Go Digit General

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Insurance
  • ISIN: INE03JT01014
  • NSEID: GODIGIT
  • BSEID: 544179
INR
259.10
0.3 (0.12%)
BSENSE

Aug 26, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 2.06 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 10039258,
    "name": "Go Digit General",
    "stock_name": "Go Digit General",
    "full_name": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/go-digit-general",
    "exchange": 1,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "259.10",
    "chg": 0.3,
    "chgp": "0.12%",
    "dir": 1,
    "prev_price": "258.80",
    "mcapval": "24,132.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 544179,
    "symbol": "GODIGIT",
    "ind_name": "Insurance",
    "ind_code": 5,
    "sector_id": 43,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE03JT01014",
    "curr_date": "Aug 26, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "20:32 PM",
    "last_traded_at": "Aug 26, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "2.06 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Aug 26, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 08 26",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-registerF-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/go-digit-general-10039258-1&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-is-rated-sell-4168739",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_mojoScore_4168739.png",
        "date": "2026-08-25 10:10:04",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 23 March 2026, reflecting a shift from the previous Hold status. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed below are based on the company’s current position as of 25 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the stock’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd: Technical Momentum Shifts Amidst Bearish Sentiment",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amidst-bearish-sentiment-4163421",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_technicaldot_4163421.png",
        "date": "2026-08-21 08:04:27",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd has experienced a nuanced shift in its technical parameters, reflecting a complex interplay of bearish and mildly bullish signals. Despite a recent upgrade from a Hold to a Sell rating by MarketsMOJO, the stock’s price momentum and technical indicators reveal a landscape of cautious investor sentiment amid broader market pressures."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd Faces Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Downgrade",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-faces-bearish-momentum-amid-technical-downgrade-4161976",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_technicaldot_4161976.png",
        "date": "2026-08-20 08:05:40",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical momentum, with key indicators signalling a bearish trend. The stock’s recent performance, combined with deteriorating technical parameters, suggests mounting pressure on the small-cap insurer amid a challenging market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd Faces Technical Momentum Shift Amid Bearish Indicators",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-faces-technical-momentum-shift-amid-bearish-indicators-4160493",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_technicaldot_4160493.png",
        "date": "2026-08-19 08:05:32",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd has experienced a notable shift in its technical parameters, reflecting a complex interplay of bearish and mildly bullish signals. Despite a modest uptick in the stock price to ₹256.60 on 19 Aug 2026, the overall momentum remains subdued, with key indicators suggesting caution for investors amid a challenging market backdrop."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-is-rated-sell-4153553",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_mojoScore_4153553.png",
        "date": "2026-08-14 10:10:03",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 23 March 2026, reflecting a reassessment of the stock’s outlook. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed here are current as of 14 August 2026, providing investors with the latest perspective on the company’s performance and valuation."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd Opens 5.83% Higher Amid Mixed Technical Signals",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-opens-with-strong-gap-up-reflecting-positive-market-sentiment-4137499",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_gapup_4137499.png",
        "date": "2026-08-05 09:41:38",
        "description": ""
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-is-rated-sell-4133629",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/GoDigitGeneralI_mojoScore_4133629.png",
        "date": "2026-08-03 10:10:04",
        "description": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO. This rating was last updated on 23 March 2026, reflecting a reassessment of the stock’s outlook. However, all fundamentals, returns, and financial metrics discussed below are current as of 03 August 2026, providing investors with an up-to-date view of the company’s position in the market."
      },
      {
        "title": "Go Digit General Insurance Ltd’s 0.88% Decline: 4 Key Factors Behind the Week’s Volatility",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltds-088-decline-4-key-factors-behind-the-weeks-volatility-4131030",
        "imagepath": "",
        "date": "2026-08-01 10:04:08",
        "description": "    <div class=\"article-news-new\">\n        <div class=\"article-container\">\n\n<div class=\"article-content\">\n                <div class=\"highlight-box\">\n                    <h3>Key Events This Week</h3>\n                    <p><strong>27 Jul:</strong> Stock hits 52-week and all-time low at Rs.247.45</p>\n                    <p><strong>28 Jul:</strong> New 52-week low recorded at Rs.245.95</p>\n                    <p><strong>29 Jul:</strong> Price rebounds 3.15% to Rs.253.40 amid broader market gains</p>\n                    <p><strong>31 Jul:</strong> Week closes at Rs.254.25, down 0.29% on the day</p>\n                </div>\n\n                <div class=\"stats-row\">\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Open</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.256.50</div></div>\n                    <div class=\"stat-item\"><div class=\"stat-label\">Week Close</div><div class=\"stat-value\">Rs.254.25</div><di..."
      },
      {
        "title": "Five Consecutive Losses Push Go Digit General Insurance Ltd to a New 52-Week Low",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/go-digit-general-insurance-ltd-falls-to-52-week-low-of-rs24595-4124381",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/7/GoDigitGeneralI_priceRelatedfactors_4124381.png",
        "date": "2026-07-28 12:11:51",
        "description": "For the fifth straight session, Go Digit General Insurance Ltd closed lower, breaching its 52-week low at Rs 245.95 on 28 Jul 2026. This marks a 13.65% decline over the past five days, extending the stock’s underperformance amid a broadly positive market backdrop."
      }
    ],
    "total": 290,
    "sid": "10039258",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/go-digit-general-insurance-10039258"
  },
  "announcements": "",
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement
Icon
No announcement available
stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available