Manomay Tex Indi

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Garments & Apparels
  • ISIN: INE784W01015
  • NSEID: MANOMAY
  • BSEID: 540396
INR
227.30
4.35 (1.95%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 09:46 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 22.33 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

22.33 k (38.55%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

1.32%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

57.31%

Why is Manomay Tex India Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Manomay Tex India Ltd's stock price is rising to 222.95, reflecting a 1.3 (0.59%) increase. This rise is driven by strong historical performance, positive trends against the benchmark Sensex, and favorable valuation metrics despite a drop in investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Manomay Tex India Ltd's stock price is rising, currently at 222.95, reflecting a change of 1.3 (0.59%) upwards. This upward movement can be attributed to several factors. Firstly, the stock has shown a positive performance over the past week, gaining 3.39%, while the benchmark Sensex has declined by 0.92%. Similarly, in the last month, the stock has increased by 6.19%, contrasting with a 1.47% drop in the Sensex.<BR><BR>Moreover, the stock has demonstrated strong performance over the past year, with a return of 31.61%, significantly outperforming the Sensex, which has only seen a decline of 4.26% during the same period. The three-year performance is also noteworthy, with a 68.71% increase compared to the Sensex's 17.67% rise, indicating a consistent trend of outperformance.<BR><BR>Today's price summary indicates that the stock has outperformed its sector by 0.92% and has experienced a trend reversal, gaining after two consecutive days of decline. Additionally, Manomay Tex India Ltd is trading above its moving averages across various time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, which is typically a bullish signal.<BR><BR>Despite a significant drop in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 88.16% against the 5-day average, the stock remains liquid enough for trading. The company's attractive valuation, with a return on capital employed (ROCE) of 10.9 and a PEG ratio of 2.4, further supports its rising stock price. Overall, the combination of strong historical performance, current price trends, and favorable valuation metrics contributes to the stock's upward movement.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Manomay Tex Indi?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Manomay Tex Indi includes Chairman Kailaschandra Hiralal Laddha, Managing Director Yogesh Laddha, and several Whole-time Directors, along with independent directors and a Company Secretary. This diverse team oversees the company's governance and operations.

The management team of Manomay Tex Indi includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. **Kailaschandra Hiralal Laddha** - Chairman & Wholetime Director<BR>2. **Yogesh Laddha** - Managing Director<BR>3. **Kamlesh Kailashchand Ladha** - Whole-time Director<BR>4. **Pallavi Laddha** - Whole-time Director<BR>5. **Mahesh Kailaschandra Laddha** - Whole-time Director<BR>6. **Shriniwas Shivraj Bhattad** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Basant Kishangopal Porwal** - Independent Director<BR>8. **Dilip Balkishan Porwal** - Independent Director<BR>9. **Rajiv Mahajan** - Independent Director<BR>10. **Anil Kumar Kabra** - Independent Director<BR>11. **Kamesh Shri Shri Mal** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team comprises a mix of independent directors and executive roles, contributing to the governance and management of the company.

View full answer

What does Manomay Tex Indi do?

01-Sep-2026

Manomay Tex India Ltd is a Micro Cap company in the Garments & Apparels industry, incorporated in 2009 and converted to a public company in 2017. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹198 Cr and a net profit of ₹5 Cr, with a market cap of ₹407 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Manomay Tex India Ltd operates in the Garments & Apparels industry and is categorized as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>History:<BR>The company was originally incorporated in 2009 as "Manomay Tex India Private Limited" in Bhilwara, Rajasthan. It later converted to a public company and changed its name on January 6, 2017. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>- Net Sales: 198 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Net Profit: 5 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)<BR>- Market Cap: INR 407 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>- P/E: 20.00<BR>- Industry P/E: 28<BR>- Dividend Yield: 0.00%<BR>- Debt Equity: 2.33<BR>- Return on Equity: 12.75%<BR>- Price to Book: 2.58<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 32 Heera Panna Market, Pur Road Bhilwara Bhilwara Rajasthan : 311001<BR>Tel: 91-1482-246983<BR>Email: cs@monomaytexindia.com<BR>Website: http://www.manomaytexindia.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Manomay Tex Indi?

01-Sep-2026

Manomay Tex Indi's peers include AB Cotspin, Donear Inds., Bhatia Communic., Nandan Denim, Thomas Scott, Banswara Syntex, Suditi Industrie, and Ginni Filaments. Notably, Manomay Tex Indi has an average growth rate and a 1-year return of 29.02%, outperforming many peers.

