Hypersoft Tech.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE039D01014
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 539724
INR
201.00
-0.7 (-0.35%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.8 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.8 k (-52.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

59.24%

Why is Hypersoft Technologies Ltd falling/rising?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31-Aug, the stock price of Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is declining, currently at Rs 201.70, influenced by underperformance relative to its sector and reduced investor interest. Despite strong long-term growth, recent trends indicate a bearish outlook due to lower trading volumes and moving averages.

As of 31-Aug, the stock price of Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is falling, currently at Rs 201.70, which reflects a decrease of Rs 2.25 or 1.1%. This decline can be attributed to several factors observed in the recent performance metrics. <BR><BR>Today, the stock underperformed its sector by 1.4%, indicating weaker performance relative to its peers. Additionally, the stock reached an intraday low of Rs 193.85, marking a significant drop of 4.95%. The trading volume also suggests a lack of investor interest, with delivery volume on 28 August falling by 85.43% compared to the 5-day average. <BR><BR>While the stock has shown impressive long-term growth, with a year-to-date increase of 196.62% and a 3-year increase of 2141.11%, the recent trends indicate a short-term struggle. The moving averages reveal that the stock is currently lower than the 5-day, 20-day, and 50-day moving averages, which typically suggests a bearish trend. <BR><BR>Overall, the combination of underperformance today, reduced investor participation, and lower trading volumes are contributing to the decline in Hypersoft Technologies Ltd's stock price.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Hypersoft Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Hypersoft Tech includes F R Bhote (Managing Director), Vinay Vir (Non Executive Independent Director), Geeta Feroz Bhote (Non Executive Director), Joydip Lahiri (Non Executive Independent Director), and Suresh Tantapureddy (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

The management team of Hypersoft Tech includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. F R Bhote - Managing Director<BR>2. Vinay Vir - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>3. Geeta Feroz Bhote - Non Executive Director<BR>4. Joydip Lahiri - Non Executive Independent Director<BR>5. Suresh Tantapureddy - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>If you need more details about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Hypersoft Tech. do?

01-Sep-2026

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is a publicly traded micro-cap company specializing in software products and IT services, with net sales of 78 Cr and a net profit of 10 Cr as of June 2026. Founded in 1983, it has a market cap of INR 1,719 Cr and operates from Secunderabad, Telangana.

Overview:<BR>Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is a publicly traded company that specializes in software products and professional IT services within the Computers - Software & Consulting industry, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Hypersoft Technologies Ltd was incorporated on April 18, 1983, originally under the name V V Circuits Limited, which was changed to its current name in the fiscal year 1999-00. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 78 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 10 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 1,719 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 154.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 22<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: -0.01<BR>- Return on Equity: 1.87%<BR>- Price to Book: 7.87<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>- Address: No 28 Goyal Society, Moti Valley Tirmlgherry Secunderabad Telangana : 500015<BR>- Tel: 91-40-27744413<BR>- Email: info@hypersoftindia.com<BR>- Website: http://www.hypersoftindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Hypersoft Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

Hypersoft Tech.'s peers include GHV Infra, Protean eGov, Saksoft, Accelya Solution, Aurum Proptech, Magellanic Cloud, Ceinsys Tech, Genesys Intl., and Kody Technolab. Hypersoft Tech. has the highest 1-year return at 128.97%, while Protean eGov has the lowest at -39.94%.

Peers: The peers of Hypersoft Tech. are GHV Infra, Protean eGov, Saksoft, Accelya Solution, Aurum Proptech, Magellanic Cloud, Ceinsys Tech, Genesys Intl., and Kody Technolab.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at GHV Infra, Magellanic Cloud, Ceinsys Tech, Genesys Intl., and Kody Technolab, while Average management risk is found at Protean eGov, Saksoft, Accelya Solution, Aurum Proptech, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Hypersoft Tech. and Aurum Proptech. In terms of Growth, Excellent growth is seen at GHV Infra, Magellanic Cloud, Ceinsys Tech, Genesys Intl., and Kody Technolab, while Average growth is found at Saksoft and Aurum Proptech, and Below Average growth is noted at Protean eGov and Accelya Solution. Hypersoft Tech. shows Good growth. For Capital Structure, Excellent capital structure is observed at Protean eGov, Saksoft, Accelya Solution, Ceinsys Tech., Genesys Intl., and Kody Technolab, while Good capital structure is noted at GHV Infra and Magellanic Cloud, and Below Average capital structure is found at Aurum Proptech.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Hypersoft Tech. has a 1-year return of 128.97%, which is the highest among its peers, while Protean eGov has the lowest at -39.94%. Hypersoft Tech.'s return significantly outperforms all peers. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for Protean eGov, Saksoft, Accelya Solution, Magellanic Cloud, Ceinsys Tech, and Genesys Intl.

View full answer

How big is Hypersoft Tech.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Hypersoft Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,719.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 123.06 Cr and a net profit of 11.02 Cr. The balance sheet for March 2025 shows shareholder's funds of 2.42 Cr and total assets of 3.12 Cr.

As of 31st August, Hypersoft Technologies Ltd has a market capitalization of 1,719.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 123.06 Cr and a Net Profit of 11.02 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, showing Shareholder's Funds of 2.42 Cr and Total Assets of 3.12 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Hypersoft Technologies Ltd?

01-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Hypersoft Technologies Ltd?

29-Jul-2026

The next results date for Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is 31 July 2026.

The next results date for Hypersoft Technologies Ltd is scheduled for 31 July 2026.

View full answer

Are Hypersoft Technologies Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-May-2026

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd's Q4 FY26 results show a significant improvement, with a net profit of ₹2.64 crores and a 428% revenue growth quarter-on-quarter. However, concerns about sustainability due to revenue volatility and high valuation multiples suggest caution for investors.

Hypersoft Technologies Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 can be characterized as a significant improvement compared to previous quarters. The company reported a net profit of ₹2.64 crores, a notable turnaround from a loss of ₹1.79 crores in Q3 FY26. Additionally, revenue saw an extraordinary growth of 428% quarter-on-quarter, rising from ₹7.25 crores to ₹38.28 crores.<BR><BR>The operating margin also improved dramatically, moving from -23.59% in Q3 to 7.50% in Q4, indicating a positive shift in operational efficiency. Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) has shown a strong improvement, reaching 18.45%, which reflects better capital efficiency.<BR><BR>However, while these results are encouraging, they raise questions about sustainability due to the extreme revenue volatility. The substantial quarter-on-quarter growth suggests that the revenue may be driven by one-time contracts or project-based work, which could be difficult to maintain consistently. The company's high valuation multiples, such as a P/E ratio of 393, also indicate that the stock may be priced for growth that is not yet proven to be sustainable.<BR><BR>In summary, while the latest results show positive momentum and a return to profitability, the underlying operational volatility and high valuation present risks that investors should consider carefully.

View full answer

Is Hypersoft Tech. overvalued or undervalued?

14-Nov-2025

As of November 13, 2025, Hypersoft Tech. is considered undervalued with a valuation grade of very attractive, featuring a PE Ratio of 19.52, an EV to EBIT of 13.37, a remarkable ROE of 84.30%, and a PEG Ratio of 0.00, significantly outperforming peers like TCS and Infosys, while delivering a 459.83% return over the past year compared to the Sensex's 8.74%.

As of 13 November 2025, the valuation grade for Hypersoft Tech. has moved from expensive to very attractive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued, especially when compared to its peers. Key ratios include a PE Ratio of 19.52, an EV to EBIT of 13.37, and an impressive ROE of 84.30%. <BR><BR>In the peer comparison, Hypersoft Tech. stands out with a PEG Ratio of 0.00, while TCS and Infosys have PEG Ratios of 5.03 and 5.29, respectively. Additionally, Hypersoft's EV to Sales ratio of 1.38 is notably lower than that of its peers, suggesting a more favorable valuation. Over the past year, the stock has returned an extraordinary 459.83%, significantly outperforming the Sensex's 8.74% return, reinforcing the narrative of its undervaluation.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Hypersoft Tech.?

13-Nov-2025

Hypersoft Tech. has shown significant growth in net sales, increasing from 0.71 Cr in March 2019 to 8.05 Cr in March 2025, while also achieving positive operating profit and profit after tax for the first time. However, the company faces challenges with rising expenditures and a decrease in total assets.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Hypersoft Tech. shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly from March 2018 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Hypersoft Tech. experienced a notable increase in net sales, rising from 0.71 Cr in March 2019 to 8.05 Cr in March 2025, indicating a strong growth trajectory. However, total operating income followed a similar trend, peaking at 8.05 Cr in March 2025 after being as low as 0.71 Cr in March 2019. The company faced challenges with total expenditure, which increased from 1.57 Cr in March 2018 to 7.62 Cr in March 2025, impacting profitability. Operating profit (PBDIT) turned positive at 0.49 Cr in March 2025, contrasting with negative figures in previous years, while profit before tax also improved to 0.47 Cr. Consequently, profit after tax reached 0.21 Cr in March 2025, recovering from losses in earlier years. The company's earnings per share (EPS) improved to 0.47 in March 2025, compared to a loss of 1.49 in March 2024. On the balance sheet, total assets decreased from 3.75 Cr in March 2020 to 3.12 Cr in March 2025, while total liabilities also saw a decline, indicating a tightening of the financial position. Overall, while Hypersoft Tech. has shown promising growth in sales and profitability in recent years, it continues to navigate challenges related to expenditure and asset management.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Hypersoft Tech.?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Hypersoft Tech are Feroz Russi Bhote with 15.09%, Zen Securities Limited at 4.7%, and individual investors collectively holding 37.0%. There are no institutional or pledged promoter holdings reported.

The top shareholders of Hypersoft Tech include Feroz Russi Bhote, who holds the highest promoter stake at 15.09%. The highest public shareholder is Zen Securities Limited, with a holding of 4.7%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 37.0% of the company's shares. There are no institutional holdings or pledged promoter holdings reported.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor Management Efficiency with a low ROE of 1.87%

  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Equity (avg) of 1.87% signifying low profitability per unit of shareholders funds
2

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
3

Healthy long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of %

 
4

The company has declared Positive results for the last 4 consecutive quarters

5

With ROE of 1.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 7.7 Price to Book Value

6

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0% of the company

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Computers - Software & Consulting

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 1,714 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

153.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.01

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.87%

stock-summary
Price to Book

7.78

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
78 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
10 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
21.05%
0%
21.05%
6 Months
171.66%
0%
171.66%
1 Year
123.71%
0%
123.71%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
2068.28%
0%
2068.28%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Hypersoft Tech. for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Chief Financial Officer (CFO)

17-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation of Resignation of Chief Financial Officer

Intimation Of NOC From BSE Limited For Reclassification Of Mr. Sudhakara Varma Yarramraju From Promoter Category To Public Category

10-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Attached Intimation letter

Board Meeting Outcome for Submission Of Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

31-Jul-2026 | Source : BSE

Submission of unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the Company for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
0.00%
EBIT Growth (5y)
0.00%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
5.07
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Negative Net Debt
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.01
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.33
Tax Ratio
22.98%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
2.33%
ROE (avg)
1.87%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
153
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
7.72
EV to EBIT
332.89
EV to EBITDA
332.89
EV to Capital Employed
7.76
EV to Sales
23.42
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.33%
ROE (Latest)
1.87%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Narra Purna Babu (58.08%)

Highest Public shareholder

Cyberpath Systems Pte. Ltd. (16.1%)

Individual Investors Holdings

1.94%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 23.51% vs 830.00% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.79% vs 433.33% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "17.23",
          "val2": "13.95",
          "chgp": "23.51%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.77",
          "val2": "1.11",
          "chgp": "59.46%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.39",
          "val2": "0.96",
          "chgp": "44.79%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.27%",
          "val2": "7.96%",
          "chgp": "2.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period",
        "dir": 0
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.69",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "13,693.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.43",
          "val2": "-0.10",
          "chgp": "2,530.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.79",
          "val2": "-0.04",
          "chgp": "4,575.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.74%",
          "val2": "-66.67%",
          "chgp": "78.41%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8,118.52% vs -68.24% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 343.21% vs -576.47% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "22.19",
          "val2": "0.27",
          "chgp": "8,118.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.68",
          "val2": "-0.93",
          "chgp": "388.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.97",
          "val2": "-0.81",
          "chgp": "343.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.08%",
          "val2": "-344.44%",
          "chgp": "356.52%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 348.94% vs 869.88% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,290.48% vs 131.34% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "36.14",
          "val2": "8.05",
          "chgp": "348.94%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.80",
          "val2": "0.43",
          "chgp": "783.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.92",
          "val2": "0.21",
          "chgp": "1,290.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.51%",
          "val2": "5.34%",
          "chgp": "5.17%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
17.23
13.95
23.51%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.77
1.11
59.46%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.39
0.96
44.79%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.27%
7.96%
2.31%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 23.51% vs 830.00% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 44.79% vs 433.33% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.69
0.15
13,693.33%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.43
-0.10
2,530.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.79
-0.04
4,575.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.74%
-66.67%
78.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Net Sales

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Standalone Net Profit

Not Applicable: The company has declared_date for only one period

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
22.19
0.27
8,118.52%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.68
-0.93
388.17%
Interest
0.01
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.97
-0.81
343.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.08%
-344.44%
356.52%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 8,118.52% vs -68.24% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 343.21% vs -576.47% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
36.14
8.05
348.94%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.80
0.43
783.72%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.92
0.21
1,290.48%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.51%
5.34%
5.17%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 348.94% vs 869.88% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1,290.48% vs 131.34% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Hypersoft Technologies Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd
Micro Cap
Computers - Software & Consulting
Hypersoft Technologies Limited, formerly known as V V Circuits Limited was incorporated on April 18, 1983. The Company changed its name from V V Circuits Limited to Hypersoft Technologies Limited in 1999-00. HyperSoft Technologies Limited is a publicly traded Software Products and Professional IT Services company.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
No 28 Goyal Society, Moti Valley Tirmlgherry Secunderabad Telangana : 500015
stock-summary
Tel: 91-40-27744413
stock-summary
info@hypersoftindia.com
Registrar Details
Cil Securities Ltd , 214 Raghava Ratna Towers , Chirag Ali Lane, Abidas, Hyderabad