Kabsons Industri

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE645C01010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 524675
INR
20.78
0.92 (4.63%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.7 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.7 k (-32.07%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

2.03%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

63.12%

Why is Kabsons Industries Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Kabsons Industries Ltd's stock price has risen to 20.78, up 4.63%, driven by strong short-term gains and increased investor interest, despite underlying challenges such as operating losses. The stock has outperformed its sector and shows positive trends above key moving averages.

As of 01-Sep, Kabsons Industries Ltd is experiencing a rise in its stock price, currently at 20.78, with a change of 0.92 (4.63%) upwards. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has outperformed the sector by 4.87% today and has shown a consecutive gain over the last three days, accumulating a total return of 9.47% during this period. Additionally, the stock's performance over the past week has been strong, with a 6.45% increase, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%.<BR><BR>Investor participation has also increased, as indicated by a significant rise in delivery volume, which was up by 338.32% against the five-day average. This suggests a growing interest among investors, contributing to the upward price movement. Furthermore, the stock is currently trading above its 5-day, 100-day, and 200-day moving averages, indicating a positive trend in its price performance.<BR><BR>However, it is important to note that despite the recent rise, the company faces challenges, including operating losses and a weak long-term fundamental strength, which could pose risks to its future performance. Nonetheless, the current upward movement in stock price is primarily driven by short-term gains and increased investor activity.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Kabsons Industri?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Kabsons Industri includes Rajiv Kabra (Chairman & Managing Director), Mangal Rathi (Non-Executive & Independent Director), Riha Kabra (Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director), Madhu Thokala (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and Sumit Jaiswal (Independent Director).

The management team of Kabsons Industri includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Rajiv Kabra** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Mangal Rathi** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>3. **Riha Kabra** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>4. **Madhu Thokala** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. **Sumit Jaiswal** - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you need more information about their roles or the company, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Kabsons Industri do?

01-Sep-2026

Kabsons Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, focusing on the bottling and sale of LP Gas and related products. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of 14 Cr and a market cap of INR 35 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Kabsons Industries Ltd is a micro-cap company operating in the Trading & Distributors industry, specializing in the bottling and sale of LP Gas and related products.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Kabsons Industries Limited was originally incorporated as "Ellipse Industries Limited" in 1992 and changed its name in March 1993 following a management takeover. The latest reported quarterly results are for June 2026, showing net sales and profit figures.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>- Net Sales: 14 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>- Market cap: INR 35 Cr (Micro Cap) <BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>- P/E: 122.00 <BR>- Industry P/E: 21 <BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>- Debt Equity: -0.12 <BR>- Return on Equity: 1.92% <BR>- Price to Book: 2.31 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>- Address: Plot No 48 8-3-1087, Srinagar Colony Hyderabad Telangana : 500073 <BR>- Tel: 91-40-6630001/02/06 <BR>- Email: operationslpg@rediffmail.com/kilsha <BR>- Website: http://www.kabsonsindustrieslimited.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Kabsons Industri?

01-Sep-2026

Kabsons Industri's peers include IFL Enterprises, Sita Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, Contil India, Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households. Kabsons has average management risk and good capital structure, with a 1-year return of 2.90%, while Kaiser Corporat. leads with 23.02% return and Roni Households lags at -53.65%.

Peers: The peers of Kabsons Industri are IFL Enterprises, Sita Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, Contil India, Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at IFL Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households, while Average management risk is found at Kabsons Industri and Khyati Global. Excellent growth is noted at Sita Enterprises and good growth is seen at Khyati Global and Contil India, while Kabsons Industri, IFL Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households exhibit below average growth. Good capital structure is present at Kabsons Industri and Contil India, while below average capital structure is found at IFL Enterprises, Sita Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Kaiser Corporat., Khyati Global, Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Kaiser Corporat. at 23.02%, while Roni Households has the lowest at -53.65%. Kabsons Industri's 1-year return is 2.90%, which is higher than Roni Households but lower than Kaiser Corporat. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for IFL Enterprises, Sita Enterprises, Gini Silk Mills, Khyati Global, Contil India, Sunil Industries, AA Plus Trade, and Roni Households.

