Navkar Urban.

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Construction
  • ISIN: INE268H01044
  • NSEID: NAVKARURB
  • BSEID: 531494
INR
0.89
-0.03 (-3.26%)
BSENSE

Sep 02, 10:11 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 7.0 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
stock-summaryPrice Point
High/Low

1Day

52 Week

Valuation
Technical
Day's Volume

CASH

7.0 lacs (691.06%) Volume

Shareholding (Jun 2026)

FII

0.00%

Held by 0 FIIs

DII

0.00%

Held by 0 DIIs

Promoter

35.00%

Why is Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd falling/rising?

02-Sep-2026

As of 01-Sep, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd's stock price is at 0.93, unchanged from the previous session, but has seen significant declines over various periods, including a 42.24% drop year-to-date. Despite recent positive financial results, the stock's bearish trend and low return on equity indicate a poor long-term growth outlook.

As of 01-Sep, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd's stock price is currently at 0.93, showing no change from the previous trading session. Despite today's performance indicating that the stock has outperformed its sector by 2.19%, the overall trend reveals significant declines over various periods. The stock has fallen by 4.12% over the past week and 10.58% over the past month. Year-to-date, it has decreased by 42.24%, and over the past year, it has plummeted by 63.39%. <BR><BR>The stock's performance is further illustrated by its trading below all key moving averages, including the 5-day, 20-day, 50-day, 100-day, and 200-day averages, indicating a bearish trend. Although there has been a rise in investor participation, with delivery volume increasing by 52.91% against the 5-day average, this has not translated into a positive price movement.<BR><BR>Financially, while the company has reported positive results in the last three consecutive quarters, with net sales and profit after tax increasing, the long-term growth outlook remains poor. The operating profit has only grown at an annual rate of 10.41% over the last five years, and the company has a low return on equity (ROE) of 1.9, coupled with a high valuation indicated by a price-to-book ratio of 0.7. <BR><BR>Moreover, the stock's significant decline in value, despite a substantial increase in profits, suggests a disconnect between market perception and financial performance, as evidenced by a PEG ratio of 0.1. This combination of factors contributes to the stock's falling price, overshadowing any short-term gains.

View full answer

Who are in the management team of Navkar Urban.?

01-Sep-2026

The management team of Navkar Urban includes Harsh Jitendrakumar Shah (Chairman & Managing Director), Pinki Nirmal Sagar (Director & CFO), Amee Kankaria (Company Secretary & Compliance Officer), and four Independent Directors: Nileshkumar Patel, Sarjeevan Singh, Sonal Gandhi, and Bhoomiben Patel. This team provides strong leadership and independent oversight.

The management team of Navkar Urban includes the following individuals:<BR><BR>1. **Harsh Jitendrakumar Shah** - Chairman & Managing Director<BR>2. **Pinki Nirmal Sagar** - Director & CFO<BR>3. **Amee Kankaria** - Company Secretary & Compliance Officer<BR>4. **Nileshkumar Patel** - Independent Director<BR>5. **Sarjeevan Singh** - Independent Director<BR>6. **Sonal Gandhi** - Independent Director<BR>7. **Bhoomiben Patel** - Independent Director<BR><BR>This team brings a mix of leadership and independent oversight to the company.

View full answer

What does Navkar Urban. do?

01-Sep-2026

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd is a micro-cap realty development company involved in infrastructure activities, including ready mix concrete and RCC pipes. As of June 2026, it reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr, with a market cap of INR 107 Cr.

