Le Lavoir

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Trading & Distributors
  • ISIN: INE204S01012
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 539814
INR
89.94
4.28 (5.0%)
BSENSE

Sep 01, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.83 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

2.83 k (-73.35%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.95%

Held by 1 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

3.51%

Why is Le Lavoir Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Le Lavoir Ltd's stock price is rising to 89.94, reflecting a 5.0% increase. Despite strong short-term gains, the stock has weak long-term fundamentals, with a significant decline in operating profits and underperformance over the past year.

As of 01-Sep, Le Lavoir Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 89.94, reflecting a change of 4.28 (5.0%) upward. This increase can be attributed to several factors. Notably, the stock has been on a consecutive gain streak for the last 19 days, accumulating an impressive 152.36% return during this period. Additionally, it outperformed its sector by 5.82% today and opened with a gain of 5%. The stock also reached an intraday high of Rs 89.94, indicating strong buying interest.<BR><BR>In the short term, the stock has shown significant positive momentum, with a remarkable 27.59% increase over the past week and a staggering 116.46% rise over the past month, contrasting sharply with the negative performance of the Sensex during the same periods. However, it is important to note that despite these short-term gains, the stock has a weak long-term fundamental outlook, with a -41.38% CAGR growth in operating profits over the last five years and a poor EBIT to interest ratio of 0.92. <BR><BR>While the stock is currently rising, the long-term fundamentals suggest caution, as it has generated a -68.99% return over the past year and has underperformed compared to broader market indices.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Le Lavoir?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Le Lavoir includes Dhiraj Kothari (Director), Sachin Kapse (Managing Director), Vinod Rana (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and independent directors Bernard Fernandes and Keya Bhattacharya.

The management team of Le Lavoir includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. Dhiraj Kothari - Director<BR>2. Bernard Fernandes - Independent Director<BR>3. Sachin Kapse - Managing Director<BR>4. Vinod Rana - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>5. Keya Bhattacharya - Independent Director<BR><BR>If you have any more questions about the company or its operations, feel free to ask!

View full answer

What does Le Lavoir do?

01-Sep-2026

Le Lavoir Ltd, a Micro Cap company in the Trading & Distributors industry, reported net sales of 2 Cr and a net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026. The company, formerly known as Refine Holdings Limited, has a market cap of INR 30 Cr and key metrics including a P/E of 17.00 and a debt-equity ratio of 0.09.

Overview: <BR>Le Lavoir Ltd operates in the Trading & Distributors industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Le Lavoir Ltd was incorporated as 'Refine Holdings Limited' in 1981. The company underwent several name changes, first to Radhey Trade Holdings Limited in 2016 and then to Le Lavoir Limited in 2021. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 30 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 17.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 21 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.09 <BR>Return on Equity: 14.15% <BR>Price to Book: 1.79<BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: Digvijay Plot Street No 51, Opposite Makhicha Nivas Jamnagar Gujarat : 361005 <BR>Tel: 91-288-2661942 <BR>Email: info@rholdings.org <BR>Website: http://www.rholdings.org

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Le Lavoir?

01-Sep-2026

Le Lavoir's peers include Newtrac Foods, Chandra Pr. Intl, Medico Intercon., Chambal Brewer, Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Asian Tea & Exp, Franklin Indust., and Shreenath Paper. Management risks vary from excellent at Medico Intercon. to below average at several others, with Le Lavoir showing below average growth and a 1-year return of -71.27%.

