Mantra Capital

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
  • ISIN: INE304E01010
  • NSEID:
  • BSEID: 511577
INR
13.81
0.28 (2.07%)
BSENSE

May 12

BSE+NSE Vol: 4.11 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

4.11 k (-57.32%) Volume

Shareholding (Mar 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

75.00%

Who are in the management team of Savani Financial?

06-Jun-2025

As of March 2018, the management team of Savani Financial includes Deepa Tracy (Managing Director), Manish Chaudhari, Samir Mehta, and Suresh Mhatre (all Non Executive Directors), along with Praful Sheth (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer).

As of March 2018, the management team of Savani Financial includes the following members:<BR><BR>1. Deepa Tracy - Managing Director<BR>2. Manish Chaudhari - Non Executive Director<BR>3. Samir Mehta - Non Executive Director<BR>4. Suresh Mhatre - Non Executive Director<BR>5. Praful Sheth - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>These individuals are part of the Board of Directors and hold various positions within the company.

View full answer

What does Savani Financial do?

06-Jun-2025

Savani Financials Ltd is a medium-sized Non-Banking Financial Services Company that provides asset-based finance, investments, and advisory services, primarily in the micro-cap market. As of March 2025, it reported net sales of 2 Cr and a net loss of 4 Cr, with a market cap of Rs 54 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Savani Financials Ltd is a medium-sized Non-Banking Financial Services Company engaged in providing financial services, including asset-based finance, investments, and advisory syndication services, operating in the micro-cap market.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Savani Financials Ltd was incorporated on December 21, 1983, and went public on September 13, 1994. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and net profit for the period ending March 2025.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 2 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: -4 Cr (Quarterly Results - Mar 2025) <BR>Market-cap value: Rs 54 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: N/A <BR>Industry P/E: 23 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.00 <BR>Return on Equity: -24.25% <BR>Price to Book: 1.46<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 91 Mandra House Marol Co-op In, M V Road Andheri (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400059 <BR>Tel: 91-22-67604100 <BR>Email: info@savanifinancials.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.savanifinancials.co.in

View full answer

Has Savani Financial declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

Who are the peers of the Savani Financial?

03-Jun-2025

Savani Financial's peers include Bajaj Finance, Jio Financial, Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, Shriram Finance, Muthoot Finance, Nexome Cap. Mkt., Hiliks Technolog, Morarka Finance, and Oasis Securities, with varying management risk, growth, and capital structure ratings among them. Notably, Nexome Cap. Mkt. has the highest 1-year return at 78.96%, while Jio Financial has the lowest at -20.19%.

Peers: The peers of Savani Financial are Bajaj Finance, Jio Financial, Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, Shriram Finance, Muthoot Finance, Nexome Cap. Mkt., Hiliks Technolog, Morarka Finance, and Oasis Securities.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Bajaj Finance, Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, and Muthoot Finance, while Average management risk is found at Jio Financial and Oasis Securities. Good management risk is present at Shriram Finance, and Below Average management risk is noted at Nexome Cap. Mkt., Hiliks Technolog, Savani Financial, and Morarka Finance. In terms of growth, Excellent growth is seen at Jio Financial, while Good growth is noted at Bajaj Finance and Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, and Average growth is present at Savani Financial and Muthoot Finance. Below Average growth is observed at Hiliks Technolog and Morarka Finance, while the rest have varying ratings. For capital structure, Excellent capital structure is exhibited by Bajaj Finance, Jio Financial, Shriram Finance, Muthoot Finance, Nexome Cap. Mkt., Hiliks Technolog, Savani Financial, and Oasis Securities, while Good capital structure is found at Cholaman.Inv.&Fn, and the rest have Below Average ratings.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Nexome Cap. Mkt. at 78.96%, while the peer with the lowest is Jio Financial at -20.19%. Savani Financial does not have a 1-year return available for comparison. Additionally, the peers with negative six-month returns include Jio Financial, Nexome Cap. Mkt., Hiliks Technolog, Morarka Finance, and Oasis Securities.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Savani Financial?

09-Jun-2025

As of May 8, 2025, Savani Financial's technical trend is mildly bearish, influenced by mixed MACD signals, bearish monthly RSI, and daily moving averages, despite some mildly bullish indicators on the weekly timeframe.

As of 8 May 2025, the technical trend for Savani Financial has changed from bearish to mildly bearish. The weekly MACD indicates a mildly bullish stance, while the monthly MACD shows a mildly bearish trend. The RSI on the weekly timeframe has no signal, but the monthly RSI is bearish. Daily moving averages reflect a mildly bearish position. The Bollinger Bands are bearish on the weekly and sideways on the monthly. KST is mildly bullish on the weekly but mildly bearish on the monthly. Dow Theory supports a mildly bullish outlook on both weekly and monthly timeframes. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bearish, driven primarily by the mixed signals from MACD and moving averages, along with bearish momentum in the monthly RSI.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Savani Financial?

17-Jul-2025

The top shareholder of Savani Financial is Deepa Kishor Tracy, holding 74.95% of the shares, with no pledged promoter holdings. The highest public shareholder is Shaunak Jagdish Shah at 4.38%, while individual investors collectively own 20.93%.

The top shareholders of Savani Financial are primarily the promoters, with Deepa Kishor Tracy holding the largest stake at 74.95%. There are no pledged promoter holdings, and the company does not have any mutual funds or foreign institutional investors (FIIs) holding shares. The highest public shareholder is Shaunak Jagdish Shah, who owns 4.38% of the company. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 20.93% of the shares.

View full answer

How big is Savani Financial?

24-Jul-2025

As of 24th July, Savani Financials Ltd has a market capitalization of 69.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company. In the latest four quarters, it reported net sales of 5.48 Cr and a net loss of 9.74 Cr, with balance sheet data unavailable.

As of 24th July, Savani Financials Ltd has a market capitalization of 69.00 Cr, which categorizes it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Savani Financial reported net sales of 5.48 Cr. However, the net profit for the same period showed a loss of 9.74 Cr.<BR><BR>The balance sheet data is unavailable, so specific values for Shareholder's Funds and Total Assets cannot be provided.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Savani Financial?

13-Nov-2025

Savani Financial has experienced significant sales growth, with net sales rising from 0.12 Cr in March 2024 to 3.28 Cr in March 2025, but continues to face profitability challenges, reporting an operating loss of -8.57 Cr and a profit after tax of -8.79 Cr. Despite increased equity capital and positive cash flow from financing activities, the company struggles with negative cash flow from operations.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Savani Financial shows significant fluctuations in its financial metrics over the years, particularly from March 2019 to March 2025.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Savani Financial's net sales have increased dramatically from 0.12 Cr in March 2024 to 3.28 Cr in March 2025, marking a substantial growth. Other operating income, which was previously non-existent, rose to 0.15 Cr in March 2025, contributing to a total operating income of 3.43 Cr for the same period. However, the total expenditure, excluding depreciation, surged to 12.00 Cr in March 2025, leading to an operating profit (PBDIT) of -8.57 Cr, a notable decline from -2.00 Cr in March 2024. This trend continued with the profit before tax dropping to -8.84 Cr in March 2025, compared to -2.00 Cr in the previous year, resulting in a profit after tax of -8.79 Cr. The company's equity capital increased significantly to 31.99 Cr in March 2025 from 4.00 Cr in March 2024, while reserves improved to 7.97 Cr, indicating a recovery from negative reserves in prior years. The total liabilities also rose to 48.22 Cr, reflecting increased short-term borrowings of 4.94 Cr. Cash flow from operating activities remained negative at -8.00 Cr, but cash flow from financing activities showed a positive inflow of 51.00 Cr, resulting in a net cash inflow of 6.00 Cr by March 2025. Overall, while Savani Financial has shown growth in sales and capital, it continues to face challenges with profitability and cash flow management.

View full answer

Is Savani Financial overvalued or undervalued?

05-Dec-2025

As of December 4, 2025, Savani Financial is considered very expensive and overvalued due to negative financial ratios and significant underperformance compared to its peers and the Sensex, making it a poor investment at its current price of 16.00.

As of 4 December 2025, Savani Financial's valuation grade has moved from risky to very expensive. The company is currently overvalued, indicated by a PE ratio of -4.37, an EV to EBITDA of -9.40, and a ROE of -34.21%. These figures suggest significant financial distress compared to its peers, such as Bajaj Finance, which has a PE ratio of 34.9, and Life Insurance, which boasts a more attractive valuation with a PE of 10.85.<BR><BR>In addition to the concerning ratios, Savani Financial's performance has lagged behind the Sensex, particularly over the year-to-date period, where it has seen a decline of 27.27% compared to the Sensex's gain of 9.12%. This underperformance, combined with the negative ratios, reinforces the conclusion that Savani Financial is not a viable investment at its current price of 16.00.

View full answer

When is the next results date for Mantra Capital Limited?

20-Apr-2026

The next results date for Mantra Capital Limited is April 25, 2026.

The next results date for Mantra Capital Limited is scheduled for April 25, 2026.

View full answer

Are Mantra Capital Limited latest results good or bad?

25-Apr-2026

Mantra Capital Limited's latest results are concerning, showing a net loss of ₹4.83 crores despite a 236.81% year-on-year revenue increase to ₹5.49 crores. The company's high costs and negative profit margins indicate significant profitability challenges, suggesting the results are more bad than good.

Mantra Capital Limited's latest results indicate a challenging financial situation. In Q4 FY26, the company reported a net loss of ₹4.83 crores, which is a 20.75% decline from the previous quarter. While revenue saw a significant year-on-year increase of 236.81%, reaching ₹5.49 crores, this growth has not translated into profitability. The operating profit margin remains deeply negative at -38.43%, and the profit after tax (PAT) margin is also concerning at -87.98%.<BR><BR>The company's cost structure is a major issue, with employee costs consuming 68.49% of total revenue and interest expenses rising sharply by 37.95% quarter-on-quarter. This unsustainable cost structure is making it difficult for the company to achieve profitability, as it continues to incur substantial operating losses.<BR><BR>Overall, while the revenue growth is a positive sign, the underlying profitability challenges and structural inefficiencies suggest that the results are more bad than good. The company is at a critical juncture, and without significant operational improvements, it may struggle to turn its financial performance around.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Mantra Capital Limited?

26-Apr-2026

Why is Mantra Capital Limited falling/rising?

12-May-2026

As of 12-May, Mantra Capital Limited's stock price is currently at 13.81, reflecting a 2.07% increase despite a recent overall decline. The stock has outperformed its sector today, but it remains below its moving averages, indicating a longer-term downward trend.

As of 12-May, Mantra Capital Limited's stock price is rising, currently at 13.81, reflecting an increase of 0.28 or 2.07%. This rise comes despite the stock's recent performance, which has shown a decline over various periods, including a 1-week drop of 6.12% and a year-to-date decrease of 13.58%. <BR><BR>Today, the stock has outperformed its sector by 5.08%, indicating a relative strength compared to the broader Finance/NBFC sector, which has fallen by 3.01%. However, it is important to note that Mantra Capital is trading below its moving averages across multiple time frames, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, suggesting a longer-term downward trend.<BR><BR>Additionally, there has been a notable decrease in investor participation, with delivery volume on 11 May falling by 17.83% compared to the 5-day average. Despite these challenges, the stock's current rise may be attributed to short-term trading activity or market corrections, as it has shown some resilience today against a backdrop of overall declining performance.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

With a Operating Losses, the company has a Weak Long Term Fundamental Strength

  • Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate of -246.68%
2

Risky - Negative EBITDA

3

Underperformed the market in the last 1 year

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 52 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

NA (Loss Making)

stock-summary
Industry P/E

21

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

1.31

stock-summary
Return on Equity

-39.98%

stock-summary
Price to Book

1.53

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
5 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Mar 2026)
Net Profit:
-5 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-5.41%
0%
-5.41%
6 Months
-17.55%
0%
-17.55%
1 Year
-16.05%
0%
-16.05%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
-2.06%
0%
-2.06%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Mantra Capital for the last several years.

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release

05-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Media Release/ Press Release of the Company.

General Business Update.