View full answer

How big is Kabsons Industri?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Kabsons Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 35.00 Cr and reported Net Sales of 46.95 Cr with a Net Profit loss of 0.00 Cr for the latest four quarters. Shareholder's Funds are 13.94 Cr and Total Assets are valued at 19.57 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Kabsons Industries Ltd has a market capitalization of 35.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Kabsons Industries reported Net Sales of 46.95 Cr. The Net Profit for the same period was a loss of 0.00 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 13.94 Cr and Total Assets valued at 19.57 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Kabsons Industries Ltd?

01-Sep-2026

When is the next results date for Kabsons Industries Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Kabsons Industries Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Kabsons Industries Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Kabsons Industries Ltd latest results good or bad?

30-May-2026

Kabsons Industries Ltd's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹0.62 crores in Q4 FY26, down from a profit of ₹0.59 crores in the previous quarter, with a low operating margin of 1.51%. Despite a year-on-year revenue growth of 10.41%, the company faces significant profitability challenges, leading to a 3.25% decline in stock price post-announcement.

Kabsons Industries Ltd's latest results are concerning, reflecting a significant deterioration in financial performance. In the fourth quarter of FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹0.62 crores, a stark contrast to a profit of ₹0.59 crores in the previous quarter. This marks a troubling trend, as the operating margin fell to just 1.51%, the lowest in seven quarters, indicating severe cost pressures and operational challenges.<BR><BR>While the company did achieve a year-on-year revenue growth of 10.41%, reaching ₹11.24 crores, the inability to convert this revenue into profit raises serious questions about its operational efficiency. The sharp decline in profitability, coupled with a negative PAT margin of -5.52%, suggests that the company is facing fundamental issues that need immediate attention.<BR><BR>The stock market reacted negatively to these results, with shares declining by 3.25% following the announcement, and the company has underperformed significantly over the past year, down 17.59% compared to the broader market.<BR><BR>Overall, the results indicate that Kabsons Industries is currently struggling with profitability despite some revenue growth, making the outlook for the company quite challenging.

View full answer

Is Kabsons Industri overvalued or undervalued?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, Kabsons Industri is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 37.40 and low returns, significantly underperforming the Sensex with a year-to-date return of -44.52%.

As of 14 November 2025, the valuation grade for Kabsons Industri has moved from fair to very expensive. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of 37.40, an EV to EBITDA of 21.92, and a Price to Book Value of 2.00. These ratios indicate a significant premium compared to its peers, such as Petronet LNG, which has a PE ratio of 11.19 and an EV to EBITDA of 6.31, reflecting a more attractive valuation.<BR><BR>In comparison to other companies in the industry, Kabsons Industri's financial metrics suggest it is trading at a much higher valuation without corresponding returns, as evidenced by a low ROCE of 0.50% and a ROE of 5.35%. Additionally, the stock has underperformed against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -44.52% compared to the Sensex's 8.22%, reinforcing the notion that the stock is overvalued in the current market environment.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Kabsons Industri?

13-Nov-2025

Kabsons Industri has experienced significant growth, with net sales increasing from 6.00 Cr in Mar'21 to 40.01 Cr in Mar'25, and total operating income reaching the same figure. Despite rising expenditures, the company maintained stable profits, with earnings per share rising to 1.18 in Mar'25, while total assets grew to 19.57 Cr.