Peers: The peers of Le Lavoir are Newtrac Foods, Chandra Pr. Intl, Medico Intercon., Chambal Brewer, Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Asian Tea & Exp, Franklin Indust., and Shreenath Paper.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Medico Intercon., while Good management risk is found at Le Lavoir and Chandra Pr. Intl. Average management risk is present at Newtrac Foods and Franklin Indust., while Below Average management risk is seen at Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Asian Tea & Exp, and Shreenath Paper, and the rest. Growth is Below Average for Le Lavoir, Newtrac Foods, Chandra Pr. Intl, Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Asian Tea & Exp, Franklin Indust., and Shreenath Paper, while Medico Intercon. shows Below Average growth. Chambal Brewer does not qualify for growth assessment. Capital Structure is Good for Le Lavoir, Excellent for Medico Intercon. and Franklin Indust., while Below Average is noted for Newtrac Foods, Chandra Pr. Intl, Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Asian Tea & Exp, and Shreenath Paper, and the rest.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Chambal Brewer at 82.88%, while the lowest is Remedium Life at -77.86%. Le Lavoir's own 1-year return is -71.27%, which is higher than Remedium Life's but lower than Chambal Brewer's. Additionally, Medico Intercon., Remedium Life, Nirav Commercial, Franklin Indust., and Shreenath Paper all have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Le Lavoir?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Le Lavoir Ltd has a market capitalization of 30.00 Cr, with recent net sales of 5.12 Cr and a net profit of 1.77 Cr. Shareholder's funds are 3.75 Cr and total assets amount to 4.37 Cr as of March 2015.

As of 31st August, Le Lavoir Ltd has a market capitalization of 30.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Le Lavoir reported Net Sales of 5.12 Cr and a Net Profit of 1.77 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2015, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 3.75 Cr and Total Assets of 4.37 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Le Lavoir Ltd?

16-Aug-2026

Are Le Lavoir Ltd latest results good or bad?

14-Aug-2026

Le Lavoir Ltd's latest results show a net profit increase and significant revenue growth, but a drastic decline in operating margins and a 40.73% drop in stock value raise concerns about the company's core profitability and investor confidence. Overall, the results are more problematic than favorable, suggesting caution for investors.

Le Lavoir Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company achieved a net profit of ₹0.49 crores for Q4 FY26, which is a 53.12% increase year-on-year. Additionally, revenue saw a significant quarter-on-quarter growth of 151.79%, reaching ₹1.41 crores, and a year-on-year increase of 138.98%. <BR><BR>However, these positive aspects are overshadowed by serious concerns regarding the company's operating margins, which have drastically declined from 52.08% in Q4 FY25 to just 9.93% in Q4 FY26. This sharp drop indicates fundamental challenges in the business's core profitability despite the revenue growth. Furthermore, the company's stock has underperformed significantly, declining 40.73% over the past year, which raises questions about investor confidence and the sustainability of its recent profit growth.<BR><BR>Overall, while there are some positive indicators, the severe margin compression and the stock's poor performance suggest that the results are more problematic than favorable. Investors should be cautious, as the underlying operational challenges may outweigh the apparent revenue gains.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Le Lavoir Ltd?

11-Aug-2026

The next results date for Le Lavoir Ltd is 14 August 2026.

The next results date for Le Lavoir Ltd is scheduled for 14 August 2026.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Le Lavoir?

17-Nov-2025

Le Lavoir's historical performance shows fluctuating net sales, increasing from 0.93 Cr in March 2022 to 2.65 Cr in March 2025, with profitability improving significantly, including a profit after tax of 1.34 Cr in March 2025. Overall, recent years indicate a positive trend in financial performance.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Le Lavoir shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Le Lavoir's net sales have seen a gradual increase from 0.93 Cr in March 2022 to 2.65 Cr in March 2025, with a notable dip to 1.36 Cr in March 2021 and a peak of 9.33 Cr in March 2019. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, rising to 2.65 Cr in March 2025 from 0.93 Cr in March 2022. Total expenditure, excluding depreciation, has varied, peaking at 2.95 Cr in March 2020 and decreasing to 1.11 Cr in March 2025. Operating profit, excluding other income, improved significantly to 1.54 Cr in March 2025 from just 0.16 Cr in March 2022, while profit before tax also rose to 1.79 Cr in March 2025 from 0.41 Cr in March 2022. Profit after tax increased to 1.34 Cr in March 2025, reflecting a consistent upward trend in profitability. The earnings per share (EPS) also demonstrated growth, reaching 4.14 in March 2025 compared to 0.96 in March 2022. Overall, while there have been fluctuations, the recent years indicate a positive trajectory in Le Lavoir's financial performance.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Le Lavoir?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Le Lavoir include individual investors with 73.18% of shares, led by Nageshwarrao Srikrishna Duvvuri at 10.45%, and Zeal Dealmark Private Limited at 3.76%. There is also one foreign institutional investor holding 1.02%, with no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved.