Peers: The peers of Manomay Tex Indi are AB Cotspin, Donear Inds., Bhatia Communic., Nandan Denim, Thomas Scott, Banswara Syntex, Suditi Industrie, and Ginni Filaments.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Below Average management risk is observed at AB Cotspin, Nandan Denim, Suditi Industrie, and Ginni Filaments, while Average management risk is found at Donear Inds., Bhatia Communic., Manomay Tex Indi, Thomas Scott, and Banswara Syntex. Good growth is noted at Donear Inds. and Bhatia Communic., while Average growth is seen at Manomay Tex Indi and the rest. Below Average capital structure is present at AB Cotspin, Nandan Denim, Manomay Tex Indi, Banswara Syntex, Suditi Industrie, and Ginni Filaments, while Good capital structure is found at Bhatia Communic. and Thomas Scott.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: Bhatia Communic. has the highest 1-year return at 11.96%, while Donear Inds. has the lowest at -8.98%, with Manomay Tex Indi's own 1-year return at 29.02% being significantly higher than both. Additionally, the six-month return is negative for AB Cotspin, Thomas Scott, Banswara Syntex, Suditi Industrie, and Ginni Filaments.

View full answer

How big is Manomay Tex Indi?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Manomay Tex India Ltd has a market capitalization of 407.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 744.27 Cr and a Net Profit of 20.15 Cr.

As of 31st August, Manomay Tex India Ltd has a market capitalization of 407.00 Cr, classified as a Micro Cap.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, the company reported Net Sales of 744.27 Cr and a Net Profit of 20.15 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 148.18 Cr and Total Assets of 617.96 Cr.

View full answer

Which are the latest news on Manomay Tex Indi?

01-Sep-2026

Should I buy, sell or hold Manomay Tex India Ltd?

15-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Manomay Tex India Ltd?

07-Aug-2026

The next results date for Manomay Tex India Ltd is 13 August 2026.

The next results date for Manomay Tex India Ltd is scheduled for 13 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Manomay Tex India Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-May-2026

Manomay Tex India Ltd's latest results show strong revenue and profit growth, with a net profit increase of 50.20% year-on-year. However, concerns arise from declining operating margins and rising interest costs, leading to a cautious outlook despite impressive headline figures.

Manomay Tex India Ltd's latest results present a mixed picture. On the positive side, the company reported a net profit of ₹5.00 crores for Q4 FY26, which is a significant increase of 50.20% year-on-year and a 7.99% rise from the previous quarter. Additionally, revenue reached ₹203.97 crores, reflecting a year-on-year growth of 13.86% and a quarter-on-quarter increase of 15.47%. This marks the strongest quarterly sales performance in the company's recent history.<BR><BR>However, there are notable concerns. Operating margins have contracted sequentially from 11.07% in Q3 FY26 to 10.74% in Q4 FY26, indicating pressures on profitability. Furthermore, interest costs surged to ₹8.98 crores, the highest quarterly level recorded, which poses a significant burden on financial performance. The company's stock has also declined by 20.11% over the past six months, reflecting investor apprehensions regarding its ability to maintain profitability amid rising costs and margin pressures.<BR><BR>In summary, while the headline growth figures are impressive, underlying operational challenges, particularly related to margin compression and high debt levels, suggest a cautious outlook for the company.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Manomay Tex Indi?

17-Nov-2025

Manomay Tex Indi has shown fluctuating financial performance, with net sales reaching 696.92 Cr in March 2025, up from 583.09 Cr in March 2024, and significant increases in operating profit and profit before tax. However, cash flow from operating activities declined to 4.00 Cr in March 2025, indicating a mixed performance overall.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Manomay Tex Indi shows a fluctuating trend in its financial metrics over the years, with notable growth in recent periods.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Manomay Tex Indi's net sales peaked at 696.92 Cr in March 2025, showing an increase from 583.09 Cr in March 2024, while it slightly declined from 698.88 Cr in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 696.92 Cr in March 2025, up from 583.09 Cr in the previous year. The company's total expenditure, excluding depreciation, was 611.33 Cr in March 2025, compared to 534.57 Cr in March 2024. Operating profit (PBDIT) rose to 87.08 Cr in March 2025 from 49.55 Cr in March 2024, indicating improved operational efficiency. Profit before tax also increased to 25.87 Cr in March 2025, up from 16.94 Cr in March 2024, while profit after tax reached 19.25 Cr, a rise from 13.00 Cr. The company's total assets grew to 617.96 Cr in March 2025 from 583.97 Cr in March 2024, and total liabilities also increased to 617.96 Cr from 583.97 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities was 4.00 Cr in March 2025, down from 12.00 Cr in March 2024, reflecting a decline in cash generation from operations. Overall, the financial performance of Manomay Tex Indi demonstrates a recovery and growth trajectory in recent years, particularly in sales and profitability metrics.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Manomay Tex Indi?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholders of Manomay Tex Indi include Everstrong Marketing Private Limited with 12.8%, individual investors with 24.46%, and Seema Kamlesh Laddha at 5.03%. There are no pledged promoter holdings or mutual fund investments in the company.