Overview:<BR>Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd is a realty development company engaged in infrastructure activities, including the supply of ready mix concrete and RCC pipes, operating within the construction industry and classified as a micro-cap.<BR><BR>History:<BR>Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd was originally incorporated as 'Navkar Builders Limited' in 1992 and changed its name to 'Navkar Urbanstructure Limited' on September 28, 2021. The most recent quarterly results reported net sales and net profit of 0 Cr for June 2026.<BR><BR>Financial Snapshot:<BR>Most recent Net Sales: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Most recent Net Profit: 0 Cr (Quarterly Results - Jun 2026) <BR>Market-cap value: INR 107 Cr (Micro Cap)<BR><BR>Key Metrics:<BR>P/E: 35.00 <BR>Industry P/E: 12 <BR>Dividend Yield: 0.00% <BR>Debt-Equity: 0.02 <BR>Return on Equity: 1.86% <BR>Price to Book: 0.67<BR><BR>Contact Details:<BR>Address: 304 Circle P S G Road, Near Prahaladnagar Garden Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380015 <BR>Tel: 91-079-40064095 <BR>Email: navkarbuilders@yahoo.co.in <BR>Website: http://www.navkarbuilders.com

View full answer

Who are the peers of the Navkar Urban.?

01-Sep-2026

Navkar Urban's peers include Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, Oval Projects, Maruti Infra., Sadbhav Infra., Semac Construct, Kay Cee, Suntech Infra., and Sattva Eng. Navkar Urban has average management risk, below average growth, and the lowest 1-year return among its peers at -61.89%.

Peers: The peers of Navkar Urban. are Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, Oval Projects, Maruti Infra., Sadbhav Infra., Semac Construct, Kay Cee, Suntech Infra., and Sattva Eng.<BR><BR>Quality Snapshot: Excellent management risk is observed at Oval Projects, Kay Cee, Suntech Infra., and Sattva Eng., while Average management risk is found at Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, and Navkar Urban. Below Average management risk is noted for Maruti Infra., Semac Construct, and Sadbhav Infra. Growth is Excellent at Oval Projects and Kay Cee, Good at Semac Construct, while Average growth is seen at Suntech Infra. Below Average growth is reported for Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, Navkar Urban., Maruti Infra., and Sadbhav Infra. The rest have not qualified for growth assessment. Capital Structure is Good at Oval Projects, Navkar Urban., Semac Construct, and Sattva Eng., while Average is noted for Kay Cee and Suntech Infra., with Below Average at Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, Maruti Infra., and Sadbhav Infra.<BR><BR>Return Snapshot: The peer with the highest 1-year return is Semac Construct with a return of N/A, while Navkar Urban. has the lowest at -61.89%. Compared to its peers, Navkar Urban.'s return is significantly lower. Additionally, the peers Udayshivakumar, BCPL Railway, Sadbhav Infra., and Navkar Urban. have negative six-month returns.

View full answer

How big is Navkar Urban.?

01-Sep-2026

As of 31st August, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd has a market capitalization of 107.00 Cr, with net sales of 22.15 Cr and a net profit of 2.96 Cr reported in the latest four quarters. Shareholder's funds are 157.43 Cr and total assets are 212.81 Cr as of March 2025.

As of 31st August, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd has a market capitalization of 107.00 Cr, categorizing it as a Micro Cap company.<BR><BR>In the latest four quarters, Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd reported Net Sales of 22.15 Cr and a Net Profit of 2.96 Cr.<BR><BR>The latest annual period for the balance sheet is March 2025, with Shareholder's Funds reported at 157.43 Cr and Total Assets at 212.81 Cr.

View full answer

Should I buy, sell or hold Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd?

13-Aug-2026

When is the next results date for Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd?

31-Jul-2026

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd will announce its results on 12 August 2026.

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd is scheduled to declare its results on 12 August 2026.

View full answer

Are Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd latest results good or bad?

23-May-2026

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd's latest Q4 FY26 results show strong net sales growth of 314.08% year-on-year, but the company reported a net loss of ₹0.13 crores and a significant drop in operating margin, indicating serious profitability and operational challenges. Overall, the results lean towards the negative side despite impressive sales figures.

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd's latest results for Q4 FY26 present a mixed picture, but overall, they lean towards the negative side. While the company reported a significant increase in net sales, reaching ₹14.41 crores, which is a remarkable 314.08% year-on-year growth and a 171.89% increase from the previous quarter, this growth is overshadowed by a concerning decline in profitability.<BR><BR>The net profit for the quarter was a loss of ₹0.13 crores, a stark contrast to the profit of ₹2.62 crores recorded in Q3 FY26. This indicates a significant deterioration in earnings quality, raising questions about the sustainability of the revenue growth. Additionally, the operating margin fell dramatically from 50.00% in Q3 to just 7.22% in Q4, suggesting severe margin compression and potential issues with cost management or pricing strategies.<BR><BR>The company's elevated P/E ratio of 222x also reflects a valuation that seems unjustified given its weak return metrics, with an average return on equity (ROE) of only 0.62%. Furthermore, the anomalous tax provision of 110.48% of profit before tax raises concerns about accounting practices and earnings quality.<BR><BR>In summary, while the sales growth appears impressive, the underlying financial performance reveals significant challenges, particularly with profitability and operational consistency. This combination of factors suggests that the latest results are more indicative of underlying issues rather than a strong, sustainable performance.

View full answer

How has been the historical performance of Navkar Urban.?

13-Nov-2025

Navkar Urban has experienced a significant decline in net sales and profitability, with net sales dropping from 154.82 crore in March 2019 to 16.06 crore in March 2025, alongside decreases in operating profit and net income. The company's financial metrics indicate a challenging period marked by declining revenues and profits.

Answer:<BR>The historical performance of Navkar Urban shows a significant decline in net sales and profitability over the years.<BR><BR>Breakdown:<BR>Navkar Urban's net sales have decreased from 154.82 crore in March 2019 to just 16.06 crore in March 2025, reflecting a downward trend. Total operating income followed a similar pattern, dropping from 154.82 crore in March 2019 to 16.06 crore in March 2025. The company's operating profit (PBDIT) has also seen a decline, falling from 10.34 crore in March 2019 to 1.94 crore in March 2025. Profit before tax decreased from 7.86 crore in March 2019 to 0.70 crore in March 2025, while profit after tax dropped from 5.56 crore in March 2019 to 0.31 crore in March 2025. The company's total liabilities have remained relatively stable, with a slight decrease from 214.68 crore in March 2024 to 212.81 crore in March 2025. Cash flow from operating activities has fluctuated, with a notable outflow of 5.00 crore in March 2025, compared to an inflow of 4.00 crore in March 2024. Overall, the financial metrics indicate a challenging period for Navkar Urban, characterized by declining revenues and profits.

View full answer

Is Navkar Urban. overvalued or undervalued?

18-Aug-2025

As of August 14, 2025, Navkar Urban is considered risky and overvalued with a PE ratio of -221.81 and an EV to EBITDA of -289.78, despite a strong YTD stock performance of 189.51%, especially when compared to peers like IRB Infra. Trust and Shankara Building.

As of 14 August 2025, the valuation grade for Navkar Urban has moved from very expensive to risky. Based on the current analysis, the company appears to be overvalued. Key ratios include a PE ratio of -221.81, an EV to EBITDA of -289.78, and a ROE of -0.82%. <BR><BR>In comparison to peers, IRB Infra. Trust has a PE of 16.64, while Shankara Building has an attractive PE of 28.21. The stark contrast in valuation metrics indicates that Navkar Urban is not only underperforming but also carries significant risk relative to its peers. Despite its recent stock performance, which has outpaced the Sensex with a YTD return of 189.51% compared to the Sensex's 3.15%, the underlying financial ratios suggest that the stock is not justified at its current price level.

View full answer

What is the technical trend for Navkar Urban.?

09-Jun-2025

As of June 6, 2025, Navkar Urban's technical trend is mildly bullish, supported by positive MACD and moving averages, but caution is advised due to bearish signals from the RSI and Dow Theory.

As of 6 June 2025, the technical trend for Navkar Urban has changed from bullish to mildly bullish. The weekly MACD remains bullish, while the daily moving averages are also bullish, indicating some positive momentum in the short term. However, the weekly RSI is bearish, suggesting potential weakness in the price action. The Bollinger Bands on both weekly and monthly time frames are mildly bullish, supporting the current trend. The KST is bullish on both weekly and monthly charts, reinforcing the overall positive outlook. Despite these indicators, the Dow Theory shows a mildly bearish stance on the weekly chart, and the OBV is also mildly bearish, indicating some selling pressure. Overall, the current technical stance is mildly bullish, but caution is warranted due to mixed signals from the RSI and Dow Theory.

View full answer

Who are the top shareholders of the Navkar Urban.?

06-Jun-2025

The top shareholders of Navkar Urban are Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd with 25.28%, followed by public shareholder Parimal Jaswantrai Mehta at 6.09%. Individual investors hold 31.66%, and two Foreign Institutional Investors have 1.78%, with no mutual funds currently invested.

The top shareholders of Navkar Urban include Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd, which holds the highest promoter stake at 25.28%. Additionally, the highest public shareholder is Parimal Jaswantrai Mehta, with a holding of 6.09%. Individual investors collectively hold 31.66% of the shares. The company also has two Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) holding 1.78% of the shares, while there are no mutual funds currently invested in the company.

View full answer

What is the bonus history of the Navkar Urban.?

06-Jun-2025

Navkar Urban recently announced a 3:2 bonus issue, with an ex-date and record date set for April 24, 2025. Shareholders on record by this date will receive the bonus shares.

Navkar Urban has a recent bonus issue where they announced a 3:2 bonus. The ex-date for this bonus is set for April 24, 2025, which is also the record date. This means that shareholders on record as of that date will receive the bonus shares in the specified ratio. If you have any more questions about the company or its financial activities, feel free to ask!

View full answer

Has Navkar Urban. declared dividend?

06-Jun-2025

No Dividend History Available

iScoreScore
Click here to find our call on this stock
Strong Sell
Sell
Hold
Buy
Strong Buy

Dashboard

1

Poor long term growth as Operating profit has grown by an annual rate 10.41% of over the last 5 years

 
2

With ROE of 1.9, it has a Very Expensive valuation with a 0.7 Price to Book Value

stock-summaryMojo Parameters

Mojo Parameters

Loading Valuation Snapshot...

Stock DNA

stock-summary
Industry

Construction

stock-summary
Market cap

INR 100 Cr (Micro Cap)

stock-summary
P/E

36.00

stock-summary
Industry P/E

NA

stock-summary
Dividend Yield

0.00%

stock-summary
Debt Equity

0.02

stock-summary
Return on Equity

1.86%

stock-summary
Price to Book

0.66

Revenue and Profits:
Net Sales:
0 Cr
(Quarterly Results - Jun 2026)
Net Profit:
0 Cr
stock-summaryTotal Returns
Total Returns (Price + Dividend) stock-summary
Dividend Yield (0%)
TimePeriod
Price Return
Dividend Return
Total Return
3 Months
-16.04%
0%
-16.04%
6 Months
-26.45%
0%
-26.45%
1 Year
-65.64%
0.00%
-65.64%
2 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
3 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
4 Years
0%
0%
0.0%
5 Years
0%
0%
0.0%

Latest dividend: 0 per share ex-dividend date: Sep-23-2025

Risk Adjusted Returns v/s stock-summary
Returns Beta
Icon
Beta has not been calculated since enough price history is not available
stock-summaryNews & Corporate Actions

Announcements stock-summary

Icon
No announcement available

Corporate Actions stock-summary

stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND
stock-summary
SPLITS

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd has announced 1:2 stock split, ex-date: 09 May 25

stock-summary
BONUS

Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd has announced 3:2 bonus issue, ex-date: 24 Apr 25

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

stock-summaryKey Factors

Quality key factors stock-summary

Factor
Value
Sales Growth (5y)
28.71%
EBIT Growth (5y)
10.41%
EBIT to Interest (avg)
1.13
Debt to EBITDA (avg)
1.21
Net Debt to Equity (avg)
0.02
Sales to Capital Employed (avg)
0.10
Tax Ratio
31.64%
Dividend Payout Ratio
71.60%
Pledged Shares
0
Institutional Holding
0
ROCE (avg)
0.67%
ROE (avg)
0.86%