The top shareholders of Le Lavoir include individual investors, who hold a significant 73.18% of the shares. Among the major shareholders, Nageshwarrao Srikrishna Duvvuri stands out as the highest public shareholder with a holding of 10.45%. The promoter with the highest holding is Zeal Dealmark Private Limited, which owns 3.76%. Additionally, there is one foreign institutional investor (FII) that holds 1.02% of the shares. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual funds involved in the shareholding.

View full answer

Is Le Lavoir overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of January 6, 2025, Le Lavoir is considered very expensive and overvalued with a PE ratio of 63.98, despite outperforming the Sensex with a 27.21% return over the past year, and while its valuation metrics are high compared to industry norms, they are more reasonable than some peers like MMTC Ltd. and Optiemus Infracom Ltd.

As of 6 January 2025, the valuation grade for Le Lavoir has moved from risky to very expensive, indicating a significant shift in its perceived market value. The company is currently considered overvalued, with a PE ratio of 63.98, an EV to EBITDA of 55.95, and a PEG ratio of 2.07, all of which are substantially higher than industry norms. <BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Le Lavoir's valuation metrics stand out, particularly against MMTC Ltd., which has a PE ratio of 119.39, and Optiemus Infracom Ltd., with a PE of 82.35. This suggests that while Le Lavoir is priced at a premium, it is still more reasonable than some of its very expensive peers. Additionally, Le Lavoir has outperformed the Sensex significantly over the past year, with a stock return of 27.21% compared to the Sensex's 7.59%, reinforcing the notion that the stock may be overvalued given its high valuation ratios.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Le Lavoir?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 4, 2025, Le Lavoir's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by daily moving averages and weekly Dow Theory, despite some bearish signals from the MACD and KST.

As of 4 June 2025, the technical trend for Le Lavoir has changed from mildly bearish to mildly bullish. The daily moving averages indicate a mildly bullish stance, while the weekly Dow Theory supports this with a mildly bullish signal as well. However, the MACD shows a bearish trend on the weekly and a mildly bearish trend on the monthly, which tempers the overall bullish outlook. The Bollinger Bands present a mixed picture, being mildly bearish on the weekly but bullish on the monthly. The KST is bullish on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly, and the OBV is bullish for both time frames. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages and the weekly Dow Theory, despite some bearish signals in the MACD and KST.

View full answer

Has Le Lavoir declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Le Lavoir Ltd has declared a 1% dividend, amounting to 0.1 per share, but the dividend yield is 0%. Despite this, the company has shown significant price appreciation, with total returns of 1056.99% over the past five years.

Le Lavoir Ltd has declared a 1% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 1%<BR>- Amount per share: 0.1<BR>- Ex-date: 21 Nov 19<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 0%<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the 6 months period, the price return was -37.0%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of -37.0%.<BR><BR>For the 1 year period, the price return was 23.62%, the dividend return was 0%, leading to a total return of 23.62%.<BR><BR>Over the 2 years period, the price return was 290.99%, with a dividend return of 0%, culminating in a total return of 290.99%.<BR><BR>In the 3 years period, the price return was 560.93%, the dividend return was 0%, which resulted in a total return of 560.93%.<BR><BR>During the 4 years period, the price return was 547.41%, with a dividend return of 0%, yielding a total return of 547.41%.<BR><BR>For the 5 years period, the price return was 1056.99%, the dividend return was 0%, resulting in a total return of 1056.99%.<BR><BR>Overall, while Le Lavoir Ltd declared a dividend, the dividend yield remains at 0%, indicating that the dividend has not contributed to returns in recent periods. The total returns over various periods show significant price appreciation, particularly over longer time frames.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength with a -41.38% CAGR growth in Operating Profits over the last 5 years

  • Company's ability to service its debt is weak with a poor EBIT to Interest (avg) ratio of 0.92
2

Flat results in Jun 26

3

With ROE of 14.2, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 2 Price to Book Value

4

Below par performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Trading & Distributors

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 31 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

