Jain Resource

  • Market Cap: Small Cap
  • Industry: Non - Ferrous Metals
  • ISIN: INE0YD401026
  • NSEID: JAINREC
  • BSEID: 544537
INR
291.30
-11.45 (-3.78%)
BSENSE

Sep 24, 03:30 PM

BSE+NSE Vol: 11.79 lacs

  • Price Points
  • Score
  • Mojo Parameters
  • Total Return
  • News and Corporate Actions
  • Key factors
  • Shareholding
  • Financials
  • CompanyCV
{
  "main_header": {
    "sid": 10039790,
    "name": "Jain Resource",
    "stock_name": "Jain Resource",
    "full_name": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd",
    "name_url": "stocks-analysis/jain-resource",
    "exchange": 0,
    "exchangecode": "",
    "primexch": 1,
    "country_id": 34,
    "currency": "INR",
    "cmp": "291.30",
    "chg": -11.45,
    "chgp": "-3.78%",
    "dir": -1,
    "prev_price": "302.75",
    "mcapval": "10,128.00 Cr",
    "mcap": "Small Cap",
    "scripcode": 544537,
    "symbol": "JAINREC",
    "ind_name": "Non - Ferrous Metals",
    "ind_code": 54,
    "sector_id": 50,
    "indexname": "India SENSEX",
    "isin": "INE0YD401026",
    "curr_date": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM",
    "curr_time": "03:55 AM",
    "last_traded_at": "Sep 24, 03:30 PM IST",
    "bse_nse_vol": "11.79 lacs",
    "exc_status": "Active",
    "traded_date": "Sep 24, 2026",
    "traded_date_str": "2026 09 24",
    "score": "",
    "scoreText": "",
    "Live": 0,
    "market_time": 0,
    "is_blur": 1,
    "is_blur_class": "blur-register-score-header",
    "is_blur_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/mojofeed/register?redirect=/stocks-analysis/jain-resource-10039790-0&utm_source=Spage_Header_Score",
    "mojoone": {
      "ismore": 0
    }
  },
  "news": {
    "results": [
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Sees Mixed Technical Signals Amid Price Momentum Shift",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-sees-mixed-technical-signals-amid-price-momentum-shift-4203013",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/JainResourceRec_technicaldot_4203013.png",
        "date": "2026-09-24 08:04:52",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd, a small-cap player in the Non-Ferrous Metals sector, has experienced a notable shift in price momentum and technical indicators, reflecting a complex market stance. Despite a recent 3.89% gain in daily price, the company’s technical parameters reveal a transition from bearish to mildly bearish trends, prompting a downgrade in its Mojo Grade from Hold to Sell as of 6 July 2026."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Sees Robust Trading Activity Amid Downgrade",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-sees-robust-trading-activity-amid-downgrade-4200956",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/JainResourceRec_most_active_equities_by_value_4200956.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 10:00:18",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd (JAINREC), a small-cap player in the non-ferrous metals sector, witnessed significant trading activity on 22 Sep 2026, with its shares surging 8.6% intraday and outperforming its sector by over 7%. The stock’s value turnover and institutional interest have surged, reflecting renewed investor confidence despite a recent downgrade in its Mojo Grade to Sell."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Surges 7.37% to Day's High of Rs 289.05 — Outperforms Sector by 5 Percentage Points",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-hits-intraday-high-with-737-surge-on-22-sep-2026-4200803",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/JainResourceRec_priceRelatedfactors_4200803.png",
        "date": "2026-09-22 09:32:41",
        "description": "The Sensex inched up 0.11% on 22 Sep 2026, while Jain Resource Recycling Ltd surged 7.37%, touching an intraday high of Rs 289.05. This 5-percentage-point outperformance over its sector highlights a stock-specific strength rather than a broad market rally."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-is-rated-sell-4197936",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/JainResourceRec_mojoScore_4197936.png",
        "date": "2026-09-19 10:10:34",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 06 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 19 September 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-is-rated-sell-4186435",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/9/JainResourceRec_mojoScore_4186435.png",
        "date": "2026-09-08 10:10:51",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 06 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock’s current position as of 08 September 2026, providing investors with the most up-to-date view of the company’s fundamentals, valuation, financial trends, and technical outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-is-rated-sell-4170026",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/JainResourceRec_mojoScore_4170026.png",