Valuation key factors

Factor
Value
P/E Ratio
36
Industry P/E
62
Price to Book Value
0.66
EV to EBIT
34.34
EV to EBITDA
28.17
EV to Capital Employed
0.67
EV to Sales
4.88
PEG Ratio
0.11
Dividend Yield
NA
ROCE (Latest)
2.16%
ROE (Latest)
1.86%

Technicals key factors

Indicator
Weekly
Monthly
MACD
Mildly Bullish
Bearish
RSI
Bearish
Bullish
Bollinger Bands
Bearish
Mildly Bearish
Moving Averages
Bearish (Daily)
KST
Bullish
Bearish
Dow Theory
Mildly Bearish
Mildly Bullish
OBV
Mildly Bearish
No Trend
stock-summary Technical Indicator Scale: Bearish, Mildly Bearish, Sideways, Mildly Bullish, Bullish  Turned 
stock-summaryShareholding
Shareholding Snapshot : Jun 2026stock-summary
Shareholding Compare (%holding) stock-summary
Majority shareholders

Non Institution

Pledged Promoter Holdings

None

Mutual Funds

Held by 0 Schemes

FIIs

Held by 0 FIIs

Promoter with highest holding

Navkar Fiscal Services Pvt Ltd. (25.28%)

Highest Public shareholder

Parimal Jaswantrai Mehta (8.29%)

Individual Investors Holdings

35.8%

stock-summaryFinancial
[
  {
    "link": "quarterly",
    "btn_text": "All Quarterly Results",
    "header": "Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQ",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -96.53% vs 171.89% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": -1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 323.08% vs -104.96% in Mar 2026",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Jun'26",
        "Mar'26",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "0.50",
          "val2": "14.41",
          "chgp": "-96.53%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "1.04",
          "chgp": "-100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.03",
          "val2": "0.04",
          "chgp": "-25.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "-0.01",
          "chgp": "100.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.29",
          "val2": "-0.13",
          "chgp": "323.08%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "0.00%",
          "val2": "7.22%",
          "chgp": "-7.22%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "half-yearly",
    "btn_text": "All Half Yearly Results",
    "header": "Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -8.06% vs -68.86% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": " Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -79.82% vs 81.30% in Sep 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Sep'25",
        "Sep'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "3.65",
          "val2": "3.97",
          "chgp": "-8.06%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "0.51",
          "val2": "1.96",
          "chgp": "-73.98%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.08",
          "val2": "0.08",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "0.45",
          "val2": "2.23",
          "chgp": "-79.82%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "13.97%",
          "val2": "49.37%",
          "chgp": "-35.40%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "nine-monthly",
    "btn_text": "All Nine Monthly Results",
    "header": "Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -28.86% vs -32.22% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.23% vs 50.96% in Dec 2024",
        "dir": -1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Dec'25",
        "Dec'24",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "8.95",
          "val2": "12.58",
          "chgp": "-28.86%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "3.16",
          "val2": "2.80",
          "chgp": "12.86%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.12",
          "val2": "0.15",
          "chgp": "-20.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "0.00",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "3.07",
          "val2": "3.14",
          "chgp": "-2.23%",
          "chgp_class": "negative"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "35.31%",
          "val2": "22.26%",
          "chgp": "13.05%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  {
    "link": "annual",
    "btn_text": "All Annual Results",
    "header": "Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26",
    "rhs": [
      {
        "prefix": "Net Sales ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 45.45% vs -14.21% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      },
      {
        "prefix": "Standalone Net Profit ",
        "suffix": "YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 848.39% vs -69.61% in Mar 2025",
        "dir": 1
      }
    ],
    "table": {
      "header": [
        "Mar'26",
        "Mar'25",
        "Change(%)"
      ],
      "body": [
        {
          "field": "Net Sales",
          "val1": "23.36",
          "val2": "16.06",
          "chgp": "45.45%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income",
          "val1": "4.20",
          "val2": "0.73",
          "chgp": "475.34%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Interest",
          "val1": "0.16",
          "val2": "0.25",
          "chgp": "-36.00%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Exceptional Items",
          "val1": "-0.01",
          "val2": "0.00",
          "chgp": "",
          "chgp_class": "neutral"
        },
        {
          "field": "Standalone Net Profit",
          "val1": "2.94",
          "val2": "0.31",
          "chgp": "848.39%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        },
        {
          "field": "Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)",
          "val1": "17.98%",
          "val2": "4.55%",
          "chgp": "13.43%",
          "chgp_class": "positive"
        }
      ]
    }
  }
]

