Dhampur Sugar

INR
172.96
8.32 (5.05%)
BSENSE

Sep 25, 11:36 AM

BSE+NSE Vol: 10.82 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 146836,
    "name": "Dhampur Sugar",
    "stock_name": "Dhampur Sugar",
    "full_name": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/dhampur-sugar",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "172.96",
    "chg": 8.32,
    "chgp": "5.05%",
    "dir": 1,
    "prev_price": "164.64",
    "mcapval": "1,112.25 Cr",
    "mcap": "Micro Cap",
    "scripcode": 500119,
    "symbol": "DHAMPURSUG",
    "ind_name": "Sugar",
    "ind_code": 15,
    "sector_id": 75,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE041A01016",
    "curr_date": "Sep 25, 11:36 AM",
    "curr_time": "11:55 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 25, 11:36 AM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "10.82 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 25, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 25",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 1,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/dhampur-sugar-146836-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0,
      "all_data": []
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts to Bullish Amid Mixed Returns",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-to-bullish-amid-mixed-returns-4200168",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/DhampurSugarMil_technicaldot_4200168.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 08:00:41",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, moving from a mildly bullish stance to a more confident bullish trend. Despite a mixed bag of technical indicator signals, the stock’s recent price action and moving averages suggest growing investor optimism, even as broader market comparisons reveal a complex performance picture."
      },
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-is-rated-sell-4198718",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/DhampurSugarMil_mojoScore_4198718.png",
        "date": "2026-09-20 10:10:17",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 31 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the company’s current position as of 20 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Mixed Market Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-mixed-market-signals-4193895",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/DhampurSugarMil_technicaldot_4193895.png",
        "date": "2026-09-16 08:00:50",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical parameters, reflecting a complex interplay of bullish and bearish signals. Despite a recent downgrade in its Mojo Grade to Sell, the stock’s price momentum and key technical indicators reveal a nuanced outlook for investors navigating the sugar sector’s micro-cap landscape."
      },
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-is-rated-sell-4187757",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/DhampurSugarMil_mojoScore_4187757.png",
        "date": "2026-09-09 10:11:39",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 31 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 09 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-is-rated-sell-4174007",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/DhampurSugarMil_mojoScore_4174007.png",
        "date": "2026-08-29 10:10:36",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 31 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 29 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Dhampur Sugar Mills to 52-Week High of Rs 186.9",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/dhampur-sugar-mills-hits-new-52-week-high-at-rs1869-4162249",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/DhampurSugarMil_priceRelatedfactors_4162249.png",
        "date": "2026-08-20 09:42:39",
        "description": "Surging past its previous peaks, Dhampur Sugar Mills touched a fresh 52-week high of Rs 186.9 on 20 Aug 2026, marking a significant milestone in its price journey. This advance comes amid a strong technical backdrop and sustained momentum that has propelled the stock well above its key moving averages."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 179.8",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-at-rs1798-4160829",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/DhampurSugarMil_priceRelatedfactors_4160829.png",
        "date": "2026-08-19 09:48:19",
        "description": "Surging past its previous peaks, Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd touched a fresh 52-week high of Rs 179.8 on 19 Aug 2026, marking a significant milestone in its price momentum. This advance comes amid a backdrop of broad technical alignment and outperformance relative to its sector and the broader market."
      },
      {
        "title": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is Rated Sell by MarketsMOJO",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-is-rated-sell-by-marketsmojo-4159423",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/DhampurSugarMil_mojoScore_4159423.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 10:10:57",
        "description": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 31 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 18 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, returns, and market performance."
      },
      {
        "title": "Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd to 52-Week High of Rs 177",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/dhampur-sugar-mills-ltd-hits-new-52-week-high-of-rs177-4159327",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/DhampurSugarMil_priceRelatedfactors_4159327.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 09:47:01",
        "description": "Surging past its previous peaks, Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd touched a fresh 52-week high of Rs 177 on 18 Aug 2026, marking a significant milestone in its price momentum. This advance comes amid a backdrop of broad technical alignment and sustained gains over recent sessions."
      }
    ],
    "total": 263,
    "sid": "146836",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/dhampur-sugar-mills-146836"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "details": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Conference Call Invitation'.",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Updates",
      "datetime": "14-Nov-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on November 11, 2019.",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting",
      "datetime": "13-Nov-2019"
    },
    {
      "details": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation for dispatch of Dividend through Dividend Warrants/NECS/Demand Draft'.",
      "source": "NSE",
      "caption": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Updates",
      "datetime": "24-Sep-2019"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "",
      "data": [
        {
          "txt": "Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd has declared <strong>20%</strong> dividend, ex-date: 26 May 26",
          "dt": "2026-05-26",
          "middle_text": "Dividend Alert"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Updates

14-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Conference Call Invitation'.

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Outcome of Board Meeting

13-Nov-2019 | Source : NSE

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on November 11, 2019.

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited - Updates

24-Sep-2019 | Source : NSE

Dhampur Sugar Mills Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation for dispatch of Dividend through Dividend Warrants/NECS/Demand Draft'.

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

Dhampur Sugar Mills Ltd has declared 20% dividend, ex-date: 26 May 26

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading