Innomet Advanced

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0S1D01010
  • NSEID: INNOMET
  • BSEID:
INR
271.55
5.3 (1.99%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 64800

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

64.8 k (110.94%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

2.36%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

3.38%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

56.72%

Why is Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd falling/rising?

03-Sep-2026

As of 02-Sep, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's stock price is rising to 271.55, reflecting a 1.99% increase. The stock has significantly outperformed the Sensex over various time frames, indicating strong investor confidence despite a decline in delivery volume.

As of 02-Sep, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 271.55, reflecting a change of 5.3 (1.99%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Over the past week, the stock has outperformed the benchmark Sensex, gaining 10.36% while the Sensex fell by 1.21%. Similarly, in the last month, the stock has surged by 50.57% compared to a decline of 1.92% in the Sensex. Year-to-date, Innomet Advanced has shown an impressive increase of 162.75%, contrasting with the Sensex's drop of 8.48%.<BR><BR>Additionally, the stock is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a strong upward trend. Furthermore, today's performance has outpaced the sector by 5.16%. Despite a noted decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 63.28% against the 5-day average, the overall positive performance metrics suggest strong investor confidence in Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd, contributing to the rise in its stock price.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Innomet Advanced?

02-Sep-2026
No latest news for Innomet Advanced found.

What does Innomet Advanced do?

01-Sep-2026

Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry as a Micro Cap company, with a market cap of INR 152 Cr. It has a P/E ratio of 211.00, a debt-equity ratio of 0.29, and a return on equity of 3.66%, but no recent sales or profit data is available.

Overview:<BR>Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd operates in the Non-Ferrous Metals industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Innomet Advanced Materials Limited was originally formed as a Partnership Firm under the name "M/s. Padmasree Enterprises" pursuant to a Deed of Partnership dated March 07, 1984. There are no recent status changes or sales and profit reports available for the latest quarter.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: N/A<BR>Most recent Net Profit: N/A<BR>Market-cap value: INR 152 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 211.00<BR>Industry P/E: N/A<BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>Debt-Equity: 0.29<BR>Return on Equity: 3.66%<BR>Price-to-Book: 3.38<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Registrar Address: Not available.

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Innomet Advanced?

01-Sep-2026

Innomet Advanced's peers include Maan Aluminium, Shera Energy, Euro Panel, and others, with varying management risks and growth rates. Shera Energy leads in 1-year returns at 29.16%, while Innomet Advanced outperforms with a 50.90% return.

Peers: The peers of Innomet Advanced are Maan Aluminium, Shera Energy, Euro Panel, Manaksia Alumi., ABans Enterprise, Starlineps Enter, PG Foils, Sizemasters Tech, and Emergent Indust.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Shera Energy and Sizemasters Tech, while Good management risk is found at Euro Panel and Starlineps Enter. Average management risk is present at Maan Aluminium, Manaksia Alumi., ABans Enterprise, and the rest. Below Average management risk is noted at Innomet Advanced, PG Foils, and Emergent Indust. Growth is Excellent at Shera Energy and Sizemasters Tech, Good at Euro Panel and Starlineps Enter, Average at Innomet Advanced and ABans Enterprise, and Below Average at Maan Aluminium, Manaksia Alumi., PG Foils, and the rest. Capital Structure is Excellent at Starlineps Enter, Good at Maan Aluminium, Sizemasters Tech, and PG Foils, Average at Euro Panel, and Below Average at Shera Energy, Manaksia Alumi., ABans Enterprise, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Shera Energy at 29.16%, while Euro Panel has the lowest at -35.44%. Innomet Advanced's 1-year return of 50.90% is significantly higher than both. Additionally, peers with a negative six-month return include Euro Panel and PG Foils.

View full answer

How big is Innomet Advanced?

14-Aug-2026

As of 13th August, Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd has a market capitalization of 152.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap, with no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters. The balance sheet as of March 2025 shows Shareholder's Funds of 41.32 Cr and Total Assets of 61.08 Cr.

As of 13th August, <BR><BR>Market Cap: Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd has a market capitalization of 152.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>Recent Quarterly Performance: There is no valid financial data available for Net Sales and Net Profit for the latest four quarters.<BR><BR>Balance Sheet Snapshot: The reporting period is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 41.32 Cr and Total Assets valued at 61.08 Cr.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Innomet Advanced?

15-Nov-2025

Innomet Advanced has experienced steady growth in net sales and total assets from Mar'22 to Mar'25, but profitability metrics have fluctuated, with operating profit and profit before tax declining in the latest fiscal year, alongside negative cash flow from operations.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Innomet Advanced shows a mixed trend in key financial metrics over the past four fiscal years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Innomet Advanced's net sales have increased from 22.38 Cr in Mar'22 to 32.52 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a steady growth trajectory. Total operating income has followed a similar pattern, rising from 22.38 Cr in Mar'22 to 32.52 Cr in Mar'25. However, total expenditure has also increased, from 20.69 Cr in Mar'22 to 27.46 Cr in Mar'25, which has impacted the operating profit, which peaked at 5.73 Cr in Mar'23 but fell to 5.06 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax has shown fluctuations, starting at 0.55 Cr in Mar'22, peaking at 4.36 Cr in Mar'23, and then declining to 2.61 Cr in Mar'25. Profit after tax has similarly varied, from 0.55 Cr in Mar'22 to 1.87 Cr in Mar'25. The company's total assets have significantly increased from 15.89 Cr in Mar'22 to 61.08 Cr in Mar'25, while total liabilities rose from 15.89 Cr to 61.08 Cr in the same period, reflecting a growing financial base. Cash flow from operating activities has been negative in Mar'25 at -18.00 Cr, contrasting with positive cash flows in previous years. Overall, while Innomet Advanced has shown growth in sales and assets, profitability metrics have experienced volatility, and cash flow from operations has deteriorated in the latest fiscal year.

View full answer

Is Innomet overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 30, 2025, Innomet is considered very expensive with a PE ratio of 118.33 and significantly higher valuation metrics compared to peers like Hindustan Zinc and Vedanta, raising concerns about its sustainability at current price levels despite recent outperformance against the Sensex.

As of 30 May 2025, the valuation grade for Innomet has moved from does not qualify to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived value. The company is currently overvalued, with a PE ratio of 118.33, a Price to Book Value of 15.03, and an EV to EBITDA ratio of 46.24. These ratios suggest that the stock is trading at a premium compared to its earnings and book value.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Innomet's valuation metrics are considerably higher; for instance, Hindustan Zinc Ltd. has a PE ratio of 20.37 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.30, while Vedanta Ltd. shows a PE ratio of 12.87 and an EV to EBITDA of 5.42. This stark contrast highlights that Innomet is not only very expensive relative to its industry peers but also raises concerns about its sustainability at current price levels. Additionally, while Innomet has outperformed the Sensex over the past month, its longer-term performance remains uncertain, reinforcing the notion of overvaluation in the current market context.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Innomet?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 2, 2025, Innomet's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by the MACD and OBV indicators, though caution is advised due to a bearish signal from Dow Theory and a neutral RSI.

As of 2 June 2025, the technical trend for Innomet has changed from sideways to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, supported by the Bollinger Bands also showing bullish behavior. The On-Balance Volume (OBV) is mildly bullish, suggesting accumulation. However, the Dow Theory presents a bearish signal on the weekly timeframe, indicating some caution. The RSI shows no signal on the weekly timeframe, which adds to the neutral sentiment. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the MACD and OBV indicators.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Innomet?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Innomet include the promoters, who hold a majority stake with no pledged holdings. Venu Madhav Palaparthi is the largest public shareholder at 2.85%, while individual investors collectively own 20.05%, and Foreign Institutional Investors hold 4.28%.

The top shareholders of Innomet primarily include the promoters, who hold a majority stake in the company. Notably, there are no pledged promoter holdings. Among the individual shareholders, Venu Madhav Palaparthi is the highest public shareholder with a holding of 2.85%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 20.05% of the company. Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) hold 4.28% through five different entities. The promoter with the highest holding is the late Krishna Prasad Rao Nkothapalli, although his specific percentage is listed as 0.0%.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Innomet?

06-Jun-2025

No Upcoming Board Meetings

Has Innomet declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

Icon
Unrated Stock - No Analysis Available
stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non - Ferrous Metals

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 152 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

219.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.29

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.66%

stock-summary
Price to Book

3.38

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
(Quarterly Results - )
Net Profit:
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
211.59%
0%
211.59%
6 Months
287.93%
0%
287.93%
1 Year
71.81%
0%
71.81%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Innomet Advanced for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Icon
No Recent News for the Company

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
24.60%
EBIT Growth (5y)
20.93%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
3.17
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
2.68
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.29
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.70
Tax Ratio
34.44%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
5.74%
ROCE (avg)
5.64%
ROE (avg)
4.09%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
219
Industry P/E
Price to Book Value
8.03
EV to EBIT
121.76
EV to EBITDA
63.71
EV to Capital Employed
6.47
EV to Sales
6.62
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
5.31%
ROE (Latest)
3.66%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
RSI
Bearish
Bearish
Bollinger Bands
Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Bullish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Dow Theory
Bullish
Bullish
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (2.36%)

Promoter with highest holding

Saritha Devi Chilakapati (25.85%)

Highest Public shareholder

Aarth Aif Growth Fund (3.33%)

Individual Investors Holdings

21.52%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "alert": "No Quarterly Results declared by Innomet Advanced"
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 31.60% vs 22.13% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,162.50% vs -90.64% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.53",
          "val2": "17.88",
          "chgp": "31.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.26",
          "val2": "1.68",
          "chgp": "153.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.36",
          "val2": "0.46",
          "chgp": "-21.74%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.02",
          "val2": "0.16",
          "chgp": "1,162.50%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "18.10%",
          "val2": "9.40%",
          "chgp": "8.70%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "alert": "No Nine Monthly Results declared by Innomet Advanced"
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 30.60% vs 6.91% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -25.79% vs -21.74% in Mar 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'25",
        "Mar'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "32.52",
          "val2": "24.90",
          "chgp": "30.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "5.06",
          "val2": "4.36",
          "chgp": "16.06%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.00",
          "val2": "1.30",
          "chgp": "-23.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.87",
          "val2": "2.52",
          "chgp": "-25.79%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "15.56%",
          "val2": "17.51%",
          "chgp": "-1.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.53
17.88
31.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.26
1.68
153.57%
Interest
0.36
0.46
-21.74%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.02
0.16
1,162.50%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
18.10%
9.40%
8.70%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 31.60% vs 22.13% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1,162.50% vs -90.64% in Mar 2025

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'25stock-summary

Mar'25
Mar'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
32.52
24.90
30.60%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
5.06
4.36
16.06%
Interest
1.00
1.30
-23.08%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.87
2.52
-25.79%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
15.56%
17.51%
-1.95%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is 30.60% vs 6.91% in Mar 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2025 is -25.79% vs -21.74% in Mar 2024

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Innomet Advanced Materials Ltd
Micro Cap
Non - Ferrous Metals
Innomet Advanced Materials Limited was originally formed as a Partnership Firm under the name and style of "M/s. Padmasree Enterprises" pursuant to a Deed of Partnership dated March 07, 1984. M/s.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Icon
No Company Details Available