Quarterly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Jun'26 - QoQstock-summary

Jun'26
Mar'26
Change(%)
Net Sales
0.50
14.41
-96.53%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.00
1.04
-100.00%
Interest
0.03
0.04
-25.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
-0.01
100.00%
Standalone Net Profit
0.29
-0.13
323.08%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
0.00%
7.22%
-7.22%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is -96.53% vs 171.89% in Mar 2026

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

QoQ Growth in quarter ended Jun 2026 is 323.08% vs -104.96% in Mar 2026

Half Yearly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Sep'25stock-summary

Sep'25
Sep'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
3.65
3.97
-8.06%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
0.51
1.96
-73.98%
Interest
0.08
0.08
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
0.45
2.23
-79.82%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
13.97%
49.37%
-35.40%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -8.06% vs -68.86% in Sep 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

Growth in half year ended Sep 2025 is -79.82% vs 81.30% in Sep 2024

Nine Monthly Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Dec'25stock-summary

Dec'25
Dec'24
Change(%)
Net Sales
8.95
12.58
-28.86%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
3.16
2.80
12.86%
Interest
0.12
0.15
-20.00%
Exceptional Items
0.00
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
3.07
3.14
-2.23%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
35.31%
22.26%
13.05%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -28.86% vs -32.22% in Dec 2024

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in nine months ended Dec 2025 is -2.23% vs 50.96% in Dec 2024

Annual Results Snapshot (Standalone) - Mar'26stock-summary

Mar'26
Mar'25
Change(%)
Net Sales
23.36
16.06
45.45%
Operating Profit (PBDIT) excl Other Income
4.20
0.73
475.34%
Interest
0.16
0.25
-36.00%
Exceptional Items
-0.01
0.00
Standalone Net Profit
2.94
0.31
848.39%
Operating Profit Margin (Excl OI)
17.98%
4.55%
13.43%
Values in Rs Cr.
Direction Arrows
Net Sales

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 45.45% vs -14.21% in Mar 2025

Direction Arrows
Standalone Net Profit

YoY Growth in year ended Mar 2026 is 848.39% vs -69.61% in Mar 2025

stock-summaryCompany CV
About Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd stock-summary
stock-summary
Navkar Urbanstructure Ltd
Micro Cap
Construction
Navkar Urbanstructure Limited, formerly incorporated and registered in the name of 'Navkar Builders Limited' on June 02, 1992 was changed to its present name as 'Navkar Urbanstructure Limited' effective September 28, 2021. Navkar Urbanstructure is a realty development company and is presently engaged in the Business of Infrastructure Activity including supplying Ready Mix Concrete and RCC Pipes. The Company manufactures and supplies ready mix concrete for construction in India.
Company Coordinates stock-summary
Company Details
304 Circle P S G Road, Near Prahaladnagar Garden Ahmedabad Gujarat : 380015
stock-summary
Tel: 91-079-40064095
stock-summary
navkarbuilders@yahoo.co.in
Registrar Details
MCS Share Transfer Agent Ltd., Formerly MCS Ltd., 12/1/5, Monoharpukar Road, Kolkata