Aurum Proptech

  • Market Cap: Micro Cap
  • Industry: Computers - Software & Consulting
  • ISIN: INE898S01029
  • NSEID: AURUM
  • BSEID: 539289
INR
216.82
-0.38 (-0.17%)
BSENSE

Jul 30, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 1.12 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 999966,
    "name": "Aurum Proptech",
    "stock_name": "Aurum Proptech",
    "full_name": "Aurum Proptech Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/aurum-proptech",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "216.82",
    "chg": -0.38,
    "chgp": "-0.17%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "217.20",
    "mcapval": "1,551.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 539289,
    "symbol": "AURUM",
    "ind_name": "Computers - Software & Consulting",
    "ind_code": 57,
    "sector_id": 14,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE898S01029",
    "curr_date": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "04:26 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Jul 30, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "1.12 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Jul 30, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 07 30",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/aurum-proptech-999966-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/aurum-proptech-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4128422",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_mojoScore_4128422.png",
        "date": "2026-07-30 10:11:27",
        "description": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 15 June 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 30 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date perspective on the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Are Aurum Proptech Ltd latest results good or bad?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/are-aurum-proptech-ltd-latest-results-good-or-bad-4114069",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-07-21 19:14:47",
        "description": "Aurum Proptech Ltd's latest financial results for Q1 FY27 present a mixed picture. The company reported consolidated net sales of ₹111.84 crores, reflecting a substantial year-on-year growth of 70.90% compared to ₹65.44 crores in Q1 FY26. However, this figure represents a quarter-on-quarter decline of 9.70% from ₹123.85 crores in the previous quarter, indicating potential volatility in revenue streams.\n\nThe consolidated net profit for the quarter was ₹45.57 crores, which shows a remarkable increase of 173.86% compared to the prior quarter's profit of ₹16.64 crores. This significant rise in profit may be attributed to contributions from subsidiaries or one-time gains, as the standalone profit after tax was only ₹0.67 crores, highlighting a stark disconnect between consolidated and standalone profitability.\n\nThe operating margin for the quarter was reported at 27.12%, the highest in the last eight quarters, s..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Aurum Proptech Q1 FY27: Profit Surge Masks Underlying Operational Concerns",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/aurum-proptech-q1-fy27-profit-surge-masks-underlying-operational-concerns-4110743",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptech_quaterlyResult_4110743.png",
        "date": "2026-07-20 18:31:41",
        "description": "Aurum Proptech Ltd., formerly known as Majesco Limited, reported a consolidated net profit of ₹45.57 crores for Q1 FY27, representing an extraordinary 173.86% quarter-on-quarter surge from ₹16.64 crores in Q4 FY26. However, the remarkable profit growth appears disconnected from underlying operational performance, raising questions about sustainability. The ₹1,763 crore market capitalisation software company saw its stock decline 1.94% to ₹234.65 following the results announcement, suggesting investor scepticism despite the headline numbers."
      },
      {
        "title": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is Rated Hold",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/aurum-proptech-ltd-is-rated-hold-4107894",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_mojoScore_4107894.png",
        "date": "2026-07-19 10:10:38",
        "description": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is rated Hold by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 15 June 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 19 July 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date perspective on the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "When is the next results date for Aurum Proptech Ltd?",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/result-analysis/when-is-the-next-results-date-for-aurum-proptech-ltd-4105505",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-07-16 23:17:18",
        "description": "The next results date for Aurum Proptech Ltd is scheduled for 20 July 2026...."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Aurum Proptech Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 264.1",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/aurum-proptech-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-at-rs2641-4103849",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_priceRelatedfactors_4103849.png",
        "date": "2026-07-15 10:37:39",
        "description": "Surging past its previous peaks, Aurum Proptech Ltd reached a fresh 52-week high of Rs 264.1 on 15 Jul 2026, propelled by a confluence of bullish technical indicators and sustained price momentum that has captivated market attention."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Aurum Proptech Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 243.6",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/aurum-proptech-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-of-rs2436-on-14-jul-2026-4100485",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_priceRelatedfactors_4100485.png",
        "date": "2026-07-14 09:56:20",
        "description": "With a decisive break above Rs 243.6 on 14 Jul 2026, Aurum Proptech Ltd has reached a fresh 52-week high, marking a significant milestone in its price momentum. This advance comes amid a sustained four-day rally that has delivered an 8.89% gain, underscoring the stock’s robust technical positioning despite a broadly weaker market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Aurum Proptech Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 237.35",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/aurum-proptech-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-marking-significant-rally-4098258",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_priceRelatedfactors_4098258.png",
        "date": "2026-07-13 10:12:52",
        "description": "With a decisive surge to an intraday high of Rs 235.95 and closing just 0.59% shy of its 52-week peak of Rs 237.35 on 13 Jul 2026, Aurum Proptech Ltd has demonstrated robust momentum, outpacing its sector and the broader market despite a subdued Sensex backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is Rated Hold by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/aurum-proptech-ltd-is-rated-hold-by-marketsmojo-4093397",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/AurumProptechLt_mojoScore_4093397.png",
        "date": "2026-07-08 10:10:56",
        "description": "Aurum Proptech Ltd is rated 'Hold' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 15 June 2026. While the rating change occurred on that date, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 08 July 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      }
    ],
    "total": 251,
    "sid": "999966",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/aurum-proptech-999966"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "details": "Majesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Majesco Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates",
      "datetime": "09-Dec-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": "Majesco Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of statement of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2019, along with Limited Review Reports.",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Majesco Limited - Financial Results Updates",
      "datetime": "28-Nov-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": "Majesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 14, 2019, titled \"Please find enclosed herewith a press release dated November 14, 2019 issued by Majesco, USA, ( Majesco ) the Insurance arm and a subsidiary company of Majesco Limited, titled Multinational Insurance Company to Upgrade Majesco Policy for P&C from On-Premise to Majesco CloudInsurer to Bolster their Growth Strategy .",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Majesco Limited - Press Release",
      "datetime": "15-Nov-2019"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Aurum Proptech Ltd has declared <strong>19480%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 23 Dec 20",
          "dt": "2020-12-23",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Aurum Proptech Ltd has announced <strong>3:2</strong> rights issue, ex-date: 12 Apr 22",
          "dt": "2022-04-12",
          "middle_text": "Rights Issue"
        }
      ]
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Majesco Limited - Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

09-Dec-2019 | Source : NSE

Majesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates

Majesco Limited - Financial Results Updates

28-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Majesco Limited has submitted to the Exchange a copy of statement of Un-Audited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2019, along with Limited Review Reports.

Majesco Limited - Press Release

15-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Majesco Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated November 14, 2019, titled "Please find enclosed herewith a press release dated November 14, 2019 issued by Majesco, USA, ( Majesco ) the Insurance arm and a subsidiary company of Majesco Limited, titled Multinational Insurance Company to Upgrade Majesco Policy for P&C from On-Premise to Majesco CloudInsurer to Bolster their Growth Strategy .

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Aurum Proptech Ltd has declared 19480% dividend, ex-date: 23 Dec 20

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

Aurum Proptech Ltd has announced 3:2 rights issue, ex-date: 12 Apr 22