Answer:<BR>Kabsons Industri has shown significant growth in its historical performance, particularly in net sales, which increased from 6.00 Cr in Mar'21 to 40.01 Cr in Mar'25. The total operating income followed a similar upward trend, reaching 40.01 Cr in Mar'25, up from 11.35 Cr in Mar'22. The company's total expenditure also rose, but at a slower pace, from 5.37 Cr in Mar'21 to 38.16 Cr in Mar'25. Operating profit (PBDIT) fluctuated, peaking at 3.31 Cr in Mar'24 before slightly declining to 3.22 Cr in Mar'25. Profit before tax reached 2.06 Cr in Mar'25, while profit after tax was the same, indicating a stable tax situation. The earnings per share (EPS) saw an increase to 1.18 in Mar'25 from 0.54 in Mar'20, although it was lower than the 1.49 recorded in Mar'24. The company's total assets grew to 19.57 Cr in Mar'25 from 10.14 Cr in Mar'20, while total liabilities increased to 19.57 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting a consistent growth pattern.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Kabsons Industri's financial performance has demonstrated a robust growth trajectory over the years. Net sales surged from 6.00 Cr in Mar'21 to 40.01 Cr in Mar'25, indicating a strong demand for its products. Total operating income mirrored this growth, reaching 40.01 Cr in Mar'25. Despite the rise in total expenditure from 5.37 Cr in Mar'21 to 38.16 Cr in Mar'25, the company maintained a positive operating profit, with PBDIT peaking at 3.31 Cr in Mar'24. Profit before tax and profit after tax both stood at 2.06 Cr in Mar'25, showcasing financial stability. The earnings per share increased to 1.18 in Mar'25, although it was lower than the previous year. Total assets grew significantly to 19.57 Cr in Mar'25, reflecting the company's expanding operations, while total liabilities also rose correspondingly, indicating a balanced growth in financial structure.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Kabsons Industri?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Kabsons Industri is Rajiv Kabra, who owns 52.22% of the shares. The highest public shareholder is ICICI Bank Ltd at 2.03%, while individual investors hold a combined 28.04%.

The top shareholders of Kabsons Industri are primarily the promoters, with Rajiv Kabra holding the largest share at 52.22%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and mutual funds and foreign institutional investors do not hold any shares in the company. The highest public shareholder is ICICI Bank Ltd, which holds 2.03%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 28.04% of the shares.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Kabsons Industri?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Kabsons Industri's technical trend is bearish, supported by negative MACD readings, bearish Bollinger Bands, and daily moving averages, despite some mixed signals in the short term.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Kabsons Industri has changed from mildly bearish to bearish. The weekly MACD is bearish, reinforcing the negative sentiment, while the monthly MACD is mildly bearish. Bollinger Bands indicate a bearish stance on both weekly and monthly time frames. Daily moving averages also confirm a bearish trend. The KST shows a mildly bullish signal on the weekly but is mildly bearish on the monthly, suggesting mixed signals in the short term. Dow Theory indicates a mildly bearish trend on the weekly with no trend on the monthly. Overall, the current technical stance is bearish, reflecting a strong downward momentum.

View full answer

Has Kabsons Industri declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.50
  • The company has been able to generate a Return on Capital Employed (avg) of 7.15% signifying low profitability per unit of total capital (equity and debt)
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

Risky - Negative Operating Profits

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 33 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

128.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

20

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.12

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.92%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.35

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
14 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
8.46%
0%
8.46%
6 Months
41.94%
0%
41.94%
1 Year
1.32%
0%
1.32%
2 Years
-34.22%
0%
-34.22%
3 Years
53.02%
0%
53.02%
4 Years
83.73%
0%
83.73%
5 Years
172.7%
0%
172.7%

Kabsons Industri for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of the Board Meeting

Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

13-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th June 2026

06-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Kabsons Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended 30th June 2026

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
46.87%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-29.84%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.50
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
0.25
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.12
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.91
Tax Ratio
100.00%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
2.03%
ROCE (avg)
8.05%
ROE (avg)
12.90%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
128
Industry P/E
20
Price to Book Value
2.46
EV to EBIT
-34.54
EV to EBITDA
34.20
EV to Capital Employed
2.67
EV to Sales
0.74
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
3.40%
ROE (Latest)
1.92%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Sideways
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Rajiv Kabra (52.22%)