The top shareholders of Manomay Tex Indi include the promoters, with Everstrong Marketing Private Limited holding the largest stake at 12.8%. Additionally, individual investors collectively own 24.46% of the company. Among public shareholders, Seema Kamlesh Laddha is notable with a holding of 5.03%. The company also has two foreign institutional investors (FIIs) that hold a combined 1.54%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and no mutual funds are currently invested in the company.

View full answer

Is Manomay Tex Indi overvalued or undervalued?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 15, 2025, Manomay Tex India Ltd. is considered very attractive and undervalued, with a PE ratio of 16.65, EV to EBITDA of 7.56, a PEG ratio of 0.35, and a 13.00% ROE, indicating strong fundamentals and significant long-term growth potential despite recent underperformance compared to the Sensex.

As of 15 May 2025, the valuation grade for Manomay Tex India Ltd. has moved from attractive to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 16.65, an EV to EBITDA of 7.56, and a PEG ratio of 0.35, all of which suggest strong fundamentals relative to its market price.<BR><BR>In comparison to peers, Manomay Tex India Ltd. has a PE ratio that is competitive within its industry, with similar companies showing ratios around 16.65 for PE and 7.56 for EV to EBITDA. The company's return on equity (ROE) stands at 13.00%, further supporting its attractiveness as an investment. Despite recent underperformance compared to the Sensex over the past year, the long-term performance of 461.65% over five years highlights its potential for growth.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Manomay Tex Indi?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 26, 2025, Manomay Tex Indi shows a mildly bearish trend due to daily moving averages and Bollinger Bands, despite some mildly bullish weekly indicators, suggesting caution in the current analysis.

As of 26 May 2025, the technical trend for Manomay Tex Indi has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The current stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the daily moving averages indicating a bearish trend and the Bollinger Bands showing a mildly bearish signal on both weekly and monthly time frames. While the weekly MACD and KST are mildly bullish, they are offset by the monthly indicators which remain bearish. The RSI shows no signal in both weekly and monthly time frames, indicating a lack of momentum. Overall, the mixed signals suggest caution, with the bearish indicators holding more weight in the current analysis.

View full answer

Has Manomay Tex Indi declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 4.32 times

  • Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.97% over the last 5 years
  • Low ability to service debt as the company has a high Debt to EBITDA ratio of 4.32 times
2

Poor long term growth as Net Sales has grown by an annual rate of 3.97% over the last 5 years

 
3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

With ROCE of 10.9, it has a Attractive valuation with a 1.5 Enterprise value to Capital Employed

5

Majority shareholders : Promoters

 
6

Market Beating performance in long term as well as near term

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Garments & Apparels

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 410 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

28

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

2.33

stock-summary
Return on Equity

12.75%

stock-summary
Price to Book

2.56

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
198 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
5 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
29.04%
0%
29.04%
6 Months
3.53%
0%
3.53%
1 Year
0%
0%
0.0%
2 Years
-6.69%
0%
-6.69%
3 Years
72.0%
0%
72.0%
4 Years
244.39%
0%
244.39%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Manomay Tex Indi for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting - Pursuant To The Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirement) Regulations 2015

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Outcome of Board meeting - Pursuant to the Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations 2015

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management

31-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Re-Appointment of WTD and Appointment of Independent Directors.

Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting Proposed To Be Held On Monday August 31 2026 Under Regulation 29 Of SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

21-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Manomay Tex India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/08/2026 inter alia to consider and approve Intimation of Board meeting proposed to be held on Monday August 31 2026 under Regulation 29 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
3.97%
EBIT Growth (5y)
23.43%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.88
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
4.76
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
2.33
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.67
Tax Ratio
24.53%
Dividend Payout Ratio
0
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
1.32%
ROCE (avg)
10.11%
ROE (avg)
13.31%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
28
Price to Book Value
2.56
EV to EBIT
14.11
EV to EBITDA
9.22
EV to Capital Employed
1.47
EV to Sales
1.04
PEG Ratio
2.41
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
10.89%
ROE (Latest)
12.75%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Bullish
Mildly Bearish
RSI
No Signal
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Mildly Bullish
Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bullish
Dow Theory
No Trend
No Trend
OBV
No Trend
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (1.32%)

Promoter with highest holding

Everstrong Marketing Private Limited (12.8%)

Highest Public shareholder

Seema Kamlesh Laddha (5.03%)

Individual Investors Holdings

23.35%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoY",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 20.48% vs 5.50% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 11.24% vs -12.92% in Jun 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Jun'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "197.51",
          "val2": "163.94",
          "chgp": "20.48%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "19.77",
          "val2": "20.33",
          "chgp": "-2.75%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.20",
          "val2": "7.55",
          "chgp": "-17.88%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "4.95",
          "val2": "4.45",
          "chgp": "11.24%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "10.01%",
          "val2": "12.40%",
          "chgp": "-2.39%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -0.54% vs 21.21% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.21% vs 94.12% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "330.09",
          "val2": "331.89",
          "chgp": "-0.54%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "42.90",
          "val2": "42.81",
          "chgp": "0.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "15.51",
          "val2": "14.61",
          "chgp": "6.16%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "10.02",
          "val2": "9.90",
          "chgp": "1.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.00%",
          "val2": "12.90%",
          "chgp": "0.10%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.13% vs 29.96% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -8.04% vs 77.99% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "506.73",
          "val2": "517.78",
          "chgp": "-2.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "62.46",
          "val2": "67.35",
          "chgp": "-7.26%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "21.80",
          "val2": "23.85",
          "chgp": "-8.60%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "14.65",
          "val2": "15.93",
          "chgp": "-8.04%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "12.33%",
          "val2": "13.01%",
          "chgp": "-0.68%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.98% vs 19.52% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.03% vs 48.08% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "710.70",
          "val2": "696.92",
          "chgp": "1.98%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "84.36",
          "val2": "85.59",
          "chgp": "-1.44%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "30.78",
          "val2": "31.80",
          "chgp": "-3.21%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "19.64",
          "val2": "19.25",
          "chgp": "2.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "11.87%",
          "val2": "12.28%",
          "chgp": "-0.41%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - YoYstock-summary

Jun'26
Jun'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
197.51
163.94
20.48%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
19.77
20.33
-2.75%
Interest
6.20
7.55
-17.88%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
4.95
4.45
11.24%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
10.01%
12.40%
-2.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 20.48% vs 5.50% in Jun 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 11.24% vs -12.92% in Jun 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
330.09
331.89
-0.54%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
42.90
42.81
0.21%
Interest
15.51
14.61
6.16%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
10.02
9.90
1.21%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.00%
12.90%
0.10%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -0.54% vs 21.21% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 1.21% vs 94.12% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
506.73
517.78
-2.13%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
62.46
67.35
-7.26%
Interest
21.80
23.85
-8.60%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
14.65
15.93
-8.04%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
12.33%
13.01%
-0.68%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.13% vs 29.96% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -8.04% vs 77.99% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
710.70
696.92
1.98%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
84.36
85.59
-1.44%
Interest
30.78
31.80
-3.21%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
19.64
19.25
2.03%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
11.87%
12.28%
-0.41%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 1.98% vs 19.52% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 2.03% vs 48.08% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Manomay Tex India Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Manomay Tex India Ltd
Micro Cap
Garments & Apparels
Manomay Tex India Limited was originally incorporated at Bhilwara in Rajasthan as "Manomay Tex India Private Limited", as a Private Limited Company vide Certificate of Incorporation dated April 13, 2009 issued by the Registrar of Companies. Subsequently, the Company got converted into Public company and the name of company was changed to "Manomay Tex India Private Limited" vide fresh Certificate of Incorporation on January 06, 2017, issued by the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur, Rajasthan.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
32 Heera Panna Market, Pur Road Bhilwara Bhilwara Rajasthan : 311001
stock-summary
Tel: 91-1482-246983
stock-summary
cs@monomaytexindia.com
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai