Munjal Showa

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Auto Components & Equipments
  • ISIN: INE577A01027
  • NSEID: MUNJALSHOW
  • BSEID: 520043
INR
129.00
-0.75 (-0.58%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 29.66 k

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

29.66 k (20.53%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.11%

Held by 2 FIIs

DII

0.01%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

65.02%

Why is Munjal Showa Ltd. falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Munjal Showa Ltd. is experiencing a slight rise in stock price to 129.75, following a trend reversal after recent declines. Despite this short-term increase, the stock has faced significant long-term pressure with declines over the past month and year, alongside reduced investor participation.

As of 01-Sep, Munjal Showa Ltd. is experiencing a slight rise in its stock price, currently at 129.75, with a change of 0.1 (0.08%) upwards. This increase follows a trend reversal after three consecutive days of decline, indicating a potential shift in market sentiment. The stock has outperformed its sector by 0.37% today, suggesting some positive momentum despite recent challenges.<BR><BR>However, the stock has faced significant downward pressure over the longer term, with a 1-month decline of 5.57% and a 1-year drop of 5.98%. Comparatively, the broader market, represented by the Sensex, has also seen declines, but Munjal Showa's performance has been worse in these periods. The company is currently net-debt free and has a fair valuation with a Price to Book Value of 0.8, which may provide some support for its stock price.<BR><BR>Despite the positive aspects, such as a high dividend yield of 3.47% and a return on equity (ROE) of 3.9, the stock is trading at a premium compared to its peers' average historical valuations. Additionally, there has been a notable decline in investor participation, with delivery volume falling by 27.71% against the 5-day average. This decrease in trading activity could indicate waning investor interest, which may counteract the recent price increase.<BR><BR>In summary, while Munjal Showa Ltd. is currently rising slightly, its overall performance has been under pressure due to longer-term declines and reduced investor participation, which could impact future price movements.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Munjal Showa?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Munjal Showa includes Chairman & Managing Director Yogesh Chander Munjal, Joint Managing Director Yasuhiro Ashiki, and several independent and non-executive directors, along with Company Secretary Neha Bansal, bringing diverse expertise to the company.

The management team of Munjal Showa includes the following key individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Yogesh Chander Munjal** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Yasuhiro Ashiki** - Joint Managing Director<BR>3. **Ashok Kumar Munjal** - Independent Director<BR>4. **Vinod Kumar Agrawal** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>5. **Nand Dhameja** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>6. **Charu Munjal** - Non-Executive & Non-Independent Director<BR>7. **Devi Singh** - Non-Executive & Independent Director<BR>8. **Kazuhiro Nishioka** - Director<BR>9. **Kavita Venugopal** - Independent Director<BR>10. **Neha Bansal** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR><BR>This team brings a diverse range of expertise and governance to the company.

View full answer

What does Munjal Showa do?

01-Sep-2026

Munjal Showa Ltd. manufactures auto components for two-wheeler and four-wheeler markets, established in 1985 through a collaboration between Hero Group and Showa Corporation. As of June 2026, it reported net sales of ₹348 Cr and a net profit of ₹11 Cr, with a market cap of ₹525 Cr.

Overview: <BR>Munjal Showa Ltd. operates in the auto components and equipment industry, specializing in the manufacture of auto components for the two-wheeler and four-wheeler markets.<BR><BR>History: <BR>Munjal Showa Ltd. was established in 1985 through a collaboration between Hero Group and Showa Corporation, Japan. The latest quarterly results reported net sales and profit for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot: <BR>Most recent Net Sales: 348 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 11 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 525 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics: <BR>P/E: 20.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 41 <BR>Dividend Yield: 3.46% <BR>Debt-Equity: -0.47 <BR>Return on Equity: 3.90% <BR>Price to Book: 0.77 <BR><BR>Contact Details: <BR>Address: 9-11, Maruti Industrial Area Gurgaon Haryana : 122015 <BR>Phone: 0124-4783000 <BR>Email: cs@munjalshowa.net <BR>Website: http://www.munjalshowa.net

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Munjal Showa?

01-Sep-2026

Munjal Showa's peers include Kinetic Engg., Z F Steering, Hind.Composites, Triton Valves, CLN Energy, Omax Autos, Autoline Industr, Emmforce Auto, PPAP Automotive, and Menon Pistons. In terms of management risk and growth, Munjal Showa is rated average, with a 1-year return of -4.25%, better than Z F Steering but worse than Emmforce Auto's 85.28%.

Peers: The peers of Munjal Showa are Kinetic Engg., Z F Steering, Hind.Composites, Triton Valves, CLN Energy, Omax Autos, Autoline Industr, Emmforce Auto., PPAP Automotive, and Menon Pistons.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at CLN Energy and Emmforce Auto., while Good management risk is found at Kinetic Engg., Z F Steering, Hind.Composites, Triton Valves, Omax Autos, Autoline Industr, PPAP Automotive, and Menon Pistons. Average management risk is noted at Munjal Showa. In terms of growth, Excellent growth is seen at CLN Energy, while Good growth is found at Autoline Industr and Emmforce Auto. Below Average growth is observed at Kinetic Engg., Z F Steering, Hind.Composites, Triton Valves, Munjal Showa, Omax Autos, and PPAP Automotive, and the rest. Average growth is noted at Hind.Composites.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Emmforce Auto. at 85.28%, while the lowest is Z F Steering at -38.01%. Munjal Showa's 1-year return of -4.25% is better than Z F Steering's but worse than Emmforce Auto.'s. Additionally, Kinetic Engg., Z F Steering, Hind.Composites, and Triton Valves all have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Munjal Showa?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Munjal Showa Ltd. has a market capitalization of 525.00 Cr, with recent Net Sales of 1376.87 Cr and a Net Profit of 24.82 Cr.

As of 31st August, Munjal Showa Ltd. has a market capitalization of 525.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Munjal Showa reported Net Sales of 1376.87 Cr and a Net Profit of 24.82 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest reporting period for the balance sheet is March 2026, with Shareholder's Funds amounting to 678.03 Cr and Total Assets of 863.05 Cr.

View full answer

Are Munjal Showa Ltd. latest results good or bad?

04-Aug-2026

Munjal Showa Ltd.'s latest results show strong revenue and profit growth, with a net profit increase of 35.61% year-on-year. However, concerns about low operating margins, high reliance on non-operating income, and weak return on equity suggest caution for investors.

Munjal Showa Ltd.'s latest results present a mixed picture. On one hand, the company reported a net profit of ₹11.23 crore for Q1 FY27, which is a significant increase of 35.61% year-on-year. Additionally, revenue grew by 21.49% compared to the same quarter last year, indicating strong demand recovery in the automotive sector.<BR><BR>However, there are notable concerns. The operating margin is quite low at just 0.71%, which reflects ongoing profitability challenges. More critically, the company is heavily reliant on other income, which accounted for an astonishing 101.55% of its profit before tax. This raises questions about the sustainability of its earnings from core operations.<BR><BR>Furthermore, the return on equity (ROE) is weak at 3.94%, suggesting that the company is not generating adequate returns on shareholder capital. This is compounded by a lack of institutional investor interest, as foreign institutional holdings have significantly decreased.<BR><BR>While the stock price rallied 4.29% following the results announcement, reflecting some investor optimism, the underlying operational issues and dependency on non-operating income warrant caution. Overall, the results can be seen as good in terms of revenue and profit growth, but the fundamental weaknesses indicate that investors should approach with caution.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Munjal Showa Ltd.?

10-Jul-2026

When is the next results date for Munjal Showa Ltd.?

26-May-2026

The next results date for Munjal Showa Ltd. is 29 May 2026.

The next results date for Munjal Showa Ltd. is scheduled for 29 May 2026.

View full answer

Is Munjal Showa overvalued or undervalued?

18-Nov-2025

As of November 17, 2025, Munjal Showa is considered very attractive and undervalued with a PE ratio of 20.14 and an EV to EBITDA of 8.91, especially when compared to peers like Samvardh. Mothe. and Bosch, despite a year-to-date return of -10.56% against the Sensex's 8.72%.

As of 17 November 2025, the valuation grade for Munjal Showa has moved from risky to very attractive, indicating a significant improvement in its perceived value. The company is currently considered undervalued based on its financial metrics. Key ratios include a PE ratio of 20.14, an EV to EBITDA of 8.91, and a Price to Book Value of 0.77, which suggest that the stock is trading at a discount relative to its earnings and assets.<BR><BR>In comparison to its peers, Munjal Showa's valuation appears favorable. For instance, Samvardh. Mothe. has a PE ratio of 34.26 and an EV to EBITDA of 12.40, while Bosch shows a PE of 48.45 and an EV to EBITDA of 43.64. These comparisons highlight that Munjal Showa is positioned well within its industry, especially considering its PEG ratio of 0.00, indicating no growth premium is being paid. Despite recent underperformance against the Sensex, with a year-to-date return of -10.56% compared to the Sensex's 8.72%, the company's attractive valuation metrics suggest potential for future appreciation.

View full answer

Is Munjal Showa technically bullish or bearish?

17-Nov-2025

As of November 14, 2025, Munjal Showa's technical trend has shifted to mildly bearish, supported by bearish indicators across weekly and monthly charts, despite some short-term bullish signals.

As of 14 November 2025, the technical trend for Munjal Showa has changed from sideways to mildly bearish. The current stance is bearish, with key indicators supporting this view. Both the weekly and monthly MACD are bearish, and Bollinger Bands also indicate a bearish trend. The KST is bearish on both time frames, while the Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart. Although the daily moving averages are mildly bullish and the OBV shows a mildly bullish trend, these are overshadowed by the overall bearish signals from the longer-term indicators. The stock has underperformed the Sensex significantly over various time frames, particularly year-to-date and over the past year.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Munjal Showa?

14-Nov-2025

Munjal Showa's historical performance shows fluctuating net sales and profitability, with net sales increasing to 1,250.45 crore in March 2025 but a decline in operating profit and net profit. While cash flow from operations improved significantly, the company needs to focus on maintaining profit margins.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Munjal Showa shows a fluctuating trend in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Munjal Showa's net sales for the fiscal year ending March 2025 were reported at 1,250.45 crore, reflecting an increase from 1,172.73 crore in March 2024 and a slight decrease from 1,240.54 crore in March 2023. The total operating income followed a similar pattern, reaching 1,250.45 crore in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) for March 2025 was 47.19 crore, a decrease from 50.49 crore in the previous year, while the profit before tax was 35.16 crore, down from 42.19 crore in March 2023. The profit after tax also saw a decline, amounting to 28.87 crore in March 2025 compared to 31.90 crore in March 2023. On the balance sheet, total assets increased to 825.75 crore in March 2025 from 810.56 crore in March 2024, with total liabilities also rising to 825.75 crore. The company maintained a consistent equity capital of 8.00 crore over the years, while reserves grew to 666.47 crore in March 2025. Cash flow from operating activities improved significantly to 36.00 crore in March 2025 from 11.00 crore in March 2024, contributing to a net cash inflow of 8.00 crore for the year. Overall, while Munjal Showa has shown some growth in sales and cash flow, profitability metrics have experienced fluctuations, indicating a need for strategic focus on maintaining profit margins.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Munjal Showa?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Munjal Showa include Dayanand Munjal Investments Pvt Ltd with 40.1%, followed by individual investors at 28.97%, Esvee Capital at 2.13%, and foreign institutional investors at 2.2%. Two mutual fund schemes hold a minimal stake of 0.01%.

The top shareholders of Munjal Showa include the promoters, who hold the majority of the shares. Specifically, Dayanand Munjal Investments Pvt Ltd is the largest promoter with a holding of 40.1%. In terms of public shareholders, Esvee Capital is the highest with a stake of 2.13%. Additionally, individual investors collectively hold 28.97% of the shares, while foreign institutional investors (FIIs) account for 2.2% through four different entities. There are also two mutual fund schemes that hold a very small percentage of 0.01%.

View full answer

Has Munjal Showa declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

Munjal Showa Ltd. has declared a 225% dividend, amounting to ₹4.5 per share, with an ex-date of August 2, 2024. While recent returns have been mixed, the company has shown positive total returns over the 3-year (47.04%) and 5-year (74.62%) periods.

Munjal Showa Ltd. has declared a 225% dividend.<BR><BR>Dividend Details:<BR>- Percentage announced: 225%<BR>- Amount per share: 4.5<BR>- Ex-date: Aug-02-2024<BR><BR>Dividend Yield: 3.24%.<BR><BR>Total Returns by Period:<BR>In the last 6 months, the price return was -9.58%, with a dividend return of 0%, resulting in a total return of -9.58%.<BR><BR>Over the past year, the price return was -8.69%, the dividend return was 2.82%, leading to a total return of -5.87%.<BR><BR>In the 2-year period, the price return was 12.57%, the dividend return was 6.72%, culminating in a total return of 19.29%.<BR><BR>For the 3-year period, the price return was 32.91%, the dividend return was 14.13%, resulting in a total return of 47.04%.<BR><BR>In the last 4 years, the price return was -9.46%, the dividend return was 11.99%, which led to a total return of 2.53%.<BR><BR>Over the past 5 years, the price return was 52.9%, the dividend return was 21.72%, resulting in a total return of 74.62%.<BR><BR>Overall, Munjal Showa has declared a significant dividend, and while recent returns have been mixed, the longer-term performance shows positive total returns, particularly over the 3 and 5-year periods.

View full answer
iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

The company is Net-Debt Free

 
2

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate -17.35% of over the last 5 years

 
3

Flat results in Jun 26

4

With ROE of 3.9, it has a Fair valuation with a 0.8 Price to Book Value

5

Despite the size of the company, domestic mutual funds hold only 0.01% of the company

6

Consistent Underperformance against the benchmark over the last 3 years

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Auto Components & Equipments

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 516 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

20.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

40

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

3.47%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

-0.47

stock-summary
Return on Equity

3.90%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.77

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
348 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
11 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (3.47%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
1.1%
3.49%
4.59%
6 Months
-2.16%
3.54%
1.38%
1 Year
-8.77%
3.16%
-5.61%
2 Years
-30.46%
5.24%
-25.22%
3 Years
-8.77%
9.06%
0.29%
4 Years
22.86%
17.45%
40.31%
5 Years
-6.28%
15.95%
9.67%

Latest dividend: 4.491812227074236 per share ex-dividend date: Aug-05-2026

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

News

Announcements stock-summary

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizers Report

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Voting Results and Consolidated Scrutinizers Report for 41st AGM held on August 24 2026 at 11:00 A.M.

Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM

24-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

Proceedings of 41st Annual General Meeting of Munjal Showa Limited held on August 24 2026 at 11:00 A.M.

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication

04-Aug-2026 | Source : BSE

As enclosed.

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Munjal Showa Ltd. has declared 225% dividend, ex-date: 05 Aug 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

Munjal Showa Ltd. has announced 2:10 stock split, ex-date: 16 Oct 06

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
2.93%
EBIT Growth (5y)
-17.35%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
7.33
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
Net Debt is too low
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
-0.47
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
1.81
Tax Ratio
23.79%
Dividend Payout Ratio
62.34%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0.12%
ROCE (avg)
2.24%
ROE (avg)
3.82%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
20
Industry P/E
40
Price to Book Value
0.76
EV to EBIT
26.85
EV to EBITDA
10.97
EV to Capital Employed
0.55
EV to Sales
0.14
PEG Ratio
4.07
Dividend Yield
3.49%
ROCE (Latest)
1.37%
ROE (Latest)
3.90%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
RSI
Bullish
No Signal
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Moving Averages
Mildly Bullish (Daily)
KST
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bullish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Promoters

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 2 Schemes (0.01%)

FIIs

Held by 2 FIIs (0.11%)

Promoter with highest holding

Dayanand Munjal Investments Private Limited (40.1%)

Highest Public shareholder

Zaki Abbas Nasser (1.51%)

Individual Investors Holdings

30.79%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.12% vs -0.75% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 22,560.00% vs -100.46% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "347.50",
          "val2": "347.07",
          "chgp": "0.12%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "2.45",
          "val2": "-0.03",
          "chgp": "8,266.67%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.12",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.23",
          "val2": "-0.05",
          "chgp": "22,560.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.71%",
          "val2": "-0.01%",
          "chgp": "0.72%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.56% vs 9.27% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -21.19% vs -2.31% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "618.66",
          "val2": "628.47",
          "chgp": "-1.56%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.70",
          "val2": "1.98",
          "chgp": "137.37%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "11.01",
          "val2": "13.97",
          "chgp": "-21.19%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.76%",
          "val2": "0.32%",
          "chgp": "0.44%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.19% vs 7.87% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.87% vs -13.03% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "968.34",
          "val2": "947.55",
          "chgp": "2.19%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "16.98",
          "val2": "9.71",
          "chgp": "74.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.01",
          "val2": "0.01",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.20",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "21.92",
          "val2": "19.95",
          "chgp": "9.87%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.75%",
          "val2": "1.02%",
          "chgp": "0.73%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.20% vs 6.63% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.25% vs -6.17% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "1,315.42",
          "val2": "1,250.45",
          "chgp": "5.20%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "22.95",
          "val2": "16.92",
          "chgp": "35.64%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.14",
          "val2": "0.02",
          "chgp": "600.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-2.20",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "21.87",
          "val2": "28.87",
          "chgp": "-24.25%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "1.74%",
          "val2": "1.35%",
          "chgp": "0.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
347.50
347.07
0.12%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
2.45
-0.03
8,266.67%
Interest
0.00
0.12
-100.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
11.23
-0.05
22,560.00%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.71%
-0.01%
0.72%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 0.12% vs -0.75% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 22,560.00% vs -100.46% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
618.66
628.47
-1.56%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.70
1.98
137.37%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
11.01
13.97
-21.19%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.76%
0.32%
0.44%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -1.56% vs 9.27% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -21.19% vs -2.31% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
968.34
947.55
2.19%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
16.98
9.71
74.87%
Interest
0.01
0.01
Exceptional Items
-2.20
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
21.92
19.95
9.87%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.75%
1.02%
0.73%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 2.19% vs 7.87% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is 9.87% vs -13.03% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
1,315.42
1,250.45
5.20%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
22.95
16.92
35.64%
Interest
0.14
0.02
600.00%
Exceptional Items
-2.20
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
21.87
28.87
-24.25%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
1.74%
1.35%
0.39%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 5.20% vs 6.63% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is -24.25% vs -6.17% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Munjal Showa Ltd. stock-summary
stock-summary
Munjal Showa Ltd.
Micro Cap
Auto Components & Equipments
Munjal Showa Limited, was established in 1985 as a result of technical and financial collaboration between Hero Group and Showa Corporation, Japan. The Collaborator has a 26% equity participation in the Company. The Company operates as an ancillary and manufactures auto components for the two-wheeler and four-wheeler industry, primary products being Front Forks, Shock Absorbers, Struts, Gas Springs/ Rear Door, Lifters and Window Balancers for sale in domestic market.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
9-11, Maruti Industrial Area Gurgaon Haryana : 122015
stock-summary
Tel: 0124-4783000
stock-summary
cs@munjalshowa.net
Registrar Details
MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd., Formerly MCS Ltd., 12/1/5, Monoharpukar Road, Kolkata