        "date": "2026-08-26 10:11:12",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is rated 'Sell' by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 06 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 26 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Faces Bearish Momentum Amid Technical Downgrade",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-faces-bearish-momentum-amid-technical-downgrade-4161993",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/JainResourceRec_technicaldot_4161993.png",
        "date": "2026-08-20 08:05:52",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd, a small-cap player in the Non-Ferrous Metals sector, has experienced a notable shift in technical momentum, with key indicators signalling a bearish trend. The stock’s recent downgrade from Hold to Sell by MarketsMOJO reflects deteriorating technical parameters and subdued price performance relative to broader market benchmarks."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Bearish Sentiment",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stocks-in-action/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-technical-momentum-shifts-amid-bearish-sentiment-4158968",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/JainResourceRec_technicaldot_4158968.png",
        "date": "2026-08-18 08:08:31",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd, a small-cap player in the Non-Ferrous Metals sector, has experienced a subtle shift in its technical momentum, moving from a bearish to a mildly bearish trend. Despite a modest day gain of 2.81%, the stock’s broader technical indicators and fundamental scores suggest caution for investors amid ongoing sectoral headwinds and subdued price momentum."
      },
      {
        "title": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is Rated Sell",
        "link": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/stock-recommendation/jain-resource-recycling-ltd-is-rated-sell-4155121",
        "imagepath": "https://i.marketsmojo.com/newsimg/2026/8/JainResourceRec_mojoScore_4155121.png",
        "date": "2026-08-15 10:10:26",
        "description": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd is rated Sell by MarketsMOJO, with this rating last updated on 06 July 2026. However, the analysis and financial metrics discussed here reflect the stock's current position as of 15 August 2026, providing investors with the latest insights into its performance and outlook."
      }
    ],
    "total": 92,
    "sid": "10039790",
    "stock_news_url": "https://www.marketsmojo.com/news/jain-resource-recycling-10039790"
  },
  "announcements": [
    {
      "caption": "Clarification sought from Jain Resource Recycling Ltd",
      "datetime": "23-Sep-2026",
      "details": "The Exchange has sought clarification from Jain Resource Recycling Ltd on September 23 2026 with reference to Movement in Volume. <BR><BR>The reply is awaited. <BR>",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Clarification On Volume Movement",
      "datetime": "23-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Jain Resource Recycling Ltd has clarified the exchange regarding spurt in volume",
      "source": "BSE"
    },
    {
      "caption": "Providing Corporate Guarantee To Jain CY Circular Solutions P Ltd",
      "datetime": "18-Sep-2026",
      "details": "Jain Resource Recycling Limited has informed the exchange on Providing Corporate Guarantee to Jain CY Circular Solutions Private Limited (Subsidiary Company)",
      "source": "BSE"
    }
  ],
  "corporate_actions": [
    {
      "img": "board-meeting.svg",
      "title": "BOARD MEETING",
      "msg": "<span>No</span> Upcoming Board Meetings",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "dividend.svg",
      "title": "DIVIDEND",
      "msg": "No <strong>Dividend</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "splits.svg",
      "title": "SPLITS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Splits</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "bonus.svg",
      "title": "BONUS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Bonus</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    },
    {
      "img": "rights-issues.svg",
      "title": "RIGHTS",
      "msg": "No <strong>Rights</strong> history available",
      "data": []
    }
  ]
}
stock newsNews and Views
stock-recommendationAnnouncement

Clarification sought from Jain Resource Recycling Ltd

23-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

The Exchange has sought clarification from Jain Resource Recycling Ltd on September 23 2026 with reference to Movement in Volume.

The reply is awaited.

Clarification On Volume Movement

23-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Jain Resource Recycling Ltd has clarified the exchange regarding spurt in volume

Providing Corporate Guarantee To Jain CY Circular Solutions P Ltd

18-Sep-2026 | Source : BSE

Jain Resource Recycling Limited has informed the exchange on Providing Corporate Guarantee to Jain CY Circular Solutions Private Limited (Subsidiary Company)

stock-recommendationCorporate Actions
Corporate Actions
info
stock-summary
BOARD MEETING

No Upcoming Board Meetings

stock-summary
DIVIDEND

No Dividend history available

stock-summary
SPLITS

No Splits history available

stock-summary
BONUS

No Bonus history available

stock-summary
RIGHTS

No Rights history available

Footer loading