profit before tax also saw a notable increase, climbing from 6.99 Cr in Mar'23 to 14.96 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax rose from 5.20 Cr to 11.04 Cr in the same period. The company's earnings per share (EPS) fluctuated, peaking at 83.87 in Mar'23 but dropping to 39.71 in Mar'25. On the balance sheet, total assets grew from 78.20 Cr in Mar'23 to 121.33 Cr in Mar'25, alongside a rise in total liabilities from 78.20 Cr to 121.33 Cr. The cash flow statements indicate a net cash inflow of 9.00 Cr in Mar'25, a recovery from a net outflow of 4.00 Cr in Mar'24, reflecting improved liquidity. Overall, HVAX Technolog. has shown robust growth in sales and profitability, despite rising costs and fluctuations in earnings per share.

View full answer

Is HVAX Technolog. overvalued or undervalued?

29-Aug-2025

As of August 28, 2025, HVAX Technolog. is considered very expensive and overvalued despite a strong year-to-date stock return of 26.91%, with key ratios indicating a PE of 20.63 and an EV to EBITDA of 13.32, which are lower than some peers but still high relative to the industry.

As of 28 August 2025, the valuation grade for HVAX Technolog. has moved from fair to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its market perception. The company is currently deemed overvalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 20.63, an EV to EBITDA of 13.32, and a ROE of 36.08%. <BR><BR>When compared to peers, HVAX Technolog. stands out with a lower PE ratio than Rail Vikas, which has a PE of 54.01, but is still considered very expensive relative to the industry. Other peers like Tube Investments and AIA Engineering also reflect higher valuation metrics, with PE ratios of 87.59 and 25.8, respectively. Despite a strong year-to-date stock return of 26.91%, which outperformed the Sensex's 3.62%, the overall valuation suggests that HVAX Technolog. is overvalued in the current market context.

View full answer

How big is HVAX Technolog.?

24-Jul-2025

As of 23rd July, HVAX Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 262.00 Cr, classifying it as a Micro Cap company. Recent quarterly performance data, including Net Sales and Net Profit, is unavailable; however, as of March 2024, Shareholder's Funds are 30.60 Cr and Total Assets are 63.51 Cr.

As of 23rd July, HVAX Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 262.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>Recent quarterly performance data is unavailable, so there are no figures for Net Sales or Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>In the balance sheet snapshot for the reporting period of March 2024, Shareholder's Funds are valued at 30.60 Cr, while Total Assets amount to 63.51 Cr.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for HVAX Technolog.?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 28, 2025, HVAX Technolog shows a mildly bullish trend with a positive MACD and Bollinger Bands, despite some caution from the RSI and other indicators, as the stock price increased to 841.00 from 828.90.

As of 28 May 2025, the technical trend for HVAX Technolog has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a bullish stance, while the Bollinger Bands also reflect a mildly bullish sentiment. The current price of 841.00 shows an increase from the previous close of 828.90, and the stock has performed significantly better than the Sensex over the past week and month. However, the RSI and other indicators such as Dow Theory and OBV show no clear trends, suggesting some caution. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the positive MACD and Bollinger Bands on the weekly timeframe.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the HVAX Technolog.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of HVAX Technolog include Prayagdatt V Mishra with 33.32%, 11 foreign institutional investors holding 9.29%, and Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc - Citadel Capital Fund as the largest public shareholder at 3.37%. Individual investors own 12.73% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund involvement.

The top shareholders of HVAX Technolog include the promoters, with Prayagdatt V Mishra holding the highest stake at 33.32%. Additionally, there are 11 foreign institutional investors (FIIs) collectively holding 9.29% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc - Citadel Capital Fund, which holds 3.37%. Individual investors account for 12.73% of the shareholding. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds are currently involved with the company.

View full answer

When is the next results date for HVAX Technolog.?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has HVAX Technolog. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 183 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

13.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

35

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.38

stock-summary
Return on Equity

16.57%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.12

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-0.46%
0%
-0.46%
6 Months
-7.69%
0%
-7.69%
1 Year
-22.81%
0%
-22.81%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

HVAX Technolog. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
18.60%
EBIT Growth (5y)
26.75%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
6.72
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.98
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.38
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.29
Tax Ratio
25.52%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
9.98%
ROCE (avg)
16.35%
ROE (avg)
15.95%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
13
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
2.12
EV to EBIT
14.17
EV to EBITDA
13.10
EV to Capital Employed
1.82
EV to Sales
1.35
PEG Ratio
0.43
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
12.82%
ROE (Latest)
16.57%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (8.9%)

Promoter with highest holding

Prayagdatt V Mishra (33.32%)

Highest Public shareholder

Fivex Capital Vcc - Fivex Emerging Star Fund (8.9%)

Individual Investors Holdings

12.38%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by HVAX Technolog."
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -28.38% vs 82.57% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -31.86% vs 88.51% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "60.63",
          "val2": "84.66",
          "chgp": "-28.38%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "6.37",
          "val2": "11.54",
          "chgp": "-44.80%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.26",
          "val2": "1.39",
          "chgp": "-9.35%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.92",
          "val2": "7.22",
          "chgp": "-31.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.51%",
          "val2": "13.63%",
          "chgp": "-3.12%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by HVAX Technolog."
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 23.54% vs 10.56% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 29.58% vs 63.85% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "131.03",
          "val2": "106.06",
          "chgp": "23.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "18.58",
          "val2": "13.01",
          "chgp": "42.81%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.47",
          "val2": "1.58",
          "chgp": "56.33%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.36",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.04",
          "val2": "8.52",
          "chgp": "29.58%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.18%",
          "val2": "12.27%",
          "chgp": "1.91%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
60.63
84.66
-28.38%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
6.37
11.54
-44.80%
Interest
1.26
1.39
-9.35%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.92
7.22
-31.86%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.51%
13.63%
-3.12%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -28.38% vs 82.57% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -31.86% vs 88.51% in Mar 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
131.03
106.06
23.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
18.58
13.01
42.81%
Interest
2.47
1.58
56.33%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.36
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
11.04
8.52
29.58%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.18%
12.27%
1.91%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 23.54% vs 10.56% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 29.58% vs 63.85% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About HVAX Technologies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
HVAX Technologies Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
HVAX Technologies Limited was originally incorporated as "HVAX Technologies Private Limited" as a Private Limited Company vide Certificate of Incorporation dated November 26, 2010 issued by Deputy Registrar of Companies, Maharashtra, Mumbai. Further, Company was converted to Public Limited Company and the name was changed to "HVAX Technologies Limited" and a fresh Certificate of Incorporation dated January 8, 2024 was issued to the Company by the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available