Highest Public shareholder

Kabsons Gas Equipment Pvt Ltd (4.23%)

Individual Investors Holdings

28.49%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 25.53% vs 2.09% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 109.68% vs -205.08% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "14.11",
          "val2": "11.24",
          "chgp": "25.53%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-0.10",
          "val2": "0.17",
          "chgp": "-158.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.02",
          "val2": "-0.30",
          "chgp": "106.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.06",
          "val2": "-0.62",
          "chgp": "109.68%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-0.71%",
          "val2": "1.51%",
          "chgp": "-2.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.56% vs 64.91% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -60.77% vs 33.12% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "20.73",
          "val2": "18.75",
          "chgp": "10.56%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.90",
          "val2": "0.99",
          "chgp": "-9.09%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.03",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.82",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.82",
          "val2": "2.09",
          "chgp": "-60.77%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "4.34%",
          "val2": "5.28%",
          "chgp": "-0.94%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.40% vs 68.44% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -31.88% vs 17.61% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "31.74",
          "val2": "29.83",
          "chgp": "6.40%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "1.65",
          "val2": "1.19",
          "chgp": "38.66%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.04",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.82",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.41",
          "val2": "2.07",
          "chgp": "-31.88%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.20%",
          "val2": "3.99%",
          "chgp": "1.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.45% vs 46.99% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -61.17% vs -21.07% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "42.99",
          "val2": "40.01",
          "chgp": "7.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.36",
          "val2": "1.85",
          "chgp": "27.57%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.06",
          "chgp": "-16.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.30",
          "val2": "0.82",
          "chgp": "-136.59%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.80",
          "val2": "2.06",
          "chgp": "-61.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "5.49%",
          "val2": "4.62%",
          "chgp": "0.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
14.11
11.24
25.53%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-0.10
0.17
-158.82%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
0.02
-0.30
106.67%
Standalone Net Profit
0.06
-0.62
109.68%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-0.71%
1.51%
-2.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 25.53% vs 2.09% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 109.68% vs -205.08% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
20.73
18.75
10.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.90
0.99
-9.09%
Interest
0.03
0.03
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.82
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.82
2.09
-60.77%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
4.34%
5.28%
-0.94%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 10.56% vs 64.91% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -60.77% vs 33.12% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
31.74
29.83
6.40%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
1.65
1.19
38.66%
Interest
0.04
0.04
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.82
-100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
1.41
2.07
-31.88%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.20%
3.99%
1.21%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 6.40% vs 68.44% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -31.88% vs 17.61% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
42.99
40.01
7.45%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.36
1.85
27.57%
Interest
0.05
0.06
-16.67%
Exceptional Items
-0.30
0.82
-136.59%
Standalone Net Profit
0.80
2.06
-61.17%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
5.49%
4.62%
0.87%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 7.45% vs 46.99% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -61.17% vs -21.07% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Kabsons Industries Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Kabsons Industries Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Kabsons Industries Limited was originally incorporated as "Ellipse Industries Limited" in 1992. Name of the Company was changed in March 1993 when the New Management took over from the Original Promoters. Kabsons is a complete solution provider for top quality products like LPG Cylinder, LPG regulator, Valves, Fittings, Adaptors and Natural Gas Regulators. It is engaged in the business of bottling and selling of LP Gas under the brand "KABSONS". The company came out with a public issue in Aug.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Plot No 48 8-3-1087, Srinagar Colony Hyderabad Telangana : 500073
stock-summary
Tel: 91-40-6630001/02/06
stock-summary
operationslpg@rediffmail.com/kilsha
Registrar Details
XL Softech Systems Ltd , 3 Sagar Society Road , No 2 Banjara Hills, Hyderabad