04-May-2026 | Source : BSE

Intimation for publication of General Business update of the Company.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Credit Rating

28-Apr-2026 | Source : BSE

Assignment of rating on NCDs and Long Term Bank Facilities of the Company from Care Rating Limited.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Mantra Capital Limited has announced 1:7 rights issue, ex-date: 04 Apr 24

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
76.69%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-246.68%
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
1.31
Institutional Holding
0.00%
ROE (avg)
0.79%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
NA (Loss Making)
Industry P/E
21
Price to Book Value
1.45
EV to EBIT
-11.87
EV to EBITDA
-12.36
EV to Capital Employed
1.20
EV to Sales
5.69
PEG Ratio
NA
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
-13.41%
ROE (Latest)
-39.98%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
No Signal
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Mar 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Deepa Kishor Tracy (74.95%)

Highest Public shareholder

Shaunak Jagdish Shah (4.38%)

Individual Investors Holdings

20.81%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 17.31% vs 42.25% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -57.84% vs 4.67% in Dec 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Dec'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.49",
          "val2": "4.68",
          "chgp": "17.31%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-2.11",
          "val2": "-1.09",
          "chgp": "-93.58%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "2.69",
          "val2": "1.95",
          "chgp": "37.95%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-4.83",
          "val2": "-3.06",
          "chgp": "-57.84%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-38.43%",
          "val2": "-23.29%",
          "chgp": "-15.14%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 528.89% vs 1,400.00% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -101.40% vs -717.14% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "5.66",
          "val2": "0.90",
          "chgp": "528.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-5.66",
          "val2": "-2.78",
          "chgp": "-103.60%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "1.35",
          "val2": "0.11",
          "chgp": "1,127.27%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-5.76",
          "val2": "-2.86",
          "chgp": "-101.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-100.00%",
          "val2": "-308.89%",
          "chgp": "208.89%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 526.67% vs 1,733.33% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -84.52% vs -326.79% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "10.34",
          "val2": "1.65",
          "chgp": "526.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-6.75",
          "val2": "-4.60",
          "chgp": "-46.74%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "3.30",
          "val2": "0.13",
          "chgp": "2,438.46%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-8.82",
          "val2": "-4.78",
          "chgp": "-84.52%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-62.91%",
          "val2": "-275.45%",
          "chgp": "212.54%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 390.99% vs 2,583.33% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -53.13% vs -339.50% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "15.81",
          "val2": "3.22",
          "chgp": "390.99%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "-13.30",
          "val2": "-8.57",
          "chgp": "-55.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "6.00",
          "val2": "0.14",
          "chgp": "4,185.71%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "-13.46",
          "val2": "-8.79",
          "chgp": "-53.13%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "-84.12%",
          "val2": "-266.15%",
          "chgp": "182.03%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26 - QoQstock-summary

Mar'26
Dec'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.49
4.68
17.31%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-2.11
-1.09
-93.58%
Interest
2.69
1.95
37.95%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-4.83
-3.06
-57.84%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-38.43%
-23.29%
-15.14%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is 17.31% vs 42.25% in Dec 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Mar 2026 is -57.84% vs 4.67% in Dec 2025

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
5.66
0.90
528.89%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-5.66
-2.78
-103.60%
Interest
1.35
0.11
1,127.27%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-5.76
-2.86
-101.40%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-100.00%
-308.89%
208.89%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is 528.89% vs 1,400.00% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -101.40% vs -717.14% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
10.34
1.65
526.67%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-6.75
-4.60
-46.74%
Interest
3.30
0.13
2,438.46%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-8.82
-4.78
-84.52%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-62.91%
-275.45%
212.54%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 526.67% vs 1,733.33% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -84.52% vs -326.79% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
15.81
3.22
390.99%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
-13.30
-8.57
-55.19%
Interest
6.00
0.14
4,185.71%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
-13.46
-8.79
-53.13%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
-84.12%
-266.15%
182.03%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 390.99% vs 2,583.33% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -53.13% vs -339.50% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Mantra Capital Limited stock-summary
stock-summary
Mantra Capital Limited
Micro Cap
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
Mantra Capital Limited was initially incorporated as Savani Investment and Leasing Limited on December 21, 1983. The Company changed the name from Savani Investment and Leasing Limited to `Savani Freight and Finance Limited on 18 May, 1987 and again to `Savani Finance Limited' on 14 October, 1993. The Company has further attained a new change of name to Mantra Capital Limited in 2025.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
91 Mandra House Marol Co-op In, M V Road Andheri (East) Mumbai Maharashtra : 400059
stock-summary
Tel: 91-22-67604100
stock-summary
info@savanifinancials.co.in
Registrar Details
Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd , E-2 , Ansa Industrial Estate, Saki Vihar Road, Saki Naka, Andheri (E), Mumbai