18.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.09

stock-summary
Return on Equity

14.15%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.88

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
2 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-37.1%
0%
-37.1%
6 Months
-55.52%
0%
-55.52%
1 Year
-68.99%
0%
-68.99%
2 Years
-62.5%
0%
-62.5%
3 Years
-1.16%
0%
-1.16%
4 Years
108.92%
0%
108.92%
5 Years
33.74%
0%
33.74%

Latest dividend: 0.1 per share ex-dividend date: Nov-21-2019

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Directorate

30-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Resignation of Managing Director

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Managing Director

30-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Resignation of Managing Director

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

19-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Le Lavoir Ltd has declared 1% dividend, ex-date: 21 Nov 19

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
150.60%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-41.38%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
0.92
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
3.79
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.09
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.33
Tax Ratio
25.17%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.95%
ROCE (avg)
3.94%
ROE (avg)
15.90%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
18
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
1.97
EV to EBIT
32.62
EV to EBITDA
30.77
EV to Capital Employed
1.89
EV to Sales
4.91
PEG Ratio
0.25
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
3.94%
ROE (Latest)
14.15%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bearish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bullish
Mildly Bearish
OBV
Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 1 FIIs (0.95%)

Promoter with highest holding

Zeal Dealmark Pvt Ltd (3.51%)

Highest Public shareholder

Nageshwarrao Srikrishna Duvvuri (9.85%)

Individual Investors Holdings

74.83%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 50.82% vs 8.93% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.10% vs 7.69% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.92",
          "val2": "0.61",
          "chgp": "50.82%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "300.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.05",
          "val2": "0.42",
          "chgp": "-88.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.39%",
          "val2": "6.56%",
          "chgp": "10.83%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -48.10% vs 85.88% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.33% vs 97.37% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.82",
          "val2": "1.58",
          "chgp": "-48.10%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.17",
          "val2": "0.93",
          "chgp": "-81.72%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.85",
          "val2": "0.75",
          "chgp": "13.33%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "20.73%",
          "val2": "58.86%",
          "chgp": "-38.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -36.41% vs 66.92% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 15.89% vs 62.12% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1.38",
          "val2": "2.17",
          "chgp": "-36.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.24",
          "val2": "1.28",
          "chgp": "-81.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.24",
          "val2": "1.07",
          "chgp": "15.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.39%",
          "val2": "58.99%",
          "chgp": "-41.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.53% vs 33.17% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 23.88% vs 28.85% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "2.00",
          "val2": "2.65",
          "chgp": "-24.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "1.54",
          "chgp": "-81.17%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "1.66",
          "val2": "1.34",
          "chgp": "23.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "14.50%",
          "val2": "58.11%",
          "chgp": "-43.61%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.92
0.61
50.82%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.16
0.04
300.00%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.05
0.42
-88.10%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.39%
6.56%
10.83%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 50.82% vs 8.93% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -88.10% vs 7.69% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.82
1.58
-48.10%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.17
0.93
-81.72%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.85
0.75
13.33%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
20.73%
58.86%
-38.13%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -48.10% vs 85.88% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 13.33% vs 97.37% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
1.38
2.17
-36.41%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.24
1.28
-81.25%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.24
1.07
15.89%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.39%
58.99%
-41.60%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -36.41% vs 66.92% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 15.89% vs 62.12% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
2.00
2.65
-24.53%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.29
1.54
-81.17%
Interest
0.00
0.00
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
1.66
1.34
23.88%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
14.50%
58.11%
-43.61%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.53% vs 33.17% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 23.88% vs 28.85% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Le Lavoir Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Le Lavoir Ltd
Micro Cap
Trading & Distributors
Le Lavoir Limited was incorporated as 'Refine Holdings Limited' on August 18, 1981 in West Bengal. The Company name was changed from Refine Holdings Limited to Radhey Trade Holdings Limited on April 8, 2016 and further from Radhey Trade Holdings Limited to Le Lavoir Limited on March 25, 2021. The name Le Lavoir, rechristened in 2020, means "The Laundry or The Washing House".
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
Digvijay Plot Street No 51, Opposite Makhicha Nivas Jamnagar Gujarat : 361005
stock-summary
Tel: 91-288-2661942
stock-summary
info@rholdings.org
Registrar Details
Niche Technologies Pvt Ltd , D-511, Bagree Market 5th Floor, 71 B R B B Road , Kolkata